Tour of Walla Walla: Time Trial

WA
April 16, 2011

Part of the Tour of Walla Walla

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:33 PM

Master 40+ Cat 1-4 (9.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 609 Paul BOURCIER Hutch's OIC 21:16.0
2 670 David Zimbelman ZteaM 21:28.4
3 623 Jim Holbrooks Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 21:46.4
4 667 Nathan Webber Hagens Berman Cycling Team 21:49.7
5 649 Tim Root Broken Spoke Cycling 21:54.1
6 633 Chandler Leach Audi 21:56.2
7 662 Greg Turpen Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 22:01.6
8 619 Todd Gallaher United Finance 22:07.6
9 664 Rick Uhlrich Arlberg Sports 22:09.8
10 637 Brian MARSH Grand Forks Cycling 22:11.7
11 650 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 22:16.1
12 658 Matt Slater West End Bikes/Spe 22:21.5
13 636 Ken LOUDER FFKR/SportsBaseOnlin 22:30.6
14 621 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 22:33.4
15 606 Todd Baumeister Cycle U 22:35.2
16 611 Jim Clevenger RunningShoes.com 22:41.2
17 618 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth 22:45.8
18 646 Daniel Quirk Veloce/Felt 22:51.7
19 640 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 23:00.3
20 610 Mike Burdo Garage Racing 23:03.2
21 661 Todd Strahm Arlberg Sports 23:05.7
22 659 Doug SMITH BendBroadband/WebCyc 23:10.1
23 607 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 23:17.0
24 630 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co. 23:17.8
25 602 Richard ALBROW Hutch's/Bend Dental/ 23:18.2
26 634 Scott Lenaburg Northern Rockies Cycling 23:19.8
27 668 Tom Wick Garage Racing 23:20.2
28 648 RC Rogers 23:21.7
29 624 Joe Holmes Hagens Berman Cycling Team 23:22.5
30 631 Doug Krumpelman Vertical Earth 23:26.2
31 642 Matthew Oseto Audi 23:29.7
32 645 Robert Powell Garage Racing 23:34.8
33 628 Eric Knapp NWCC -dimensional 23:36.2
34 614 Dirk COWLEY FFKR/SportsBaseOnlin 23:37.9
35 617 Jurgen FENNERL 23:42.3
36 613 Tom Cole Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 23:43.8
37 638 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 23:45.8
38 651 Tony Routley 23:46.7
39 660 Charles STEARNS Bobs Bicycles 24:00.6
40 616 Todd Davis Audi 24:07.7
41 652 Erik Ruggeri Sun Valley Road & DI 24:15.7
42 625 Roger Honz Apex Racing Team 24:18.0
43 605 Pete Banko 24:18.1
44 655 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team 24:27.1
45 615 Cory Custer ByrneInvent 24:32.3
46 666 Mark Walker Rideokanagon.com pb 24:36.9
47 622 Cris HALEY 24:44.3
48 604 eugene ALLWINE 24:49.3
49 612 Pete Colbeck ByrneInvent 24:57.6
50 608 Rick Benson ByrneInvent 25:24.5
51 641 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 25:38.9
52 653 steve SCHWAEBER Veloce Racing 25:44.5
53 643 Frank Phipps Grand Forks Cycling 25:47.1
54 629 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth 25:50.2
55 644 Wayne Pignolete Vertical Earth 25:50.4
56 620 Pete Gomez Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 26:14.2
57 639 Andrew MCKINLAY 26:42.2
58 657 Rich Sherwood 26:46.6
59 654 Robert Sebastian 26:57.9

Men Cat 1-2 (9.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 96 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 19:49.4
2 87 Morgan Schmitt UnitedHealthcare Pro 20:00.6
3 97 Dave STEPHENS Garneau Evolution 20:00.9
4 44 Dan Harm Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 20:01.7
5 11 Daniel BECHTOLD Hagens Berman Cycling Team 20:05.9
6 78 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman Cycling Team 20:20.5
7 45 Todd Herriott HSP 20:24.3
8 75 Shawn Ongers Audi 20:25.7
9 71 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 20:30.4
10 58 Cyrus Kangarloo TopGear 20:32.5
11 86 Sebastian Salas Team H&R Block 20:35.5
12 106 Daniel Vasichek Northern Rockies Cycling Team 20:38.4
13 41 Colin Gibson Lake WA Velo 20:41.6
14 23 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling Team 20:44.2
15 64 Craig Logan Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 20:47.6
16 46 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 20:48.5
17 109 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 20:49.8
18 34 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 20:50.7
19 79 Sean Passage ByrneInvent 20:52.0
20 26 Kristofer DAHL Team H&R Block 20:52.3
21 74 Aaron OLSEN FFKR/SportsBaseOnlin 20:55.0
22 76 Logan Owen Lake WA Velo 20:59.0
23 116 Christopher Wingfield Lake WA Velo 21:00.3
24 101 Jason Thompson Garneau Evolution 21:03.8
25 81 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team 21:05.1
26 31 Phil Elsasser Hagens Berman Cycling Team 21:06.5
27 102 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 21:06.9
28 16 Andrew BOONE Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewing 21:07.3
29 49 Mike Hone Audi 21:09.3
30 103 Brendan TREACY Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewing 21:12.5
31 25 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 21:19.2
32 94 Mike SOHM Canyon Bicycles-Drap 21:19.7
33 104 Ian Tubbs Audi 21:20.9
34 85 Mike Rothengatter Cycling BC 21:22.9
35 90 Davis Shepherd Puget Sound Cycling Club 21:23.0
36 80 Kennett Peterson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 21:23.6
37 93 Spencer Smitheman Hagens Berman Cycling Team 21:27.5
38 91 John Sindell Garage Racing 21:29.9
39 27 Emile DE ROSNAY Russ Hay's 21:32.2
40 33 Daniel Farinha Firefighters Cycling 21:32.5
41 67 Ted Martin Garneau Evolution 21:33.5
42 8 Andy Goessling Firefighters Cycling 21:34.1
43 15 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 21:35.5
44 69 Dan MCDONALD Rideokanagan.com pb Norco 21:36.4
45 35 Steve Fisher Lake WA Velo 21:38.5
46 105 Jake Turner Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 21:44.0
47 9 Andrew BATES Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 21:51.4
48 30 Taylor (T.J.) EISENHART FFKR/SportsBaseOnlin 21:51.8
49 82 David Richter HSP 21:58.5
50 51 Josh Howard Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 22:02.6
51 37 Robb Floth Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 22:04.7
52 29 Adam EDGERTON Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewing 22:07.0
53 36 David Fleischhauer HSP 22:09.5
54 42 Scott GRAY Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewing 22:12.8
55 12 Stephen Bedford Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewing 22:15.1
56 2 Tim Abercrombie Garneau Evolution 22:15.2
57 122 Mark RAINER Glotman Simpson 22:15.8
58 112 Jeffrey WERNER Garneau Evolution 22:17.0
59 20 Cody CANNING Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 22:17.2
60 3 Alan Adams Lake WA Velo 22:17.3
61 120 Colter YOUNG Cycling BC 22:19.3
62 99 Joshua Tack Northern Rockies Cycling Team 22:20.8
63 13 James Bender FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 22:21.6
64 50 Alistair Howard Garneau Evolution 22:23.6
65 62 William LAUBERNDS Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewing 22:27.3
66 47 Robert HOENE Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 22:31.3
67 43 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 22:31.6
68 56 Zach Jones Garage Racing 22:39.8
69 28 Christopher Dubois Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewing 22:42.6
70 110 Brett Walker Arrivee Endurance Sp 22:46.0
71 19 Jordan Campbell Audi 22:46.1
72 57 Joseph KAFKA Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 22:46.8
73 63 Nick Littman Lake WA Velo 22:48.0
74 111 Cory WALLACE Kona 22:52.3
75 114 Logan Wetzel Second Ascent 22:52.8
76 48 David Holden Vertical Earth/Team Type 1 22:53.1
77 61 James LARMER Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 22:53.2
78 89 Aaron Shaw FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 22:56.3
79 55 Keith Jones Cycling BC 22:56.6
80 88 Alan Schmitz Lake WA Velo 22:59.2
81 68 Boris Martin 23:02.2
82 32 Galen Erickson Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 23:03.8
83 65 Jerry Long Vertical Earth/Team Type 1 23:06.8
84 60 Scott Laliberte Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 23:08.2
85 95 Luke St Clair Recycled Cycles Racing 23:08.8
86 54 Scott Inman Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 23:11.8
87 38 mackenzie GARVIN Bowcycle/Cyclemeiste 23:19.2
88 40 David Gerth Garneau Evolution 23:22.6
89 4 Armando AGUILLAR Firefighters Cycling 23:39.9
90 66 Richard Machhein Local Ride Racing 23:41.7
91 77 Armando Pagaza Firefighters Cycling 24:15.3
92 5 sloane ANDERSON ProAir/HFA 24:17.1
93 98 Chris Swan Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewing 24:32.0
94 59 Jason Kilmartin Rideokanagan.com pb Norco 24:34.1
95 107 Brian Venable Audi 24:39.0
96 53 Ryan Iddings Audi 24:39.0

Men Cat 3 (9.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 226 Nigel ELLSAY Cycling BC 20:53.4
2 213 Morgan Coleman Garage Racing 21:04.4
3 214 Max Coleman Audi 21:36.7
4 223 Jeff J Dunn FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 21:38.4
5 273 Stephen Ushy Balance Point Racing 21:39.6
6 263 Phil Spencer Audi 21:45.5
7 249 Max Oneal HSP 21:45.8
8 261 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 22:00.1
9 227 Ryan Gist FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 22:04.5
10 242 Mark MCCONNELL Synergy Racing 22:05.5
11 222 Jordan DUNCAN Cycling BC 22:07.9
12 270 Brian Sullivan Audi 22:14.6
13 253 Sean Phillips SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 22:19.0
14 218 Adam DE VOS Cycling BC 22:26.2
15 257 rand SHOAF Sunnyside Sports 22:28.9
16 211 Ted Chauvin Audi 22:32.9
17 219 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 22:35.0
18 215 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. 22:35.1
19 210 James CAMERON Pro City Racing 22:43.3
20 209 Anthony BRUGLIERA Kaladi Brosthers 22:43.9
21 230 Kris Holden Vertical Earth 22:47.1
22 232 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo 22:48.0
23 275 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team 22:52.9
24 266 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheeler/Specialized 22:56.4
25 204 Nathan Bannerman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 23:01.3
26 206 Jeff Beltramini NWCC-Dimensional 23:01.5
27 237 Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles Racing 23:09.0
28 212 alexander CLEMENS 23:09.3
29 276 alex WENTZ Team OR Presented by 23:14.1
30 207 Dustin BRONS dEVo 23:17.7
31 217 Henri DE BOEVER Cycling BC 23:18.3
32 272 Guy Tucker FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 23:22.1
33 236 Phelan Kostur Team OR 23:23.1
34 250 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team 23:24.4
35 247 Geordie MORRISON Cycling BC 23:26.0
36 280 Nick Zylkowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team 23:27.9
37 256 Robert Seeley Vertical Earth 23:30.3
38 231 Jeff Hoover Audi 23:30.7
39 239 dj MANNING dEVo 23:30.8
40 267 Zac Strode Team OR pb Laurelwoo 23:32.7
41 205 Matthew BEETER Lactic Acid Cycling 23:33.8
42 241 Devan McClelland Cycling BC 23:42.3
43 229 Micheal Gordon Audi 23:42.7
44 262 Tyler Smith Northern Rockies Ort 23:43.6
45 244 Jason MILLS Great Northern Cycle 23:44.3
46 246 Benjamin MONAGHAN Team Bobs-Bicycles.c 23:46.2
47 258 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing 23:59.4
48 233 Bruce Johnson Two Wheeler/Specialized 24:00.2
49 235 Conor Klupar Rad Racing NW/HB 24:05.9
50 264 Michael Spring Bikesale,com 24:15.5
51 255 Jared Russell Two Wheeler 24:16.7
52 225 Chris Ellis 24:17.4
53 282 Cameron York Two Wheeler 24:17.6
54 260 Joseph Skokan Bikesale,com 24:18.2
55 234 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing 24:19.4
56 245 Quinn MOBERG 24:26.4
57 224 Chris Eagon Audi 24:37.4
58 259 Evan Siroky Tacoma Bike 24:37.4
59 202 Rob ANGELO Therapeutic Associat 24:42.0
60 220 Dan Doran JL Velo Racing Team 24:42.4
61 240 Rick Mattis Two Wheeler/Specialized 24:55.3
62 265 Erin Stansbury Second Ascent 24:57.1
63 221 jeffrey DOYLE Cycling BC 24:57.2
64 251 Steve Owens FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 24:58.9
65 252 Joshua PHILLIPS Northern Rockies Cyc 25:11.7
66 243 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing 25:15.0
67 200 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 25:18.8
68 238 Fergus Lavelle 25:44.3
69 277 Jim Williamson Two Wheeler/Specialized 25:51.4
70 248 Jeff Nettles 25:57.5

Men Cat 4 (9.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 494 Jason VanderSluis Arlberg Sports 22:36.5
2 490 Gabriel Templeton FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 22:48.3
3 474 Trevor PEARSON 22:49.7
4 456 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 22:49.7
5 470 Eric Odem Audi 22:52.7
6 488 Erik Spring Bikesale,com 22:58.5
7 483 Steve Sander Forza Veloce 23:07.3
8 472 Louis Paolella Bikesale,com 23:17.7
9 496 Ian Schmidt Recycled Cycles Racing 23:31.3
10 477 Jeff Pfost Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 23:31.3
11 427 Andrew Eisen FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 23:32.5
12 462 Daniel Milner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 23:39.5
13 411 Matt Brittain L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 23:40.5
14 400 Erich Alonzo Apex Racing Team 23:44.0
15 433 Tim Farrell 23:48.4
16 468 Jesse Nofziger JL Velo Racing Team 23:52.5
17 421 David Clark FFCA 24:12.0
18 402 James Anderson Audi 24:15.6
19 486 Nickolas SMITH Therapeutic Associat 24:17.6
20 449 Jesse KROLL Look Save a Life 24:17.7
21 471 Randy Opp Vertical Earth 24:20.0
22 478 Theo Propst Forza Veloce 24:22.2
23 492 Wilson Tran Escape Velocity - dE 24:23.4
24 495 Tim Whiteaker FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 24:24.0
25 465 Shaun Morgen Forza Veloce 24:30.3
26 415 Jason Cameron 24:32.4
27 405 Jesse Ayotte EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 24:34.0
28 453 Dyame Lemming Second Ascent 24:35.3
29 409 Brandon BORTH L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 24:38.5
30 480 Bryan Reichert 24:40.1
31 451 todd LANG Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 24:40.4
32 460 David Meyers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 24:41.0
33 444 Zach HEATH 24:45.1
34 437 Aaron Griffith JL Velo Racing Team 24:45.4
35 482 Zachary RENWICK dEVo 24:45.7
36 476 Simon PENDLETON Whitman College 24:46.0
37 432 Matt EWONUS Balance Point Racing 24:47.1
38 489 Will Teal 24:50.8
39 428 Alexander EMRIE Whitman College 24:57.8
40 469 Paul Noyes 25:02.6
41 425 Jeff M Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 25:05.8
42 479 Roland RABIEN Triple Shot Cycling 25:08.2
43 441 David HANCOCK Whitman College 25:09.7
44 464 Matthew MORGAN1 Look! Save a Life 25:15.7
45 412 Wayne Brown 25:18.3
46 434 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike 25:18.8
47 407 Eric Biermann Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka 25:20.4
48 484 Michael Sanderson Bikesale,com 25:23.4
49 491 Mark A Thompson 25:25.4
50 493 Darnell Umagat SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 25:28.9
51 420 Derek Churchyard Bikesale,com 25:30.4
52 466 David NELSON 25:32.2
53 416 Daniel Caputo Breakaway Racing 25:33.1
54 431 Steve Evans Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 25:33.5
55 430 Robert Evans JL Velo Racing Team 25:37.9
56 458 Kyle Mattson Audi 25:39.1
57 414 Justin Calvo SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 25:45.0
58 461 Don Miller Corpore Sano/Viking 25:45.4
59 473 Samuel Park 25:50.9
60 438 Bradlee Haley 25:53.7
61 459 Kile McArdle Forza Veloce 25:54.8
62 467 Vu Nguyen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 25:56.1
63 423 Jason Corbridge SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 25:56.6
64 435 Charles Gardiner motofish 26:01.8
65 426 Curt DuPuis Vertical Earth 26:07.2
66 455 Cristopher LUCAS Arrivee/Pilgrim's Market 26:08.4
67 445 Jim Heinlein 26:13.4
68 401 Chris Anderson Forza Veloce 26:22.6
69 446 Darren HOWARD Broken Spoke Cycling 26:38.3
70 440 Matthew Halloran Two Wheeler/Specialized 26:49.8
71 485 Drew SCHLIEDER Baddlands Cycling Club 26:54.5
72 429 Felix Espana Audi 27:11.9
73 417 David Castor Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka 27:17.5
74 404 Terence AuYeung Audi 27:48.7
75 443 Dan Harris 28:35.0
76 454 Phillip Love Firefighters Cycling 29:30.2
77 436 Steven Ginsberg Bikesale,com 29:32.6
78 413 Ed Buoncore Fairbanks Cycle Club 32:52.9
79 422 Jason Connell 41:22.4

Men Cat 5 (9.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 511 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team 23:24.2
2 534 william MCDONALD 23:29.4
3 508 Darrel BROWN 23:45.2
4 523 Gabriel Holmes Cycle U 24:04.2
5 547 Bryan Urakawa ByrneInvent 24:11.6
6 526 Morgan Johnson The Bike Hub 24:13.9
7 504 Javin Berg 24:14.6
8 544 Morgan Simon 24:20.6
9 528 Adam KLINGENBER Unattached 24:37.0
10 521 dana HARPER The Bike Hub 24:55.4
11 532 Mike MANGINI Vertical Earth 25:27.1
12 546 Charles Stanger L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 25:29.6
13 548 Jeremy WEINMAN 25:33.6
14 503 josip BELAVIC 25:37.3
15 517 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 25:44.3
16 545 Kyle Smith The Bike Hub 25:56.0
17 533 Chase MARTIN 26:04.4
18 541 Clive Pursehouse Motofish Racing 26:05.8
19 502 Jay BARLOW Whitman College 26:12.8
20 530 Jason Land ByrneInvent 26:20.0
21 510 james BURKMAN 26:23.6
22 549 John WHITING Whitman College 26:32.7
23 524 Robinson HOWELL 26:37.7
24 537 alex NELSON Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 26:41.7
25 527 Jeff JONES 26:42.3
26 520 rip hale 27:04.1
27 513 Kyle Desomber L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 27:06.3
28 531 Alfonso Lopez 27:11.0
29 507 Troy Blood Vertical Earth 27:11.7
30 516 Dan ELSOM Unattached 27:14.3
31 515 Timothy DUNN 27:16.2
32 539 Quentin Pounder Two Wheeler/Specialized 27:16.3
33 525 Chris Johns Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 27:20.7
34 522 Tim Hickock Audi 27:35.7
35 519 Bruce HALE 27:48.0
36 505 Bill Bialozor L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 28:17.6
37 506 Paul Bishop 28:44.3
38 536 Mike MURRAY 28:59.3
39 538 Luke OGDEN Whitman College 29:06.9
40 509 Keith BRYANT Broken Spoke Cycling 29:18.4
41 500 Tom Allum The Bike Hub 29:23.6
42 542 Tom Schroeder Hagens Berman Cycling Team 29:26.4
43 512 Ian Colville Second Ascent 30:03.3
44 501 John-Paul AUSTRING 30:19.2
45 535 Jesus Mendoza L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 30:41.8
46 514 Brian DEVLIN 32:06.8

Women Cat 1-2 (9.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 187 Annie EWART Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 23:08.3
2 175 Denise RAMSDEN Team Juvederm 23:11.4
3 185 Jasmin GLAESSER Cycling BC 23:20.1
4 198 Allison Beall Team REP 23:23.3
5 169 Suz Weldon Bikesale,com 23:40.8
6 184 Jessica Hannah Cycling BC 23:51.9
7 183 Pepper HARLTON 23:52.8
8 195 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 23:56.4
9 186 Jenni Gaertner Team REP 24:03.8
10 176 Stephanie Peters Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 24:15.0
11 172 Jocelyn Setter Hagens Berman Cycling Team 24:15.2
12 199 Heather Albert Team REP 24:18.9
13 194 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 24:19.7
14 171 Cheryl Thonney Team REP 24:25.9
15 178 Moriah Jo MACGREGOR Jevederm-Specialized 24:27.2
16 197 Tamara Bessette Northern Rockies Cycling Team 24:28.3
17 190 Katy CURTIS CMC/Cyclemeisters 24:43.9
18 188 Carrie Eller Gregg's Trek Racing Team 25:04.1
19 193 Lindsy Campbell Northern Rockies Cycling Team 25:22.2
20 170 nik VOGLER Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 25:37.0
21 177 Elizabeth Nettles Hagens Berman Cycling Team 25:42.1
22 189 Patricia DOWD Team REP 25:59.9
23 196 Amara Boursaw Gregg's Trek Racing Team 26:01.7
24 179 Jenny Lehmann Cycling BC 26:10.2
25 192 Rachel Canning Local Ride/Dr Vie 26:24.8
26 180 Shoshauna Laxson Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 26:39.7
27 174 Jennifer Schulz Fresh Air Concept/Ba 26:47.0
28 181 Sara Laliberte Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 28:34.8

Women Cat 3 (9.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 327 Rosalyn Rombauer Hagens Berman Cycling Team 24:10.2
2 309 Anne Gerard Bikesale,com 24:20.8
3 301 Audrey Baldessari Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 25:08.2
4 312 Suzie Kauper IJM.org 25:43.4
5 317 Chelsea Momany Whitman College 25:51.0
6 300 Ivy Audrain 25:52.0
7 313 Michelle Kautzmann Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 25:52.7
8 316 Courtenay McFadden Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 25:54.4
9 333 Eloise Zimbelman Whitman College 25:57.5
10 332 Tannille STICKLEY 25:58.1
11 310 Jennifer Hamilton Bikesale,com 26:04.2
12 311 Rachel Hoar Whitman College 26:05.5
13 325 Mary RAMOS Bend Bike N Sport 26:05.5
14 320 Mirna Nieto SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 26:12.7
15 315 Tawnie MCDONALD 26:13.7
16 324 Kelly Plese Gregg's Trek Racing Team 26:20.9
17 307 Jenny Dallas Bikesale,com 26:22.1
18 322 Jesse Opp Gregg's Trek Racing Team 26:23.4
19 329 Cary SCHWARZ BMC Total Care 26:26.9
20 305 Sarah Charlesworth Seattle Super Squadr 26:29.8
21 323 Roxanne Pierson Whitman College 26:57.7
22 319 Irena Netik Bikesale,com 27:17.9
23 331 Christina Solheim Gregg's Trek Racing Team 27:24.7
24 304 Laura Chang Bikesale,com 27:27.4
25 328 Johanne Schmitz L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 27:29.9
26 303 Rebecca Carew Hagens Berman Cycling Team 27:49.6
27 314 Pam Massey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 27:58.4
28 318 Monica NELSON 28:04.8
29 306 Stephanie CHASE Upper Echelon Fitness 28:53.3

Women Cat 4 (9.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 558 Sarah Barkley 24:37.3
2 565 Jessica Sterner Team REP 25:32.4
3 564 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 25:35.9
4 586 Lindsay Felker Hagens Berman Cycling Team 25:40.1
5 587 Emily Eggers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 26:07.3
6 592 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 26:14.0
7 577 LB Kregenow Team Group Health 26:18.2
8 581 Theresa Harding Seattle/Starbucks 26:59.5
9 576 Jenny KROLL Riverstone Women's Racing Team 27:36.3
10 562 Barbara Wilkie SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 27:42.7
11 563 Tina Wang SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 27:46.0
12 591 Lisa Coyne 27:46.0
13 582 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 27:46.1
14 566 Christine Slater DuPuis Team REP 28:09.1
15 595 Laura Budac 28:30.1
16 584 Rachel GEITER Whitman College 28:47.1
17 589 Angela Cudone-Sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 28:47.7
18 574 Tracy Martin Team Group Health 28:48.6
19 559 Tina Ziegler Cycle U 28:55.9
20 568 AnneMarije Rook Team Group Health 29:06.1
21 578 Eva Kness Bikesale,com 29:06.7
22 596 Aurora BOWERS Whitman College 29:15.5
23 585 Cynthia Freed motofish 29:40.5
24 571 Carrie REINHART Whitman College 29:42.6
25 599 Whitney Anderson 30:04.5
26 580 Dale Hoffman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 30:11.8
27 594 Melinda Burdo COGnatives 30:19.5
28 572 Jacqueline POST 30:34.3
29 575 Eileen Kutscha Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 30:34.4
30 573 Meghan Pinch SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 30:38.9
31 593 Abby Calvo SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 30:41.9
32 598 Katelin Benson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 31:46.3