Whitworth Criterium

WA
July 3, 2011

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:33 PM

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team
1 517 Royce Hogue Spokane Rocket Velo
2 198 Mark Knockey Vertical Earth
3 530 Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo
4 2091 Eric Ross Spokane Rocket Velo
5 982 Ron Befils Spokane Rocket Velo
6 291 Joel K Jones Baddlands Cycling Club
7 2050 Paul Main River City Red
8 911 Steve Rapp L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
9 469 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo
10 1425 Tom Allum The Bike Hub

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team
1 2102 Daniel Brown Baddlands Cycling Club
2 1413 Joe ANCHONDO Vertical Earth
3 1000 Matt Morra Univ. of Idaho
4 434 Larry Adams EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
5 1424 James BOWER Baddlands Cycling Club
6 911 Steve Rapp L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
7 4016 Howard HAMBY EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
8 864 David Mahelona EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
9 891 Brian Gavin EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
10 995 Frank Moreland EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team
1 1303 Joey Reagan Baddlands Cycling Club
2 2084 Alex Renner Baddlands Cycling Club

Men Cat 1-2

Num Name Team
1 21 Dustin Van Wyck FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
2 207 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth
3 2107 Armand Gagaza Fire Fighters FFCA
4 42 Michael Emde EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
5 181 David Holden Vertical Earth
6 198 Mark Knockey Vertical Earth
7 55 Jeff Koncz EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
8 2096 Kris Holden Vertical Earth

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 386 Ted Chauvin Audi
2 2103 Tucker Eurman Platinum Performance Cycling Team
3 265 Joseph Skokan Bikesale,com
4 513 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo
5 2089 Taylor Pilant Team Two Wheel
6 975 Jesse Ayotte EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
7 937 Chad NELSON Spokane Rocket Velo
DNF 530 Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo

Men Cat 4-5

Num Name Team
1 1014 Roger THOMPSON Arivee
2 2067 dana HARPER Team Hub
3 1421 Kyle Smith The Bike Hub
4 2093 Theo Propst Forza Veloce
5 2070 Andrew Roberts Spokane Rocket Velo
6 2098 Scott Proost The Bike Hub
7 913 Brad Hamby Baddlands Cycling Club
8 991 Matt Brittain L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
9 2071 Quentin Pounder Two Wheeler/Specialized
10 2092 Greg Loew ISO
11 1336 Rob McGarty Recycled Cycles Racing
12 2081 Brandon Johnson Geox-Fuji Rest Team
13 1387 Jason Oestreicher The Bike Hub
14 2099 Phillip Love Firefighters Cycling Association/Firefighters Cycling Masters WA
15 2108 David Boueuar Baddlands Cycling Club
DNF 928 Jason Remington EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
DNF 2049 Kile McArdle Forza Veloce
DNF 2077 Chris Anderson Forza Veloce
DNF 2082 David Clark Firefighters Cycling Association/Firefighters Cycling Masters WA
DNF 2087 Michael Tysor Spokane Rocket Velo

Women 1-2-3

Num Name Team
1 10 Allison Beall Team REP
2 43 Natalie Koncz Zuster Cycling

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team
1 383 Renee Compton Zuster Cycling
2 377 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling