Wenatchee Omnium: Wenatchee Masters Omnium State Championships

WA
May 16, 2010

Part of the Wenatchee Omnium

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:33 PM

Master Men A

Num Name Team
1 507 Eric Anderson Vertical Earth
2 506 Douglas Reid Second Ascent
3 512 Todd Gallaher IJM.org
4 521 Dan Quirk
5 501 Robert Powell Garage Racing
6 511 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
7 516 Gregory Kauper IJM.org
8 515 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth
9 508 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing
10 519 Tom Cole Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
11 509 Joe Wessel Kelowna Cycle United
12 522 Robert Velez
13 504 Mike Burdo Garage Racing
14 510 Robert Campbell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
15 517 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
16 514 Jason jablonski Arlberg Sports
17 520 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co.
18 505 David Salo Second Ascent
19 502 Eric Schuman Lenovo
20 513 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
21 503 Taylor Pilant NW Velo Sport
22 518 DL Byron Wines of WA/Bikesale.com

Master Men B

Num Name Team
1 611 Olav Stana Fresh Air Experience
2 629 Rick Uhlrich
3 610 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co.
4 603 Jim Clevenger RunningShoes.com
5 609 Todd Strahm Arlberg Sports
6 631 Jeff J Dunn IJM.org
7 626 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team
8 627 Jim Wheeler The Sacred Ride
9 623 Mark Mirante SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10 624 Alistair Leigh IJM.org
11 625 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12 608 Sean Phillips SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
13 622 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co.
14 617 John Siok Baddlands Cycling Club
15 601 Dave Ryan
16 616 Henry Hamby Baddlands Cycling Club
17 614 Michael Black Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
18 602 Chris Mendoza Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
19 620 Robert Walker Java Junkies
20 621 Ken Adkins Baddlands Cycling Club
21 729 Tim Kibler
22 615 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team
23 630 Scott McSpadden NW Velo Sport
24 619 Patrick Buchanan Freedom the Bike Shop
25 612 John Bove Apex Racing Team

Master Men C

Num Name Team
1 705 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheeler/Specialized
2 720 Perry Roper Chinook Club
3 702 George Velazquez Arlberg
4 728 Gregory Klein Unattached
5 714 Ryan Denney NWCC
6 732 Steve Zellmer Northern Rockies Orthopedics
7 730 Eric Redrup Der Sportsmann
8 710 Robert Letson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
9 723 Peter Collis Unattached
10 713 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
11 915 Peter DesRosier
12 718 Erich Weiter None
13 722 Barry Johnson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
14 726 Jeffrey LARSON Vertical Earth
15 733 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team
16 727 Troy Blood Vertical Earth
17 709 Victor Yagi Apex Racing Team
18 716 Lawrence Beck Unattached
19 768 Mauro Felizia
20 707 Nick Duckstein Bikesale,com
21 717 Jim Heinlein Wenatchee Valley Velo
22 706 Greg Snyder Cycle U
23 703 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle
24 763 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle
25 721 Brian Platt Apex Racing Team
26 704 Tony Williams Bike Sport
27 719 Peter Rouse SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
28 725 Alan Ehler Bikesale,com
29 917 Peter Emske
30 712 Joe Huber Cielo Velo
31 715 Darol Tuttle Old Town Bicycle
32 711 Jerry Cutright First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team

Master Men D

Num Name Team
1 755 Steven Holland United Finance
2 761 Michael Hansen WAR/Arlberg's
3 787 Kerry Farrell
4 770 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5 754 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
6 781 Christian Clrec Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
7 773 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle
8 785 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9 767 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
10 752 Garth Ferber NW Velo/First Rate
11 774 Ivan Meadors United Finance
12 784 Alastair Lockett IJM.org
13 760 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co.
14 751 Kevin Raymond Bikesale,com
15 769 Michael Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
16 786 Vince Nethery
17 771 Justin Bannerman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
18 762 Marshall Will NWCC
19 772 Steve Rapp L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
20 759 Gary Hocking Cycle U
21 776 Paul Krebsbach First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
22 765 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team
23 779 Robbin Goldfoos Firstrate Cycling Team
24 757 Steve Thompson Steve D Thompson
25 764 Jeffrey Patterson Old Town Bicycle
26 783 Hank Koerner Sofa Kings
27 778 Michael Skinner None
28 777 Dale Harless Cycle U
29 758 Charles Caswell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
30 756 Bill Devlin Apex Racing Team
31 780 Roger Fouts Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
32 775 Bruce Penner Spokane Rocket Velo

Master Women A

Num Name Team
1 554 Lynda Finegold Wenatchee Valley Velo
2 551 Sonia Tonnemaker Unattached
3 553 Janet Grachal Riverstone Women's Racing Team
4 552 Jan Moss Sorella Forte

Master Women B

Num Name Team
1 653 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co.
2 652 Johanne Schmitz L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
3 699 Suzanne Tomassi