Mason Lake

WA
March 6, 2011

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:33 PM

Masters 35+ (60.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 282 Sean Phillips SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2 314 David Hills Garage Racing
3 116 Michael Pruitt Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
4 711 Martin Long Eastgate Cycling
5 120 Jim Flynn Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
6 54 Andy Luhn Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 121 Brian Cole Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 713 Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 1114 Rhett Alden SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 2045 Bob Ling Escapodos
DQ 165 Walt Nestell Old Town Bicycle

Masters 45+ (48.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 347 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
2 362 Rodney Brandon JL Velo Racing Team
3 293 Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
4 1090 Pete Colbeck ByrneInvent
5 461 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle
6 12 Martin Criminale FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
7 29 Angelo Marfa Bikesale,com
8 436 David Mezera Island Boys Racing
9 1331 Todd Baumeister Cycle U
10 139 Barry Johnson JL Velo Racing Team
11 357 Brian Wentz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
12 437 John McHale 20/20 Fuel
13 875 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team
14 2081 Joel Kendall Excel Sports Boulder
15 815 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
16 295 Bill Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
17 354 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
18 807 Kyle Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
19 1306 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike
20 1107 Francisco Pons ByrneInvent
21 238 RC Rogers FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
22 678 Steve Thompson Bikesale,com
23 1264 Dave Queen 20/20 Fuel
24 346 Roger Giebelhaus Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
25 1187 John Hadden Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
26 813 Steve Frost Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
27 1052 Charles Arndt
28 832 Paul Krebsbach JL Velo Racing Team
29 888 Paul Southerland 4 Corners Racing
30 133 Joe Bowen JL Velo Racing Team
31 1165 Chris Johns Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
32 3031 Martha Walsh Team Old
33 761 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle
34 1190 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 262 Tracy Ross Bikesale,com
DNF 1135 Chris Soelling Cucina Fresca Cycling Team

Men Cat 1-2 (72.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 5 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
2 8 Ian Tubbs Audi
3 67 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling Team
4 33 Steven Wilssens Bikesale,com
5 4 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
6 9 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance
7 60 Joe Holmes Hagens Berman Domestic Elite Cycling Team
8 14 Olivier Humbert FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
9 148 Shawn Ongers Audi
10 7 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing
11 177 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team
12 166 Todd Gallaher Emerald Valley Velo/United Fina
13 111 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
14 2086 Christopher Dubois Oregon
15 179 Nathan Webber Hagens Berman Cycling Team
16 85 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
17 168 Aaron Levin Peterson Bicycle/Rapha
18 10 John Sindell Garage Racing
19 28 Jason Schneipp Bikesale,com
20 2074 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon
21 3 Rhae-Christie Shaw Cycle U
22 124 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
23 2082 James Bender FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
24 6 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team
25 2081 Jake Turner Bob's Bicyle
26 21 Dustin Van Wyck FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
27 40 Mike Schwindeller Bikesale,com
28 18 Aaron Shaw FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
29 128 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
30 59 Randy Bott Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
31 151 Jordan Campbell
32 1 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
33 36 David Iannotti Bikesale,com
34 2089 Josh Howard
35 114 John O'Donnell Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
36 125 Derik Archibald Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
37 131 Steve Sonheim JL Velo Racing Team
38 83 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing
39 68 Daniel BECHTOLD Hagens Berman Domestic Elite Cycling Team
40 164 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team
41 173 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
42 25 Warren Atkey Bikesale,com
43 2060 Elijah Romer Oregon
44 119 Colin Westbrook Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
45 2 David Fleischhauer Herriott Sports Performance
46 132 Mick Walsh JL Velo Racing Team
47 3 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance
48 107 Galen Erickson Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
49 23 Joe Baratto Bikesale,com
50 84 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
51 92 Trevor Kosa Gregg's Trek Racing Team
52 2062 Robert HOENE Bob's Bicyle
53 66 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman Domestic Elite Cycling Team
54 146 Mike Hone Audi
55 129 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 27 Dave Matthews Bikesale,com
DNF 35 Mark Hinman Bikesale,com
DNF 161 Eric Schuman Audi
DNF 162 Michael Taylor Audi

Men Cat 3 (60.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 460 Colin Krebsbach Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
2 2044 John Rogers Team Bobs
3 265 Joseph Skokan Bikesale,com
4 449 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team
5 297 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6 402 Phil Spencer Audi
7 233 Ryan Gist FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
8 390 Chris Eagon Audi
9 2065 Mike Rolcik Second Ascent
10 241 Guy Tucker FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
11 368 Eric Johnson JL Velo Racing Team
12 342 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
13 457 Eric Knapp NWCC-Dimensional
14 453 Jeff Beltramini NWCC-Dimensional
15 364 Dan Doran First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
16 345 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
17 337 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
18 429 Chad Richmond Hagens Berman Cycling Team
19 293 Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
20 430 Nick Zylkowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team
21 406 Mike Brown Recycled Cycles Racing
22 356 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
23 321 Phil Slama Garage Racing
24 266 Michael Spring Bikesale,com
25 237 Steve Owens FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
26 256 Greg Luniewski Bikesale,com
27 381 Max Oneal Herriott Sports Performance
28 450 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles Racing
29 428 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team
30 456 Ryan Denney NWCC-Dimensional
DNF 353 Sergio Palma Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 358 Chris Adolf JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 372 Harry Pepe III JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 376 Travis Sullivan JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 433 Scott Larson Hagens Berman Cycling Team

Men Cat 4 (48.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 348 Jim Holbrooks Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
2 857 Jeff Hoover Audi
3 912 Randy Manion ByrneInvent
4 747 Owen Paulus Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5 787 Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles Racing
6 696 Tim Pierce ByrneInvent
7 1102 Stephen Mair ByrneInvent
8 2088 Jason Cameraon Recycled Cycles Racing
9 749 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
10 2077 Ian Baldwin Fanatik Bike Co.
11 663 Rich Neves Bikesale,com
12 667 Tony Pletcher Bikesale,com
13 666 Louis Paolella Bikesale,com
14 653 Nick Duckstein Bikesale,com
15 826 Koji Connors JL Velo Racing Team
16 886 Conrad Kornmann Corpore Sano/Viking Sport
17 723 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
18 2087 Paul Noyes Recycled Cycles Racing
19 782 Robert McDaniel Second Ascent
20 686 Brian Bolin ByrneInvent
21 829 Robert Evans JL Velo Racing Team
22 873 Jason Spears Apex Racing Team
23 867 Jim Peterson Apex Racing Team
24 647 Stephen Berard Bikesale,com
25 872 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team
26 1157 Ed Rosenberg Second Ascent
27 745 Stephen Grim Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
28 1123 Darnell Umagat SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
29 634 Andrew Eisen FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
30 671 Michael Sanderson Bikesale,com
31 932 James Wells NWCC-Dimensional
32 684 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike
33 1216 Mark Hubbard Audi
34 706 Jeff M Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
35 701 Ed Amdahl SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
36 628 Landon Sealey Tacoma Bike
37 849 Jeff Rasor Unattached
38 871 Erich Alonzo Apex Racing Team
39 658 David Hose Bikesale,com
40 660 Kerby Kuykendall Bikesale,com
41 649 Bryon Cline Bikesale,com
42 717 Ian Mullins Team Stanley
43 2076 Randy Resch Tacoma Bike
44 879 Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team
45 2008 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike
46 641 Gabriel Templeton FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
47 699 Brian Wright ByrneInvent
48 915 Mark Statema Baddlands Cycling Club
49 840 Cole Cutright JL Velo Racing Team
50 673 Erik Spring Bikesale,com
51 635 Tim Farrell FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
52 793 Bart Hawkinson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
53 805 Matt Swanson Old Town Bicycle
54 923 Daniel Caputo Breakaway Racing
55 825 Paul Bourmatnov JL Velo Racing Team
56 851 Choi Halladay Old Town Bicycle
57 921 Jon Carignan Cycle U
DNF 639 Todd Meldahl FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNF 644 Eric Haley Unattached
DNF 750 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 843 Brandon Schumacher JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 926 Nelson Mittuch Old Town Bicycle
DNF 2090 Eric Odem Audi
DNF 2091 John Hill Hagens Berman Cycling Team

Men Cat 5 - Even (36.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 2080 Scott Whaley
2 1328 Ben Storrar Old Town Bicycle
3 2006 Michael Rabas
4 1214 Garrett Charlson Audi
5 1092 Cory Custer ByrneInvent
6 1318 Colby Plagge NWCC-Dimensional
7 1116 Francis Atkinson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
8 1322 Ian Sawyer Audi
9 2044 Eric Cockrell Team B Plues Rad Sport
10 1272 Mike Thorton JL Velo Racing Team
11 1162 Wayne Brown Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
12 1188 J. Scott Hile Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
13 1220 Kelly Spady Audi
14 2060 Ryan Wigg Western Washington U
15 1316 Jim Finch NWCC-Dimensional
16 1070 Justin Haley Bikesale,com
17 1218 Brian Mars Audi
18 2084 Justin Dahl Fanatik Bike Co.
19 1068 Derek Churchyard Bikesale,com
20 1254 Colin McKenna Hagens Berman Cycling Team
21 1314 Peter Tang NWCC-Dimensional
22 2078 Jaran Ruark Breakaway
23 1152 Dyame Lemming Second Ascent
24 1236 Alexander Perez Paz Apex Racing Team
25 1300 Greg Brandelli
26 1076 Arnold Larson Bikesale,com
27 1118 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
28 1176 Phil Macino Eastgate Cycling Club
29 2082 Eric Kolve
30 2074 Ernest Hauswurzz
31 2072 Bailey Hauswurz Woodinville Bicycle
32 1062 Mark Southern Lakemont Cycling Club
33 1298 Paul Bishop Unattached
DNF 1158 Chris Blanton Lakemont Cycling Club
DNF 1202 Simon Davies JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 1250 Christopher Korus Unattached
DNF 2062 Yahonnes Tsegey

Men Cat 5 - Odd (36.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 1097 Larry Jorgensen ByrneInvent
2 2085 Michael Loveland
3 1119 Jason Corbridge SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4 1149 Allen Butler Second Ascent
5 1237 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team
6 1245 Roald Dietzman Recycled Cycles Racing
7 1317 Rick Davies NWCC-Dimensional
8 1181 Dan Donahue Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
9 1199 Ben Bauman JL Velo Racing Team
10 1073 Karl Huber Bikesale,com
11 1071 Pat Harrington Bikesale,com
12 1151 Joe Martin Second Ascent
13 1085 David Wingate Bikesale,com
14 1319 Ryan Hagman NWCC-Dimensional
15 1253 Jonathan Ehlinger Hagens Berman Cycling Team
16 1093 Kenneth Dong ByrneInvent
17 2075 Eric Mathis Unattached
18 1099 Jason Land ByrneInvent
19 1133 Jim Dykstra Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
20 1079 Randy Schultz Bikesale,com
21 2045 Jake Langden Team B Plues Rad Sport
22 1247 Bryan Urakawa ByrneInvent
23 1141 John Rasanen ByrneInvent
24 1197 Adam Arlan JL Velo Racing Team
25 1265 Matthew Cazier 20/20 Fuel
26 1195 Jason Connell Cycle U
27 1139 Alfonso Lopez Unattached
28 1257 Will Teal Unattached
29 1283 Kevin Howard Johnson JL Velo Racing Team
30 2071 Thierry Douet
31 1143 Jose Palomo Unattached
32 1313 Brendon Jensen NWCC-Dimensional
33 739 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
34 1125 Benjamin Mullen Fanatik Bike Co.
35 1271 Ed Thiemann JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 839 Theo Arden JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 1121 Jason Krech SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 2051 Ted Schwartz Team B Plues Rad Sport
DNF 2065 Travis Biechele

Women Cat 1-2 (60.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 1 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
2 30 Kristin Jo Markham Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
3 29 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
4 8 Gina Kavesh Bikesale,com
5 7 Carrie Eller Gregg's Elite Trek Racing

Women Cat 3 (48.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 89 Anne Gerard Bikesale,com
2 130 Michelle Kautzmann Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
3 133 Sara Youmans Peanut Butter& Co. Twenty 12
4 136 Rosalyn Rombauer Hagens Berman Cycling Team
5 99 Mirna Nieto SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
6 115 Lee Smith Team Group Health
7 76 Zana Faulkner FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
8 2012 Jan Moss Sarella Forte
9 80 Suzie Kauper FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
10 101 Sheila Raff Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11 94 Shannon Payne Bikesale,com
12 104 Tara O'Brien Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 125 Audrey Baldessari Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
14 124 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle
15 2051 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
DNF 128 Andrea Casebolt Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 132 Christina Norwich JL Velo Racing Team

Women Cat 4 (24.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 231 Erin Miller Bikesale,com
2 233 Meg Zdanewic Bikesale,com
3 258 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4 351 Lindsay Felker Hagens Berman Cycling Team
5 362 Jeanne DaGloria PSCC/Arrivee Sports
6 273 Lori Surges Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7 2012 Veranica Parkin Fanatik Bike Co.
8 331 Lori Swanson Old Town Bicycle
9 255 Youlia Shabalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10 257 Theresa Harding SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11 320 Kelly Plese Gregg's Trek Racing Team
12 2067 Kamila Gwiazda Husky Cycling
13 2063 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing
14 305 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health
15 219 Eryn Maris Bikesale,com
16 202 Andrea Jedel FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
17 2083 Gennie Gebhurt Husky Cycling
18 217 Karen Kuykendall Bikesale,com
19 267 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
20 2089 Leana Gerrard Cannondale
21 356 Svetlana Vasiliev Hagens Berman Cycling Team
22 2086 Carla Brack
23 348 Cynthia Freed Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
24 246 Angela Cudone-Sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
25 205 Kelly Sambrook FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
26 285 Cheri Gruver Team Group Health