Walla Walla GC

Walla Walla WA, WA
April 20, 2008

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Men Cat 1-2

Name Team
1 Rob Britton Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Hom
2 Zack Garland KONA-ADOBE
3 Will Routley Symmetrics
4 Jamie Sparling Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Hom
5 Sam Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
6 Devon Smibert Synergy Racing
7 Justin Rose Bobs-Bicycles.com
8 Tyler Trace Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Hom
9 Dave Vuckets Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Hom
10 Eric Anderson Vertical Earth
11 Nick Clayville Hagens Berman Cycling Team
12 Matt Weyen Bobs-Bicycles.com
13 Tim Abercrombie Escape Velocity/dEVo
14 Seth Hosmer
15 Kevin Rowe Bobs-Bicycles.com
16 Chris Teufel Garage Racing
17 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman Cycling Team
18 David Zimbelman ZteaM
19 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n'Hike Giant/R Hosn
20 Logan Wetzel First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
21 Ryan Anderson Symmetrics
22 Dallas Morris Team H&R Block
23 Chris Devries Team H&R Block
24 Patrick Stanko Hagens Berman Cycling Team
25 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens Berman Cycling Team
26 Joshua Tack Northern Rockies Ort
27 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth
28 Jonathan Gormick KONA-ADOBE
29 Andrew Fischer 53x11 Coffee
30 Jeff Bolstad Team H&R Block
31 Cody Campbell Symmetrics
32 Shawn Ongers Gin Optics Cycling
33 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
34 Shawn Goulet KONA-ADOBE
35 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team
36 Ivan Meadors Finnegan's Toys/Disc
37 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
38 Dave Brooks Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Hom
39 Trevor Mays Gin Optics Cycling
40 John Curry G.A.S./Intrinsik Architectu
41 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo
42 Alistair Howard KONA-ADOBE
43 Mike Hone Carter Subaru/VW/Saab
44 Chris McNeil Team H&R Block
45 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
46 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associat
47 Jason Bethel Garage Racing
48 Cyrus Kangarloo Team H&R Block
49 David Richter Benaroya Research Institute
50 Ian Mensher Garage Racing
51 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
52 Grant Boursaw Gregg's/LeMond
53 Jason Schniepp Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
54 Brad Morgan G.A.S./Intrinsik Architectu
55 Galen Erickson Gin Optics Cycling
56 Ian Tubbs Carter Subaru/VW/Saab
57 Alan Adams G.A.S./Intrinsik Architectu
58 Kevin Noiles Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Hom
59 Joe Holmes Benaroya Research Institute
60 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n'Hike Giant/R Hosn
61 Calvin Allan Bobs-Bicycles.com
62 Rob Campbell Bobs-Bicycles.com
63 Michael Emde EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
64 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
65 Nathan Macdonald Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Hom
66 Bradley Marquardt Carter Subaru/VW/Saab
67 Chad Nikolz Gin Optics Cycling
68 Jeff Ain Escape Velocity/dEVo
69 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
70 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
71 Paul Nelson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
72 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers

Men Cat 3

Name Team
1 Brian Williams WWU Cycling Team
2 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team
3 Ben Chaddock Whitman College
4 Michael Rothengatter Escape Velocity/dEVo
5 Max Durtschi Sun Summit Cycling C
6 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth
7 Elijah Romer OregonTrailRacing.co
8 Robert Treadwell EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
9 Anthony Aleto EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
10 Guy Biggar Escape Velocity/dEVo
11 Russell Stead Escape Velocity/dEVo
12 Ben Larson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
13 Jim Stefanoff EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
14 Jerry Long Homegrown Racing
15 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
16 Brian Estocapio Garage Racing
17 Micheal Gorden
18 Anthony Fisher George's Cycling
19 Robert Presta Northern Rockies Cycling Team
20 Gregory Kauper ByrneInvent
21 Olivier Humbert Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
22 David Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
23 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo
24 Marty Houck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
25 Joe Chalmers Northern Rockies Cycling Team
26 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing
27 Todd Strahm Arlberg Sports
28 Matthew Oseto Carter Subaru/VW/Saab
29 Ryan Rickerts Shuksan Velo
30 Dan Hazzard Garage Racing
31 Marshall Opel MJCF/Hammer Nutritio
32 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team
33 Jim Williamson Baddlands Cycling Club
34 Michael Sirott Spokane Rocket Velo
35 Jacob Schwingboth Escape Velocity/dEVo
36 James Johnson Second Ascent
37 Thomas Butler L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
38 Garth Billstin First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
39 Alexandre Lussier G.A.S./Intrinsik Architectu
40 Brian Wachlarz Recycled Cycles Racing
41 Kurt Brown ByrneInvent
42 Doug Perrin ZteaM
43 Jason Hobson Vertical Earth
44 Pete Banko Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
45 Mark Rathbun Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
46 Bing Knight Hagens Berman Cycling Team
47 Eric Davis Vitaminwater-Trek
48 Shaun Radley Northern Rockies Cycling Team
49 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing
50 Chris Di Re First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
51 Mike Olson
52 Jason Wilsey Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
53 Tim Eylar Mountain View Cycler
54 Greg Valentin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
55 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team
56 Ryan Anthony Lent Hagens Berman Cycling Team

Men Cat 4

Name Team
1 Ryan W. Brown Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
2 Colin Gibson Whitman College
3 Clayton Binkley Starbucks Cycling
4 Zac Strode Whitman College
5 Carl Hulit Recycled Cycles Racing
6 Andy James Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7 Steve Zeliadt Starbucks Cycling
8 Kentner Cottingham Second Ascent
9 Brian Schur Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
10 Tyler Honeyman Chico Corsa
11 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12 Whitfield Hartz OregonTrailRacing.co
13 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling
14 Rick Mattis Mountain View Cycler
15 Duane Draper Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
16 David Hassinger
17 Roy Scott Telford Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
18 Bruce Johnson Baddlands Cycling Club
19 Wesley Finger Oh Boy Oberto/Redlin
20 Nick Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
21 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo
22 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
23 Patrick Dean Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
24 Steven Zellmer Northern Rockies Ort
25 Mike Gladfelter Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
26 Erik Digby Five Valley Velo
27 Jim Clevenger RunningShoes.com
28 Keith Richards Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
29 Willy Zellmer` Team Stampede/5 Vall
30 Brad Kilcline ByrneInvent
31 Brian Gore Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
32 Steve Owens Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
33 Brian Sullivan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
34 Sean Hassinger
35 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent
36 Kyle Shannon Five Valley Velo
37 Matt Heck Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
38 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
39 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing
40 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
41 Rich Sherwood Vertical Earth
42 Jeff Spaulding Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
43 Kurt Argys ByrneInvent
44 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
45 Jim Heinlein Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
46 Greg Hulands Starbucks Cycling
47 Benjamin Cowburn Escape Velocity/dEVo
48 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
49 Aaron Coombs Oh Boy Oberto/Redlin
50 Eric Biermann Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
51 Erich Alonzo Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
52 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling
53 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling
54 Keith Blumhagen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
55 Brian Tucker Starbucks Cycling
56 Oscar Brain Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
57 Lucas Wilkinson Team Stampede/5 Vall
58 Chris Mahan Team Novara
59 Stephen Berard Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
60 Matt James Portland Velo
61 Rich Neves Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
62 S. Andy Tanabe Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
63 Richard Orr Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
64 Bart Heer Starbucks Cycling

Men Cat 5

Name Team
1 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
2 Misha Zaitsevsky Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
3 Bill Craven Starbucks Cycling
4 Brendan Speer L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
5 Peter Ashwin Team Dobbiaco
6 Wes Wahlin Seattle Super Squadr
7 Andy Erickson Whitman College
8 Scott Ramsey Starbucks Cycling
9 Owen Paulus Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
10 Eric Odem L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
11 Tony Yokum L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
12 Chris Eagon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
13 Landon Erickson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 Bryan Burpee Starbucks Cycling
15 Reggie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
16 Tim Larson Starbucks Cycling
17 Vu Nguyen Starbucks Cycling
18 Sean Kabanuk L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
19 Nathaniel Scharer Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
20 Thaddeus Hicks Northwest Human Perf
21 Chris Avey L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
22 Steven Russell
23 Dan Grantier
24 Charles Stanger L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
25 Mark Skiffington Old Town Bicycle
26 Austin Clevenger Oh Boy Oberto/Redlin
27 Phillip Somers CCY Cycling Team
28 Michael Lipka Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
29 David Kregenow Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
30 Matthew Hubbard Cucina Fresca Cycling Team

Women Cat 1-2-3

Name Team
1 Suz Weldon Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
2 Robin Secrist First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
3 Allison Beall Bobs-Bicycles.com
4 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
5 Jenni Gaertner Bobs-Bicycles.com
6 Sarah Barber Bobs-Bicycles.com
7 Sarah Stewart Total Restoration Cy
8 Steph Roorda Giant Canada/Team Whistler
9 Jessica Hannah Giant Canada/Team Whistler
10 Lisa Turnbull Team Group Health
11 Lise Grace Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
12 Kendi Thomas Whitman College
13 Hilary Billington Veloforma
14 Heather Lamson Giant Canada/Team Whistler
15 Tamara Bessette Northern Rockies Ort
16 Dana Robertson-Halter Team Group Health
17 Izette Swan Team Group Health
18 Ally Stacher Bobs-Bicycles.com
19 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health
20 Sarah Brown Bobs-Bicycles.com
21 Teri Sheasby Bend Bike 'N Sport
22 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
23 Fiona Macleod Trek/Red Truck-Mosai
24 Elizabeth Nettles Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
25 Lisa Curry Gallatin Alpine Spor
26 Carol Johnson Team Group Health
27 Karen Claeys Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
28 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health
29 Kimberly Turner Bobs-Bicycles.com
30 Sirikit Valentin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
31 Shannon Payne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
32 Julie Robertson Zivin ByrneInvent
33 Morgan Schneidler Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
34 Eden Palmer Team Group Health
35 Zana Faulkner First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
36 Jennifer Triplett Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
37 Mia Huth Whitman College