Wenatchee Omnium RR

Wenatchee, WA
May 18, 2008

Updated May 2, 2009 at 2:43 AM

Junior Men B

Name Team
1 Scott Carlyle Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
2 Phillip Somers
3 John Planecia L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers

Junior Men C

Name Team
1 Conor Klupar Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
2 Avi Mahan Oberto/Redline
3 Tyren Free L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
4 Brice Turnball Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)

Junior Men D

Name Team
1 Eryn Maris
2 Austen Lane Wenatchee
3 Daniel Watson-Norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
4 Erik Phipson
5 Alex Watt OhBoy Oberto

Masters Men C

Name Team
1 Michael Hansen Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
2 Martin Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
3 Steve Owens Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
4 Tim Eylar Mountain View Cycles
5 Allen Kraft North River Racing
6 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
7 Peter Rouse
8 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
9 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co.
10 R. Scott Telford Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
11 Jason Glover
12 Tim Kibler
13 Justin Bannerman Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
14 D. Scott Jensen
15 Doug Barclay Cycle U
16 Kenton Berg
17 David Acheson
18 Joel K Jones
19 Ryan Mongan
20 Jose Hernado Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
21 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling
22 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
23 Randy Olson Shuksan Velo Club
24 Joe Huber
25 Brian Wentz Old Town Bicycle
26 Donald Wiersma War
27 Dan Bass Excel Sports Boulder
28 Thomas Schwiesow Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
29 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co.
30 Brett Gaspers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
50 Jim Heinlein War
50 Butch Lane Wenatchee Valley Velo
50 J.D. Fette Hagens Berman Cycling Team
50 Brad Loetel Cycle U
50 John O'Brien North River Racing
50 Tom Donohue Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
50 Keith Blumhagen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
50 Carl Lenaburg Unattached
50 Brian Turnball War
50 Scott Holmgren Bicyle Centres
50 Clint Froke L'Cole No. 41
50 Chris Avey L'Cole No. 41

Masters Men A

Name Team
1 John McKone Team Northwave
2 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
3 Matthew Hill Excel Sports Boulder
4 Jonas Sandstrom Fresh Air Experience
5 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth
6 Aaron Levin Benaroya Research Ins.
7 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport Cycling Team
8 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co.
9 Pat Gray Benaroya Research Ins.
10 Gavin Groves Benaroya Research Institute
11 Chris Torgerson Benaroya Research Ins.
12 Paul Mernaugh Excel Sports Boulder

Masters Men B

Name Team
1 David Evans Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
2 Todd Strom Alrlberg
3 Stacey Moon Fanatik Bike Co.
4 Greg Arden Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
5 James Beieler
6 Brad Laesch Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic

Masters Men D

Name Team
1 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
2 Pete Banko Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
3 Tom Potter The Valley
4 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle
5 Alastair Lockett Excel Sports Boulder
7 Glenn Powell Fanatik Bike Co.
8 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co.
9 Jon Hechler Starbucks Cycling
10 Richard Williamson Fanatik Bike Co.
11 Gary Hocking Cycle U
12 Tom Donohue
13 Steven Hale Cycle U
14 Robbin Goldfoos First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
15 Jim McCulloch Starbucks Cycling
16 Keith Blumhagen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
17 Chris Gulick Excel Sports Boulder
18 Steve Rapp L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
19 Jeffrey Patterson Old Town Bicycle
20 Charles Caswell Starbucks Cycling
21 Hank Koerner ByrneInvent
22 Bill Wikstrom Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
23 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle
24 Brad Loetel Cycle U
25 John Sacco Old Town Bicycle
60 Michael Costello Twin Rivers Cyclists

Masters Women B

Name Team
1 Robin Robertson Fanatik Bike Co.
2 Leslie McCullough Fanatik Bike Co.
3 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co.
4 Nancy Lockett Starbucks Cycling

Men Cat 1-2

Name Team
1 Patrick Stanko Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 Jake McArthur Hagens Berman Cycling Team
3 Jonathan Page Escape Velocity
4 Scott Laliberte Campione-Ratcliff
5 Christiaan DeVries H&R Block
6 Nic Hamilton Team Aviawest
7 Adam Jensen Stampede/5 Valley Velo
8 Brett Boniface Campione-Ratcliff
9 Cory Forest Total Restoration Cycling Team
10 Shawn Ongers Gin Optics Cycling
11 Galen Erickson Gin Optics Cycling
12 Owen Harrison Total Restoration Cycling Team
13 Calvin Allan Bob's Bicycles
14 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
15 Trevor Haaheim Total Restoration Cycling Team
16 Jordan Campbell Hagens Berman Cycling Team
17 Robert Powell Garage Racing
18 Mike Hone Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
19 Ian Tubbs Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
20 Shane Savage Mighty Cycling
21 Bradley Kerr Total Restoration Cycling Team
22 Jason Schneipp Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
23 Kiefer Hahn Montana Velo
24 Ryan Iddings Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
25 Christopher Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
26 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
27 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing
28 Andrew Fischer Hagens Berman Cycling Team
29 Trevor Kosa
30 Tom Broderick Hagens Berman Cycling Team
60 Cooper Lange Hagens Berman Cycling Team
60 Logan Wetzel First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
60 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling
60 Blair Murray First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
60 Matthew Cottrell Team Aviawest
60 Rob Campbell Bob's Bicycles
60 Ryan Taylor Campione-Ratcliff
60 Erik Slack Bob's Bicycles
60 Jiri Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
60 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
60 Brian Venable Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
60 Brian Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
60 Christopher Daifuku Hagens Berman Cycling Team
60 John-Christian Flack Valley Athletic
60 Ryan Olson Campione-Ratcliff
60 Chris Reynolds Campione-Ratcliff
60 Kurtis Vallee Team Aviawest

Men Cat 3

Name Team
1 Jason Wilsey Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
2 Greg Miller
3 Ben Chaddock Whitman College
4 Dirk Mynatt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
5 Dylan Jones BYRDS Cycling
6 Sebastian Salas Campione-Ratclif
7 Chris Kelsey
8 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent
9 Michael Sencenbaugh WWU Cycling Team
10 Yanni Papadopoulos The Valley
11 Curtis Jung dEVo
12 Andrew Leese Fanatik Bike Co.
13 Micheal Gorden
14 Clayton Binkley Starbucks Cycling
15 Shannon Maris Oberto Redline
18 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle
21 David Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
26 Carter Hick The Valley
28 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
33 David Gates Capital Velo Club
60 Aaron Shaw Joe Bar Racing
60 Brian Snyder ByrneInvent
60 John Merrill Garage Racing
60 John Stambaugh Alki/Rubicon Racing
60 Michael Sirott Spokane Rocket Velo
60 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing
60 James Birkenbuel Alki/Rubicon Racing
60 Kurt Brown ByrneInvent
60 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing
60 Dustin Van Wyck ByrneInvent
60 Travis Venable Carter VW/Subaru
60 Steve Markley Hagens Berman Cycling Team
60 Gregory Kauper ByrneInvent
60 Kevin Thorpe Trek Red Truck/Mosaic Homes
60 RC Rogers ByrneInvent
60 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo
60 Dan Hazzard Garage Racing
60 Gordon Smith Campione-Ratclif
60 Greg Valentin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
60 Seth Holton AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
60 Brad Kilcline ByrneInvent
60 Marshall Opel Team Hammer
60 Daniel Koski-Karell Caffe Appassionato Cycling
60 Tony Baravetti ByrneInvent
60 Kevin Rutherford Campione-Ratclif
60 Jonathan Merritt BYRDS Cycling
60 Brian Estocapio Garage Racing
60 Drew Carlson Recycled Cycles Racing
60 Tim Woods Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
60 Ben Larson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
60 Matthew Oseto Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
60 Bernie Alonzo Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
60 Angelo Roman Byrds/Eagles
60 Mike Barringer Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
60 Matt Daniel Second Ascent
60 Ryan Rickerts Fanatik Bike Co.
60 Sean Matt Hagens Berman Cycling Team
60 Devin Knickerbocker First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
60 Peter Brun Recycled Cycles Racing
60 Jacob Schwingboth Devo/Escape Velocity
60 David Lamier
60 Jason Manning Trek Red Truck/Mosaic Homes
60 Brian Wachlarz Recycled Cycles Racing
60 Garth Billstin First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
60 Mark Roughgarden Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka
60 Rick Mattis Mountain View Cyclery
60 Sergio Palma
60 Chase Watkins BYRDS Cycling
60 Austin McDougal Devo Powerbar Cycling
60 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team

Men Cat 4

Name Team
1 Craig Etheridge AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
2 Morgan Coleman Starbucks Cycling
3 Mike Laxdal Campione/Ratcliff
4 David Holden
5 Nick Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
6 Ryan Dean Cycle U
7 Blake Keogh Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
8 Brian Postlethwaite Escape Velocity/dEVo
9 David Broemeling Escape Velocity/dEVo
10 Ben Jackson Escape Velocity/dEVo
11 Paul Young Caffe Appassionato Cycling
12 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling
13 Josh Pennell
14 Bryen Graver Oboy Oberto
15 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo
16 Kosta Psaltis Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
17 Gabe Watson-Norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
18 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
19 Bill Craven Starbucks Cycling
20 Andrew Buthorn Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
21 Alex Shapleigh Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
22 Michael Armfield Caffe Appassionato Cycling
23 Noah Mery Caffe Appassionato Cycling
24 Steve Zeliadt Starbucks Cycling
25 Corey Nunlist The Valley
26 Pete Gomez EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
27 Willy Zellmer Team Hammer
28 Alex Cheng Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
29 Mike Fellows Atomic Racing
30 Ben Corwin Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
31 Toby Peterson Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
32 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing
33 David Salo Second Ascent
34 Brian Sullivan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
35 Brian Schur Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
36 Matt Heck Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
37 Eric Biermann Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
38 Justin Moe Recycled Cycles Racing
39 Peter Ansell Bryne Invent
40 Benjamin Cowburn Escape Velocity/dEVo
41 Chris Menge Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
42 Kevin Driscoll Caffe Appassionato Cycling
43 Alex Telitsine Cycle U
44 Steve Zellmer Northern Rockies Cycling
45 Keaton Crook Vertical Earth
46 Burton Palmer Second Ascent
47 Marty Sparks Second Ascent
48 Damon Roberts Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
49 Lucca Scariaro Hammer Nutrition
50 Nate Weston Team Hammer
51 Rashid Farooqui
52 Justin Duke University of Idaho
53 Colin Bartholomew Caffe Appassionato Cycling
55 J.D. Fette

Men Cat 5

Name Team
1 Curtis Dearden Dearden Construction Services Cycling
2 Daniel Olsen Snoose Junction Pizzeria
3 Kurt Hartmaier Running Shoes
4 Kyle Kennedy Devo Powerbar Cycling
5 Scott Buzan Spokane Rocket Velo
6 Wes Wahlin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7 Jake Maedke Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
8 Ben Rathkamp Western Wa. Cycling Team
9 Qayam Jetha Aviawest Vega
10 Joseph Schliesman Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
11 Mark Skiffington Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
12 Chris Kliem WWU Cycling Team
13 Anthony Yokum L'Cole No. 41
14 Colin Brime
15 Troy Simmons Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
16 Mathew Smith Old Town Bicycle
17 Landon Erickson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
18 Clinton Anderson
19 Evan Brown Cycle U
20 Reggie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
21 Bailey Hauswurz Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
22 Colt Boehme
23 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle
24 Peter Hutter Vertical Earth
25 Eric Odem L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
26 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth
27 Vu Nguyen Starbucks Cycling
28 Forrest Murphy
29 Bryan Burpee Starbucks Cycling
30 Wyatt Hatch Team Hammer
31 Joel Kramer Montana Juniior Cycling Foundation
32 Conor O'Leary Team Hammer
33 Harry Colvin Wines of Wenatchee
80 Joe Jamison WWU Cycling Team
80 Chance Raver Vertical Earth

Women Cat 1-2

Name Team
1 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health
2 Robin Secrist First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
3 Julie Robertson Zivin ByrneInvent
4 Lise Grace Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
5 Izette Swan Team Group Health
6 Dana Robertson-Halter Team Group Health
7 Beth Lyndon-Griffith ByrneInvent
8 Sirikit Valentin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
9 Shoshauna Laxson Giant/Whistler
10 Jennifer Schulz Total Restoration Cycling
11 Jennifer Triplett Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
12 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
13 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health
20 Morgan Schneidler Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
20 Sara Laliberte Campione-Ratcliff

Women Cat 3

Name Team
1 Karen Claeys Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
2 Karen Armstrong EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
3 Rachel Canning
4 Carol Johnson Team Group Health
5 Lee Smith Team Group Health
6 Jessie Ham Northern Rockies Cycling Team
7 Eden Palmer Team Group Health
8 Laura Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
9 Shannon Payne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
10 Kristin Campbell Team Group Health
11 Rachel Headley Team Group Health
12 Zana Faulkner First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
13 Sile Kiernan First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team

Women Cat 4

Name Team
1 Amy Herlinveaux Deardan Construction Svc
2 Sonia Tonnemaker
3 Suzie Kauper ByrneInvent
5 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health
6 Katherine Smith Old Town Bicycle
7 Stania Juriga Chicks Cycling Club
8 Cheryl Thonney L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
9 Heidi Biggs Starbucks Cycling
11 Alyson Sharron Starbucks Cycling
12 Ali Ritter Starbucks Cycling
13 Cheryl Batty Fanatik Bike Co.
14 Brenda Biernat Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
15 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
16 Tonia Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
17 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health
18 Katrina Finley University of Idaho
19 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health
20 Liz Marzolf Starbucks Cycling
21 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
23 Laura Fife Starbucks Cycling
24 Neysa Bell Team Group Health
25 Coventry Jankowski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
26 Camille Nonis dEVo
27 Christina Norwich First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
28 Rachel Livingston Team Group Health
29 Kathy Rowell Team Group Health
100 Sara Rades Rhodes Team Group Health