Wenatchee Omnium Road Race

WA
May 16, 2010

Part of the Wenatchee Omnium

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:33 PM

Junior A

Num Name Team
1 912 Phelan Kostur
2 942 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer Cycling Team
3 943 Kevin Strawn War
DNF 945 Wyatt Hatch Montana Junior Cycling Foundation

Junior B

Num Name Team
1 961 Matt Brown Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
2 962 Jake Harrop Wenatchee Valley Velo
DNF 911 Lucas Tilly

Junior C

Num Name Team
1 804 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
2 810 Luke Feasline
3 809 Logan Feasline
4 801 Luke Strahm Wenatchee Valley Velo
5 805 Cole Paton
6 808 Tommy Higley
7 803 Alex Watt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
8 811 Tyler Daniel
9 802 Hayley (F) Masterson Garage Racing

Junior D

Num Name Team
1 860 Alexander West
2 861 Patrick Tilly
3 851 Jarrett Aregger First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
4 855 Ryan Gaertner Vertical Earth
5 862 Harry Brelsford
6 857 Jack Hale Wenatchee Valley Velo
7 806 Jake Strahm
8 854 Aaron Watt first rat mortage
9 858 Anthony Bowmer
10 853 Keelan Masterson Garage Racing
DNF 859 Josh Mandoli
DNF 856 Alli (F) Gaertner Riverstone Women's Racing Team

Master Men A

Num Name Team
1 506 Douglas Reid Second Ascent
2 507 Eric Anderson Vertical Earth
3 512 Todd Gallaher IJM.org
4 501 Robert Powell Garage Racing
5 521 Dan Quirk
6 516 Gregory Kauper IJM.org
7 519 Tom Cole Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
8 509 Joe Wessel Kelowna Cycle United
9 508 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing
10 511 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
11 515 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth
12 517 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
13 514 Jason jablonski Arlberg Sports
14 522 Robert Velez
15 502 Eric Schuman Lenovo
16 505 David Salo Second Ascent
DNF 510 Robert Campbell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 504 Mike Burdo Garage Racing
DNF 513 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 503 Taylor Pilant NW Velo Sport
DNF 518 DL Byron Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 520 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co.

Master Men B

Num Name Team
1 611 Olav Stana Fresh Air Experience
2 603 Jim Clevenger RunningShoes.com
3 629 Rick Uhlrich
4 627 Jim Wheeler The Sacred Ride
5 609 Todd Strahm Arlberg Sports
6 625 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7 610 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co.
8 622 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co.
9 608 Sean Phillips SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10 626 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team
11 617 John Siok Baddlands Cycling Club
12 616 Henry Hamby Baddlands Cycling Club
13 601 Dave Ryan
14 602 Chris Mendoza Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
15 621 Ken Adkins Baddlands Cycling Club
16 620 Robert Walker Java Junkies
17 729 Tim Kibler
18 619 Patrick Buchanan Freedom the Bike Shop
DNF 631 Jeff J Dunn IJM.org
DNF 623 Mark Mirante SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 624 Alistair Leigh IJM.org
DNF 614 Michael Black Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 615 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team
DNF 630 Scott McSpadden NW Velo Sport
DNF 612 John Bove Apex Racing Team

Master Men C

Num Name Team
1 705 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheeler/Specialized
2 720 Perry Roper Chinook Club
3 728 Gregory Klein Unattached
4 702 George Velazquez Arlberg
5 915 Peter DesRosier
6 732 Steve Zellmer Northern Rockies Orthopedics
7 718 Erich Weiter None
8 714 Ryan Denney NWCC
9 710 Robert Letson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
10 730 Eric Redrup Der Sportsmann
11 733 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team
12 727 Troy Blood Vertical Earth
13 726 Jeffrey LARSON Vertical Earth
14 716 Lawrence Beck Unattached
15 707 Nick Duckstein Bikesale,com
16 721 Brian Platt Apex Racing Team
17 706 Greg Snyder Cycle U
18 719 Peter Rouse SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
19 704 Tony Williams Bike Sport
20 917 Peter Emske
21 709 Victor Yagi Apex Racing Team
22 713 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
23 703 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle
24 725 Alan Ehler Bikesale,com
25 723 Peter Collis Unattached
26 768 Mauro Felizia
27 712 Joe Huber Cielo Velo
28 711 Jerry Cutright First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
29 763 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle
DNF 722 Barry Johnson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 717 Jim Heinlein Wenatchee Valley Velo
DNF 715 Darol Tuttle Old Town Bicycle

Master Men D

Num Name Team
1 787 Kerry Farrell
2 755 Steven Holland United Finance
3 781 Christian Clrec Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
4 767 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
5 761 Michael Hansen WAR/Arlberg's
6 752 Garth Ferber NW Velo/First Rate
7 774 Ivan Meadors United Finance
8 770 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9 754 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
10 785 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11 773 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle
12 760 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co.
13 751 Kevin Raymond Bikesale,com
14 769 Michael Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
15 786 Vince Nethery
16 771 Justin Bannerman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
17 757 Steve Thompson Steve D Thompson
18 765 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team
19 762 Marshall Will NWCC
20 764 Jeffrey Patterson Old Town Bicycle
21 779 Robbin Goldfoos Firstrate Cycling Team
22 776 Paul Krebsbach First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
23 756 Bill Devlin Apex Racing Team
24 758 Charles Caswell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
25 783 Hank Koerner Sofa Kings
26 759 Gary Hocking Cycle U
27 778 Michael Skinner None
DNF 784 Alastair Lockett IJM.org
DNF 772 Steve Rapp L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
DNF 777 Dale Harless Cycle U
DNF 780 Roger Fouts Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
DNF 775 Bruce Penner Spokane Rocket Velo

Master Women A

Num Name Team
1 554 Lynda Finegold Wenatchee Valley Velo
2 551 Sonia Tonnemaker Unattached
3 553 Janet Grachal Riverstone Women's Racing Team
4 552 Jan Moss Sorella Forte

Master Women B

Num Name Team
1 653 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF 652 Johanne Schmitz L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
DNF 699 Suzanne Tomassi

Men Cat 1-2

Num Name Team
1 24 Ian McKissick Lenovo
2 49 Jamie Sparling Total Restoration Cycling Team
3 39 Sam Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
4 26 Morgan Schmitt UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team PB Maxxis Tires
5 38 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team
6 27 Sam Krieg ICE Idaho Kidney/Gastro.
7 30 Tim Abercrombie Garneau Evolution
8 10 Russell Stevenson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9 52 Westley Richards Lenovo
10 48 Marcel Aarden Total Restoration Cycling Team
11 34 Jason Thompson Garneau Evolution
12 35 Curtis Deardon Garneau Evolution
13 56 Maris Maris
14 36 Geoff O'Toole Garneau Evolution
15 40 Cyrus Kangarloo Total Restoration Cycling Team
16 42 Christiaan DeVries Total Restoration Cycling Team
17 50 Dan Macdonald Total Restoration Cycling Team
18 5 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
19 54 Andrew Rosette
20 11 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
21 25 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling Team
22 2 Tyler Stearns Hagens Berman Cycling Team
23 23 Brian Frykman GVBC/GAS-Intrinsik
24 19 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing
25 16 Kristo Jorgenson Hammer/CMG Racing Team
26 32 Chris McGarity Garneau Evolution
27 55 John Sindell
28 33 Matthew O'Hagan Garneau Evolution
29 14 Willy Zellmer Hammer/CMG Racing Team
30 31 Guy Biggar Garneau Evolution
31 7 Kevin Bradford-Parish EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
32 6 Ryan W. Brown Chinook Cycling Club, Tri-Cities
33 9 Marshall Opel Team Waste Management/Hammer Nutrition
DNF 15 Rad Cunningham Lenovo
DNF 4 Mike Rothengatter dEVo
DNF 13 Luke Pennington Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF 20 Ryan Iddings Lenovo
DNF 53 Kennett Peterson
DNF 29 Logan Wetzel Second Ascent
DNF 37 Spencer Smitheman Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 22 David Richter HSP
DNF 51 Zachary Taylor Total Restoration Cycling Team
DNF 28 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 3 Brian Williams Northern Rockies Cycling Team
DNF 21 David Fleischhauer HSP
DNF 18 Mike Hone Lenovo
DNF 8 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent
DNF 17 Luke St Clair Recycled Cycles Racing

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 280 Eric Emskey
2 201 David Holden Vertical Earth
3 216 Zach McDonald Husky Cycling/University of Washington
4 215 Davis Shepherd Husky Cycling/University of Washington
5 200 Scott Buzan Spokane Rocket Velo
6 206 Graham Meng Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7 221 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo
8 256 Steve Atrosh
9 213 Daniel Koski-Karrell Husky Cycling/University of Washington
10 214 Doug Krumpelman Vertical Earth
11 234 Erik Peterson RCR/Raleigh
12 207 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle
13 239 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
14 208 Qayam Jetha Team Progressive World Motors
15 217 Ryan Larson Husky Cycling/University of Washington
16 232 Keith Faretra First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
17 249 Micheal Gorden L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
18 252 Bryen Graver First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
19 255 Seth Phillips
20 225 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer/CMG Racing Team
21 240 Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth
22 248 Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles Racing
23 203 Fergus Lavelle dEVo - E8scape Velocity
24 245 Joseph Skokan Bikesale,com
25 253 Max O'Neal Bikesale,com
26 254 Travis Monroe
27 220 Phil Spencer Lenovo
28 209 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing
29 227 Chris Eagon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
30 219 Alex Telitsine IJM.org
31 224 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team
32 202 Colin Krebsbach First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
33 211 Timothy Erickson Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 205 J.D. Fette Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 230 Wes Wahlin SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 241 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 212 Dan Doran First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 204 Dean Burton Second Ascent
DNF 242 Ryan Bibko First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 231 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent
DNF 243 Phillip Somers L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
DNF 222 Paul Young Husky Cycling
DNF 218 Nate Weston MT U23 Development
DNF 223 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo
DNF 236 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 246 Daniel Studley Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
DNF 233 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
DNF 228 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
DNF 251 Josh Hall -
DNF 244 Reggie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers

Men Cat 4

Num Name Team
1 303 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co.
2 336 Nathan Bannerman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
3 340 Blake Keogh Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
4 312 Scott Mingus Bikesale,com
5 300 Nick Zylkowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team
6 311 Jordan Maynard dEVo
7 351 Brian Dagnon
8 323 Sam Alexander Jack's Bicycle Center
9 332 Louis Paolella Bikesale,com
10 329 Jake Maedke War
11 302 Dustin BRONS dEVo
12 356 Kolben Preble
13 310 John Livingstone Escape Velocity
14 342 Andrew KERSH Rio Grande Racing Team
15 325 Clinton Anderson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
16 301 John Scarafiotti Arlberg Sports
17 320 Eric Knapp NWCC
18 317 Daniel Caputo Breakaway Racing
19 355 Jeff Beltramini NWCC
20 333 Theo Propst Forza Veloce
21 313 Zachary RENWICK dEVo
22 318 Alex Cheng Bikesale,com
23 347 Kurt Hartmaier Hagens Berman Cycling Team
24 358 Joe Jamison Fanatik Bike Co.
25 354 Eric Spring Bikesale,com
26 360 Jason Celestine
27 350 Mark Taylor
28 353 Chris Jackson Lenovo
29 305 Tim Whiteaker Cycle U
30 316 Michael Sanderson Bikesale,com
31 341 Todd Schneider Recycled Cycles Racing
32 308 Aidan Caves dEVo
33 321 Cole Cutright First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
34 343 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing
35 357 Landon Erickson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
36 361 Aaron Griffith
37 335 Martin Chvoj IJM.org
38 338 Wyatt Hatch MT U23 Development
39 349 Samuel Park Cycle U
40 307 Trevor PEARSON dEVo
41 362 Daniel Wageman
42 328 Matt Brittain L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
43 344 Vu Nguyen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
44 334 William Currie Fanatik Bike Co.
45 346 Chris Mahan Second Ascent
46 359 Hugh Barrington Lenovo
DNF 363 Scott McSpadden NW Velo Sport
DNF 331 Chad Sullivan Cycle U
DNF 304 Wilson Tran dEVo
DNF 352 Shaun Morgen Forza Veloce
DNF 330 David Acheson Methow Cycle and Sport
DNF 345 Avi Mahan Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
DNF 322 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 326 Kerby Kuykendall Bikesale,com
DNF 339 Jason Cameron Recycled Cycles Racing

Men Cat 5

Num Name Team
1 469 Daniel Milner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
2 457 Andrew Eisen Cycle U
3 473 Jason Remington Unattached
4 455 Evan Siroky Tacoma Bike
5 462 Carsten Croff Second Ascent
6 471 Roland Kent Team Kainer
7 456 Lars Hakensen Wenatchee Valley Velo
8 450 Chris Cumming Motofish Racing
9 451 Greg Sweney Motofish Racing
10 470 Robert Evans First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
11 472 Steve Evans Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
12 474 David Yamamoto First Rate Mortgage Racing
13 461 Sean Cresap The Storm
14 459 Brian JOHNSON Forza Veloce
15 463 Alexi Stepin Stepin
16 480 Jack Rising
17 468 scott ryman even the mts will praise his name
18 452 Clive Pursehouse Motofish Racing
19 454 Dennis Schleder motofish
20 476 Theodore Merchant Team Coco
21 458 Brad Loetel Cycle U
DNF 465 Darnell Umagat SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 464 Cristopher LUCAS Arrivee Cycling Club/Pilgrim's Market
DNF 481 Brett Marshall
DNF 475 Kelly Moore Vicious Cycle
DNF 479 Jerry Shockley
DNF 453 Brian Carlson motofish

Women Cat 1-2

Num Name Team
1 123 Jessica Hannah Total Restoration Cycling
2 115 Amy Dearden Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
3 125 Leah Guloien Total Restoration Cycling
4 111 Amy Frykman GVBC/Team Delphine
5 110 Jenni Gaertner Riverstone Women's Racing Team
6 124 Sarah Stewart Total Restoration Cycling
7 122 Tricia Bailey
8 108 Julia GARNET Local Ride
9 103 Elizabeth Nettles Hagens Berman Cycling Team
10 104 Kristine Brynjolfson Westwood Cannondale pb Vision Sports
11 105 Andrea Bunnin dEVo
12 113 Kari Studley Team Group Health
13 117 Julie Robertson Zivin Hagens Berman Cycling Team
14 106 Rachel Canning Local Ride Racing
15 118 Karen Claeys Hagens Berman Cycling Team
16 116 Allison Beall Riverstone Women's Racing Team
17 109 Lisa Dorian Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision Sport
18 900 Lindsy Campbell
19 101 Erika Krumpelman Riverstone Women's Racing Team
20 102 Christine Chang Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 112 Cheryl Thonney Keller Rohrback Cycling Team

Women Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 905 Lauren Roschen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
2 906 Karen Armstrong Emde Sports/North Division Bikes
3 909 Audrey Baldessari IJM.org
4 913 Courtenay McFadden
5 904 Tara O'Brien Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6 903 Laura Valaas WVV
7 902 Jocelyn Setter Hagens Berman Cycling Team
8 901 Rosalyn Rombauer Hagens Berman Cycling Team
9 907 Zana Faulkner IJM.org
10 914 Joanne Green
DNF 908 Karen Appleby Idaho Kidney/ICE

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team
1 418 Sarah Barkley Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
2 420 Shannon Holden VSR/Vanderkitten
3 426 Eryn Maris Bikesale,com
4 409 Karen Kowalchyk IJM.org
5 406 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health
6 421 Larisa Wade Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
7 419 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health
8 408 Brandee Era-Miller Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
9 415 Emily Eggers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
10 429 Compton Renee
11 404 Diana Dosmann Zuster Cycling
12 428 Camille Terhune Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
13 423 Whitney Anderson WWU Cycling Team
14 425 Pam Massey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
15 403 Amy Anderson Zuster Cycling
16 412 Stephanie Werts Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
17 405 Kelly Plese First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
18 417 Liz Letson Zuster Cycling
19 427 Valerie Favre-bonvin
20 411 Deborah Driver Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 414 Wendy Stredwick Riverstone Women's Racing Team
DNF 422 Mindy St. Onge Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 430 Alexie Montaland
DNF 431 Cheri Jorgenson
DNF 413 Andrea Imler Team Group Health