Sequim Road Race #1

Sequim, WA, WA
March 12, 2011

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:33 PM

Masters 35+ Cat 1-3 (60.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 395 Chandler Leach Audi
2 314 David Hills Garage Racing
3 159 Tony Ogden Audi
4 84 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
5 54 Andy Luhn Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6 120 Jim Flynn Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
7 398 Matthew Oseto Audi
8 396 Bob Ludeman Audi
9 288 Niels Thogersen Team Stanley
10 334 Matt Nuffort Second Ascent
11 133 Joe Bowen JL Velo Racing Team
12 17 Paul Mernaugh FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
13 394 Chris Jackson Audi
14 2093 Clark Rider
15 87 Flavio Rattazzi Garage Racing
16 116 Michael Pruitt Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
17 110 Mike Hainsworth Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
18 156 Brian Hall Audi
DNF 302 Matt Bergerson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 397 Travis Nease Audi
DNF 121 Brian Cole Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 2037 Ryan Perlman

Masters 35+ Cat 4-5 (48.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 692 Robert Isner ByrneInvent
2 139 Barry Johnson JL Velo Racing Team
3 713 Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4 1099 Jason Land ByrneInvent
5 1165 Chris Johns Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
6 686 Brian Bolin ByrneInvent
7 767 Dale Harless Cycle U
8 882 Travis Dougan Cycle U
9 1204 Stephen Grasser JL Velo Racing Team
10 701 Ed Amdahl SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11 1157 Ed Rosenberg Second Ascent
12 294 Brian Gore Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 250 Greg Estes Bikesale,com
14 2094 Steven Curry Tacoma Bike
15 1094 Robert Griffith ByrneInvent
16 1187 John Hadden Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
17 682 Samuel Park Cycle U
18 712 Vu Nguyen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
19 1091 John Clouse ByrneInvent
20 247 Gordy Bolstead Bikesale,com
21 1104 Paul Mesojednik ByrneInvent
22 681 Mark A Thompson Cycle U
23 1198 Dan Austad JL Velo Racing Team
24 273 Jim Kodjababian ByrneInvent
25 762 Gary Hocking Cycle U
26 x3
28 1122 David Longdon SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
29 300 Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
30 702 Greg Benson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
31 704 Charles Caswell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
32 776 Burton Palmer Second Ascent
DNF 277 Bret Sehorn ByrneInvent
DNF 310 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle

Men Cat 1-2 (72.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 147 Ian McKissick Audi
2 4 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
3 60 Joe Holmes Hagens Berman Domestic Elite Cycling Team
4 8 Ian Tubbs Audi
5 6 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team
6 9 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance
7 149 Patrick Stanko Audi
8 177 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team
9 166 Todd Gallaher Emerald Valley Velo/United Fina
10 1 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
11 168 Aaron Levin Peterson Bicycle/Rapha
12 7 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing
13 190 Patrick Means Fanatik Bike Co.
14 73 Joe Baum Garage Racing
15 42 Michael Emde EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
16 119 Colin Westbrook Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
17 28 Jason Schneipp Bikesale,com
18 179 Nathan Webber Hagens Berman Cycling Team
19 47 Paul Nelson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
20 124 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
21 59 Randy Bott Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
22 40 Mike Schwindeller Bikesale,com
23 173 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
24 44 Kris Stanton EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
25 10 John Sindell Garage Racing
26 16 Brad Kilcline FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
27 85 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
28 14 Olivier Humbert IJM.org
29 55 Jeff Koncz EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
30 151 Jordan Campbell Audi
31 146 Mike Hone Audi
32 2044 Mike Attie Second Ascent
33 101 Logan Wetzel Second Ascent
34 35 Mark Hinman Bikesale,com
35 2051 Brian Williams Northern Rockies Cycling Team
36 36 David Iannotti Bikesale,com
37 29 Angelo Marfa Bikesale,com
38 81 Zach Jones Garage Racing
39 89 Luke St Clair Garage Racing
40 21 Dustin Van Wyck FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
41 25 Warren Atkey Bikesale,com
42 74 Jason Bethel Garage Racing
43 3 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance
44 66 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman Domestic Elite Cycling Team
45 170 Alan Schmitz Hagens Berman Cycling Team
46 99 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent
47 24 Andrew Martin Bikesale,com
48 83 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing
49 114 John O'Donnell Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DQ 33 Steven Wilssens Bikesale,com

Men Cat 3 (60.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 352 Vaughn Nelson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
2 402 Phil Spencer Audi
3 453 Jeff Beltramini NWCC-Dimensional
4 265 Joseph Skokan Bikesale,com
5 240 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
6 387 Max Coleman Audi
7 415 Pete Banko Apex Racing Team
8 464 Jim Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing
9 390 Chris Eagon Audi
10 233 Ryan Gist FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
11 345 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
12 x2
13 297 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 282 Sean Phillips SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
15 408 Scott Musgrove Apex Racing Team
16 429 Chad Richmond Hagens Berman Cycling Team
17 418 Mark Mirante SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
18 406 Mike Brown Recycled Cycles Racing
19 231 Ryan Dean FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
20 269 Aaron Hedrick unnattached
21 364 Dan Doran First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
22 268 Lane Wilkinson Bikesale,com
23 386 Ted Chauvin Audi
24 253 Eric Holman Bikesale,com
25 365 Robbin Goldfoos JL Velo Racing Team
26 358 Chris Adolf JL Velo Racing Team
27 284 Jordan Rasmussen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
28 264 Dave Ryan Bikesale,com
29 459 Matt Haldeman Team Corpore Sano
30 257 Scott Mingus Bikesale,com
31 x3
32 342 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
33 411 Roger Honz Apex Racing Team
34 280 Cameron Forsythe SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
35 440 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing
36 369 Michael Klisch JL Velo Racing Team
37 2094 Jackson Ions
38 299 Matt Stanigar Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
39 321 Phil Slama Garage Racing
40 368 Eric Johnson JL Velo Racing Team
41 237 Steve Owens FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
42 267 Scot Weeks Bikesale,com
43 279 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
44 258 Alec Moorman Bikesale,com
45 441 Conor Klupar Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
DNF 106 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent
DNF 256 Greg Luniewski Bikesale,com
DNF 460 Colin Krebsbach Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team

Men Cat 4 (48.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 857 Jeff Hoover Audi
2 845 Jeff Pfost Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
3 873 Jason Spears Apex Racing Team
4 696 Tim Pierce ByrneInvent
5 812 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
6 826 Koji Connors JL Velo Racing Team
7 667 Tony Pletcher Bikesale,com
8 930 Evan Siroky Tacoma Bike
9 647 Stephen Berard Bikesale,com
10 649 Bryon Cline Bikesale,com
11 872 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team
12 692 Robert Isner ByrneInvent
13 1123 Darnell Umagat SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
14 672 Erik Selberg Bikesale,com
15 663 Rich Neves Bikesale,com
16 628 Landon Sealey Tacoma Bike
17 1216 Mark Hubbard Audi
18 671 Michael Sanderson Bikesale,com
19 885 David Castor Corpore Sano/Viking Sport
20 886 Conrad Kornmann Corpore Sano/Viking Sport
21 912 Randy Manion ByrneInvent
22 866 John Alving Apex Racing Team
23 867 Jim Peterson Apex Racing Team
24 653 Nick Duckstein Bikesale,com
25 717 Ian Mullins Team Stanley
26 875 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team
27 948 Bryan Reichert Recycled Cycles Racing
28 811 Jason Celestine Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
29 944 Paul Noyes Recycled Cycles Racing
30 670 Andrew Roths Bikesale,com
31 860 Eric Odem Audi
32 634 Andrew Eisen FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
33 734 Kevin Marks Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
34 797 David Meyers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
35 666 Louis Paolella Bikesale,com
36 883 Don Miller Corpore Sano/Viking Sport
37 699 Brian Wright ByrneInvent
38 673 Erik Spring Bikesale,com
39 921 Jon Carignan Cycle U
40 2092 Donald Wells
41 834 Jesse Nofziger JL Velo Racing Team
42 884 Eric Biermann Corpore Sano/Viking Sport
43 745 Stephen Grim Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
44 1102 Stephen Mair ByrneInvent
45 879 Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team
46 348 Jim Holbrooks Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
47 1088 Rick Benson ByrneInvent
48 1190 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
49 748 Frank Colich Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
50 852 James Anderson Audi
51 747 Owen Paulus Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
52 X1
53 643 Bradlee Haley Cycle U
54 660 Kerby Kuykendall Bikesale,com
55 746 Erik Busse Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
56 758 David Kregenow Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
57 732 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
58 871 Erich Alonzo Apex Racing Team
59 832 Paul Krebsbach JL Velo Racing Team
60 641 Gabriel Templeton FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
61 829 Robert Evans JL Velo Racing Team
62 2004 Scot Carey
63 895 Tim Culbertson Cycle U
64 863 Chad Sullivan Cycle U
DNF 648 William Childs Bikesale,com
DNF 656 Steven Ginsberg Bikesale,com
DNF 815 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 893 Chris Beckerman Cycle U
DNF 898 Brian Marr Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 940 Tyler Blake Davis Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 941 Ian Schmidt Recycled Cycles Racing

Men Cat 5 - Even (36.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 1116 Francis Atkinson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2 1260 Nick Koops ByrneInvent
3 1092 Cory Custer ByrneInvent
4 1322 Ian Sawyer Audi
5 1220 Kelly Spady Audi
6 2036 Michael Turner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
7 1248 Morgan Simon Unattached
8 1214 Garrett Charlson Audi
9 1098 Jared King ByrneInvent
10 1254 Colin McKenna Hagens Berman Cycling Team
11 1152 Dyame Lemming Second Ascent
12 2008 Bill Booth TBA
13 1176 Phil Macino Eastgate Cycling Club
14 1218 Brian Mars Audi
15 1320 David Hall Unattached
16 1318 Colby Plagge NWCC-Dimensional
17 2090 Randy Resch
18 1336 Rob McGarty Recycled Cycles Racing
19 2012 Nigel S Aville Team Bicycle Centers
20 1076 Arnold Larson Bikesale,com
21 1062 Mark Southern Lakemont Cycling Club
22 1066 Paul Blough Bikesale,com
23 2038 Bob Bautista
24 1070 Justin Haley Bikesale,com
25 2096 James Vahlsing Unattached
26 1118 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 1238 Charlon Palacay Cycle U

Men Cat 5 - Odd (36.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 1237 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team
2 1119 Jason Corbridge SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3 2099 Mark Custodio
4 2071 Thierry Douet
5 1149 Allen Butler Second Ascent
6 1133 Jim Dykstra Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7 1103 Warren McAndrew ByrneInvent
8 1335 Michael Rabas Woodinville Bicycle
9 1253 Jonathan Ehlinger Hagens Berman Cycling Team
10 1345 Justin Dahl Fanatik Bike Co.
11 2027 Travis Biechele Cycle U
12 2029 Scott Kuehn
13 1139 Alfonso Lopez Unattached
14 1073 Karl Huber Bikesale,com
15 1069 Glenn Fontelera Bikesale,com
16 1085 David Wingate Bikesale,com
17 1195 Jason Connell Cycle U
18 1257 Will Teal Unattached
19 1065 Garrett Blough Bikesale,com
20 1079 Randy Schultz Bikesale,com
21 1125 Benjamin Mullen Fanatik Bike Co.
22 1121 Jason Krech SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
23 1217 John Lorton Audi

Women Cat 1-2-3 (48.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 40 Jocelyn Setter Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 42 Cathy Varland Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
3 1 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
4 11 Lysle Wilhelmi Bikesale,com
5 30 Kristin Jo Markham Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
6 10 Allison Beall Team REP
7 22 Stephanie Peters Team Group Health
8 14 Alicia Boland Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9 9 Jennifer Triplett Hagens Berman Cycling Team
10 33 Elizabeth Nettles Hagens Berman Cycling Team
11 2 Tricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
12 86 Laura Chang Bikesale,com
13 99 Mirna Nieto SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
14 112 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
15 133 Sara Youmans Peanut Butter& Co. Twenty 12
16 113 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health
17 263 Courtenay McFadden Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
18 104 Tara O'Brien Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
19 7 Carrie Eller Gregg's Elite Trek Racing
20 118 Rachel Livingston Team Group Health
21 117 Rachel Hong Team Group Health
22 76 Zana Faulkner FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
23 13 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
24 125 Audrey Baldessari Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
25 102 Lisa Toner Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
26 105 Amber Brinkman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
27 43 Natalie Koncz Zuster Cycling
28 x
29 110 Eden Palmer Team Group Health
30 123 Christina Solheim Gregg's Trek Racing Team
31 114 Katie Poinier Team Group Health
32 120 Robin Sheedy Team Group Health
DNF 8 Gina Kavesh Bikesale,com
DNF 25 Carol Johnson Gregg's Trek Racing Team
DNF 100 Sarah Charlesworth Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 107 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health
DNF 136 Rosalyn Rombauer Hagens Berman Cycling Team

Women Cat 4 (36.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 361 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing
2 320 Kelly Plese Gregg's Trek Racing Team
3 231 Erin Miller Bikesale,com
4 233 Meg Zdanewic Bikesale,com
5 258 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
6 362 Jeanne DaGloria PSCC/Arrivee Sports
7 255 Youlia Shabalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
8 267 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9 333 Lauren Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
10 282 AnneMarije Rook Team Group Health
11 245 Abby Calvo SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
12 252 Meghan Pinch SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
13 216 Eva Kness Bikesale,com
14 358 Sarah Atwood Team Group Health
15 299 Kirstin Sandaas Team Group Health
16 285 Cheri Gruver Team Group Health
17 217 Karen Kuykendall Bikesale,com
18 202 Andrea Jedel FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
19 2093 Tina Ziegler
20 329 Susanne Smith Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
21 208 Jackie B Craver Bikesale,com
22 303 LB Kregenow Team Group Health
23 209 Patti Dobrowolski Bikesale,com
24 268 Eileen Kutscha Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
25 334 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
26 286 Diane Meyers Team Group Health
DNF 306 Lori Sledge Team Group Health
DNF 309 Meg Zabielski Team Group Health
DNF 2095 Carla Brock