Joe Matava Crit, Junior State Champ

Burien, WA
July 4, 2011

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:33 PM

Cat 1-2

Num Name Team
1 9 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance
2 177 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team
3 2 David Fleischhauer Herriott Sports Performance
4 2303 Dan Harm Broadmark Capital Cycling Team
5 67 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling Team
6 90 Grant Boursaw Gregg's Trek Racing Team
7 204 Pete Groblewski RITTE Racing
8 5 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
9 18 Aaron Shaw FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
10 857 Jeff Hoover Audi
11 28 Jason Schneipp Bikesale,com
12 168 Aaron Levin Peterson Bicycle/Rapha
13 56 Chris Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 172 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling Team
15 101 Logan Wetzel Second Ascent
16 460 Colin Krebsbach Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
17 3 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance
18 ?
19 ?
20 2327 Tony Scott Unattached

Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 964 Ian Baldwin Fanatik Bike Co.
2 261 Mike Robson Bikesale,com
3 787 Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles Racing
4 456 Ryan Denney NWCC-Dimensional
5 477 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing
6 449 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7 241 Guy Tucker FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
8 441 Conor Klupar Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
9 440 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing
10 375 Jack Stringham JL Velo Racing Team
11 337 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
12 266 Michael Spring Bikesale,com
13 418 Mark Mirante SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
14 288 Niels Thogersen Team Stanley
15 232 Jeff J Dunn FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
16 461 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle
17 283 Scott Ramsey SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
18 403 Brian Sullivan Audi
19 432 Evan Schmitt Hagens Berman Cycling Team
20 429 Chad Richmond Hagens Berman Cycling Team

Cat 4-5

Num Name Team
1 863 Chad Sullivan Cycle U
2 1257 Will Teal Unattached
3 1230 Cal Spranger Motofish Racing
4 1162 Wayne Brown Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
5 858 Timothy Lewis Audi
6 2300 Zach Stelling Carlos Obriens P/B Tribe
7 1092 Cory Custer ByrneInvent
8 996 Michael Blizniak Apex Racing Team
9 949 Jason Cameron Recycled Cycles Racing
10 886 Conrad Kornmann Corpore Sano/Viking Sport
11 1009 Brian Fiete Cycle U
12 643 Bradlee Haley Cycle U
13 944 Paul Noyes Recycled Cycles Racing
14 1256 PJ Bauser Hagens Berman Cycling Team
15 1115 Thorsten Askervold Starbucks Cycling
16 854 Hugh Barrington Audi
17 798 Daniel Milner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
18 846 Tom Hardersen Recycled Cycles Racing
19 1254 Colin McKenna Native Planet
20 1244 Gabriel Holmes Cycle U

Junior A Men

Num Name Team
1 441 Conor Klupar Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
2 460 Colin Krebsbach Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
3 842 Evan Renwick JL Velo Racing Team
4 1193 Michael Turner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
5 844 David Yamamoto JL Velo Racing Team

Junior B Men

Num Name Team
1 1115 Thorsten Askervold Starbucks Cycling
2 723 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
3 472 David Kirske Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
4 2334 Benjamin Peterson JL Velo Racing Team
5 1427 Kyle Sweeney Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
6 1432 Tyler Tangen Unattached
7 1308 Tanner Patnode Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
8 2339 Geoffrey Brelsford Unattached

Junior C Men

Num Name Team
1 1432 Tyler Tangen Unattached
2 1412 Lucas Weyand Classic Cycles
3 1279 Evan Geary JL Velo Racing Team
4 1278 Tyler Daniel JL Velo Racing Team
5 1379 Alexander West Unattached
6 1293 Trey Thornton JL Velo Racing Team
7 1339 Matthew Wilkinson Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
8 1422 Harry Brelsford Classic Cycles
9 1431 Lewis Whiley Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
10 1304 Kyle Rogers JL Velo Racing Team
11 1418 Erik Philipson JL Velo Racing Team
12 2336 Nicholes Guardic Unattached

Junior D Men

Num Name Team
1 1429 Alastair Magun Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
2 1280 Henry GEARY JL Velo Racing Team
3 1292 Mitchell Thornton JL Velo Racing Team
4 1359 Alexander Walentynowicz Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
5 2312 Aiden Pruitt Keller Rohrback Cycling Team

Junior D Women

Num Name Team
1 1285 Eleanor James JL Velo Racing Team

Masters Men Cat 1-2-3

Num Name Team
1 120 Jim Flynn Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
2 84 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
3 2327 Tony Scott Unattached
4 234 David Hecht FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
5 122 Robert Velez Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
6 ?
7 15 Gregory Kauper FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
8 282 Sean Phillips SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
9 193 Ryan Perlman
10 143 Andrew Nestingen ByrneInvent
11 358 Chris Adolf JL Velo Racing Team
12 345 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
13 ? Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
14 117 Randy Salamon Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
15 237 Steve Owens FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
16 342 Kevin Dimichel Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
17 437 John McHale 20/20 Fuel
18 2313 Todd ?
19 311 Aaron Bernston Garage Racing
20 378 Scott Vinson JL Velo Racing Team

Masters cat 4-5 and 50+ (25.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 744 Jeff Spaulding Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
2 337 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
3 355 Erik Price Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
4 234 David Hecht FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
5 310 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle
6 297 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7 798 Daniel Milner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
8 949 Jason Cameron Recycled Cycles Racing
9 769 Kenton Berg Second Ascent
10 1194 Anthony Whiley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
11 346 Roger Giebelhaus Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
12 309 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle
13 2311 Mark Holtzinger Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
14 ?
15 ?
16 ?
17 701 Ed Amdahl SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
18 1071 Pat Harrington Bikesale,com
19 ?
20 659 Barry Ironmonger Bikesale,com

Women Cat 1-2-3

Num Name Team
1 9 Jennifer Triplett Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 2 Tricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
3 89 Anne Gerard Bikesale,com
4 46 Elizabeth Nettles Hagens Berman Cycling Team
5 14 Alicia Boland Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6 3 Rhae-Christie Shaw Cycle U
7 119 Rachel Headley Team Group Health
8 130 Michelle Kautzmann Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
9 13 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
10 114 Katie Poinier Team Group Health
11 99 Mirna Nieto SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
12 115 Lee Smith Team Group Health
13 100 Sarah Charlesworth Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 92 Pam Massey Bikesale,com
15 42 Cathy Varland Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
16 24 Amara Boursaw Gregg's Trek Racing Team
17 ?
18 113 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health
19 94 Shannon Payne Bikesale,com
20 112 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team
1 253 Tina Wang SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2 351 Lindsay Felker Hagens Berman Cycling Team
3 249 Jill Bodnar SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4 231 Erin Miller Bikesale,com
5 216 Eva Kness Bikesale,com
6 226 Melissa DeSimone Bikesale,com
7 247 Barbara Wilkie SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
8 246 Angela Cudone-Sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
9 222 Lorraine Silva Bikesale,com
10 252 Meghan Pinch SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11 230 Kathleen McMahon Bikesale,com
12 232 Amy Ring Bikesale,com