Walla Walla Crit

Walla Walla, WA
April 20, 2008

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Men Cat 1-2

Name Team
1 Ian Tubbs Carter Subaru/VW/Saab
2 David Richter Benaroya Research Institute
3 Ryan Anderson Symmetrics
4 Chad Nikolz Gin Optics Cycling
5 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6 Patrick Stanko Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
8 Jamie Sparling Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
9 Logan Wetzel First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
10 Tim Abercrombie Escape Velocity/dEVo
11 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens Berman Cycling Team
12 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n'Hike Giant/R Hosner
13 Nick Clayville Hagens Berman Cycling Team
14 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth/CDA Velo Riders
15 Jeff Bolstad Team H&R Block
16 Shawn Goulet KONA-ADOBE
17 Galen Erickson Gin Optics Cycling
18 Tyler Trace Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
19 Jason Schniepp Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
20 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n'Hike Giant/R Hosner
21 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman Cycling Team
22 Kevin Noiles Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
23 Matt Weyen Bobs-Bicycles.com
24 Grant Boursaw Gregg's/LeMond
25 Devon Smibert Synergy Racing
26 Joshua Tack Northern Rockies Ort
27 Shawn Ongers Gin Optics Cycling
28 Will Routley Symmetrics
29 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo
30 Chris Devries Team H&R Block
31 Dave Brooks Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
32 Brad Morgan G.A.S./Intrinsik Architecture
33 Rob Britton Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
34 Gary Brown Benaroya Research Institute
35 Seth Hosmer
36 Eric Anderson Vertical Earth/CDA Velo Riders
37 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
38 Ian Mensher Garage Racing
39 Kevin Rowe Bobs-Bicycles.com
40 Chris Teufel Garage Racing
41 Cody Campbell Symmetrics
42 Sam Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
43 Zack Garland KONA-ADOBE
44 John Curry G.A.S./Intrinsik Architecture
45 Dallas Morris Team H&R Block
46 Bradley Marquardt Carter Subaru/VW/Saab
47 Ivan Meadors Finnegan's Toys/Disc
48 Andrew Fischer 53x11 Coffee
49 Jonathan Gormick KONA-ADOBE
50 Cyrus Kangarloo Team H&R Block
51 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associat
52 Chris McNeil Team H&R Block
53 Justin Rose Bobs-Bicycles.com
54 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
55 Joe Holmes Benaroya Research Institute
56 Rob Campbell Bobs-Bicycles.com
57 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
58 Mike Hone Carter Subaru/VW/Saab
59 Dave Vuckets Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
60 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team
61 Alan Adams G.A.S./Intrinsik Architecture
62 Trevor Mays Gin Optics Cycling
63 Michael Emde EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
64 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
65 David Zimbelman ZteaM
66 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth/CDA Velo Riders
67 Jason Bethel Garage Racing
68 Jeff Ain Escape Velocity/dEVo
69 Paul Nelson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
70 Nathan Macdonald Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
71 Alistair Howard KONA-ADOBE
72 Calvin Allan Bobs-Bicycles.com
73 David Pilz Gentle Lovers

Men Cat 3

Name Team
1 Brian Williams WWU Cycling Team
2 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team
3 Ben Chaddock Whitman College
4 Guy Biggar Escape Velocity/dEVo
5 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing
6 Gregory Kauper ByrneInvent
7 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team
8 Jerry Long Homegrown Racing
9 Anthony Fisher George's Cycling
10 Russell Stead Escape Velocity/dEVo
11 Robert Presta Northern Rockies Cycling Team
12 Elijah Romer OregonTrailRacing.co
13 James Johnson Second Ascent
14 Dan Hazzard Garage Racing
15 Robert Treadwell EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
16 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth
17 Micheal Gorden
18 Michael Rothengatter Escape Velocity/dEVo
19 Ryan Rickerts Shuksan Velo
20 Brian Estocapio Garage Racing
21 Bing Knight Hagens Berman Cycling Team
22 Alexandre Lussier G.A.S./Intrinsik Architecture
23 Max Durtschi Sun Summit Cycling C
24 Thomas Butler L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
25 Mike Olson
26 Jim Stefanoff EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
27 Jason Wilsey Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
28 Eric Davis Vitaminwater-Trek
29 David Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
30 Marty Houck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
31 Todd Strahm Arlberg Sports
32 Greg Valentin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
33 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing
34 Doug Perrin ZteaM
35 Chris Di Re First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
36 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo
37 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
38 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team
39 Anthony Aleto EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
40 Matthew Oseto Carter Subaru/VW/Saab
41 Kurt Brown ByrneInvent
42 Michael Sirott Spokane Rocket Velo
43 Jason Hobson Vertical Earth
44 Tim Eylar Mountain View Cycler
45 Pete Banko Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
46 Shaun Radley Northern Rockies Cycling Team
47 Marshall Opel MJCF/Hammer Nutritio
48 Ryan Anthony Lent Hagens Berman Cycling Team
49 Jacob Schwingboth Escape Velocity/dEVo
50 Joe Chalmers Northern Rockies Cycling Team
51 Mark Rathbun Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
52 Garth Billstin First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
53 Ben Larson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
54 Jim Williamson Baddlands Cycling Club
55 Brian Wachlarz Recycled Cycles Racing
56 Olivier Humbert Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic

Men Cat 4

Name Team
1 Carl Hulit Recycled Cycles Racing
2 Colin Gibson Whitman College
3 Bruce Johnson Baddlands Cycling Club
4 Clayton Binkley Starbucks Cycling
5 Zac Strode Whitman College
6 Rick Mattis Mountain View Cycler
7 Mike Gladfelter Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
8 Andy James Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9 Brad Kilcline ByrneInvent
10 Ryan W. Brown Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
11 Jim Heinlein Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
12 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 Roy Scott Telford Union Bay Cycling/Wi
14 Erik Digby Five Valley Velo
15 Benjamin Cowburn Escape Velocity/dEVo
16 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent
17 Brian Sullivan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
18 Brian Gore Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
19 Steven Zellmer Northern Rockies Ort
20 Tyler Honeyman Chico Corsa
21 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo
22 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling
23 Wesley Finger Oh Boy Oberto/Redlin
24 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
25 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
26 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
27 Greg Hulands Starbucks Cycling
28 Jim Clevenger RunningShoes.com
29 Duane Draper Union Bay Cycling/Wi
30 Nick Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
31 Patrick Dean Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
32 Whitfield Hartz OregonTrailRacing.co
33 Rich Sherwood Vertical Earth
34 Matt Heck Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
35 Keith Blumhagen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
36 Keith Richards Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
37 Brian Tucker Starbucks Cycling
38 David Hassinger
39 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling
40 Willy Zellmer` Team Stampede/5 Vall
41 Aaron Coombs Oh Boy Oberto/Redlin
42 Brian Schur Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
43 Steve Zeliadt Starbucks Cycling
44 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing
45 Kentner Cottingham Second Ascent
46 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
47 Rich Neves Union Bay Cycling/Wi
48 Eric Biermann Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
49 Chris Mahan Team Novara
50 Oscar Brain Union Bay Cycling/Wi
51 Kurt Argys ByrneInvent
52 Jeff Spaulding Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
53 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
54 Steve Owens Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
55 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling
56 Matt James Portland Velo
57 Stephen Berard Union Bay Cycling/Wi
58 Erich Alonzo Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
59 Lucas Wilkinson Team Stampede/5 Vall
60 Sean Hassinger
61 Richard Orr Union Bay Cycling/Wi
62 Kyle Shannon Five Valley Velo
63 S. Andy Tanabe Union Bay Cycling/Wi
64 Bart Heer Starbucks Cycling
DNF Matt Swanson AxleyUSA.com/Seigler Sports
DNF Ed Amdahl Starbucks Cycling
DNF Burton Palmer Second Ascent

Men Cat 5

Name Team
1 Wes Wahlin Seattle Super Squadr
2 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
3 Misha Zaitsevsky Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
4 Andy Erickson Whitman College
5 Bill Craven Starbucks Cycling
6 Chris Eagon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
7 Chris Avey L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
8 Scott Ramsey Starbucks Cycling
9 Thaddeus Hicks Northwest Human Perf
10 Landon Erickson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11 Owen Paulus Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12 Reggie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
13 Brendan Speer L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
14 Peter Ashwin Team Dobbiaco
15 Tony Yokum L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
16 Mark Skiffington Old Town Bicycle
17 Bryan Burpee Starbucks Cycling
18 Austin Clevenger Oh Boy Oberto/Redlin
19 Eric Odem L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
20 Sean Kabanuk L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
21 Steven Russell
22 Tim Larson Starbucks Cycling
23 Michael Lipka Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
24 Nathaniel Scharer Union Bay Cycling/Wi
25 Vu Nguyen Starbucks Cycling
26 Dan Grantier
27 Matthew Hubbard Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
28 Charles Stanger L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
29 David Kregenow Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
30 Phillip Somers CCY Cycling Team

Women Cat 1-2-3

Name Team
1 Steph Roorda Giant Canada/Team Whistler
2 Kendi Thomas Whitman College
3 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
4 Heather Lamson Giant Canada/Team Whistler
5 Jenni Gaertner Bobs-Bicycles.com
6 Lisa Curry Gallatin Alpine Spor
7 Morgan Schneidler Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
8 Jennifer Triplett Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
9 Sarah Stewart Total Restoration Cy
10 Elizabeth Nettles Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
11 Carol Johnson Team Group Health
12 Suz Weldon Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
13 Lise Grace Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
14 Allison Beall Bobs-Bicycles.com
15 Dana Robertson-Halter Team Group Health
16 Jessica Hannah Giant Canada/Team Whistler
17 Sarah Barber Bobs-Bicycles.com
18 Lisa Turnbull Team Group Health
19 Zana Faulkner First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
20 Ally Stacher Bobs-Bicycles.com
21 Hilary Billington Veloforma
22 Robin Secrist First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
23 Tamara Bessette Northern Rockies Ort
24 Mia Huth Whitman College
25 Fiona Macleod Trek/Red Truck-Mosai
26 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health
27 Kimberly Turner Bobs-Bicycles.com
28 Karen Claeys Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
29 Julie Robertson Zivin ByrneInvent
30 Sarah Brown Bobs-Bicycles.com
31 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health
32 Izette Swan Team Group Health
33 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
34 Teri Sheasby Bend Bike 'N Sport
35 Eden Palmer Team Group Health
36 Sirikit Valentin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
37 Shannon Payne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com

Women Cat 4

Name Team
1 Lori Swanson Starbucks Cycling
2 Kelly Grove
3 Sara Rades Rhodes Team Group Health
4 Sile Kiernan First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
5 Cheryl Thonney L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
6 Ali Ritter Starbucks Cycling
7 Adrienne Brezovic L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
8 Suzie Kauper ByrneInvent
9 Jane O'Driscoll Team Great Divide
10 Christine Chang Union Bay Cycling/Wi
11 Cary Steinman Bend Bike & Spas
12 Katie Poinier Team Group Health
13 Chelsea Momany Whitman College
14 Rachel Livingston Team Group Health
15 Tonia Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
16 Sara Mattingly Union Bay Cycling/Wi
17 Heather Lang Union Bay Cycling/Wi
18 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
19 Rachel Hong Team Group Health
20 Patti Dobrowolski Union Bay Cycling/Wi
21 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
22 Kyla Giesbrecht dEVo
23 Diana Dosmann Spokane Rocket Velo
24 Compton Renee Spokane Rocket Velo
25 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Union Bay Cycling/Wi
26 Barbara Wilkie Starbucks Cycling
27 Brenda Biernat Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
28 Katy Cottingham Team Group Health
29 Kirstin Sandaas Team Group Health
30 Barbara Barlow Wheatland Wheelers/L
31 Jill Bodnar Starbucks Cycling
32 Lorraine Silva ByrneInvent
33 Kathleen McMahon Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
34 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte
35 Jackie B Craver Union Bay Cycling/Wi
36 Coventry Jankowski Union Bay Cycling/Wi
37 Nancy Lockett Starbucks Cycling
38 Danielle Lindblom Team Group Health
39 Camille Nonis dEVo
40 Leigh Kilcline Cycle U
41 Ellen Fisher Starbucks Cycling
42 Kathy Rowell Team Group Health
43 Megan Campbell dEVo
44 Justine Busse Team Group Health
45 Renee Mansour Bend Bike 'N Sport