Senior and Master State Crit Champ Bellingham

WA
July 3, 2011

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:33 PM

Master Men 30-39 Cat 1-3

Num Name Team
1 11 James Bender FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
2 117 Randy Salamon Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
3 183 Alexander Scott
4 193 Ryan Perlman Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
5 49 Gary Brown Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6 2316 Matt Oswin Fanatik Bike Co.
7 95 Mike Attie Second Ascent
8 2333 Eric Bean IS corp
9 237 Steve Owens FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
10 210 Alfredo Ramirez Audi
11 2399 Ryan Rickerts Jack's Bicycle Center
12 113 Andrew Lamb Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
13 140 Jonah Oswin JL Velo Racing Team

Master Men 30-39 Cat 4-5

Num Name Team
1 2303 Gregory Heath NA
2 2326 Brian Wong Glotman Simpson
3 970 Daniel Liberator Bikesport Racing
4 670 Andrew Roths Bikesale,com
5 2309 Mike TROWBRIDGE Jack's Bicycle Center
6 628 Landon Sealey Tacoma Bike
7 672 Erik Selberg Bikesale,com
8 1318 Colby Plagge NWCC-Dimensional
9 2327 Andrew Springer Independent
10 2337 Allen Petersen Logos Bible Software
11 2336 Matt Satteruee NA
DNF 2318 Richard Kiene Logos Bible Software
DNF 2323 Mark Salamonsen

Master Men 40-49 Cat 1-3

Num Name Team
1 110 Mike Hainsworth Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
2 168 Aaron Levin Peterson Bicycle/Rapha
3 8 Ian Tubbs Audi
4 395 Chandler Leach Audi
5 16 Brad Kilcline FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
6 35 Mark Hinman Bikesale,com
7 282 Sean Phillips SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
8 84 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
9 449 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team
10 88 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
11 2338 Scott Laliberte Westwood Cycle
12 85 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
13 486 James Beieier Fanatik Bike Co.
14 2342 Derek Shiers Jacks Bicycle Center/Homegrown
15 15 Gregory Kauper FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
16 461 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle
17 411 Roger Honz Avanti Ticycles
18 156 Brian Hall Audi
19 166 Todd Gallaher United Finance
20 358 Chris Adolf JL Velo Racing Team
21 232 Jeff J Dunn FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
22 292 Erik Olson
23 25 Warren Atkey Bikesale,com
24 396 Bob Ludeman Audi
25 83 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing
26 12 Martin Criminale FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
27 154 Todd Davis Audi
28 872 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team
29 287 Michael Black Team Stanley
30 185 JJ Ecker JL Velo Racing Team
31 122 Robert Velez Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
32 120 Jim Flynn Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
33 153 Doug Davis Audi
34 112 Alex Duxbury Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
35 2344 Terry Buchanan HUP United
36 34 Mike Rogers Bikesale,com
37 300 Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
38 241 Guy Tucker FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
39 116 Michael Pruitt Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 57 Travis Dykstra Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 109 Ron Schmeer Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 2312 Jeff Cummings Jacks Bicycle Center/Homegrown
DNF 2330 Ira Sy

Master Men 40-49 Cat 4-5

Num Name Team
1 2307 Dave Groves Mighty Riders
2 962 Tim Reinholtz Fanatik Bike Co.
3 729 Jeff Spaulding Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
4 949 Jason Cameron Recycled Cycles Racing
5 1190 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
6 967 J. Juelis Bikesport Racing
7 1092 Cory Custer ByrneInvent
8 769 Kenton Berg Second Ascent
9 1102 Stephen Mair ByrneInvent
10 865 John McAllister Unattached
11 2306 Adrian Lawson Shuksan Velo Club
12 653 Nick Duckstein Bikesale,com
13 682 Samuel Park Cycle U
14 715 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
15 1071 Pat Harrington Bikesale,com
16 1019 Nick Leggett Wedgie
17 2322 Neil Rixe Unattached
18 994 Stephen Jensen
19 2331 Csaba Horuath Skagit Cycle Center
20 2094 Chris McNulty Team Wedgie
21 1307 Michael Clarke Fanatik Bike Co.
22 895 Tim Culbertson CycleU
23 1317 Rick Davies NWCC-Dimensional
24 1107 Francisco Pons ByrneInvent
DNF 1018 Eric Haley
DNF 2310 Jim Heinlein Wenatchee Valley Velo
DNF 2324 Ben Spencer Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic

Master Men 50+ Cat 1-5

Num Name Team
1 23 Joe Baratto Bikesale,com
2 130 Timothy Slotta Branford Bike
3 354 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
4 337 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
5 297 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6 71 Mike Burdo Garage Racing
7 347 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
8 959 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co.
9 845 Jeff Pfost Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
10 436 David Mezera Island Boy Racing
11 1216 Mark Hubbard Audi
12 2308 Jay Loder Mighty Riders
13 264 Dave Ryan Bikesale,com
14 832 Paul Krebsbach JL Velo Racing Team
15 1079 Randy Schultz Bikesale,com
16 415 Pete Banko Apex Racing Team
17 348 Jim Holbrooks Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
18 409 Donald Perry Apex Racing Team
DNF 234 David Hecht FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNF 246 Paul Beveridge Bikesale,com
DNF 416 Dave Reed Apex Racing Team
DNF 504 Scott Torkelson Old Town Bicycle
DNF 681 Mark A Thompson Cycle U
DNF 767 Dale Harless Cycle U
DNF 1271 Ed Thiemann JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 2335 Paul Hauser NA

Master Women 35+ Cat 1-3

Num Name Team
1 8 Gina Kavesh Bikesale,com
2 11 Lysle Wilhelmi Bikesale,com
3 17 Jadine Riley Team Group Health
4 113 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health
5 115 Lee Smith Team Group Health
6 305 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health
7 303 LB Kregenow Team Group Health

Master Women 35+ Cat 4

Num Name Team
1 249 Jill Bodnar SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2 246 Angela Cudone-Sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3 247 Barbara Wilkie SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4 215 Christi Kenyon Bikesale,com
5 230 Kathleen McMahon Bikesale,com
6 217 Karen Kuykendall Bikesale,com

Men 1-2

Num Name Team
1 2 David Fleischhauer HSP
2 2329 Benny Swedberg Galifornia Giant Cycling
3 67 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Domestic Elite Cycling Team
4 2338 Scott Laliberte Westwood Cycle
5 204 Pete Groblewski RITTE Racing
6 8 Ian Tubbs Audi
7 172 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling Team
8 2343 James Werner Westwood Cycle
9 101 Logan Wetzel Second Ascent
10 1 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
11 56 Chris Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12 28 Jason Schneipp Bikesale,com
13 18 Aaron Shaw FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
14 2345 Maurice WORSFOLD NA
15 183 Alexander Scott
16 211 Branden Russell Team Type 1- Development
17 10 John Sindell Garage Racing
18 460 Colin Krebsbach Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
19 177 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team
20 148 Shawn Ongers AxleyUSA.com/Spoke&Sprocket
21 9 David Richter HSP
22 11 James Bender FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
23 2341 Matt Potma Westwood Cycle
24 7 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing
25 857 Jeff Hoover Audi
26 61 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Domestic Elite Cycling Team
27 5 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
28 95 Mike Attie Second Ascent
29 99 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent
30 2346 Chris Westerfield NA
31 25 Warren Atkey Bikesale,com
32 110 Mike Hainsworth Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
33 111 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
34 6 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team
35 92 Trevor Kosa The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
36 149 Patrick Stanko Audi
37 81 Zach Jones Garage Racing
38 60 Joe Holmes Hagens Berman Domestic Elite Cycling Team
39 NA Rhae-Christie Shaw Cycle U
40 153 Doug Davis Audi
41 4 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
42 33 Steven Wilssens Bikesale,com
43 173 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
44 146 Mike Hone Audi
45 147 Ian McKissick Audi
46 112 Alex Duxbury Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
47 109 Ron Schmeer Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
48 156 Brian Hall Audi
49 119 Colin Westbrook Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
50 191 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co.
51 113 Andrew Lamb Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
52 3 Todd Herriott HSP
53 175 Ian Terry Hagens Berman Cycling Team
54 193 Ryan Perlman Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 85 Michael Murdin Garage Racing

Men 3

Num Name Team
1 326 Sean Curran Second Ascent
2 117 Randy Salamon Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
3 432 Evan Schmitt Hagens Berman Cycling Team
4 454 Ian Gerrish NWCC-Dimensional
5 317 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing
6 456 Ryan Denney NWCC/Dimensional
7 787 Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles Racing
8 428 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team
9 477 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing
10 381 Max Oneal HSP
11 2321 Chris Parrish
12 453 Jeff Beltramini NWCC-Dimensional
13 2339 Erica Kameka Escape Velocity
14 964 Ian Baldwin Fanatik Bike Co.
15 441 Conor Klupar Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
16 339 Ron Sielinski Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
17 449 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team
18 505 Morgan Coleman Garage Racing
19 427 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team
20 237 Steve Owens FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
21 954 Patrick Branch Fanatik Bike Co.
22 2300 Jim Clevenger Klicks Running & Walking
23 509 Daniel Studley Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
24 241 Guy Tucker FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
25 261 Mike Robson Bikesale,com
26 487 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co.
27 267 Scot Weeks Bikesale,com
28 440 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 297 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team

Men 4-5

Num Name Team
1 2328 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Brien p/b Tribe
2 949 Jason Cameron Recycled Cycles Racing
3 2303 Gregory Heath NA
4 996 Michael Blizniak Apex Racing Team
5 634 Andrew Eisen FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
6 1257 Will Teal
7 858 Timothy Lewis Audi
8 863 Chad Sullivan CycleU
9 944 Paul Noyes Recycled Cycles Racing
10 1117 Justin Calvo SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11 649 Bryon Cline Bikesale,com
12 636 Dean Jasper FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
13 793 Bart Hawkinson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
14 1162 Wayne Brown Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
15 2318 Richard Kiene Logos Bible Software
16 798 Daniel Milner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
17 1248 Morgan Simon
18 769 Kenton Berg Second Ascent
19 2301 Timothy Hubner BFF cycling
20 641 Gabriel Templeton FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
21 628 Landon Sealey Tacoma Bike
22 1378 Bill Booth TBA
23 2313 Dylan Dahlquist
24 1195 Jason Connell Cycle U
25 959 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co.
26 2320 Joseph Mullan Traitor Cycles/Team BFF/Go
27 1102 Stephen Mair ByrneInvent
28 931 Andrew Austin Old Town Bicycle
29 635 Tim Farrell FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
30 1345 Justin Dahl Fanatik Bike Co.
31 1393 Keelan Christensen Methow Cycle & Sport - Blue Star Coffee Roasters Cycling
32 2314 Sean Fields Logos Bible Software
33 717 Ian Mullins Team Stanley
34 670 Andrew Roths Bikesale,com
35 1256 PJ Bauser Hagens Berman Cycling Team
36 867 Jim Peterson Apex Racing Team
37 653 Nick Duckstein Bikesale,com
38 729 Jeff Spaulding Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
39 2317 Bradley Humphrey
40 2334 Brian Smith Logos Bible Software
41 2337 Allen Petersen Logos Bible Software
42 1295 Alex Watt JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 715 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 972 Adam Stern Arrivee Endurance Sports

Women 1-2

Num Name Team
1 9 Jennifer Triplett Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 2 Tricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
3 2311 Rachel Canning Local Ride Racing/Dr Vie Super
4 3 Rhae-Christie Shaw Cycle U
5 42 Cathy Varland Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6 88 Laura Chang Bikesale,com
7 6 Lise Grace Bikesale,com
8 17 Jadine Riley Team Group Health
9 34 Beth Lyndon-Griffith Hagens Berman Cycling Team
10 1 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
11 7 Carrie Eller Gregg's Elite Trek Racing
12 18 Kari Studley Team Group Health
13 8 Gina Kavesh Bikesale,com
14 2340 Sarah LALIBERTE Westwood Cycle

Women 3

Num Name Team
1 2332 Kate Zaicheck Team Kenda P/B Gear Grinder
2 324 Emily Eggers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
3 99 Mirna Nieto SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4 100 Sarah Charlesworth Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5 88 Jenny Dallas Bikesale,com
6 115 Lee Smith Team Group Health
7 2339 Ivy Audrain NA
8 258 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
9 94 Shannon Payne Bikesale,com
10 2313 Jennifer Gerth Westwood Cycle
11 361 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing
12 119 Rachel Headley Team Group Health
13 305 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health
14 93 Irena Netik Bikesale,com
15 303 LB Kregenow Team Group Health
16 116 Marsa Daniel Team Group Health
17 112 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health

Women 4

Num Name Team
1 351 Lindsay Felker Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 253 Tina Wang SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3 2347 Sophia McCloy WWU Cycling Team
4 245 Abby Calvo SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5 216 Eva Kness Bikesale,com
6 226 Melissa DeSimone Bikesale,com
7 275 Christina Mays Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
8 215 Christi Kenyon Bikesale,com
9 230 Kathleen McMahon Bikesale,com