Sequim Road Race #2

Sequim, WA
March 19, 2011

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:33 PM

Masters 35+ Cat 1-3 (60.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 110 Mike Hainsworth Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
2 166 Todd Gallaher Emerald Valley Velo/United Fina
3 84 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
4 398 Matthew Oseto Audi
5 54 Andy Luhn Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6 88 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
7 334 Matt Nuffort Second Ascent
8 2043 Mark Franks Excel Sports Boulder
9 12 Martin Criminale FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
10 120 Jim Flynn Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
11 396 Bob Ludeman Audi
12 453 Jeff Beltramini NWCC-Dimensional
13 397 Travis Nease Audi
14 288 Niels Thogersen Team Stanley
15 455 Marshall Will NWCC-Dimensional
16 394 Chris Jackson Audi
17 87 Flavio Rattazzi Garage Racing
18 156 Brian Hall Audi
19 320 Keven Ruf Garage Racing
20 311 Aaron Bernston Garage Racing
21 316 Brad Lamkin Garage Racing
22 122 Robert Velez Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
23 471 Michael Mellinger Old Town Bicycle
24 116 Michael Pruitt Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 76 Brian Estacapio Garage Racing
DNF 111 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 121 Brian Cole Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 133 Joe Bowen JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 193 Ryan Perlman Cycle U
DNF 236 Corrie Martin FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNF 246 Paul Beveridge Bikesale,com
DNF 314 David Hills Garage Racing
DNF 2022 Doug Mercer Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 2044 Ryan Rickerts Jack's Bicycle Center
DNF 2069 Randy Salamon Keller Rohrback Cycling Team

Masters 35+ Cat 4-5 (48.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 710 Brian Lockhart SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2 1314 Peter Tang NWCC-Dimensional
3 686 Brian Bolin ByrneInvent
4 461 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle
5 682 Samuel Park Cycle U
6 1091 John Clouse ByrneInvent
7 949 Jason Cameron Recycled Cycles Racing
8 139 Barry Johnson JL Velo Racing Team
9 708 David Inadomi SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10 1319 Ryan Hagman NWCC-Dimensional
11 882 Travis Dougan Cycle U
12 806 Bob Sackett-Converse 4 Corners Racing
13 1165 Chris Johns Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
14 701 Ed Amdahl SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
15 683 Darol Tuttle Old Town Bicycle
16 805 Matt Swanson Old Town Bicycle
17 681 Mark A Thompson Cycle U
18 656 Steven Ginsberg Bikesale,com
19 1157 Ed Rosenberg Second Ascent
20 932 James Wells NWCC-Dimensional
21 880 Greg Snyder Cycle U
22 1318 Colby Plagge NWCC-Dimensional
23 300 Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
24 1244 Gabriel Holmes Cycle U
25 762 Gary Hocking Cycle U
26 1104 Paul Mesojednik ByrneInvent
27 1114 Rhett Alden SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
28 702 Greg Benson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
29 1306 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike
30 776 Burton Palmer Second Ascent
31 1107 Francisco Pons ByrneInvent
32 1198 Dan Austad JL Velo Racing Team
33 310 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle
34 1052 Charles Arndt Unattached
35 895 Tim Culbertson Cycle U
36 722 Mark Underwood Old Town Bicycle
37 704 Charles Caswell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 250 Greg Estes Bikesale,com
DNF 277 Bret Sehorn ByrneInvent
DNF 373 Ryan Prentice JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 409 Donald Perry Apex Racing Team
DNF 1209 Robert Milligan ByrneInvent

Men Cat 1-2 (84.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 5 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
2 149 Patrick Stanko Audi
3 147 Ian McKissick Audi
4 187 Morgan Schmitt United Healthcare Pro Cycling T
5 36 David Iannotti Bikesale,com
6 14 Olivier Humbert FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
7 8 Ian Tubbs Audi
8 7 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing
9 177 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team
10 40 Mike Schwindeller Bikesale,com
11 28 Jason Schneipp Bikesale,com
12 2037 Benny Swedberg California Giant
13 42 Michael Emde EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
14 85 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
15 16 Brad Kilcline FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
16 151 Jordan Campbell Audi
17 18 Aaron Shaw FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
18 15 Gregory Kauper FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
19 37 Shannon Maris Bikesale,com
20 124 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
21 89 Luke St Clair Garage Racing
22 2075 Brett Walker Arrivee Sports
23 128 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
24 59 Randy Bott Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
25 1 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
26 146 Mike Hone Audi
27 ??
28 4 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
29 112 Alex Duxbury Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
30 81 Zach Jones Garage Racing
31 29 Angelo Marfa Bikesale,com
32 150 Dakin Bell Audi
33 2073 Ryan Iddings Audi
DNF 3 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance
DNF 9 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance
DNF 25 Warren Atkey Bikesale,com
DNF 33 Steven Wilssens Bikesale,com
DNF 35 Mark Hinman Bikesale,com
DNF 73 Joe Baum Garage Racing
DNF 74 Jason Bethel Garage Racing
DNF 83 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing
DNF 114 John O'Donnell Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 155 Jeff Goodwin Audi
DNF 163 Brian Venable Audi

Men Cat 3 (72.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 233 Ryan Gist FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
2 395 Chandler Leach Audi
3 857 Jeff Hoover Audi
4 368 Eric Johnson JL Velo Racing Team
5 418 Mark Mirante SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
6 362 Rodney Brandon JL Velo Racing Team
7 456 Ryan Denney NWCC-Dimensional
8 295 Bill Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9 234 David Hecht FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
10 241 Guy Tucker FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
11 454 Ian Gerrish NWCC-Dimensional
12 297 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 449 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team
14 403 Brian Sullivan Audi
15 258 Alec Moorman Bikesale,com
16 411 Roger Honz Apex Racing Team
17 347 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
18 406 Mike Brown Recycled Cycles Racing
19 282 Sean Phillips SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
20 429 Chad Richmond Hagens Berman Cycling Team
21 345 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
22 342 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
23 402 Phil Spencer Audi
24 441 Conor Klupar Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
25 279 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
26 232 Jeff J Dunn FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
27 428 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team
28 256 Greg Luniewski Bikesale,com
29 386 Ted Chauvin Audi
30 352 Vaughn Nelson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
31 240 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
32 378 Scott Vinson JL Velo Racing Team
33 294 Brian Gore Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
34 356 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
35 253 Eric Holman Bikesale,com
36 267 Scot Weeks Bikesale,com
37 353 Sergio Palma Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
38 440 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing
39 308 Andy James Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
40 358 Chris Adolf JL Velo Racing Team
41 280 Cameron Forsythe SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
42 252 Craig Hammond Bikesale,com
43 500 Travis Caldwell Garage Racing
44 460 Colin Krebsbach Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
45 415 Pete Banko Apex Racing Team
46 266 Michael Spring Bikesale,com
47 268 Lane Wilkinson Bikesale,com
48 331 Mike Rolcik Second Ascent
49 477 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 229 Sylvio Bravetti FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNF 251 David Foster Bikesale,com
DNF 257 Scott Mingus Bikesale,com
DNF 369 Michael Klisch JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 391 Ed Ewing Audi
DNF 430 Nick Zylkowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 479 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 502 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle

Men Cat 4 (48.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 692 Robert Isner ByrneInvent
2 863 Chad Sullivan Cycle U
3 1369 Thierry Douet Woodinville Bicycle
4 1335 Michael Rabas Woodinville Bicycle
5 696 Tim Pierce ByrneInvent
6 1216 Mark Hubbard Audi
7 787 Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles Racing
8 845 Jeff Pfost Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
9 812 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
10 972 Adam Stern Gregg's Cycles
11 949 Jason Cameron Recycled Cycles Racing
12 883 Don Miller Corpore Sano/Viking Sport
13 829 Robert Evans JL Velo Racing Team
14 673 Erik Spring Bikesale,com
15 885 David Castor Corpore Sano/Viking Sport
16 873 Jason Spears Apex Racing Team
17 815 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
18 717 Ian Mullins Team Stanley
19 875 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team
20 667 Tony Pletcher Bikesale,com
21 1088 Rick Benson ByrneInvent
22 647 Stephen Berard Bikesale,com
23 1188 J. Scott Hile Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
24 2029 Randy Resch Tacoma Bike
25 826 Koji Connors JL Velo Racing Team
26 671 Michael Sanderson Bikesale,com
27 709 Hyun Lee SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
28 912 Randy Manion ByrneInvent
29 777 Marty Sparks Second Ascent
30 788 Joel T Jones Old Town Bicycle
31 948 Bryan Reichert Recycled Cycles Racing
32 745 Stephen Grim Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
33 791 Steve Evans Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
34 1090 Pete Colbeck ByrneInvent
35 663 Rich Neves Bikesale,com
36 1123 Darnell Umagat SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
37 645 Laurent Guex ByrneInvent
38 666 Louis Paolella Bikesale,com
39 643 Bradlee Haley Cycle U
40 872 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team
41 1097 Larry Jorgensen ByrneInvent
42 942 Patrick Smith Recycled Cycles Racing
43 653 Nick Duckstein Bikesale,com
44 867 Jim Peterson Apex Racing Team
45 1257 Will Teal Unattached
46 797 David Meyers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
47 871 Erich Alonzo Apex Racing Team
48 852 James Anderson Audi
49 869 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team
50 634 Andrew Eisen FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
51 750 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
52 672 Erik Selberg Bikesale,com
53 660 Kerby Kuykendall Bikesale,com
54 952 Bailey Hauswurz Woodinville Bicycle
55 2043 Todd Schneider Recycled Cycles Racing
56 649 Bryon Cline Bikesale,com
57 635 Tim Farrell FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
58 706 Jeff M Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
59 774 Chris Mahan Second Ascent
60 734 Kevin Marks Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
61 800 Mike Smith Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
62 834 Jesse Nofziger JL Velo Racing Team
63 793 Bart Hawkinson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
64 807 Kyle Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
65 670 Andrew Roths Bikesale,com
66 921 Jon Carignan Cycle U
67 849 Jeff Rasor TBA
68 749 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
69 908 Jake Hjorten Hagens Berman Cycling Team
70 973 Nate Pitts Husky Cycling/University of Washington
71 933 Doug Kendziora Apex Racing Team
72 881 Christopher Nelson Old Town Bicycle
73 2038 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike
74 832 Paul Krebsbach JL Velo Racing Team
75 965 Avi Mahan Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
76 940 Tyler Blake Davis Recycled Cycles Racing
77 631 Jed Barden FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
78 859 Kyle Mattson Audi
79 642 Tim Whiteaker FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
80 641 Gabriel Templeton FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
81 855 Andrew Buthorn Audi
82 1102 Stephen Mair ByrneInvent
DNF 370 Erin Allred Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF 644 Eric Haley Unattached
DNF 702 Greg Benson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 720 Landon Erickson Team Stanley
DNF 854 Hugh Barrington Audi
DNF 920 Shawn Harrington Cycle U

Men Cat 5 - Even (36.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 1092 Cory Custer ByrneInvent
2 1220 Kelly Spady Audi
3 1260 Nick Koops ByrneInvent
4 1248 Morgan Simon Unattached
5 2012 Bill Booth TBA
6 1334 Travis Biechele Cycle U
7 2096 Jason Connell Cycle U
8 1214 Garrett Charlson Audi
9 1328 Ben Storrar Old Town Bicycle
10 1162 Wayne Brown Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
11 1076 Arnold Larson Bikesale,com
12 2056 Mike Freimann Unattached
13 1062 Mark Southern Lakemont Cycling Club
14 1298 Paul Bishop Unattached
15 1068 Derek Churchyard Bikesale,com
16 2008 Kendrick Castillo Old Town Bicycle
17 2100 Patrick Linke Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka
18 1238 Charlon Palacay Cycle U
19 1336 Rob McGarty Recycled Cycles Racing
20 2058 Ben Tankin Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 1070 Justin Haley Bikesale,com
DNF 1118 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 1152 Dyame Lemming Second Ascent
DNF 1254 Colin McKenna Native Planet
DNF 2020 Garardo Mores Cycle U
DNF 2094 Scott Beveridge Unattached

Men Cat 5 - Odd (36.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 1237 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team
2 1253 Jonathan Ehlinger Hagens Berman Cycling Team
3 1149 Allen Butler Second Ascent
4 2057 Jake Lansdon Team B Plues Rad Sport
5 1247 Bryan Urakawa ByrneInvent
6 2071 Eric Cockrell Team B Plues Rad Sport
7 1153 Ian Colville Second Ascent
8 1365 Scott Kuehn Tacoma Bike
9 1199 Ben Bauman JL Velo Racing Team
10 2033 Ted Schwartz Team B Plues Rad Sport
11 1137 Michael McGunnin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12 1151 Joe Martin Second Ascent
13 1197 Adam Arlan JL Velo Racing Team
14 2045 Brandon Savinz Unattached
15 1139 Alfonso Lopez Unattached
16 1079 Randy Schultz Bikesale,com
17 1085 David Wingate Bikesale,com
18 1283 Kevin Howard Johnson JL Velo Racing Team
19 2009 Jacob Stewart Unattached
20 1143 Jose Palomo Unattached
21 1207 Lars Pedersen JL Velo Racing Team
22 1175 Shannon Kupfer Arrivee Endurance Sports
23 1271 Ed Thiemann JL Velo Racing Team
24 1215 Tim Hickock Audi
25 1339 Matthew Wilkinson Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
26 1117 Justin Calvo SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 1075 Robert Kroese Bikesale,com
DNF 1119 Jason Corbridge SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 1178 Dan Cantalini 3GA
DNF 1217 John Lorton Audi
DNF 1245 Roald Dietzman Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 2073 Yohannes Tsegay Arrivee Endurance Sports

Women Cat 1-2-3 (48.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 40 Jocelyn Setter Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 14 Alicia Boland Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
3 113 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health
4 99 Mirna Nieto SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5 114 Katie Poinier Team Group Health
6 83 Erica Lorenzen FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
7 33 Elizabeth Nettles Hagens Berman Cycling Team
8 13 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9 120 Robin Sheedy Team Group Health
10 94 Shannon Payne Bikesale,com
11 1 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
12 136 Rosalyn Rombauer Hagens Berman Cycling Team
13 22 Stephanie Peters Team Group Health
14 110 Eden Palmer Team Group Health
15 362 Jeanne DaGloria PSCC/Arrivee Sports
16 7 Carrie Eller Gregg's Elite Trek Racing
17 92 Pam Massey Bikesale,com
18 118 Rachel Livingston Team Group Health
19 76 Zana Faulkner FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
20 4 Suz Weldon Bikesale,com
21 2 Tricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
22 88 Jenny Dallas Bikesale,com
23 127 Beth Graff Old Town Bicycle
24 112 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
25 8 Gina Kavesh Bikesale,com
26 10 Allison Beall Team REP
27 30 Kristin Jo Markham Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
28 21 Mindy Ziffren-Hall Team Group Health
DNF 25 Carol Johnson Gregg's Trek Racing Team
DNF 111 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health

Women Cat 4 (36.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 233 Meg Zdanewic Bikesale,com
2 303 LB Kregenow Team Group Health
3 320 Kelly Plese Gregg's Trek Racing Team
4 257 Theresa Harding SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5 333 Lauren Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
6 267 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7 216 Eva Kness Bikesale,com
8 258 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
9 249 Jill Bodnar SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10 231 Erin Miller Bikesale,com
11 245 Abby Calvo SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
12 217 Karen Kuykendall Bikesale,com
13 285 Cheri Gruver Team Group Health
14 253 Tina Wang SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
15 334 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
16 347 Elise Wright Motofish Racing
17 208 Jackie B Craver Bikesale,com
18 331 Lori Swanson Old Town Bicycle
19 226 Melissa DeSimone Bikesale,com
20 255 Youlia Shabalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
21 247 Barbara Wilkie SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
22 2036 Suzette Riley Cycle U
23 348 Cynthia Freed Motofish Racing
24 358 Sarah Atwood Team Group Health
25 314 Sara Rades Rhodes Team Group Health
26 281 Andrea Imler Team Group Health
27 329 Susanne Smith Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
28 2044 Tina Ziegler Cycle U
DNF 286 Diane Meyers Team Group Health
DNF 313 Sandrine McFadden Team Group Health
DNF 344 Kimberly Lorton Audi
DNF 351 Lindsay Felker Hagens Berman Cycling Team