Redmond Derby Days

WA
July 9, 2011

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:33 PM

Master Men 35+ Cat 1-2

Num Name Team
1 2345 Tony Scott Peachtree
2 168 Aaron Levin Peterson Bicycle/Rapha
3 166 Todd Gallaher Emerald Valley Velo/United Fina
4 11 James Bender FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
5 74 Jason Bethel Garage Racing
6 49 Gary Brown Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7 2303 Matthew Hill Garage Racing
8 41 Tom Wick Garage Racing
9 120 Jim Flynn Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
10 2325 Eddie French Guiness Cycling Team
11 193 Ryan Perlman
12 71 Mike Burdo Garage Racing
13 123 Paul Thompson Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
14 282 Sean Phillips SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
15 13 Keith Faretra FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
16 113 Andrew Lamb Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
17 54 Andy Luhn Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
18 27 Dave Matthews Bikesale,com
19 34 Mike Rogers Bikesale,com
20 122 Robert Velez Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
21 83 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing
22 78 Brian Griffith Garage Racing
DNF 110 Mike Hainsworth Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 116 Michael Pruitt Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 130 Tim Slotta Branford Bike
DNF 208 Ronald Dillow Vision Quest Coaching/TREK Bicy
DNF 2346 Chris Torgerson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team

Master Men 35+ Cat 3-4

Num Name Team
1 872 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team
2 2327 John Sheehaw Sofa Kings
3 358 Chris Adolf JL Velo Racing Team
4 292 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5 461 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle
6 454 Ian Gerrish NWCC-Dimensional
7 411 Roger Honz Apex Racing Team
8 2340 Michael Mellinger Old Town Bicycle
9 288 Niels Thogersen Team Stanley
10 117 Randy Salamon Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
11 378 Scott Vinson JL Velo Racing Team
12 139 Barry Johnson JL Velo Racing Team
13 750 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 287 Michael Black Team Stanley
15 279 Brian Cole Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
16 429 Chad Richmond Hagens Berman Cycling Team
17 257 Scott Mingus Bikesale,com
18 398 Matthew Oseto Audi
19 2316 Matt Oswin Fanatik Bike Co.
20 529 Ross Gilbert Old Town Bicycle
21 253 Eric Holman Bikesale,com
22 375 Jack Stringham JL Velo Racing Team
23 264 Dave Ryan Bikesale,com
24 510 Darren Pollard Excel Sports Boulder
25 653 Nick Duckstein Bikesale,com
26 713 Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
27 1018 Eric Haley Unattached
28 682 Samuel Park Cycle U
29 365 Robbin Goldfoos JL Velo Racing Team
30 2344 Wes Wahlin SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
31 777 Marty Sparks Second Ascent
32 774 Chris Mahan Second Ascent
33 678 Steve Thompson Bikesale,com
34 2338 Salih Yalizat Unattached
35 369 Michael Klisch JL Velo Racing Team
36 507 Mark Roughgarden Arrivee Endurance Sports
37 747 Owen Paulus Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
38 749 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
39 311 Aaron Bernston Garage Racing
40 436 David Mezera Island Boys Racing
41 475 Carl Anton Recycled Cycles Racing
42 769 Kenton Berg Second Ascent
43 740 Harlan Perkins Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
44 310 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle
45 305 Brett Clothier-Sharman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
46 748 Frank Colich Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
47 300 Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
48 302 Matt Bergerson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 256 Greg Luniewski Bikesale,com
DNF 268 Lane Wilkinson Bikesale,com
DNF 277 Bret Sehorn ByrneInvent
DNF 283 Scott Ramsey SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 297 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 306 Tom Donohue Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 316 Brad Lamkin Garage Racing
DNF 372 Harry Pepe III JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 377 Tony Veteri JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 396 Bob Ludeman Audi
DNF 409 Donald Perry Apex Racing Team
DNF 418 Mark Mirante SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 453 Jeff Beltramini NWCC-Dimensional
DNF 456 Ryan Denney NWCC-Dimensional
DNF 489 Chris Gulick Excel Sports Boulder
DNF 628 Landon Sealey Tacoma Bike
DNF 696 Tim Pierce ByrneInvent
DNF 701 Ed Amdahl SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 764 Chris Broyles Garage Racing
DNF 827 Steve Cullen JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 832 Paul Krebsbach JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 880 Greg Snyder Cycle U
DNF 882 Travis Dougan Cycle U
DNF 895 Tim Culbertson Cycle U
DNF 949 Jason Cameron Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 1216 Mark Hubbard Audi
DNF 1271 Ed Thiemann JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 2335 Mark Holtzinger Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
DNF 2342 Joel Schweiger Cycle U

Men 1-2

Num Name Team
1 9 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance
2 110 Mike Hainsworth Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
3 2 David Fleischhauer Herriott Sports Performance
4 204 Pete Groblewski RITTE Racing
5 2306 Derek Wilkerson Audi
6 177 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7 8 Ian Tubbs Audi
8 18 Aaron Shaw FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
9 2325 Eddie French Guiness Cycling Team
10 173 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
11 25 Warren Atkey Bikesale,com
12 73 Joe Baum Garage Racing
13 91 Russell Stevenson Gregg's Trek Racing Team
14 5 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
15 1 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
16 24 Andrew Martin Bikesale,com
17 56 Chris Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
18 211 Branden Russell Team Type 1- Development
19 2352 Ryan Short WWU Cycling Team
20 857 Jeff Hoover Audi
21 16 Brad Kilcline FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
22 85 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
23 460 Colin Krebsbach Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
24 7 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing
25 131 Steve Sonheim JL Velo Racing Team
26 94 Davis Shepard Gregg's Trek Racing Team
27 2350 Sean Worsect Petersons
28 92 Trevor Kosa Gregg's Trek Racing Team
29 11 James Bender FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
30 174 Joe Pettinger Hagens Berman Cycling Team
31 128 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
32 14 Olivier Humbert FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
33 28 Jason Schneipp Bikesale,com
34 122 Robert Velez Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
35 61 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Domestic Elite Cycling Team
36 151 Jordan Campbell Audi
37 176 Tyler Stearns Hagens Berman Cycling Team
38 33 Steven Wilssens Bikesale,com
39 156 Brian Hall Audi
40 3 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance
41 15 Gregory Kauper FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
42 2353 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling
43 81 Zach Jones Garage Racing
44 175 Ian Terry Hagens Berman Cycling Team
45 99 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent
46 381 Max Oneal Herriott Sports Performance
47 210 Alfredo Ramirez Lenovo
48 35 Mark Hinman Bikesale,com
49 119 Colin Westbrook Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
50 23 Joe Baratto Bikesale,com
DNF 4 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
DNF 26 Doug Stewart Bikesale,com
DNF 60 Joe Holmes Hagens Berman Domestic Elite Cycling Team
DNF 90 Grant Boursaw Gregg's Trek Racing Team
DNF 95 Mike Attie Second Ascent
DNF 97 Doug Reid Second Ascent
DNF 140 Jonah Oswin JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 163 Brian Venable Audi
DNF 193 Ryan Perlman
DNF 196 Evan Hepner Unattached

Men 3

Num Name Team
1 267 Scot Weeks Bikesale,com
2 787 Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles Racing
3 261 Mike Robson Bikesale,com
4 964 Ian Baldwin Fanatik Bike Co.
5 326 Sean Curran Second Ascent
6 454 Ian Gerrish NWCC-Dimensional
7 477 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing
8 501 Tony Corke Tacoma Bike
9 337 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
10 428 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team
11 233 Ryan Gist FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
12 307 Mike Gladfelter Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 476 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing
14 432 Evan Schmitt Hagens Berman Cycling Team
15 478 Alex Wilson Recycled Cycles Racing
16 288 Niels Thogersen Team Stanley
17 2349 Jesse Giordano Unattached
18 456 Ryan Denney NWCC-Dimensional
19 403 Brian Sullivan Audi
20 117 Randy Salamon Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
21 441 Conor Klupar Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
22 2348 Zachary Bowden Fred Meyer Cycling Team
23 284 Jordan Rasmussen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
24 229 Sylvio Bravetti FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
25 2340 Michael Mellinger Old Town Bicycle
26 394 Chris Jackson Audi
27 258 Alec Moorman Bikesale,com
28 279 Brian Cole Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
29 442 Jon Hernandez Arrivee Sports
30 232 Jeff J Dunn FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
31 252 Craig Hammond Bikesale,com
32 782 Robert McDaniel Second Ascent
33 266 Michael Spring Bikesale,com
34 2344 Wes Wahlin SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
35 317 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing
36 481 Nicholas Brown Recycled Cycles Racing
37 241 Guy Tucker FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
38 427 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team
39 287 Michael Black Team Stanley
40 509 Daniel Studley Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
41 519 Leif Clarke Arrivee
42 440 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing
43 280 Cameron Forsythe SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 246 Paul Beveridge Bikesale,com
DNF 256 Greg Luniewski Bikesale,com
DNF 257 Scott Mingus Bikesale,com
DNF 429 Chad Richmond Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 529 Ross Gilbert Old Town Bicycle
DNF 872 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team
DNF 965 Avi Mahan Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
DNF 2339 Anthony O'Neal Unattached

Men 4

Num Name Team
1 996 Michael Blizniak Apex Racing Team
2 636 Dean Jasper FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
3 827 Steve Cullen JL Velo Racing Team
4 667 Tony Pletcher Bikesale,com
5 1103 Warren McAndrew ByrneInvent
6 949 Jason Cameron Recycled Cycles Racing
7 1068 Derek Churchyard Bikesale,com
8 1378 Bill Booth TBA
9 900 Michael Prater Hagens Berman Cycling Team
10 2341 Eric Cockrell team B+ Radsport
11 2314 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Brien p/b Tribe
12 858 Timothy Lewis Audi
13 1092 Cory Custer ByrneInvent
14 774 Chris Mahan Second Ascent
15 854 Hugh Barrington Audi
16 777 Marty Sparks Second Ascent
17 944 Paul Noyes Recycled Cycles Racing
18 1079 Randy Schultz Bikesale,com
19 701 Ed Amdahl SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
20 649 Bryon Cline Bikesale,com
21 740 Harlan Perkins Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
22 844 David Yamamoto JL Velo Racing Team
23 1071 Pat Harrington Bikesale,com
24 1334 Travis Biechele Cycle U
25 1248 Morgan Simon Unattached
26 628 Landon Sealey Tacoma Bike
27 846 Tom Hardersen Unattached
28 863 Chad Sullivan Cycle U
29 941 Ian Schmidt Recycled Cycles Racing
30 713 Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
31 812 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
32 1369 Thierry Douet Woodinville Bicycle
33 670 Andrew Roths Bikesale,com
34 1314 Peter Tang NWCC-Dimensional
35 723 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
36 894 Rod Garbarino Recycled Cycles Racing
37 706 Jeff M Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
38 849 Jeff Rasor TBA
39 1119 Jason Corbridge SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
40 754 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
41 1335 Michael Rabas Woodinville Bicycle
42 1215 Tim Hickock Audi
43 859 Kyle Mattson Audi
44 710 Brian Lockhart SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
45 769 Kenton Berg Second Ascent
46 842 Evan Renwick JL Velo Racing Team
47 778 Kevin Tamura Second Ascent
48 1153 Ian Colville Second Ascent
49 1165 Chris Johns Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
50 761 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle
51 840 Cole Cutright JL Velo Racing Team
52 1193 Michael Turner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
53 2300 Ted Schwartz team B+ Radsport
54 1097 Larry Jorgensen ByrneInvent
55 826 Koji Connors JL Velo Racing Team
56 972 Adam Stern Arrivee Endurance Sports
57 1257 Will Teal Unattached
58 1176 Phil Macino Eastgate Cycling Club
59 672 Erik Selberg Bikesale,com
60 867 Jim Peterson Apex Racing Team
DNF 369 Michael Klisch JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 510 Darren Pollard Excel Sports Boulder
DNF 634 Andrew Eisen FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNF 641 Gabriel Templeton FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNF 643 Bradlee Haley Cycle U
DNF 668 Richard Rae Bikesale,com
DNF 671 Michael Sanderson Bikesale,com
DNF 702 Greg Benson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 707 Bertrand Hauss SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 717 Ian Mullins Team Stanley
DNF 729 Tom Platt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 767 Dale Harless Cycle U
DNF 853 Terence AuYeung Audi
DNF 861 Jason Williams Audi
DNF 958 Joe Jamison Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF 1070 Justin Haley Bikesale,com
DNF 1095 Martin Turek Eastgate Cycling Club
DNF 1102 Stephen Mair ByrneInvent
DNF 1162 Wayne Brown Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 1289 Reeve Geary Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 2330 Timothy Hubner BFF cycling

Men 5

Num Name Team
1 1230 Cal Spranger Motofish Racing
2 1154 Mark Eamer Second Ascent
3 2334 Brad Ryno Unattached
4 1416 brandon hardaway brandon hardaway
5 1224 Erik Hundley Motofish Racing
6 2317 Greg Heath BFF
7 1115 Thorsten Askervold Starbucks Cycling
8 2329 Joel Sellinger Unattached
9 1175 Shannon Kupfer Arrivee Endurance Sports
10 1256 PJ Bauser Hagens Berman Cycling Team
11 1273 Don Wright JL Velo Racing Team
12 2326
13 1321 Erik Snapper Unattached
14 2328 Preston SELLINGER Unattached
15 1242 Chris Baker Corpore Sano/Viking Sport
16 1141 John Rasanen ByrneInvent
17 1396 Jonathan Sirois Alki/Rubicon Racing
18 2322 Eric Moselle Unattached
19 ???
20 2343 Richard Kiene Logos Bible Software
21 1171 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
22 1279 Evan Geary JL Velo Racing Team
23 2311 Arsenio Locsin Unattached
24 2336 Jim Rivers Unattached
25 1376 Kevin Stewart Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
26 641 Gabriel Templeton FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
27 1339 Matthew Wilkinson Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
28 1325 Scott Villalon Unattached
29 1289 Will Muehlhausen JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 757 Andrew Zeigler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 1100 Andrew Leon ByrneInvent
DNF 1124 Dave Watson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 1138 Jeff Goldman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 1336 Rob McGarty Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 1372 Michael Vahlsing Caton Design
DNF 1379 Evan Geary JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 1391 Ben Harmon Classic Cycles
DNF 2318 Travis Dutton Unattached

Women 1-2

Num Name Team
1 2351 Joanne Kiesanowski Tibco
2 9 Jennifer Triplett Hagens Berman Cycling Team
3 86 Laura Chang Bikesale,com
4 83 Erica Lorenzen FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
5 45 Jocelyn Setter Hagens Berman Cycling Team
6 89 Anne Gerard Bikesale,com
7 14 Alicia Boland Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
8 17 Jadine Riley Team Group Health
9 34 Beth Lyndon-Griffith Hagens Berman Cycling Team
10 24 Amara Boursaw Gregg's Trek Racing Team
11 46 Elizabeth Nettles Hagens Berman Cycling Team
12 18 Kari Studley Team Group Health
13 39 Brook Nunn Hagens Berman Cycling Team
14 22 Stephanie Peters Team Group Health
15 4 Suz Weldon Bikesale,com
16 13 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
17 113 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health
18 7 Carrie Eller Gregg's Elite Trek Racing
19 21 Mindy Ziffren-Hall Team Group Health

Women 3

Num Name Team
1 119 Rachel Headley Team Group Health
2 114 Katie Poinier Team Group Health
3 106 Lenia TANI Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
4 324 Emily Eggers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
5 115 Lee Smith Team Group Health
6 320 Kelly Plese Gregg's Trek Racing Team
7 137 Rebecca Carew Hagens Berman Cycling Team
8 92 Pam Massey Bikesale,com
9 112 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
10 100 Sarah Charlesworth Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11 94 Shannon Payne Bikesale,com
12 305 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health
13 93 Irena Netik Bikesale,com
14 122 Jesse Opp Gregg's Trek Racing Team
15 99 Mirna Nieto SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 116 Marsa Daniel Team Group Health
DNF 128 Andrea Casebolt Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 237 Jenna Ducato ByrneInvent

Women 4

Num Name Team
1 351 Lindsay Felker Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 226 Melissa DeSimone Bikesale,com
3 381 Lara Sirois Alki/Rubicon Racing
4 249 Jill Bodnar SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5 231 Erin Miller Bikesale,com
6 387 Marissa Carr Gregg's Trek Racing Team
7 333 Lauren Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
8 216 Eva Kness Bikesale,com
9 2332 Carolyn Carlstrom RPI Cycling
10 203 Alexie Montaland FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
11 348 Cynthia Freed Motofish Racing Team
12 2308 Leana Gerrard Cannondale
13 215 Christi Kenyon Bikesale,com
14 347 Elise Wright Motofish Racing
15 246 Angela Cudone-Sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
16 204 Jennifer Potter FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
17 329 Susanne Smith Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
18 290 Hester Ford Team Group Health
19 230 Kathleen McMahon Bikesale,com
20 248 Cathy Syverson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
21 275 Christina Mays Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
22 309 Meg Zabielski Team Group Health
DNF 222 Lorraine Silva Bikesale,com
DNF 843 Brandon Schumacher JL Velo Racing Team