Waitsburg RR

Waitsburg, WA
April 19, 2008

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Men Cat 1-2

Name Team
1 Zack Garland KONA-ADOBE
2 Will Routley Symmetrics
3 Rob Britton Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
4 Jamie Sparling Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
5 Dallas Morris Team H&R Block
6 Devon Smibert Synergy Racing
7 Dave Vuckets Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
8 Tyler Trace Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
9 Sam Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
10 Justin Rose Bobs-Bicycles.com
11 Eric Anderson Vertical Earth/CDA Velo Riders
12 Nick Clayville Hagens Berman Cycling Team
13 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman Cycling Team
14 Kevin Rowe Bobs-Bicycles.com
15 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n'Hike Giant/R Hosner
16 Chris Devries Team H&R Block
17 Matt Weyen Bobs-Bicycles.com
18 David Zimbelman ZteaM
19 Tim Abercrombie Escape Velocity/dEVo
20 David Richter Benaroya Research Institute
21 Seth Hosmer
22 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth/CDA Velo Riders
23 Jeff Bolstad Team H&R Block
24 Logan Wetzel First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
25 Chris Teufel Garage Racing
26 Jason Bethel Garage Racing
27 Jonathan Gormick KONA-ADOBE
28 Ryan Anderson Symmetrics
29 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
30 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens Berman Cycling Team
31 Trevor Mays Gin Optics Cycling
32 Shawn Goulet KONA-ADOBE
33 Shawn Ongers Gin Optics Cycling
34 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
35 Cody Campbell Symmetrics
36 Jake McArthur Hagens Berman Cycling Team
37 Alistair Howard KONA-ADOBE
38 Patrick Stanko Hagens Berman Cycling Team
39 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
40 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block
41 Joshua Tack Northern Rockies Ort
42 Ivan Meadors Finnegan's Toys/Disc
43 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team
44 Dave Brooks Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
45 Andrew Fischer 53x11 Coffee
46 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent
47 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo
48 Andy Luhn Benaroya Research Institute
49 Chris McNeil Team H&R Block
50 Galen Erickson Gin Optics Cycling
51 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associat
52 Jordan Campbell Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
53 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
54 Ian Mensher Garage Racing
55 John Curry G.A.S./Intrinsik Architecture
56 Joe Holmes Benaroya Research Institute
57 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n'Hike Giant/R Hosner
58 Jason Schniepp Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
59 Paul Beard Escape Velocity/dEVo
60 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
61 Mike Hone Carter Subaru/VW/Saab
62 Alan Adams G.A.S./Intrinsik Architecture
63 Brad Morgan G.A.S./Intrinsik Architecture
64 Chad Nikolz Gin Optics Cycling
65 Grant Boursaw Gregg's/LeMond
66 Cyrus Kangarloo Team H&R Block
67 Ian Tubbs Carter Subaru/VW/Saab
68 Rob Campbell Bobs-Bicycles.com
69 Kevin Noiles Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
70 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
71 Brian Sather OregonTrailRacing.co
72 Peter Girard Second Ascent
73 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth/CDA Velo Riders
74 Calvin Allan Bobs-Bicycles.com
75 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
76 Nathan Macdonald Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
77 Jeff Ain Escape Velocity/dEVo
78 Bradley Marquardt Carter Subaru/VW/Saab
79 Michael Emde EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
80 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
81 Paul Nelson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
82 Jeff Goodwin Carter Subaru/VW/Saab
DNF John-Christian Flack The Valley Athletic
DNF Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth/CDA Velo Riders

Men Cat 3

Name Team
1 Brian Williams WWU Cycling Team
2 Max Durtschi Sun Summit Cycling C
3 Ben Chaddock Whitman College
4 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth
5 Guy Biggar Escape Velocity/dEVo
6 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7 Elijah Romer OregonTrailRacing.co
8 Robert Presta Northern Rockies Cycling Team
9 Micheal Gorden
10 Ben Larson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
11 Russell Stead Escape Velocity/dEVo
12 Gregory Kauper ByrneInvent
13 Brian Estocapio Garage Racing
14 Andrew Leese Fanatik Bike Co.
15 Marshall Opel MJCF/Hammer Nutritio
16 Anthony Aleto EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
17 Robert Treadwell EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
18 Anthony Fisher George's Cycling
19 Olivier Humbert Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
20 Jim Stefanoff EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
21 Jerry Long Homegrown Racing
22 Brian Burton Hagens Berman Cycling Team
23 Dan Hazzard Garage Racing
24 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
25 David Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
26 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo
27 Joe Chalmers Northern Rockies Cycling Team
28 Todd Strahm Arlberg Sports
29 Marty Houck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
30 Michael Rothengatter Escape Velocity/dEVo
31 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent
32 Matthew Oseto Carter Subaru/VW/Saab
33 Kurt Brown ByrneInvent
34 Bing Knight Hagens Berman Cycling Team
35 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing
36 Ryan Rickerts Shuksan Velo
37 Doug Perrin ZteaM
38 Jacob Schwingboth Escape Velocity/dEVo
39 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycl
40 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team
41 Alexandre Lussier G.A.S./Intrinsik Architecture
42 Scott Steinman Bend Bike 'N Sport
43 Garth Billstin First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
44 Jim Williamson Baddlands Cycling Club
45 Michael Sirott Spokane Rocket Velo
46 Thomas Butler L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
47 Brian Wachlarz Recycled Cycles Racing
48 Dirk Mynatt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
49 Eric Davis Vitaminwater-Trek
50 Jason Hobson Vertical Earth
51 Mark Rathbun Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
52 James Johnson Second Ascent
53 Pete Banko Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
54 Chris Di Re First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
55 Shaun Radley Northern Rockies Cycling Team
56 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing
57 Mike Olson
58 Jason Wilsey Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
59 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team
60 Greg Valentin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
61 John Merrill Garage Racing
62 Tim Eylar Mountain View Cycler
63 Ryan Anthony Lent Hagens Berman Cycling Team
64 Jeff Hale George's Cycling
65 Gene Harding George's Cycling

Men Cat 4

Name Team
1 Matt Swanson AxleyUSA.com/Seigler Sports
2 Ed Amdahl Starbucks Cycling
3 Burton Palmer Second Ascent
4 Ryan W. Brown Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
5 Zac Strode Whitman College
6 Andy James Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7 Colin Gibson Whitman College
8 Kentner Cottingham Second Ascent
9 Tyler Honeyman Chico Corsa
10 Clayton Binkley Starbucks Cycling
11 Carl Hulit Recycled Cycles Racing
12 Steve Zeliadt Starbucks Cycling
13 Pete Gomez EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
14 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling
15 David Hassinger
16 Rick Mattis Mountain View Cycler
17 Roy Scott Telford Union Bay Cycling/Wi
18 Brian Schur Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
19 Duane Draper Union Bay Cycling/Wi
20 Bruce Johnson Baddlands Cycling Club
21 Wesley Finger Oh Boy Oberto/Redlin
22 Whitfield Hartz OregonTrailRacing.co
23 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
24 Steven Zellmer Northern Rockies Ort
25 Steve Owens Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
26 Patrick Dean Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
27 Nick Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
28 Ulises Salas EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
29 Erik Digby Five Valley Velo
30 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo
31 Sean Hassinger
32 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
33 Kyle Shannon Five Valley Velo
34 Keith Richards Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
35 Willy Zellmer` Team Stampede/5 Vall
36 Jim Clevenger RunningShoes.com
37 Mike Gladfelter Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
38 Brian Gore Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
39 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent
40 Jon Hernandez Webcyclery.com
41 Jeff Spaulding Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
42 Brian Sullivan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
43 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
44 Brad Kilcline ByrneInvent
45 Matt Heck Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
46 Rich Sherwood Vertical Earth
47 Kurt Argys ByrneInvent
48 Cameron York Two Wheeler/Specialized
49 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing
50 Greg Hulands Starbucks Cycling
51 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
52 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
53 Jim Heinlein Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
54 Benjamin Cowburn Escape Velocity/dEVo
55 Aaron Coombs Oh Boy Oberto/Redlin
56 Eric Biermann Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
57 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
58 Erich Alonzo Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
59 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling
60 Bertrand Hauss Starbucks Cycling
61 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling
62 Keith Blumhagen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
63 Oscar Brain Union Bay Cycling/Wi
64 Brian Gavin EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
65 Lucas Wilkinson Team Stampede/5 Vall
66 Brian Tucker Starbucks Cycling
67 Chris Mahan Team Novara
68 Stephen Berard Union Bay Cycling/Wi
69 Sean Henderson
70 Matt James Portland Velo
71 Rich Neves Union Bay Cycling/Wi
72 S. Andy Tanabe Union Bay Cycling/Wi
73 Richard Orr Union Bay Cycling/Wi
74 Ian McFarlane Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
75 Bart Heer Starbucks Cycling
DNF Jeff Bolander L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
DNF Jason Armstrong
DNF Avi Mahan Oh Boy Oberto/Redlin
DNF Sean Duffy L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers

Men Cat 5

Name Team
1 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
2 Bill Craven Starbucks Cycling
3 Misha Zaitsevsky Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
4 Brendan Speer L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
5 Landon Erickson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6 Andy Erickson Whitman College
7 Wes Wahlin Seattle Super Squadr
8 Peter Ashwin Team Dobbiaco
9 Scott Ramsey Starbucks Cycling
10 Clint Froke L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
11 Tony Yokum L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
12 Owen Paulus Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 Thaddeus Hicks Northwest Human Perf
14 Eric Odem L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
15 Chris Eagon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
16 Reggie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
17 Bryan Burpee Starbucks Cycling
18 Dan Grantier
19 Tim Larson Starbucks Cycling
20 Phillip Somers CCY Cycling Team
21 Vu Nguyen Starbucks Cycling
22 Nathaniel Scharer Union Bay Cycling/Wi
23 Charles Stanger L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
24 Sean Kabanuk L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
25 Jim Hicks NWHP
26 Chris Avey L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
27 Steven Russell
28 Kevin Raymond Union Bay Cycling/Wi
29 Austin Clevenger Oh Boy Oberto/Redlin
30 Michael Lipka Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
31 David Kregenow Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
32 John Plasenca CCY Cycling Team
33 Mark Skiffington Old Town Bicycle
34 Matthew Hubbard Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
35 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team

Women Cat 1-2-3

Name Team
1 Hilary Billington Veloforma
2 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
3 Sarah Stewart Total Restoration Cy
4 Steph Roorda Giant Canada/Team Whistler
5 Lisa Turnbull Team Group Health
6 Ally Stacher Bobs-Bicycles.com
7 Suz Weldon Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
8 Robin Secrist First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
9 Allison Beall Bobs-Bicycles.com
10 Sarah Barber Bobs-Bicycles.com
11 Teri Sheasby Bend Bike 'N Sport
12 Heather Lamson Giant Canada/Team Whistler
13 Jenni Gaertner Bobs-Bicycles.com
14 Izette Swan Team Group Health
15 Tamara Bessette Northern Rockies Ort
16 Kendi Thomas Whitman College
17 Lisa Curry Gallatin Alpine Spor
18 Dana Robertson-Halter Team Group Health
19 Jessica Hannah Giant Canada/Team Whistler
20 Lise Grace Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
21 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers
22 Fiona Macleod Trek/Red Truck-Mosai
23 Karen Claeys Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
24 Shoshauna Laxson Giant Canada/Team Whistler
25 Kimberly Turner Bobs-Bicycles.com
26 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
27 Elizabeth Nettles Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
28 Kelly Crawford Bountiful Mazda Cycl
29 Sarah Brown Bobs-Bicycles.com
30 Lee Darling Glotman Simpson
31 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health
32 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health
33 Libby Evans Sorella Forte
34 Martha Brown ByrneInvent
35 Carol Johnson Team Group Health
36 Jill Waskom Bend Bike 'N Sport
37 Shannon Payne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
38 Sirikit Valentin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
39 Laura Brown Giant Canada/Team Whistler
40 Eden Palmer Team Group Health
41 Julie Robertson Zivin ByrneInvent
42 Jennifer Tabbernor Giant Canada/Team Whistler
43 Morgan Schneidler Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
44 Lisa Lund First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
45 Zana Faulkner First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
46 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers
47 Jennifer Triplett Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
48 Rachel Canning Escape Velocity/dEVo
49 Lisa Picard ByrneInvent
50 Mia Huth Whitman College
51 Cameron Byerley Pro Cyclery
DNF Johanne Schmitz HPNW
DNF Rebecca Jensen Whitman College
DNF Jennifer Kohm Glotman Simpson
DNF Jan Moss Team Group Health
DNF Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associat

Women Cat 4

Name Team
1 Chelsea Momany Whitman College
2 Suzie Kauper ByrneInvent
3 Heather Lang Union Bay Cycling/Wi
4 Sara Mattingly Union Bay Cycling/Wi
5 Cary Steinman Bend Bike & Spas
6 Sile Kiernan First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
7 Diana Dosmann Spokane Rocket Velo
8 Ali Ritter Starbucks Cycling
9 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
10 Brenda Biernat Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
11 Patti Dobrowolski Union Bay Cycling/Wi
12 Lori Swanson Starbucks Cycling
13 Cheryl Thonney L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
14 Tonia Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
15 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte
16 Rachel Livingston Team Group Health
17 Katy Cottingham Team Group Health
18 Renee Mansour Bend Bike 'N Sport
19 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Union Bay Cycling/Wi
20 Compton Renee Spokane Rocket Velo
21 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
22 Jill Talcott Starbucks Cycling
23 Kirstin Sandaas Team Group Health
24 Jane O'Driscoll Team Great Divide
25 Rachel Hong Team Group Health
26 Sara Rades Rhodes Team Group Health
27 Nancy Lockett Starbucks Cycling
28 Barbara Wilkie Starbucks Cycling
29 Kathleen McMahon Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
30 Kelly Grove
31 Katie Poinier Team Group Health
32 Coventry Jankowski Union Bay Cycling/Wi
33 Ellen Fisher Starbucks Cycling
34 Jill Bodnar Starbucks Cycling
35 Christine Chang Union Bay Cycling/Wi
36 Jackie B Craver Union Bay Cycling/Wi
37 Barbara Barlow Wheatland Wheelers/L
38 Leigh Kilcline Cycle U
39 Kyla Giesbrecht dEVo
40 Lorraine Silva ByrneInvent
41 Camille Nonis dEVo
42 Adrienne Brezovic L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
43 Kathy Rowell Team Group Health
44 Laura Fife Starbucks Cycling
45 Christi Kenyon Union Bay Cycling/Wi
46 Justine Busse Team Group Health
47 Danielle Lindblom Team Group Health
48 Megan Campbell dEVo