Masters/Juniors RR Championship

Port Orchard, WA
June 8, 2008

Updated May 2, 2009 at 2:43 AM

Junior Men A

Name Team
1 Wesley Finger Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
2 Jonathan Youell Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
3 Ryan Bibko First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
4 Nolan Haydn AVA

Junior Men B

Name Team
1 Bailey Hauswurz Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
2 Gabe Watson-Norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
3 Kosta Psaltis Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
4 Glenn Zieve Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
5 Clinton Anderson Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
6 Ben Corwin Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
7 Scott Carlyle Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
8 Phillip Somers CCY

Junior Men C

Name Team
1 Austin Clevenger Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
2 Colin Krebsbach Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
3 Conor Klupar Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
4 Avi Mahan Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
5 Corey Glackin-Coley Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
6 Tyren Free CCY

Junior Men D

Name Team
1 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
2 Daniel Watson-Norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
3 Alexander West
4 Evan Geary Oh Boy Oberto/Redline

Junior Women C

Name Team
1 Eryn Maris Oh Boy Oberto/Redline

Junior Women D

Name Team
1 Andrea Casebolt Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman

Master Men A

Name Team
1 Ian Tubbs Carter
2 Aaron Levin Benaroya Research Institute
3 Steven Holland Finnegans Toys
4 Michael Emde EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
5 Brent Davis Carter
6 Pat Gray Benaroya Research Institute
7 Robert Powell Garage Racing
8 Ed Bertany Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
9 Mike Hone Carter
10 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
11 Warren Atkey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
12 Mike Brown Recycled Cycles Racing
13 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
14 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer
15 Mark Hinman Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
16 Paul Nelson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
17 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
18 Dakin Bell Carter
19 Martin Criminale ByrneInvent
20 Joe Baratto Wines of WA/Bikesale.com

Master Men B

Name Team
1 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing
2 Bill Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
3 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport Cycling Team
4 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer
5 Aaron Berntson Garage Racing
6 Alistair Leigh ByrneInvent
7 Dan Hazzard Garage Racing
8 Randall Marrs Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
9 Matthew Oseto Carter
10 Luis Valls Fred Meyer
11 Michael Taylor Dewars Racing Team
12 Stacey Moon Fanatik Bike Co.
13 Chris Wegner Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 Unknown Rider
15 Rick Raymond Old Town Bicycle
16 Ken Dammand Benaroya Research Institute
17 Greg Arden Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
18 David Evans Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
19 Steve Markley Hagens Berman Cycling Team
20 Brad Laesch Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic

Master Men C

Name Team
1 Alex Shapleigh Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
2 Morgan Coleman Starbucks Cycling
3 Greg Luniewski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
4 Ross Gilbert Old Town Bicycle
5 Brian Smith First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
6 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7 Jeff Spaulding Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
8 Ryan Mongan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
10 Chris Adolf Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11 Tom Donohue Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12 Joel T Jones Vive Forte
13 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co.
14 Jon Berman Old Town Bicycle
15 Garth Ferber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
16 David Mezera Personal Economics
17 Jason Glover
18 Michael Hensen
19 Martin Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
20 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team

Master Men D

Name Team
1 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle
2 Richard Williamson Fanatik Bike Co.
3 Scott Torkelson Old Town Bicycle
4 Tom Potter Valley
5 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6 Glenn Powell Fanatik Bike Co.
7 Corrie Martin ByrneInvent
8 Alastair Lockett Excel Sports Boulder
9 Pete Hoagland Dewars Racing Team
10 Bryce Given Strada
11 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle
12 Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 David Foster Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
14 Richard Daifuku First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
15 Roger Giebelhaus Valley
16 Dan Donahue Valley
17 Gary Hocking Cycle U
18 Gordy Bolstad Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
19 Tim Beker Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
20 Jon Hechler Starbucks Cycling

Masters Women A

Name Team
1 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
2 Suz Weldon Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
3 Kathi McMahon First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
4 Carol Johnson Team Group Health
5 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health
6 Zana Faulkner First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
7 Sile Kiernan First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
8 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
9 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health

Masters Women B

Name Team
1 Jennifer Burtner The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
2 Lee Smith Team Group Health
3 Suzie Kauper ByrneInvent
4 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
5 Michelle Kantzmann Valley
6 Sarah Clark Allen The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
7 Beth Graff Team Group Health
8 Liz Marzolf Starbucks Cycling
9 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co.
10 Cindy Shepard Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
11 Janelle Kay Old Town Bicycle
12 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
13 Jodie Bolt
14 Pam Massey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com

Men Cat 1-2

Name Team
1 Galen Erickson Gin Optics Cycling
2 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling
3 Chad Nikolz Gin Optics Cycling
4 Randy Bott Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
5 Joshua Gunn Garage Racing
6 John O'Donnell Gin Optics Cycling