North Shore Circuit Race

Bellingham, WA
August 17, 2008

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Masters Men A (48.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 13 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
2 224 Jeff McConaughy Fanatik Bike Co.
3 297 Alistair Leigh ByrneInvent
4 225 Stacey Moon Fanatik Bike Co.
5 222 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co.
6 52 Neil Casserly Garage Racing
7 824 Wade Hoskin Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
8 316 Mike Rolcik Second Ascent
9 Andrew Spain
10 1141 Daniel Liberator Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11 17 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health
12 1004 Randy Olson Fanatik Bike Co.
13 820 Putter Scott Joe Bar
14 288 Steve Brennan ByrneInvent

Men Cat 1-2 (64.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 Will Routley Symmetrics
2 34 David Richter Benaroya Research Institute
3 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
4 9 Mike Hone Carter VW
5 53 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
6 60 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
7 123 Jordan Campbell Hagens Berman Cycling Team
8 471 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team
9 12 Bryce Fegley Fanatik Bike Co.
10 Jason Fluckiger RepsWest
11 29 Brian Hall Carter VW
12 134 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling Team
13 122 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
14 49 Jeff Goodwin Carter VW

Men Cat 3 (56.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 Andrew McCartney
2 463 Brian Peithman Hagens Berman Cycling Team
3 2007 Kenyon Campbell
4 205 Dan Hazzard Garage Racing
5 425 Mike Barringer Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
6 415 Aaron Shaw Joe Bar Racing
7 484 Shannon Maris Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
8 846 Nick Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
9 252 Marty Houck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
10 Brian Escardt Midweek CC
11 1078 Morgan Coleman Starbucks Cycling
12 228 Brett Clothier-Sharman AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
13 248 Chris DiRe First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
14 Kevin Moore Mesa Cycles

Men Cat 4-5 (40.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 642 Steve Zeliadt Starbucks Cycling
2 1023 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling
3 1330 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co.
4 629 Alex Telitsine Cycle U
5 866 Jason Webb Alki/Rubicon Racing
6 1344 Ken Bathurst Native Planet
7 886 Michael Armfield Caffe Appassionato Cycling
8 999 Bart Hawkinson Native Planet
9 782 Ryan Monagan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
10 Brian Dagnon Rad Dog
11 607 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co.
12 Calvin Collander
13 Tim Hubner DTS

Women Cat 1-2-3 (40.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 259 Daisy Phillips WWU Cycling Team
2 27 Carrie Eller Kenda Tire

Women Cat 4 (32.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 116 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
2 102 Nicole Connor Fanatik Bike Co.
3 150 Alyson Sharron Starbucks Cycling