Capital Stage Race: Individual Time Trial

WA
June 11, 2011

Part of the Capital Stage Race

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:33 PM

Master Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 193 Scott Torkelson Old Town Bicycle 07:26.71
2 186 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 07:39.69
3 156 John Alving Apex Racing Team 07:44.70
4 189 RC Rogers FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 07:50.22
5 180 Kevin McIntyre Old Town Bicycle 07:51.74
6 177 Mark Hubbard Audi 07:51.98
7 194 John Weyhrich MBW Racing 07:55.22
8 160 Pete Banko Apex Racing Team 07:57.21
9 164 Brian Bolin ByrneInvent 07:59.06
10 185 Jeff Pfost Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 07:59.41
11 179 Larry Jorgensen ByrneInvent 08:01.27
12 163 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. 08:12.23
13 161 Justin Bannerman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 08:12.43
14 166 Jason Celestine Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 08:21.44
15 191 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team 08:24.57
16 174 John Hadden Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 08:26.27
17 178 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 08:28.34
18 167 Derek Churchyard Bikesale,com 08:29.84
19 176 J. Scott Hile Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 08:30.46
20 169 Nick Duckstein Bikesale,com 08:32.47
21 168 Travis Dougan CycleU 08:32.52
22 173 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle 08:35.79
23 182 Paul Mesojednik ByrneInvent 08:35.99
24 162 Rick Benson ByrneInvent 08:37.06
25 157 Kyle Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 08:37.14
26 159 Charles Arndt NWCC-Dimensional 08:48.63
27 175 Pat Harrington Bikesale,com 08:54.56
28 195 Anthony Whiley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 08:55.41
29 170 Steve Frost Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 08:57.34
30 165 Charles Caswell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 09:02.63
31 158 Adam Arlan JL Velo Racing Team 09:06.48
32 231 Roger Giebelhaus Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 09:14.82
33 227 Bill Valenta Unattached 09:19.44
34 190 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 09:40.43
35 192 Chris Soelling Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 09:43.09
36 171 Henry Gertje Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 10:01.24
37 181 John Merrill Garage Racing 10:20.85

Men 1-2

Num Name Team Time
1 37 Dustin Van Wyck FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 07:01.27
2 42 Brian Williams Northen Rockies Orthopaedic 07:03.66
3 12 Todd Herriott HSP 07:06.98
4 39 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing 07:09.95
5 35 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 07:10.25
6 23 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 07:12.63
7 13 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 07:13.07
8 44 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team 07:13.15
9 29 Joe Prettyman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing 07:13.42
10 30 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co. 07:18.25
11 27 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team 07:20.87
12 7 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 07:21.65
13 10 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 07:22.45
14 34 John Sindell Garage Racing 07:22.69
15 31 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team 07:24.75
16 41 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 07:25.22
17 8 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling Team 07:25.35
18 40 Nathan Webber Hagens Berman Cycling Team 07:28.29
19 18 Brad Kilcline FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 07:29.85
20 43 Steven Wilssens Bikesale,com 07:30.92
21 3 James Bender BBC 07:34.53
22 36 Tyler Stearns Hagens Berman Cycling Team 07:36.07
23 17 Zach Jones Garage Racing 07:36.41
24 4 Eric Bennett Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycing 07:38.32
25 25 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing 07:38.33
26 24 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 07:40.90
27 2 Joe Baum Garage Racing 07:42.28
28 19 Colin Krebsbach Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing 07:44.41
29 21 Rich McClung Hagens Berman Cycling Team 07:45.15
30 15 Olivier Humbert FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 07:45.26
31 16 David Iannotti Bikesale,com 07:46.39
32 155 Sean Phillips SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 07:47.35
33 22 Zach McDonald Garage Racing 07:47.47
34 9 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 07:47.60
35 20 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 07:49.25
36 14 Joe Holmes Hagens Berman Cycling Team 07:58.42
37 33 Alan Schmitz Hagens Berman Cycling Team 07:58.90
38 5 Randy Bott Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 07:59.33
39 153 Gregory Kauper FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 08:01.62
40 6 Jordan Campbell Audi 08:04.12
41 28 Kolben Preble Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing 08:07.92
42 151 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 08:10.33
43 32 David Richter HSP 08:12.25
44 38 Travis Venable Audi 08:34.42
45 148 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 08:38.95
46 1 Warren Atkey Bikesale,com 08:45.87

Men 3

Num Name Team Time
1 59 Morgan Coleman Garage Racing 07:13.59
2 90 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle 07:16.88
3 65 Jim Holbrooks Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 07:22.61
4 60 Jeff J Dunn FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 07:24.05
5 63 Ryan Gist FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 07:24.50
6 75 Max Oneal HSP 07:27.91
7 88 Brian Sullivan Audi 07:28.76
8 58 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 07:33.31
9 64 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 07:34.32
10 73 Mark Mirante SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 07:38.20
11 150 Mark Franks Excel Sports Boulder 07:38.94
12 68 Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles Racing 07:42.64
13 152 David Hecht FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 07:46.24
14 86 Michael Spring Bikesale,com 07:48.87
15 57 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 07:49.22
16 67 Conor Klupar Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 07:50.46
17 53 Ian Baldwin Fanatik Bike Co. 07:51.13
18 79 Louis Paolella Bikesale,com 07:53.66
19 56 Sylvio Bravetti FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 07:58.83
20 83 Evan Siroky Tacoma Bike 08:00.66
21 72 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing 08:02.05
22 87 Daniel Studley Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR 08:03.11
23 80 Evan Schmitt Hagens Berman Cycling Team 08:03.47
24 61 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 08:04.12
25 76 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team 08:04.77
26 55 Macemon Brandon Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons D 08:07.93
27 71 Robert McDaniel Second Ascent 08:09.34
28 74 Vaughn Nelson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 08:12.47
29 149 Ryan Dean FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 08:16.17
30 82 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing 08:20.60
31 91 Brian Wentz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 08:21.67
32 92 Bill Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 08:40.05
33 78 Sergio Palma Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 08:42.76
34 70 Greg Luniewski Bikesale,com 09:05.43
35 52 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 09:42.15
36 54 Benjamin Barry Humboldt State Cycling 16:56.49

Men 4

Num Name Team Time
1 104 Travis Biechele CycleU 07:35.50
2 117 Cory Custer ByrneInvent 07:41.25
3 143 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Brien p/b Tribe 07:47.22
4 105 Bill Booth tba-racing.com 07:48.83
5 115 Jason Connell CycleU 07:56.40
6 141 Ted Schwartz Team B+Radsport 07:56.70
7 121 Tim Farrell FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 07:59.36
8 147 Bryan Urakawa ByrneInvent 08:01.02
9 142 Morgan Simon Unattached 08:01.55
10 124 Gabriel Holmes CycleU 08:04.72
11 140 Tony Pletcher Bikesale,com 08:10.04
12 135 Nick Koops ByrneInvent 08:11.49
13 113 Eric Cockrell Team Becher+/b+ radsport 08:12.83
14 102 Jesse Ayotte EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 08:13.88
15 137 Paul Noyes Recycled Cycles Racing 08:17.25
16 130 Daniel Liberator Bikesport Racing 08:17.80
17 116 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 08:22.61
18 138 David O'Brien Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 08:23.21
19 101 Andrew Austin Old Town Bicycle 08:25.45
20 134 Colin McKenna Hagens Berman Cycling Team 08:26.04
21 107 Allen Butler Second Ascent 08:26.58
22 129 Adrian Lawson Fanatik Bike Co. 08:26.75
23 108 Justin Calvo SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 08:29.17
24 132 Stephen Mair ByrneInvent 08:29.42
25 131 Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team 08:29.66
26 100 Aaron Adelstein Bikesale,com 08:30.40
27 133 Randy Manion ByrneInvent 08:31.44
28 106 Liam Bradshaw Recycled Cycles Racing 08:32.38
29 109 Jon Carignan CycleU 08:32.78
30 230 Jeff M Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 08:32.81
31 119 Thierry Douet Woodinville Bicycle 08:37.48
32 146 Michael Turner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 08:42.02
33 103 Stephen Berard Bikesale,com 08:42.41
34 123 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike 08:44.20
35 127 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 08:46.48
36 139 Jim Peterson Apex Racing Team 08:50.61
37 122 Logan Fox Husky Cycling/University of Washington 09:00.31
38 112 Bryon Cline Bikesale,com 09:07.54
39 111 David Castor Viking Sport/Corpore Sano 09:11.57

Men 5

Num Name Team Time
1 226 Martin Turek Eastgate Cycling Club 08:05.61
2 232 Curtis Baird Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 08:16.22
3 220 Phil Macino Eastgate Cycling Club 08:24.60
4 217 Scott Kuehn Tacoma Bike 08:27.77
5 215 Robert Hoyt Bikesale,com 08:28.15
6 211 Steve Hatton Unattached 08:28.22
7 216 Andrea Kopp Unattached 08:32.64
8 213 Shawn Fife Unattached 08:42.91
9 219 Kristopher Lindsey Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 09:03.72
10 225 Kevin Stewart Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 09:05.99
11 222 Charlon Palacay CycleU 09:08.34
12 221 Gerardo Mores CycleU 09:09.03
13 218 Devin Lacrosse Unattached 09:36.87

Women 1-2

Num Name Team Time
1 47 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 08:02.10
2 51 Kari Studley Team Group Health 08:12.89
3 45 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 08:18.28
4 50 Elizabeth Nettles Hagens Berman Cycling Team 08:35.12
5 49 Gina Kavesh Bikesale,com 08:37.36
6 48 Michelle Kautzmann Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 08:45.76
7 46 Laura Chang Bikesale,com 09:10.84

Women 3

Num Name Team Time
1 97 Mirna Nieto SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 08:22.79
2 99 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 08:25.92
3 96 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 08:34.56
4 94 Theresa Harding SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 08:47.09
5 93 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle 08:48.71
6 98 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop 08:53.99

Women 4

Num Name Team Time
1 200 Lauren Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 08:51.11
2 209 Lori Swanson Old Town Bicycle 08:57.83
3 207 AnneMarije Rook Team Group Health 09:04.56
4 208 Lori Surges Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 09:11.05
5 199 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health 09:14.50
6 203 Shannon Elliott Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 09:14.73
7 205 Erin Miller Bikesale,com 09:16.21
8 202 Melissa DeSimone Bikesale,com 09:26.25
9 201 Jennifer Deem Team Group Health 09:55.85
10 198 Marissa Carr Gregg's Trek Racing Team 10:09.60
11 204 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 10:20.69
12 210 Meg Zabielski Team Group Health 10:21.28