Gear Push TT

WA
August 10, 2008

Updated May 2, 2009 at 2:43 AM

Junior Men C

Num Name Team Time
1 875 Avi Mahan Oberto/Redline 26:52.2

Masters Men A

Num Name Team Time
1 Chris Blair 22:17.9
2 56 Jay Hilwig Garage Racing 22:18.9
3 722 Martin Rand Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 22:59.8
4 361 Pete Banko Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 23:31.0
5 71 Franz Hammer First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 23:33.0
6 768 Brad Glaberson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 24:29.2
7 1287 Doug Beck 24:43.8
8 1107 Timothy Van Mouwerik Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 24:44.0
9 802 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 24:52.1
10 769 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 25:17.5
11 1120 Dave Boross 25:38.0
12 284 Jeffrey Patterson Old Town Bicycle 25:45.7
13 1205 Jim Sproull 25:51.5
14 1040 Chris Abajian Second Ascent 25:53.0
15 Mike McCoy 27:15.0
16 Nick Bond 27:21.0
17 Randy Bostrom 27:35.7
18 Thomas Soward 27:48.3
19 894 Richard Levandowski Old Town Bicycle 28:00.4

Men Cat 1-2

Num Name Team Time
1 159 Shawn Ongers Gin Optics Cycling 20:57.7
2 122 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles 21:49.3
3 203 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 22:09.3
4 837 Alan Klug Hagens Berman Cycling Team 22:32.3
5 207 Jeff Hsu Garage Racing 25:12.6

Men Cat 4-5

Num Name Team Time
1 Richard Sather Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 22:40.80
2 1023 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling 22:50.40
3 877 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing 22:55.50
4 Brian Cervenka Tacoma Wheelsport 23:36.10
5 1027 Richard Daifuku First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 23:43.70
6 749 Barrett Seifer Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 23:46.60
7 876 Chris Mahan Novara 23:52.40
8 830 Reggie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 23:56.01
9 1157 Mike Smith Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 24:04.30
10 629 Alex Telitsine Cycle U 24:10.20
11 1054 Muse Davis ByrneInvent 24:15.00
12 850 Kurt Litsinger Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 24:23.20
13 640 Brian Tucker Starbucks Cycling 24:31.40
14 618 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle 24:33.80
15 Malcolm Klug 24:38.70
16 Jeffrey Robertson Bicylces Center/Collision 1 24:57.00
17 Kelly Spady 25:07.14
18 1196 Matt Koepp Bicylces Center/Collision 1 25:20.80
19 1021 Vu Nguyen Starbucks Cycling 25:27.00
20 682 Burton Palmer Second Ascent 25:29.10
21 Carlos Vigil Trifecta Racing 25:51.20
22 685 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 25:51.50
23 Phillip Burger Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka 25:51.90
24 1137 Matthew Hubbard Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 26:15.30
25 674 Jamie Vanek 26:25.60
26 Kelvin Battle Raise the bar 27:05.90
27 Jon Parkinson 27:07.00
28 Francisco Ragland 27:34.10
29 Douglas Chapman 28:19.00
30 Greg Remien 30:00.20

Women Cat 1-2-3

Num Name Team Time
1 5 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 24:21.7
2 64 Beth Graff Team Group Health 25:13.9
3 160 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 25:40.0
4 52 Shannon Payne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 25:43.6
5 68 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 26:20.5

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 156 Barbara Wilkie Starbucks Cycling 25:16.70
2 129 Heather Lang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 25:52.20
3 118 Patti Dobrowolski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 26:14.10
4 163 Karen Blankenship Team Group Health 26:30.50
5 Jill Martinez Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 26:41.94
6 243 Susanne Smith Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 26:46.60
7 Piper Strand 26:52.00
8 240 Theresa Trinka-Hoard Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 27:45.00
9 123 Coventry Jankowski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 27:53.20
10 284 Jennifer Minery 27:58.70
11 125 Christi Kenyon Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 30:37.00
12 173 Abigail Gelotte Team Group Health 30:57.10
13 Kristina Evanoff 33:02.00
14 174 Diane Gelotte Team Group Health 33:25.20