Skagit Valley Omnium Road Race

WA
July 5, 2008

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Masters Men B

Num Name Team
1 391 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
2 1123 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
3 222 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co.
4 418 Bill Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5 606 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co.
6 James Beieler
8 1030 Garth Ferber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
10 Emil Marceta Atomic
11 918 Jim Clevenger RunningShoes.com
12 1271 Sean Phillips Lakemont Cycling Club
13 398 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 1284 James Wells
16 1251 Doug Barclay Cycle U

Men Cat 1-2

Num Name Team
1 10 Nick Clayville Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 148 Phil Elsasser First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
3 Shane Savage Shane Savage
4 Jonathan Page Escape Velocity
5 78 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
6 Paul Beard Escape Velocity
7 Nathan Macdonald Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
8 34 David Richter Benaroya Research Institute
9 12 Bryce Fegley Fanatik Bike Co.
10 122 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
11 153 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling
12 58 Ian Mensher Garage Racing
13 Jonathan Cheung Escape Velocity
14 2 Ian McKissick BMC Pro Cycling Team
15 471 Christopher Westfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team
16 123 Jordan Campbell Hagens Berman Cycling Team
17 Jason Fluckiger RepsWest Racing
18 60 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
19 Chris Reynolds Campione
20 21 Eric Schuman Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
21 461 Greg Miller Hagens Berman Cycling Team
22 134 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling Team
23 185 Trevor Kosa
24 Eric Harvey RepsWest Racing
25 8 Aaron Johnson Benaroya Research Institute

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 Curtis Dearden Dearden Construction Services
2 371 Olivier Humbert Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
3 516 Ian Terry Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
4 497 Ryan Anthony Lent Hagens Berman Cycling Team
5 205 Dan Hazzard Garage Racing
6 780 Chris Menge Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7 312 Sean Curran Second Ascent
8 846 Nick Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
9 225 Stacey Moon Fanatik Bike Co.
10 484 Shannon Maris Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
11 687 Wesley Finger Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
12 224 Jeff McConaughy Fanatik Bike Co.
13 223 Andrew Leese Fanatik Bike Co.
14 203 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
15 401 Derek Titus Hagens Berman Cycling Team
17 906 Bryen Graver Oh Boy Oberto/Redline

Men Cat 4-5

Num Name Team
1 Andrew McCartney
2 Tom Schafer Texas A&M Cycling
3 Jeff Harwood North River Racing
4 1119 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5 1324 Noah Mery Caffe Appassionato Cycling
6 642 Steve Zeliadt Starbucks Cycling
7 Kenyon Campbell Independent
8 638 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling
9 886 Michael Armfield Caffe Appassionato Cycling
10 769 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11 Mike Fellows Atomic Racing
13 629 Alex Telitsine Cycle U
14 Rusty Dodge Fairhaven Bicycle Racing Club
15 1216 Ben Corwin Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
16 653 Keith Heinzelman Classic Cycles
17 1017 Bill Craven Starbucks Cycling
18 1322 Scott Carlyle Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
19 1230 Jordan Louie Caffe Appassionato Cycling
20 David Davidson Capitol Velo/Lulay's Car Connection
21 Qayam Jetha Aviawest
22 601 Sam Alexander Jack's Bicycle Center
23 1129 Landon Erickson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
PLACE Number FirstName LastName Team

Women Cat 1-2-3

Num Name Team
1 82 Sally Fraser ByrneInvent
2 54 Morgan Schneidler Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
3 1 Patricia Balley Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
4 2 Suz Weldon Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
5 97 Jacqueline Cohen Woodlands Cycling Club
6 3 Lise Grace Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
7 Amy Herlinveaux Dearden Construction Services
8 5 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
9 14 Mindy Ziffren-Hall Team Group Health
10 65 Carol Johnson Team Group Health
11 52 Shannon Payne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
12 68 Eden Palmer Team Group Health
13 Judy Wexler Artemis

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team
1 114 Christine Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
2 280 Kristina Bajema Husky Cycling/University of Washington
3 129 Heather Lang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
4 116 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
5 130 Pam Massey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
6 185 Christina Norwich Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
7 105 Robin Robertson Fanatik Bike Co.
8 252 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
9 182 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health
10 123 Coventry Jankowski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
11 274 Lisa Kenney Hagens Berman Cycling Team
12 214 Tonia Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
13 243 Susanne Smith Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
14 202 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
15 212 Nora Masters First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
16 107 Kristen Stouder Fanatik Bike Co.
17 133 Vanessa Tormey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
PLACE Number FirstName LastName Team