Ravensdale RR

WA
May 7, 2011

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:33 PM

Men 1-2 (63.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 21 Dustin Van Wyck FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 2:39:12
2 1 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:39:14
3 2022 Andrew BATES 2:39:14
4 146 Mike Hone Audi 2:39:16
5 36 David Iannotti Bikesale,com 2:39:16
6 173 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 2:39:21
7 95 Mike Attie Second Ascent 2:39:21
8 107 Galen Erickson Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:39:27
9 18 Aaron Shaw FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 2:39:36
10 59 Randy Bott Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:40:06
11 10 John Sindell Garage Racing 2:47:12
12 2024 Brandon Gallant 2:47:28
13 176 Tyler Stearns Hagens Berman Cycling Team 2:47:30
14 282 Sean Phillips SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:47:30
15 81 Zach Jones Garage Racing 2:47:37
16 83 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 2:47:44
17 460 Colin Krebsbach Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 2:47:45
18 85 Michael Murdin Garage Racing 2:47:45
19 2092 Pete Groblewski 2:47:45
20 25 Warren Atkey Bikesale,com 2:47:45
21 182 Michael Armfield Breakaway Racing 2:47:45
22 177 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team 2:47:45
23 5 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:47:45
24 151 Jordan Campbell Audi 2:47:45
25 149 Patrick Stanko Audi 2:47:45
26 112 Alex Duxbury Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:48:06
DNF 15 Gregory Kauper FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNF 20 Lyle Tenpenny FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNF 23 Joe Baratto
DNF 24 Andrew Martin Bikesale,com
DNF 28 Jason Schneipp Bikesale,com
DNF 33 Steven Wilssens Bikesale,com
DNF 35 Mark Hinman Bikesale,com
DNF 40 Mike Schwindeller Bikesale,com
DNF 96 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent
DNF 103 Anthony Dickson Second Ascent
DNF 119 Colin Westbrook Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 196 Evan Hepner

Men 3 (54.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 418 Mark Mirante SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:25:28
2 233 Ryan Gist FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 2:25:28
3 487 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 2:25:28
4 261 Mike Robson Bikesale,com 2:25:28
5 317 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing 2:25:28
6 456 Ryan Denney NWCC-Dimensional 2:25:28
7 432 Evan Schmitt Hagens Berman Cycling Team 2:25:28
8 381 Max Oneal Herriott Sports Performance 2:25:28
9 787 Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles Racing 2:25:28
10 528 Travis Monroe Red Jersey 2:25:28
11 930 Evan Siroky Tacoma Bike 2:25:28
12 428 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team 2:25:28
13 258 Alec Moorman Bikesale,com 2:25:28
14 352 Vaughn Nelson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:25:28
15 441 Conor Klupar Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 2:25:28
16 297 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:25:28
17 403 Brian Sullivan Audi 2:25:28
18 782 Robert McDaniel Second Ascent 2:25:28
19 492 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. 2:25:28
20 356 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:25:28
21 497 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. 2:25:28
22 476 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 2:25:28
23 287 Michael Black Team Stanley 2:25:35
24 402 Phil Spencer Audi 2:25:37
25 973 Randy Resch Tacoma Bike 2:25:38
26 ?? 2:25:39
27 383 Matt Stevens Old Town Bicycle 2:25:39
28 253 Eric Holman Bikesale,com 2:25:39
29 265 Joseph Skokan Bikesale,com 2:25:41
30 477 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing 2:25:43
31 524 Ryan Larson Husky Cycling Team 2:25:43
32 279 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:25:43
33 345 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:25:48
34 465 Hahn Rossman Alki/Rubicon Racing 2:25:48
35 280 Cameron Forsythe SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:25:56
36 461 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle 2:25:59
37 332 Erin Stansbury Second Ascent 2:25:59
38 368 Eric Johnson JL Velo Racing Team 2:25:59
39 406 Mike Brown Recycled Cycles Racing 2:26:22
40 464 Jim Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 2:26:36
41 268 Lane Wilkinson Bikesale,com 2:26:53
42 293 Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:27:34
43 315 Jeff Hsu Garage Racing 2:29:04
44 479 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 2:31:53
45 427 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team 2:34:28
DNF 237 Steve Owens FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNF 251 David Foster Bikesale,com
DNF 256 Greg Luniewski Bikesale,com
DNF 257 Scott Mingus Bikesale,com
DNF 288 Niels Thogersen Team Stanley
DNF 300 Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 302 Matt Bergerson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 313 Matt Hecht Garage Racing
DNF 342 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 369 Michael Klisch JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 472 David Kirske, Jr. Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
DNF 475 Carl Anton Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 481 Nicholas Brown Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 965 Avi Mahan Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
DNF 2075 Robert Trombley
DNF 2097 Jim Washburn

Men 30+ Cat 1-3 (54.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 82 Chad Marion Garage Racing 2:31:01
2 515 Mark Franks Excel Sports Boulder 2:31:04
3 129 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:31:05
4 153 Doug Davis 2:31:10
5 120 Jim Flynn Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:31:11
6 164 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 2:31:11
7 234 David Hecht FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 2:31:12
8 109 Ron Schmeer Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:31:15
9 122 Robert Velez Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:35:26
10 396 Bob Ludeman Audi 2:35:27
11 314 David Hills Garage Racing 2:35:27
12 75 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 2:35:30
13 156 Brian Hall Audi 2:35:41
14 193 Ryan Perlman 2:35:58
15 116 Michael Pruitt Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:36:11
16 130 Tim Slotta Branford Bike 2:36:26
17 2069 Steve Poulter 2:36:26
DNF 26 Doug Stewart Bikesale,com
DNF 71 Mike Burdo Garage Racing
DNF 87 Flavio Rattazzi Garage Racing
DNF 88 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
DNF 113 Andrew Lamb Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 124 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 166 Todd Gallaher Emerald Valley Velo/United Fina
DNF 407 Gary Mann Apex Racing Team
DNF 414 Doug Mercer Apex Racing Team
DNF 415 Pete Banko Apex Racing Team
DNF 121 Brian Cole
DNF 2084 Alfredo Ramirez

Men 4 (45.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 631 Jed Barden FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 2:00:29
2 1334 Travis Biechele Cycle U 2:00:29
3 1237 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team 2:00:29
4 1369 Thierry Douet Woodinville Bicycle 2:01:16
5 964 Ian Baldwin Fanatik Bike Co. 2:01:16
6 1195 Jason Connell Cycle U 2:01:18
7 985 Matt Becker Old Town Bicycle 2:01:18
8 944 Paul Noyes Recycled Cycles Racing 2:01:18
9 1102 Stephen Mair ByrneInvent 2:01:18
10 667 Tony Pletcher Bikesale,com 2:01:18
11 713 Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:01:18
12 781 Carsten Croff Second Ascent 2:01:18
13 784 Samuel Bliss Second Ascent 2:01:18
14 1116 Francis Atkinson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:01:18
15 834 Jesse Nofziger JL Velo Racing Team 2:01:18
16 636 Dean Jasper FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 2:01:18
17 972 Adam Stern Arrivee Endurance Sports 2:01:18
18 970 Daniel Liberator Bikesport Racing 2:01:18
19 634 Andrew Eisen FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 2:01:18
20 1092 Cory Custer ByrneInvent 2:01:18
21 863 Chad Sullivan Cycle U 2:01:18
22 774 Chris Mahan Second Ascent 2:01:18
23 1335 Michael Rabas Woodinville Bicycle 2:01:18
24 2054 Eric Cockrall 2:01:18
25 1260 Nick Koops ByrneInvent 2:01:18
26 769 Kenton Berg Second Ascent 2:01:18
27 912 Randy Manion ByrneInvent 2:01:18
28 711 Martin Long Eastgate Cycling 2:01:18
29 1272 Mike Thorton JL Velo Racing Team 2:01:18
30 849 Jeff Rasor TBA 2:01:18
31 635 Tim Farrell FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 2:01:18
32 949 Jason Cameron Recycled Cycles Racing 2:01:18
33 2033 Ye Tian 2:01:25
34 1091 John Clouse ByrneInvent 2:01:25
35 759 Patrick Dean Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:01:25
36 671 Michael Sanderson Bikesale,com 2:01:25
37 1248 Morgan Simon Unattached 2:01:25
38 670 Andrew Roths Bikesale,com 2:01:32
39 706 Jeff M Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:01:34
40 684 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike 2:01:37
41 1218 Brian Mars Audi 2:01:37
42 643 Bradlee Haley Cycle U 2:01:37
43 747 Owen Paulus Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:01:42
44 777 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 2:01:47
45 1068 Derek Churchyard Bikesale,com 2:01:53
46 839 Theo Arden JL Velo Racing Team 2:01:59
47 678 Steve Thompson Bikesale,com 2:04:34
48 807 Kyle Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:04:54
49 871 Erich Alonzo Apex Racing Team 2:04:56
50 1079 Randy Schultz Bikesale,com 2:05:15
51 931 Andrew Austin Old Town Bicycle 2:06:06
52 778 Kevin Tamura Second Ascent 2:14:33
DNF 647 Stephen Berard Bikesale,com
DNF 648 William Childs Bikesale,com
DNF 660 Kerby Kuykendall Bikesale,com
DNF 743 Shawn Burke Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 812 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 814 Ed Gourley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 829 Robert Evans JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 841 Harrison Devine JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 842 Evan Renwick JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 844 David Yamamoto JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 866 John Alving Apex Racing Team
DNF 1074 Pavel Kritovich Bikesale,com
DNF 1076 Arnold Larson Bikesale,com
DNF 1149 Allen Butler Second Ascent
DNF 1162 Wayne Brown Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 1193 Michael Turner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 1338 Benjamin Lukes Breakaway Racing
DNF 2020 Paul Everett
DNF 2058 Jake Langdon
DNF 2068 Chris Beckerman Cycle U

Men 40+ Cat 4-5 & 50+ (36.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 234 David Hecht FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 1:43:18
2 354 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1:43:24
3 865 John McAllister Unattached 1:43:24
4 788 Joel T Jones Old Town Bicycle 1:43:29
5 686 Brian Bolin ByrneInvent 1:43:29
6 1097 Larry Jorgensen ByrneInvent 1:43:29
7 1194 Anthony Whiley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1:43:29
8 707 Bertrand Hauss SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:43:29
9 881 Christopher Nelson Old Town Bicycle 1:43:29
10 1216 Mark Hubbard Audi 1:43:29
11 682 Samuel Park Cycle U 1:43:29
12 957 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co. 1:43:29
13 845 Jeff Pfost Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:43:29
14 337 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:43:29
15 797 David Meyers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:43:29
16 1210 Steven Glasgow Unattached 1:43:29
17 139 Barry Johnson JL Velo Racing Team 1:43:29
18 798 Daniel Milner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:43:29
19 846 Tom Hardersen Unattached 1:43:29
20 819 John Wendl Cycle U 1:43:29
21 793 Bart Hawkinson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:43:29
22 761 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle 1:43:29
23 644 Eric Haley Unattached 1:43:29
24 1314 Peter Tang NWCC-Dimensional 1:43:29
25 ??? 1:43:29
26 1110 Paul Way ByrneInvent 1:43:37
27 1323 Jd Little Branford Bike 1:43:37
28 962 Tim Reinholtz Fanatik Bike Co. 1:43:41
29 862 Michael Skinner Unattached 1:43:41
30 681 Mark A Thompson Cycle U 1:43:44
31 cape 1:43:44
32 875 1:43:44
33 806 Bob Sackett-Converse 4 Corners Racing 1:43:44
34 832 Paul Krebsbach JL Velo Racing Team 1:43:47
35 746 Erik Busse Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:43:50
36 1165 Chris Johns Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:43:54
37 1179 Curtis Baird Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1:43:57
38 708 David Inadomi SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:44:00
39 712 Vu Nguyen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:44:00
40 310 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle 1:44:03
41 659 Barry Ironmonger Bikesale,com 1:44:06
42 236 Corrie Martin FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 1:44:10
43 874 Ian Wright Apex Racing Team 1:44:14
44 436 David Mezera Island Boys Racing 1:44:17
45 1357 Dan Druckhammer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:44:19
46 766 Matt Molzan Old Town Bicycle 1:44:21
47 805 Matt Swanson Old Town Bicycle 1:44:25
48 365 Robbin Goldfoos JL Velo Racing Team 1:44:33
49 752 Oscar Brain Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:44:33
50 227 Kevin McIntyre Old Town Bicycle 1:44:49
51 1366 Scott Whaley 1:44:57
52 ?? 1:53:09
53 627 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle 1:54:53
54 1204 Stephen Grasser JL Velo Racing Team 1:59:42
55 1135 Chris Soelling Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:59:42
56 739 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:00:34
57 416 Dave Reed Apex Racing Team 2:02:55
58 1408 Craig Jordan ByrneInvent 2:03:52
DNF 683 Darol Tuttle Old Town Bicycle
DNF 1273 Don Wright JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 1372 Michael Vahlsing Unattached
DNF 2008 Charles Benditt
DNF 2009 Bill Serantoni
DNF 2020 Dave Lund

Men 5 (36.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 2045 Ted Schwartz Becher & RadSport 1:45:30
2 1300 Greg Brandelli 1:45:30
3 1103 Warren McAndrew ByrneInvent 1:45:34
4 1095 Martin Turek Eastgate Cycling Club 1:45:34
5 1365 Scott Kuehn Tacoma Bike 1:45:34
6 1256 PJ Bauser Hagens Berman Cycling Team 1:45:37
7 1065 Garrett Blough Bikesale,com 1:45:37
8 1321 Erik Snapper Unattached 1:45:37
9 1098 Jared King ByrneInvent 1:45:37
10 1064 Aaron Adelstein Bikesale,com 1:45:37
11 1171 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:45:37
12 1176 Phil Macino Eastgate Cycling Club 1:45:37
13 1254 Colin McKenna Native Planet 1:45:37
14 1137 Michael McGunnin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:45:37
15 757 Andrew Zeigler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:45:37
16 2089 Jim Dykstre 1:45:45
17 1267 James Hart Bonney Lake Bike 1:45:45
18 1175 Shannon Kupfer Arrivee Endurance Sports 1:45:48
19 2012 Eric Kolve 1:45:48
20 1124 Dave Watson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:45:50
21 1141 John Rasanen ByrneInvent 1:45:50
22 1224 Erik Hundley Motofish Racing 1:45:53
23 1298 Paul Bishop Unattached 1:46:06
24 1066 Paul Blough Bikesale,com 1:51:45
25 2029 Adam Ware 1:51:47
26 1377 Marcus William Gregg's Specialized 1:53:58
27 1212 Gary Cumming 1:54:21
28 1283 Kevin Howard Johnson JL Velo Racing Team 1:55:36
29 1138 Jeff Goldman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:57:38
30 1120 Ivan Gomez SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:59:18
31 1196 Todd McLean ByrneInvent 2:00:32
32 1238 Charlon Palacay Cycle U 2:05:19
DNF 1069 Glenn Fontelera Bikesale,com
DNF 1072 Robert Hoyt Bikesale,com
DNF 1228 Dennis Schleder Motofish Racing
DNF 1339 Matthew Wilkinson Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
DNF 1341 Gerardo Mores Cycle U
DNF 2056 Travis Duttan
DNF 2067 Christopher Koontz

Women Cat 1-2 (36.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 42 Cathy Varland Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:46:48
2 29 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1:46:48
3 40 Jocelyn Setter Hagens Berman Cycling Team 1:46:48
4 13 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:46:48
5 83 Erica Lorenzen FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 1:46:48
6 14 Alicia Boland Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:46:48
7 4 Suz Weldon Bikesale,com 1:46:48
8 9 Jennifer Triplett Hagens Berman Cycling Team 1:46:53
9 136 Rosalyn Rombauer Hagens Berman Cycling Team 1:46:55
10 33 Elizabeth Nettles Hagens Berman Cycling Team 1:47:19
11 8 Gina Kavesh Bikesale,com 1:47:19
12 89 Anne Gerard Bikesale,com 1:47:23
13 113 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health 1:47:28

Women Cat 3 (36.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 133 Sara Youmans Peanut Butter& Co. Twenty 12 1:46:49
2 86 Laura Chang Bikesale,com 1:46:49
3 258 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:46:49
4 99 Mirna Nieto SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:46:49
5 115 Lee Smith Team Group Health 1:46:49
6 80 Suzie Kauper FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 1:46:49
7 324 Emily Eggers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:46:49
8 102 Lisa Toner Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:46:49
9 233 Meg Zdanewic Bikesale,com 1:46:49
10 137 Rebecca Carew Hagens Berman Cycling Team 1:46:56
11 303 LB Kregenow Team Group Health 1:46:58
12 2069 Ivy Audrain 1:47:03
13 320 Kelly Plese Gregg's Trek Racing Team 1:47:05
14 112 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 1:47:32
DNF 88 Jenny Dallas Bikesale,com
DNF 101 Sheila Raff Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 110 Eden Palmer Team Group Health
DNF 2044 Heather McCay

Women Cat 4 (27.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 219 Eryn Maris Bikesale,com 1:26:23
2 331 Lori Swanson Old Town Bicycle 1:28:46
3 253 Tina Wang SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:28:46
4 216 Eva Kness Bikesale,com 1:28:46
5 231 Erin Miller Bikesale,com 1:28:46
6 226 Melissa DeSimone Bikesale,com 1:29:03
7 361 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 1:31:34
8 358 Sarah Atwood Team Group Health 1:31:48
9 249 Jill Bodnar SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:32:01
10 282 AnneMarije Rook Team Group Health 1:32:01
11 2052 Kay Janelle Old Town Bicycle 1:32:07
12 313 Sandrine McFadden Team Group Health 1:32:07
13 217 Karen Kuykendall Bikesale,com 1:32:09
14 292 Jennifer Deem Team Group Health 1:32:23
15 285 Cheri Gruver Team Group Health 1:32:31
16 348 Cynthia Freed Motofish Racing Team 1:40:31
17 314 Sara Rades Rhodes Team Group Health 1:40:46
18 247 Barbara Wilkie SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:44:02
19 246 Angela Cudone-Sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:44:02
20 297 Kathy Rowell Team Group Health 1:45:36
21 298 Kelly Purnell Team Group Health 1:47:05
22 306 Lori Sledge Team Group Health 1:50:27
23 230 Kathleen McMahon Bikesale,com 1:52:51
DNF 245 Abby Calvo SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 342 Shannon Elliott Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 356 Svetlana Vasiliev Hagens Berman Cycling Team