Derby Days Criterium

WA
July 12, 2008

Updated May 20, 2009 at 7:47 AM

Junior Men A

Name Team
1 Bryen Graver Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
2 Ryan Miller Broadmark Capital Cycling Team
3 Alex Chen Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
4 Scott Carlyle Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
5 Evan Renwick Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
6 Colin Krebsbach Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
7 Clinton Anderson Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
8 Avi Mahan Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
9 Aaron Coombs Recycled Cycles Racing
10 Christina Norwich Team Group Health
11 Jordon Koslowski

Junior Men C

Name Team
1 Conor Klupar Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
2 David Kirske Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
3 Max Sheffield Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
4 Evan Geary Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
5 Eryn Maris Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
6 Alexander West Team Washington
7 Alex Watt Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
8 Matt Bennett Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
9 Erik Philipson Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
10 Henry GEARY Oh Boy Oberto/Redline

Masters Men A

Name Team
1 Chris Torgerson Benaroya Research Institute
2 Mike Burdo Excel Sports Boulder
3 Steve Poulter Branford Bike
4 Chris Adolf Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5 Kent Johnston
6 Aaron Levin Benaroya Research Institute
7 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
8 Joe Baratto Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
9 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
10 Matthew Hill Excel Sports Boulder
11 Tony Ogden Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
12 Tim Slotta Emerald City Cycling
13 Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
15 James Barnett
16 Mick Gallagher ByrneInvent
17 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
18 Dickie Mallison
19 Brian Bolin Dewars Racing Team
20 David Katz Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
21 Unknown Rider
22 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
23 Chuck Hill
24 Mark Hinman Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
25 Owen Paulus Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
26 Mike Brown Recycled Cycles Racing
27 Alastair Lockett Excel Sports Boulder
28 Paul Southerland Wheelsport Cycling Team
29 Huey Reed
30 Daniel Wren Joe Bar Racing
31 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
32 Chris Gulick Excel Sports Boulder
33 Jerry Cutright Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
34 Randall Marrs Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
35 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
36 Kirk Blankenship Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
37 Corrie Martin ByrneInvent
38 Joe Holmes Benaroya Research Institute
39 Unknown Rider
40 John Merrill Garage Racing
41 David Mezera Personal Economics Racing Team
42 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
43 Brett Gaspers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
44 Brian Griffith Excel Sports Boulder
DNF Craig Moe Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Jim Peterson Cycle U
DNF Garth Billstin First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Heywood
DNF Paul Mesojednik ByrneInvent
DNF Michael Klisch Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF Gordy Bolstad Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF Matthew Hubbard Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team

Men Cat 1-2

Name Team
1 David Richter Benaroya Research Institute
2 Aaron Johnson Benaroya Research Institute
3 Pete Groblewski Garage Racing
4 Dave Rider Alki/Rubicon Racing
5 Chad Nikolz Gin Optics Cycling
6 Cooper Lange Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7 Aaron Levin Benaroya Research Institute
8 Tony Scott Team One
9 Bryce Fegley Fanatik Bike Co.
10 Chris Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11 Jason Schniepp Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
12 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
13 Jeff Bannink HUP United
14 Ian Mensher Garage Racing
15 Warren Atkey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
16 Clark Rider Alki/Rubicon Racing
17 Tyler Thompson
18 Kent Johnston
19 Andrew Martin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
20 Ross Spero Hagens Berman Cycling Team
21 Gary Brown Benaroya Research Institute
22 Brian Hall Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
23 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling
24 Chad Brothers Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
25 Michael Sencenbaugh Fanatik Bike Co.
26 Ed Bertany Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
27 Tom Broderick Hagens Berman Cycling Team
28 Pat Gray Benaroya Research Institute
29 Stephen Higgins Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
30 Dickie Mallison
31 Joe Pettinger Hagens Berman Cycling Team
32 Jim Blattner
33 Doug Stewart Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
34 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
35 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute
36 Brett Walker Gregg's/LeMond
37 Bradley Marquardt Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
38 Chris Torgerson Benaroya Research Institute
39 Alex Duxbury Gin Optics Cycling
40 Doug Davis Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
41 Grant Boursaw Gregg's/LeMond
42 Alfredo Ramirez Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
43 Travis Dykstra Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
44 Bradely Ganz
DNF Brian Babbitt Benaroya Research Institute
DNF Angelo Marfa Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF Todd Herriott Harriott Sports Performance
DNF Mike Hone Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
DNF Joe Baratto Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF Joe Holmes Benaroya Research Institute
DNF Mike Burdo Excel Sports Boulder

Men Cat 3

Name Team
1 John Kettman First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
2 Darren Marino WWU Cycling Team
3 Dustin Van Wyck ByrneInvent
4 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing
5 Brian Estocapio Garage Racing
6 Dan Hazzard Garage Racing
7 Derek Titus Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
8 Ryan Anthony Lent Hagens Berman Cycling Team
9 Clayton Binkley Starbucks Cycling
10 James Beieler
11 Bill Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12 Niels Thogersen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 Mark Bales Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
14 David Burke Recycled Cycles Racing
15 Chris Ellis
16 Greg Valentin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
17 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent
18 Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles Racing
19 Rick Roof
20 James Johnson Second Ascent
21 Jerry Schafer
22 Marty Houck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
23 Gregory Kauper ByrneInvent
24 Ryan Bibko First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
25 Dan Peterson ByrneInvent
26 Brett Clothier-Sharman
27 Jay Maas Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
28 Zach Jones
29 Ernie Powers Hagens Berman Cycling Team
30 Seth Holton AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
31 Sylvio Bravetti ByrneInvent
32 Steven Anderson
33 Chris Di Re First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
34 Unknown Rider
35 Jeff J Dunn ByrneInvent
36 Olivier Humbert Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
37 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team
38 Unknown Rider
39 Shannon Maris Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
40 Brian Wachlarz Recycled Cycles Racing
41 Andrew Howell
42 Harry Pepe III Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
43 Mark Rathbun Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
44 Bryen Graver Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
45 Ed Ewing Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
46 Kevin Spiegel Recycled Cycles Racing
47 Brad Kilcline ByrneInvent
48 Nicholas Ba
49 Alan Klug Hagens Berman Cycling Team
50 Steve Markley Hagens Berman Cycling Team
51 Alex Wilson Recycled Cycles Racing
52 Unknown Rider
53 Ryan Prentice First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
54 Scott Vinson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
55 David Stonich
56 Eric Johnson Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
57 Alex Rosenast
58 Reid Warner Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
59 Doug Albrecht Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
60 Ian Crane Gregg's/LeMond
61 Peter Henry
62 Kevin Black Alki/Rubicon Racing
63 Ben Larson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
64 Michael Hart Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Spiegel
DNF Lane Wilkinson Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF Nick Brown Recycled Cycles Racing

Men Cat 4-5

Name Team
1 Brian Forn
2 Brian Smith First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
3 Wes Wahlin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
4 John Dowell Team Escapados
5 Ryan Dean Cycle U
6 J.D. Fette Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing
8 Glenn Soja Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9 Sam Alexander Fanatik Bike Co.
10 Kurt Hartmaier RunningShoes.com
11 Ron Sielinski Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
12 Unknown Rider
13 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling
14 Andrew Erickson Whitman College
15 Anthony Stephens Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
16 Rashid Farooqui
17 Keith Blumhagen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
18 Brendan Flynn Recycled Cycles Racing
19 Tayler Piuant
20 Hugh Barrington Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
21 Rich Neves Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
22 Chris Isaal
23 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
24 Chris Beck Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
25 Guy Tucker ByrneInvent
26 Keith Richards Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
27 David Hurt
28 Unknown Rider
29 Alex Shapleigh Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
30 Todd Meldahl Starbucks Cycling
31 Chris Mahan Novara
32 Glenn Zieve Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
33 Burton Palmer
34 Marty Sparks Second Ascent
35 Kevin Tamura Second Ascent
36 Ben Barbera
37 Matthew Quest Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
38 Thomas Fahrig
39 Bertrand Hauss
40 Andrew Jensen
41 Evan Brown Cycle U
42 John Tormey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
43 Landon Erickson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
44 Tyler Kirkland
45 Alex Cheng Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
46 Andrew Buthorn Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
47 Unknown Rider
48 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Jeffrey Young Boston Road Club
DNF S. Andy Tanabe Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF Michael Armfield Caffe Appassionato Cycling
DNF Vu Nguyen Starbucks Cycling
DNF Kenton Berg
DNF Yon Nuta Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Rasor
DNF Mike Smith Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
DNF Matt Heck Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Qayam Jetha
DNF Jetha Qayham
DNF Paul Sanders Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
DNF Ty Vaughan
DNF Todd Schneider Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Alfred Capdepon
DNF Dan Labuda Garage Racing
DNF John Sacco Old Town Bicycle
DNF Scott Ramsey Starbucks Cycling
DNF Bart Heer Starbucks Cycling
DNF Jim McCulloh Starbucks Cycling
DNF Alex Hackenberg
DNF Po Amdahl
DNF Brian Tucker Starbucks Cycling
DNF Daniel Godbout Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Vaughn Nelson Thurston First Bank
DNF Dirk Houghton Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Hubbard
DNF Taylor Pilant Vegheaded.com/Mica Peak Cnstr/MGC
DNF Gabriel Templeton ByrneInvent
DNF Misha Zaitsevsky Cucina Fresca Cycling Team

Women Cat 1-2

Name Team
1 Amara Boursaw Gregg's/LeMond
2 Kele Murdin Verducci Racing
3 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
4 Beth Lyndon-Griffith ByrneInvent
5 Karen Claeys Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
6 Carol Johnson Team Group Health
7 Brook Nunn Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
8 Kari Evensen
9 Mindy Ziffren-Hall Team Group Health
10 Sirikit Valentin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com

Women Cat 3

Name Team
1 Tela Crane Vanderkitten Racing
2 Zana Faulkner First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
3 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health
4 Mimy Bailey Team Group Health
5 Shannon Payne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
6 Amy Schmid Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF Laura Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com

Women Cat 4

Name Team
1 Suzie Kauper ByrneInvent
2 Rachel Livingston Team Group Health
3 Rachel Hong Team Group Health
4 Susanne Smith Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
5 Christina Norwich Team Group Health
6 Lisa Kenney
7 Kristina Bajema Husky Cycling/University of Washington
8 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
9 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
10 Christine Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
11 Katy Cottingham Team Group Health
12 Sara Rades Rhodes Team Group Health
13 Sara Mattingly Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
14 Josee Amyot Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
15 LB Kregenow Team Group Health
16 Katy Hayes Starbucks Cycling
17 Jane Chateaubriand Starbucks Cycling
18 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health
19 Rebecca Gerben Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
20 Jackie B Craver Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
21 Lorraine Silva ByrneInvent
22 Brenda Biernat Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
23 Karen Blankenship Team Group Health
24 Devon Simpson Team Group Health
25 Vanessa Tormey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
26 Ali Dennison Team Group Health
27 Emily Hackenberg ZteaM
28 Kathleen McMahon Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
29 Danyelle Smith
DNF Christine Estrada Cucina Fresca Cycling Team