Boston Harbor Circuit Race

WA
August 7, 2011

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:33 PM

Master Men 30+ Cat 1-3 (36.0 miles)

Name Team Bib
1 Mike Hainsworth Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 110.0
2 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 872.0
3 Sean Phillips SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 282.0
4 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 124.0
5 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 84.0
6 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 129.0
7 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 88.0
8 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 75.0
9 Tom Wick Garage Racing 41.0
10 Ross Gilbert Old Town Bicycle 2053.0
11 Robert Campbell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 127.0
12 Andy Luhn Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 54.0
13 David Hills Garage Racing 314.0
14 Robert Velez Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 122.0
15 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle 461.0
16 Bob Ludeman Audi 396.0
17 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 164.0
18 Michael Pruitt Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 116.0
19 Erik Scheller Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 118.0
20 John McHale 20/20 Fuel 437.0
DNF Mike Burdo Garage Racing 71.0
DNF Chris Jackson Audi 394.0

Master Men 40+ Cat 4-5 (36.0 miles)

Name Team Bib
1 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 715.0
2 Jason Celestine Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 811.0
3 Timothy Lewis Audi 858.0
4 Samuel Park Cycle U 682.0
5 Gary Johnson Old Town Bicycle 984.0
6 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 754.0
7 Chris Mahan Second Ascent 774.0
8 David Inadomi SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 708.0
9 Anthony Whiley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1194.0
10 Michael Payne Old Town Bicycle 848.0
11 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle 761.0
12 Kirk Beatty Unattached 2029.0
13 Barry Ironmonger Bikesale,com 659.0
14 Chris Johns Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1165.0
15 Peter Miller Apex Racing Team 878.0
16 Steve Frost Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 813.0
17 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team 875.0
18 Sean Murphy Unattached 2073.0
19 Pat Harrington Bikesale,com 1071.0
20 Michael Sanderson Bikesale,com 671.0
21 Travis Dougan Cycle U 882.0
22 John Rasanen ByrneInvent 1141.0
23 Francisco Pons ByrneInvent 1107.0
24 Scott Blankenship Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 808.0
25 Brad Kent Unattached 2096.0
26 Gary Cumming 1212.0
27 Charles Woosley United Finance 2074.0
28 Jeff Zeunert Apex Racing Team 877.0
29 William Childs Bikesale,com 648.0
30 J. Scott Hile Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1188.0
31 Robert Hoyt Bikesale,com 1072.0
32 Ludo Max Unattached 1438.0
DNF Steven Ginsberg Bikesale,com 656.0
DNF Rod Garbarino Recycled Cycles Racing 894.0

Master Men 50+ (30.0 miles)

Name Team Bib
1 Scott Torkelson Old Town Bicycle 504.0
2 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 354.0
3 Garth Ferber JL Velo Racing Team 830.0
4 Pete Banko Apex Racing Team 415.0
5 Bret Sehorn ByrneInvent 277.0
6 Don Wright JL Velo Racing Team 1273.0
7 David Foster Bikesale,com 251.0
8 Steve Thompson Bikesale,com 678.0
9 Roger Giebelhaus Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 346.0
10 Martin Rand Audi 1001.0
11 Paul Krebsbach JL Velo Racing Team 832.0
12 Jd Little Branford Bike 1323.0
13 Jeff Gibbs Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 753.0
14 Greg Benson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 702.0
15 Joseph Bowen ByrneInvent 1089.0
16 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle 310.0
DNF Donald Perry Apex Racing Team 409.0
DNF Charley Dickey ByrneInvent 689.0
DNF Richard Daifuku Brandford Bike 763.0
DNF David Hills Garage Racing 314.0

Men 1-2 (42.0 miles)

Name Team Bib
1 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team 6.0
2 Zak Kovalcik Bicyclinghub.com 2071.0
3 Derek Wilkerson Audi 2306.0
4 Scott Laliberte Westwood Cycle 2079.0
5 Aaron Shaw FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 18.0
6 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 7.0
7 Doug Davis Audi 153.0
8 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 4.0
9 David Iannotti Bikesale,com 36.0
10 David Holden Vertical Earth/Team Type 1 181.0
11 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 173.0
12 Joe Baum Garage Racing 73.0
13 Trevor Kosa Gregg's Trek Racing Team 92.0
14 Warren Atkey Bikesale,com 25.0
15 John Sindell Garage Racing 10.0
16 Brent Emoff Diamond 2019.0
17 Shannon Maris Bikesale,com 37.0
18 Colin Krebsbach Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 460.0
19 Tyler Stearns Hagens Berman Cycling Team 176.0
20 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 83.0
21 David Gillman Glotman Simpson 2041.0
22 Brad Kilcline FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 16.0
23 Jason Schneipp Bikesale,com 28.0
24 Joe Holmes Hagens Berman Domestic Elite Cycling Team 60.0
25 Jeff Hoover Audi 857.0
26 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 128.0
27 Olivier Humbert FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 14.0
28 Mike Robson Bikesale,com 261.0
29 Steven Wilssens Bikesale,com 33.0
30 Mike Hone Audi 146.0
31 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 84.0
32 Jeff Goodwin Audi 155.0
33 Brian Hall Audi 156.0
34 Ian Terry Hagens Berman Cycling Team 175.0
DNF Robert Velez Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 122.0
DNF Robert Campbell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 127.0
DNF Jose Alfredo Rameriz Audi 216.0

Men 3 (36.0 miles)

Name Team Bib
1 Ryan Gist FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 233.0
2 Will Teal Unattached 1257.0
3 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 342.0
4 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing 477.0
5 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 345.0
6 Scot Weeks Bikesale,com 267.0
7 Cory Custer ByrneInvent 1092.0
8 Chris Adolf JL Velo Racing Team 358.0
9 Jeff Beltramini NWCC-Dimensional 453.0
10 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing 317.0
11 Ryan Denney NWCC-Dimensional 456.0
12 Brian Sullivan Audi 403.0
13 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team 428.0
14 Jeff J Dunn FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 232.0
15 Jon Hernandez Arrivee Sports 442.0
16 Alec Moorman Bikesale,com 258.0
17 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 347.0
18 Mark Mirante SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 418.0
19 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 356.0
20 Steve Owens FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 237.0
21 Brian Burton FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 230.0
22 Eric Holman Bikesale,com 253.0
23 Joseph Skokan Bikesale,com 265.0
24 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing 440.0
25 Mike Brown Recycled Cycles Racing 406.0
26 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles Racing 450.0
27 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team 449.0
28 Jeff Hsu Garage Racing 315.0
29 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 476.0
30 Greg Luniewski Bikesale,com 256.0
31 Jim Holbrooks Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 348.0
32 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 279.0
33 Henry Gertie Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2082.0
34 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 479.0
35 Sergio Palma Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 353.0
DNF Bob Ludeman Audi 396.0
DNF Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle 461.0
DNF Avi Mahan Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 965.0

Men 4-5 (36.0 miles)

Name Team Bib
1 Bill Booth TBA 1378.0
2 Chris Baker Corpore Sano/Viking Sport 1242.0
3 Warren McAndrew ByrneInvent 1103.0
4 PJ Bauser Hagens Berman Cycling Team 1256.0
5 Gabriel Holmes Cycle U 1244.0
6 Bryan Urakawa ByrneInvent 1247.0
7 Aaron Griffith JL Velo Racing Team 1205.0
8 Doug Wilcox Unattached 1434.0
9 Adam Stern Arrivee Endurance Sports 972.0
10 Garrett Charlson Audi 1214.0
11 Martin Turek Eastgate Cycling Club 1095.0
12 Bradlee Haley Cycle U 643.0
13 Michael Blizniak 996.0
14 Terence AuYeung Audi 853.0
15 Randy Manion ByrneInvent 912.0
16 Theo Arden JL Velo Racing Team 839.0
17 Francis Atkinson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1116.0
18 Nick Koops ByrneInvent 1260.0
19 Bryon Cline Bikesale,com 649.0
20 Jeff M Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 706.0
21 Steve Cullen JL Velo Racing Team 827.0
22 Justin Haley Bikesale,com 1070.0
23 Jim Peterson Apex Racing Team 867.0
24 Brian Fiete Cycle U 1009.0
25 Andrew Roths Bikesale,com 670.0
26 Andrea O'Kopp Unattached 2065.0
27 Wayne Brown Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1162.0
28 Tim Hickock Audi 1215.0
29 John Alving Apex Racing Team 866.0
30 Jesse Nofziger JL Velo Racing Team 834.0
31 Phil Macino Eastgate Cycling Club 1176.0
32 Bill Craven SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 705.0
33 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee 2011.0
34 Brian Mars Audi 1218.0
35 Matt Hawkyard Unattached 2070.0
36 Andrew Austin Old Town Bicycle 931.0
37 Todd Baumeister Cycle U 1331.0
38 Travis Biechele Cycle U 1334.0
39 Shannon Kupfer Arrivee Endurance Sports 1175.0
40 Erich Alonzo Apex Racing Team 871.0
41 Jason Connell Cycle U 1195.0
42 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team 1237.0
43 Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team 879.0
44 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 723.0
45 Randy Schultz Bikesale,com 1079.0
46 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike 1015.0
47 Jonathan Sirois Alki/Rubicon Racing 1396.0
48 Derek Churchyard Bikesale,com 1068.0
49 Darian Thomas Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 2083.0
50 Adam Loving Unattached 2086.0
51 Chris Wilson Unattached 2072.0
52 Tyler Tangen Unattached 1432.0
53 Jeff Evans Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1183.0
54 Dan Druckhammer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1357.0
55 Ed Rosenberg Second Ascent 1157.0
56 Jeff Broome Unattached 2024.0
57 Andrei Tchourakov Westwood/Cannondale 2094.0
58 Ivan Gomez SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1120.0
59 Jeff Goldman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1138.0
60 Dan Housler Unattached 2048.0
DNF Tim Farrell FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 635.0
DNF Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1118.0
DNF Dave Watson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1124.0
DNF Morgan Simon Unattached 1248.0
DNF Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1414.0
DNF Travis Dutton Unattached 2087.0
DNF Greg Snyder Cycle U 880.0
DNF Roald Dietzman Recycled Cycles Racing 1245.0
DNF Kristophe Lindsey Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1311.0
DQ Thorsten Askervold Starbucks Cycling 1115.0

Women 1-2 (36.0 miles)

Name Team Bib
1 Jennifer Triplett Hagens Berman Cycling Team 9.0
2 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 29.0
3 Mindy Ziffren-Hall Team Group Health 21.0
4 Izette Swan Team Group Health 16.0
5 Gina Kavesh Bikesale,com 8.0
6 Lise Grace Bikesale,com 6.0
7 Lisa Dunnwald Team Group Health 20.0
8 Michelle Kautzmann Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 130.0
9 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health 23.0
DNF Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 1.0

Women 3 (36.0 miles)

Name Team Bib
1 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 258.0
2 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson 2058.0
3 Emily Eggers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 324.0
4 Mirna Nieto SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 99.0
5 Ivy Audrain Northern Rockies Orthopediac 2379.0
6 Andrea Casebolt Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 128.0
7 Eryn Maris Bikesale,com 219.0
8 Theresa Harding SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 257.0
9 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle 124.0
10 Jamie Schoenborn Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 126.0
11 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 361.0
12 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 267.0
DNF Beth Graff Old Town Bicycle 127.0

Women 4 (36.0 miles)

Name Team Bib
1 Lara Sirois Alki/Rubicon Racing 381.0
2 Jill Bodnar SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 249.0
3 AnneMarije Rook Team Group Health 282.0
4 Katie Hackney Unattached 2037.0
5 Melissa DeSimone Bikesale,com 226.0
6 Sarah Atwood Team Group Health 358.0
7 Cynthia Freed Motofish Racing Team 348.0
8 Eva Kness Bikesale,com 216.0
9 Jennifer Potter FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 204.0
10 Suzette Riley Unattached 2081.0
11 Barbara Wilkie SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 247.0
12 Christina Mays Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 275.0
13 Lori Housler Unattached 2059.0
DNF Lori Surges Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 273.0
DNF Carolyn Carlstrom Gregg's Cycling 2003.0