2008 Cat 4 Womens Race Series

WA
Tue, January 1 to Wed, December 31, 2008

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Women Cat 4

Name Team Points
1 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 991
2 Christine Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 786
3 Heather Lang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 756
4 Christina Norwich First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 707
5 Coventry Jankowski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 572
6 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 508
7 Rachel Livingston Team Group Health 498
8 Tonia Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 495
9 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 485
10 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 482
11 Barbara Wilkie Starbucks Cycling 475
12 Sara Rades Rhodes Team Group Health 465
13 Brenda Biernat Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 460
14 Sarah Clark Allen Valley Athletic Club 455
15 Sara Mattingly Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 448
16 Suzie Kauper ByrneInvent 442
17 Susanne Smith Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 430
18 Patti Dobrowolski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 417
19 Heidi Biggs CAC 413
20 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 400
21 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 393
22 Katy Cottingham Team Group Health 372
23 Jackie B Craver Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 370
24 Robin Robertson Fanatik Bike Co. 358
25 Rachel Hong Team Group Health 345
26 Michelle Kautzmann The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 335
27 Karen Blankenship Team Group Health 326
28 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health 319
29 Kristina Bajema Husky Cycling/University of Washington 315
30 Sile Kiernan First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 313
31 Pam Massey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 300
32 Ali Ritter Starbucks Cycling 295
33 LB Kregenow Team Group Health 290
34 Alyson Sharron Starbucks Cycling 287
35 Lorraine Silva ByrneInvent 281
36 Danielle Lindblom Team Group Health 280
37 Robin Secrist First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 260
38 Lori Swanson Starbucks Cycling 250
39 Leslie McCullough Fanatik Bike Co. 244
40 Cheryl Thonney L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 240
41 Jennifer Burtner The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 240
42 Lisa Kenney Unattached 229
43 Katie Poinier Team Group Health 225
44 Nancy Lockett Starbucks Cycling 220
45 Jill Talcott Starbucks Cycling 215
46 Deb Ladd Team Group Health 210
47 Kelly Grove Northern Rockies Orthopedics 205
48 Christi Kenyon Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 204
49 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 202
50 Josee Amyot Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 195
51 Nora Masters First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 192
52 Katherine Smith Old Town Bicycle 177
53 Cindy Shepard Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 175
54 Ellen Fisher Starbucks Cycling 175
55 Kim Shigenaka Team Group Health 170
56 Theresa Trinka-Hoard Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 165
57 Jodie Bolt 155
58 Kirstin Sandaas Team Group Health 155
59 Alexie Montaland Team Group Health 150
60 Kathy Rowell Team Group Health 135
61 Candace Parchen Team Group Health 130
62 Briana Wakefield Starbucks Cycling 128
63 Kathleen McMahon Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 125
64 Lisa Worthington ByrneInvent 125
65 Laura Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 125
66 Kelly McKean 125
67 Janelle Kay Old Town Bicycle 125
68 Ali Dennison Team Group Health 125
69 Beth Oldroyd Joe Bar Racing 120
70 Adrienne Brezovic L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 120
71 Compton Renee Spokane Rocket Velo 120
72 Angela Mysliwiec Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 120
73 Justine Busse Team Group Health 120
74 Andrea Gates Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 117
75 Abigail Gelotte Team Group Health 117
76 Laura Fife Starbucks Cycling 115
77 Diane Gelotte Team Group Health 113
78 Stephanie Werts The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 110
79 Liz Marzolf 105
80 Camille Nonis dEVo 105
81 Margret Lyons ByrneInvent 100
82 Karen Kowalchyk Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 98
83 Sabrina Hirsch Cycle U 96
84 MJ Redman Team Group Health 95
85 Jill Martinez Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 95
86 Sonia Tonnemaker None 90
87 Karly Wade Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 90
88 Diana Dosmann Spokane Rocket Velo 90
89 90
90 Patty Swedberg Raise the bar 90
91 Jill Bodnar Starbucks Cycling 85
92 Anastasia Czebotar Old Town Bicycle 85
93 Beth Burns Veloce 85
94 Brenda Berry-Green First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 85
95 Barbara Barlow L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 75
96 Kyla Giesbrecht Escape Veloctiy/dEVo 75
97 Vanessa Tormey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 75
98 Nicole Connor Fanatik Bike Co. 75
99 Liz Marzolf Starbucks Cycling 75
100 Piper Strand 72
101 Katrina Finley U of Idaho 70
102 Neysa Bell Team Group Health 70
103 Katy Hayes Starbucks Cycling 70
104 Janine Knudsen Kelly Benefit Stragies/Lsv 70
105 Jennifer Minery Unattached 66
106 Linda Brockway Team Group Health 65
107 Kelly McCusker 64
108 Kathi McMahon First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 60
109 Amy Herlinveaux Deardan Construction Svc 60
110 Cheryl Batty Fanatik Bike Co. 60
111 Kristina Evanoff 60
112 Wendy Stredwick Vertical Earth 60
113 Stania Juriga Chicks Cycling Club 60
114 Liga Mezaraups Starbucks Cycling 60
115 Julie Houck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 60
116 Angela Cudone-Sheridan Unattached 55
117 Brandee Era-Miller Valley 55
118 Lori Williams Team Group Health 55
119 Suzanne Tomassi Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 55
120 Suzanne Bachelor Team Group Health 55
121 Brenda Seith Team Group Health 55
122 Jane Chateaubriand Starbucks Cycling 50
123 Elaine Jameson ByrneInvent 50
124 Emily Hackenberg 50
125 Devon Simpson Team Group Health 50
126 Chelsea Momany Whitman College 45
127 Tracy Orcutt Planet X 45
128 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 45
129 Unknown Rider 45
130 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 45
131 Renee Mansour Bend Bike 'N Sport 45
132 Leigh Kilcline Cycle U 45
133 Megan Campbell dEVo 45
134 Cary Steinman Bend Bike & Spas 45
135 Nancy Smalley Starbucks Cycling 45
136 Deborah Rubens Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 45
137 Jane O'Driscoll Great Divide 45
138 Ali McKay Cycle U 40
139 Daisy Phillips First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 30
140 Lesley Weinberg Team Group Health 30
141 Kimberly Schneider Flatlands Cycling 30
142 Penny Hulbert Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 30
143 Shannon Buckley 30
144 Melanie Bergman Spokane Rocket Velo 30
145 Annie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 30
146 Danyel Longmire Northern Rockies Orthopedics 30
147 Christine Estrada Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 30
148 Cheri Howard Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 30
149 Kate Ronkainen Starbucks Cycling 30
150 Sarah Barkley 30
151 Nadia White Northern Rockies Orthopedics 30
152 Rita Condon Team Group Health 30
153 Kristen Stouder Fanatik Bike Co. 25
154 Rebecca Gerben Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 25
155 Jocelyn Setter Unattached 25
156 Polita Paulus 25
157 Katherine REINHART 25
158 Ali Dennison Team Group Health 25
159 Danyelle Smith 25
160 Laura Pierce 25
161 Linda Hicks-Green The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 15
161 Michelle Kautzmann Valley Athletic Club 15
163 Kris Stolmeier ByrneInvent 15
164 Joey Lenaburg Northern Rockies Orthopedics 15
165 Jill Brandon JFt2 15
166 Marta Medcalf CycleU 15
167 Michelle Petrick 15
168 Jessica Pollak JFt2 15
169 Jesse Opp 15
170 Kris Hilliard JFt2 15
171 Stephanie Brown Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 15
172 Julie Schnepf Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 15
173 Michele Rimmer Starbucks Cycling 15
174 Sandy Laurence uBRDO Team Project 15
175 Erin Hale Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 15
176 Anna Lynch Team Group Health 15
177 Adrienne Farabee 15
178 JoAnne Anderson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 15
179 Michelle McKee L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 15
179 Barbara Barlow 15
181 Megan Slivka Northern Rockies Ort 15
182 Robyn Paulson Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 15
183 Alynda Lingwood Greggs/LeMond 15
184 Jeanette Puccio TeamFastt 15
185 Lori Hanson JFt2 15
186 Sarah Widder Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 15
187 Kate Comis Team Group Health 15
188 Cynthia Freed Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 15
189 Stephanie Werts The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 15
190 Claire Kline Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 15
191 Molly Foster AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles 15
192 Lisa Overton Triumph Multisport 15
193 Alicia Riley Bike Barn 15
194 Candace Adamo 15
195 Anne Jenson 15
196 Melissa Leyva-Brown ft2 15
197 Heidi Gray Team Group Health 15
198 Deborah Lazetti Unattached 15
199 Tracy Boyd JFt2 15
200 Laura Garrity JFt2 15
201 Jacqueline Gaertner Flathead Cycling 15
202 Theresa Weisbeck Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 15
203 Victoria Garcia 15
204 Liga Mezaraups 15
205 Beth Hanson Bicycles Centres/Collision 1 15
206 Amy Frykman Team Delphine 15
207 Samantha Limesand 15
208 MJ Redman Team Group Health 15
209 Janelle Stevens Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 15
210 Kelly Knudsen 15