Independence Valley RR

WA
March 26, 2011

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:33 PM

Masters 30+ Cat 1-3 (61.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 24 Andrew Martin Bikesale,com 2:44:06
2 12 Martin Criminale FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 2:44:06
3 88 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 2:44:13
4 28 Jason Schneipp Bikesale,com 2:44:15
5 15 Gregory Kauper FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 2:44:15
6 166 Todd Gallaher Emerald Valley Velo/United Fina 2:44:15
7 398 Matthew Oseto Audi 2:44:15
8 92 Trevor Kosa Gregg's Trek Racing Team 2:44:15
9 54 Andy Luhn Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:44:15
10 2087 Mark Franks Excel Sports Boulder 2:44:15
11 82 Chad Marion Garage Racing 2:44:15
12 114 John O'Donnell Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:44:15
13 143 Andrew Nestingen ByrneInvent 2:44:15
14 132 Mick Walsh JL Velo Racing Team 2:44:15
15 129 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:44:15
16 186 Adam Fung DC Velo 2:44:53
17 84 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 2:44:55
18 164 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 2:48:44
DNF 25 Warren Atkey Bikesale,com
DNF 71 Mike Burdo Garage Racing
DNF 80 Jay Hilwig Garage Racing
DNF 184 Dave Mazarella NWCC-Dimensional
DNF 231 Ryan Dean FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNF 415 Pete Banko Apex Racing Team

Masters 40+ Cat 4-5 (41.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 713 Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:48:05
2 865 John McAllister Unattached 1:49:45
3 1097 Larry Jorgensen ByrneInvent 1:51:30
4 788 Joel T Jones Old Town Bicycle 1:52:30
5 949 Jason Cameron Recycled Cycles Racing 1:52:30
6 1099 Jason Land ByrneInvent 1:52:30
7 1095 Martin Turek Eastgate Cycling Club 1:52:30
8 1331 Todd Baumeister Cycle U 1:52:30
9 1194 Anthony Whiley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1:52:30
10 682 Samuel Park Cycle U 1:52:30
11 1090 Pete Colbeck ByrneInvent 1:52:30
12 912 Randy Manion ByrneInvent 1:52:30
13 708 David Inadomi SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:52:30
14 2079 Lane VanLoon 1:52:30
15 1107 Francisco Pons ByrneInvent 1:52:30
16 686 Brian Bolin ByrneInvent 1:52:30
17 1316 Jim Finch NWCC-Dimensional 1:52:30
18 819 John Wendl Cycle U 1:52:30
19 746 Erik Busse Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:52:30
20 1114 Rhett Alden SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:52:30
21 880 Greg Snyder Cycle U 1:52:30
22 1357 Dan Druckhammer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:52:30
23 1209 Robert Milligan ByrneInvent 1:52:30
24 1306 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike 1:52:30
25 1091 John Clouse ByrneInvent 1:52:30
26 2097 William McBride 1:52:30
27 766 Matt Molzan Old Town Bicycle 1:52:30
28 684 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike 1:52:30
29 683 Darol Tuttle Old Town Bicycle 1:52:30
30 761 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle 1:52:30
31 1052 Charles Arndt Unattached 1:52:30
32 2010 Joe Evankovich 1:52:35
33 2095 Scott Montettf 1:55:53
34 1307 Michael Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 1:56:51
35 696 Tim Pierce ByrneInvent 1:56:57
36 653 Nick Duckstein Bikesale,com 2:01:53
37 883 Don Miller Corpore Sano/Viking Sport 2:12:30
38 1191 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:13:57
39 813 Steve Frost Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:18:41
DNF 694 James Westphal ByrneInvent
DNF 763 Richard Daifuku Brandford Bike
DNF 984 Gary Johnson Old Town Bicycle
DNF 805 Matt Swanson Old Town Bicycle
DNF 833 Andrew McNett JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 895 Tim Culbertson Cycle U
DNF 1071 Pat Harrington Bikesale,com
DNF 1135 Chris Soelling Cucina Fresca Cycling Team

Masters 50+ All Categories (41.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 348 Jim Holbrooks Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1:44:11
2 354 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1:47:40
3 1088 Rick Benson ByrneInvent 1:47:40
4 314 David Hills Garage Racing 1:47:40
5 283 Scott Ramsey SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:47:40
6 2019 David Montgomery Truckee Team 1:47:40
7 139 Barry Johnson JL Velo Racing Team 1:47:40
8 310 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle 1:47:40
9 347 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1:47:40
10 832 Paul Krebsbach JL Velo Racing Team 1:47:40
11 357 Brian Wentz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1:47:40
12 238 RC Rogers FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 1:47:40
13 276 Tim Purcell ByrneInvent 1:47:40
14 297 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:47:40
15 2009 Mark Runyan CTI 1:47:40
16 875 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team 1:47:42
17 1187 John Hadden Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1:49:56
18 251 David Foster Bikesale,com 1:50:00
19 227 Kevin McIntyre Old Town Bicycle 1:50:36
20 236 Corrie Martin FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 1:50:56
21 1110 Paul Way ByrneInvent 1:55:30
22 2075-A Henry Gertie Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1:56:15
23 678 Steve Thompson Bikesale,com 1:57:53
24 335 Steve Clark Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:57:56
25 365 Robbin Goldfoos JL Velo Racing Team 1:58:27
26 762 Gary Hocking Cycle U 2:00:51
27 1264 Dave Queen 20/20 Fuel 2:02:08
DNF 203 Scott Ramsey SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 234 David Hecht FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNF 252 Craig Hammond Bikesale,com
DNF 277 Bret Sehorn ByrneInvent
DNF 309 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle
DNF 2024 Dan Merlino
DNF 2034 Ron Osborne

Men Cat 1-2 (80.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 5 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 3:23:56
2 149 Patrick Stanko Audi 3:25:37
3 7 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 3:25:52
4 8 Ian Tubbs Audi 3:26:36
5 2019 Diego Yepez Firefighters Cycling 3:26:36
6 36 David Iannotti Bikesale,com 3:26:36
7 107 Galen Erickson Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 3:26:40
8 81 Zach Jones Garage Racing 3:26:53
9 11 James Bender FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 3:30:51
10 2095 Benny Swedberg California Giant 3:31:04
11 177 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3:31:04
12 1 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 3:31:04
13 4 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 3:31:04
14 148 Shawn Ongers Audi 3:31:04
15 2099 Quinn KEOGH Team Energy 3:31:04
16 20 Lyle Tenpenny FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 3:31:04
17 85 Michael Murdin Garage Racing 3:31:04
18 37 Shannon Maris Bikesale,com 3:31:04
19 14 Olivier Humbert FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 3:31:04
20 95 Mike Attie Second Ascent 3:31:04
21 2041 Daniel Farinha Firefighters Cycling 3:31:04
22 151 Jordan Campbell Audi 3:31:04
23 59 Randy Bott Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 3:31:04
24 91 Russell Stevenson Gregg's Trek Racing Team 3:31:04
25 33 Steven Wilssens Bikesale,com 3:31:11
26 74 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 3:31:21
27 83 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 3:31:25
28 2017 Armando Pagaza Firefighters Cycling 3:35:28
29 111 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 3:37:11
DNF 3 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance
DNF 6 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 9 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance
DNF 10 John Sindell Garage Racing
DNF 73 Joe Baum Garage Racing
DNF 97 Doug Reid Second Ascent
DNF 119 Colin Westbrook Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 125 Derik Archibald Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 146 Mike Hone Audi
DNF 194 Travis Venable Gerk's ski and cycle
DNF 2001 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing
DNF 2006 Jesus Aguilar Firefighters Cycling
DNF 2010 Paul Norris Team CliffBar
DNF 2092 Andrew BATES Garage Racing

Men Cat 3 (61.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 282 Sean Phillips SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:37:04
2 456 Ryan Denney NWCC-Dimensional 2:37:04
3 240 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 2:37:04
4 467 Aaron Erbeck Alki/Rubicon Racing 2:37:04
5 782 Robert McDaniel Second Ascent 2:37:04
6 334 Matt Nuffort Second Ascent 2:37:04
7 352 Vaughn Nelson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:37:04
8 449 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team 2:37:04
9 366 Bryen Graver JL Velo Racing Team 2:37:04
10 476 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 2:37:04
11 454 Ian Gerrish NWCC-Dimensional 2:37:04
12 496 Chris Ellis Fanatik Bike Co. 2:37:04
13 381 Max Oneal Herriott Sports Performance 2:37:04
14 453 Jeff Beltramini NWCC-Dimensional 2:37:04
15 464 Jim Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 2:37:04
16 331 Mike Rolcik Second Ascent 2:37:04
17 430 Nick Zylkowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team 2:37:04
18 317 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing 2:37:04
19 267 Scot Weeks Bikesale,com 2:37:04
20 428 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team 2:37:04
21 429 Chad Richmond Hagens Berman Cycling Team 2:37:04
22 460 Colin Krebsbach Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 2:37:04
23 237 Steve Owens FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 2:37:04
24 450 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles Racing 2:37:04
25 356 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:37:04
26 2043 Ross Gilbert Old Town Bicycle 2:37:04
27 308 Andy James Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:37:04
28 505 Morgan Coleman Garage Racing 2:37:04
29 345 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:37:04
30 2074 Garett Heitman CliffBar 2:37:04
31 502 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle 2:37:04
32 284 Jordan Rasmussen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:39:36
33 403 Brian Sullivan Audi 2:39:57
34 857 Jeff Hoover Audi 2:39:58
35 232 Jeff J Dunn FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 2:40:13
36 322 Steve Zeliadt Garage Racing 2:45:13
37 342 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:55:07
38 427 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3:01:16
39 477 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing 3:03:36
40 500 Travis Caldwell Garage Racing 3:05:47
DNF 230 Brian Burton FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNF 257 Scott Mingus Bikesale,com
DNF 261 Mike Robson Bikesale,com
DNF 265 Joseph Skokan Bikesale,com
DNF 269 Aaron Hedrick unnattached
DNF 288 Niels Thogersen Team Stanley
DNF 294 Brian Gore Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 295 Bill Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 321 Phil Slama Garage Racing
DNF 332 Erin Stansbury Second Ascent
DNF 339 Ron Sielinski Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 341 Luke Brechwald Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 376 Travis Sullivan JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 406 Mike Brown Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 418 Mark Mirante SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 441 Conor Klupar Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
DNF 451 Bob Fisher Baddlands Cycling Club
DNF 472 David Kirske, Jr. Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
DNF 2085 James Weigand Second Ascent

Men Cat 4 (41.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 787 Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles Racing 1:45:04
2 930 Evan Siroky Tacoma Bike 1:45:04
3 863 Chad Sullivan Cycle U 1:45:04
4 873 Jason Spears Apex Racing Team 1:45:04
5 723 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 1:45:04
6 631 Jed Barden FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 1:45:04
7 749 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:45:04
8 944 Paul Noyes Recycled Cycles Racing 1:45:04
9 667 Tony Pletcher Bikesale,com 1:45:05
10 1335 Michael Rabas Woodinville Bicycle 1:45:05
11 834 Jesse Nofziger JL Velo Racing Team 1:45:05
12 666 Louis Paolella Bikesale,com 1:45:05
13 977 Todd Schneider Recycled Cycles Racing 1:45:05
14 919 Barney Gill Old Town Bicycle 1:45:05
15 985 Matt Becker Old Town Bicycle 1:45:05
16 1205 Aaron Griffith JL Velo Racing Team 1:45:11
17 673 Erik Spring Bikesale,com 1:45:14
18 1149 Allen Butler Second Ascent 1:45:16
19 798 Daniel Milner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:45:35
20 941 Ian Schmidt Recycled Cycles Racing 1:45:35
21 645 Laurent Guex ByrneInvent 1:45:36
22 849 Jeff Rasor TBA 1:45:36
23 852 James Anderson Audi 1:45:36
24 866 John Alving Apex Racing Team 1:46:47
25 643 Bradlee Haley Cycle U 1:47:44
26 812 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1:47:44
27 636 Dean Jasper FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 1:47:44
28 1102 Stephen Mair ByrneInvent 1:47:44
29 909 Erik Brihagen Cycle U 1:47:46
30 706 Jeff M Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:47:46
31 1216 Mark Hubbard Audi 1:47:46
32 647 Stephen Berard Bikesale,com 1:47:46
33 793 Bart Hawkinson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:47:46
34 845 Jeff Pfost Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:47:46
35 641 Gabriel Templeton FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 1:47:47
36 791 Steve Evans Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:47:47
37 972 Adam Stern Arrivee Endurance Sports 1:47:47
38 811 Jason Celestine Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1:47:47
39 867 Jim Peterson Apex Racing Team 1:47:52
40 660 Kerby Kuykendall Bikesale,com 1:47:52
41 814 Ed Gourley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1:47:52
42 2026 Kyle McGilvray Old Town Bicycle 1:47:52
43 869 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team 1:48:48
44 628 Landon Sealey Tacoma Bike 1:50:21
45 745 Stephen Grim Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:50:21
46 670 Andrew Roths Bikesale,com 1:51:03
47 699 Brian Wright ByrneInvent 1:52:53
48 1188 J. Scott Hile Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1:52:53
49 797 David Meyers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:52:56
50 952 Bailey Hauswurz Woodinville Bicycle 1:53:26
51 2074 Randy Resch Tacoma Bike 1:53:46
52 965 Avi Mahan Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 1:53:46
53 774 Chris Mahan Second Ascent 1:54:21
54 671 Michael Sanderson Bikesale,com 1:58:29
55 879 Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team 2:00:03
56 942 Patrick Smith Recycled Cycles Racing 2:00:09
57 654 Alan Ehler Bikesale,com 2:00:44
58 642 Tim Whiteaker FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 2:01:08
59 635 Tim Farrell FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 2:01:08
60 921 Jon Carignan Cycle U 2:05:07
61 750 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:08:13
DNF 649 Bryon Cline Bikesale,com
DNF 657 Michael Heusdens Bikesale,com
DNF 752 Oscar Brain Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 789 Scott Stout Unattached
DNF 796 Steven Martin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 842 Evan Renwick JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 859 Kyle Mattson Audi
DNF 885 David Castor Corpore Sano/Viking Sport
DNF 934 Chris Cumming Motofish Racing
DNF 1257 Will Teal Unattached

Men Cat 5 - Even (41.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 1248 Morgan Simon Unattached 1:47:31
2 1092 Cory Custer ByrneInvent 1:47:31
3 1260 Nick Koops ByrneInvent 1:47:31
4 1378 Bill Booth 1:49:43
5 1220 Kelly Spady Audi 1:50:38
6 1322 Ian Sawyer Audi 1:50:38
7 1152 Dyame Lemming Second Ascent 1:50:38
8 1210 Steven Glasgow Unattached 1:52:24
9 1230 Cal Spranger Motofish Racing 1:52:24
10 1314 Peter Tang NWCC-Dimensional 1:52:24
11 1272 Mike Thorton JL Velo Racing Team 1:52:24
12 1070 Justin Haley Bikesale,com 1:52:24
13 1318 Colby Plagge NWCC-Dimensional 1:55:55
14 1244 Gabriel Holmes Cycle U 1:56:02
15 1098 Jared King ByrneInvent 1:57:47
16 1176 Phil Macino Eastgate Cycling Club 1:57:54
17 2064 Lucas Weyand Classic Cycles 1:58:02
18 1256 PJ Bauser Hagens Berman Cycling Team 1:59:03
19 1066 Paul Blough Bikesale,com 2:00:47
20 1300 Greg Brandelli 2:01:46
21 1120 Ivan Gomez SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:01:46
22 1218 Brian Mars Audi 2:01:46
23 1118 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:03:21
24 1236 Alexander Perez Paz Apex Racing Team 2:03:29
25 1298 Paul Bishop Unattached 2:10:16
26 1074 Pavel Kritovich Bikesale,com 2:10:54
27 1228 Dennis Schleder Motofish Racing 2:11:46
28 1376 Kevin Stewart Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 2:22:28
29 1196 Todd McLean ByrneInvent 2:23:41
DNF 1064 Aaron Adelstein Bikesale,com
DNF 1124 Dave Watson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 1214 Garrett Charlson Audi
DNF 1254 Colin McKenna Native Planet
DNF 2058 Michael Tonlus Recycled Cycles Racing

Men Cat 5 - Odd (41.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 1237 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team 1:46:23
2 2075 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing 1:46:23
3 2041 Ted Schwartz Team B&R 1:46:23
4 2093 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 1:46:23
5 1231 Greg Sweney Motofish Racing 1:46:27
6 1247 Bryan Urakawa ByrneInvent 1:48:57
7 2011 Jacob Langdon Team B&R 1:54:08
8 2085 Eric Cockrell Team B&R 1:54:12
9 2017 Jim Dykstra Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:54:34
10 1175 Shannon Kupfer Arrivee Endurance Sports 1:55:38
11 1195 Jason Connell Cycle U 1:55:38
12 1361 John Bissell Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:55:38
13 1119 Jason Corbridge SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:55:40
14 1365 Scott Kuehn Tacoma Bike 1:55:42
15 1073 Karl Huber Bikesale,com 1:57:24
16 1139 Alfonso Lopez Unattached 1:58:11
17 1065 Garrett Blough Bikesale,com 1:58:11
18 1193 Michael Turner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:00:09
19 1227 Clive Pursehouse Motofish Racing 2:04:36
20 1267 James Hart Bonney Lake Bike 2:06:50
21 1311 Kristophe Lindsey Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:09:53
22 1215 Tim Hickock Audi 2:13:22
23 1271 Ed Thiemann JL Velo Racing Team 2:19:29
DNF 1079 Randy Schultz Bikesale,com
DNF 1165 Chris Johns Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 1253 Jonathan Ehlinger Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 1319 Ryan Hagman NWCC-Dimensional
DNF 2043 Travis Dutton Old Town Bicycle
DNF 2089 Jason Hayes Rems Wheelman
DNF 2099 Mitchell Merris Woodinville Bicycle

Women Cat 1-2 (61.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 40 Jocelyn Setter Hagens Berman Cycling Team 2:49:45
2 1 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:49:45
3 2026 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:49:45
4 30 Kristin Jo Markham Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:52:44
5 29 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:54:43
6 4 Suz Weldon Bikesale,com 2:54:46
7 31 Martha Walsh JL Velo Racing Team 3:15:54
DNF 7 Carrie Eller Gregg's Elite Trek Racing
DNF 113 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health

Women Cat 3 (61.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 136 Rosalyn Rombauer Hagens Berman Cycling Team 2:52:44
2 86 Laura Chang Bikesale,com 2:54:43
3 89 Anne Gerard Bikesale,com 2:54:43
4 130 Michelle Kautzmann Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:54:43
5 263 Courtenay McFadden Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:54:43
6 99 Mirna Nieto SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:54:43
7 80 Suzie Kauper FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 2:54:43
8 125 Audrey Baldessari Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:54:43
9 115 Lee Smith Team Group Health 2:54:43
10 104 Tara O'Brien Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:54:43
11 102 Lisa Toner Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:56:29
12 107 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 3:18:37
13 320 Kelly Plese Gregg's Trek Racing Team 3:29:38
DNF 76 Zana Faulkner FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNF 128 Andrea Casebolt Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 362 Jeanne DaGloria PSCC/Arrivee Sports

Women Cat 4 (41.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 258 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:57:50
2 233 Meg Zdanewic Bikesale,com 1:57:51
3 305 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health 1:57:51
4 345 Kristen Sblendorio Audi 1:57:51
5 257 Theresa Harding SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:57:51
6 324 Emily Eggers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:57:51
7 333 Lauren Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1:57:51
8 361 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 1:57:51
9 219 Eryn Maris Bikesale,com 1:57:51
10 303 LB Kregenow Team Group Health 1:57:55
11 267 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:58:58
12 347 Elise Wright Motofish Racing 1:59:10
13 253 Tina Wang SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:59:40
14 358 Sarah Atwood Team Group Health 1:59:40
15 2086 Laura Dodd 2:00:42
16 202 Andrea Jedel FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 2:02:23
17 331 Lori Swanson Old Town Bicycle 2:02:23
18 216 Eva Kness Bikesale,com 2:04:25
19 226 Melissa DeSimone Bikesale,com 2:04:25
20 317 Tracy Martin Team Group Health 2:09:28
21 217 Karen Kuykendall Bikesale,com 2:09:53
22 210 Keira Ehler Bikesale,com 2:09:53
23 281 Andrea Imler Team Group Health 2:09:54
24 375 Melinda Burdo COGnatives 2:09:54
25 2006 Shannon Elliott Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:09:54
26 334 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:09:54
27 2020 Tina Ziegler Cycle U 2:10:36
DNF 256 Brianne Kwasny SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 255 Youlia Shabalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 348 Cynthia Freed Motofish Racing Team