Tour of Walla Walla: Kellogg Hollow Road Race

WA
April 17, 2011

Part of the Tour of Walla Walla

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:33 PM

Masters 40+ Cat 1-4 (64.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 609 Paul BOURCIER Hutch's OIC 3:01:02
2 607 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 3:01:02
3 642 Matthew Oseto Audi 3:01:02
4 618 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth 3:01:02
5 629 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth 3:01:02
6 608 Rick Benson ByrneInvent 3:01:02
7 640 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 3:01:02
8 661 Todd Strahm Arlberg Sports 3:01:02
9 658 Matt Slater West End Bikes/Spe 3:01:02
10 667 Nathan Webber Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3:01:02
11 646 Daniel Quirk Veloce/Felt 3:01:02
12 670 David Zimbelman ZteaM 3:01:02
13 662 Greg Turpen Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 3:01:02
14 637 Brian MARSH Grand Forks Cycling 3:01:02
15 621 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 3:01:02
16 602 Richard ALBROW Hutch's/Bend Dental/ 3:01:02
17 619 Todd Gallaher United Finance 3:01:06
18 638 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 3:01:10
19 624 Joe Holmes Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3:01:22
20 630 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co. 3:02:14
21 645 Robert Powell Garage Racing 3:02:15
22 625 Roger Honz Apex Racing Team 3:02:15
23 631 Doug Krumpelman Vertical Earth 3:02:15
24 649 Tim Root Broken Spoke Cycling 3:02:15
25 614 Dirk COWLEY FFKR/SportsBaseOnlin 3:04:21
26 623 Jim Holbrooks Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 3:07:57
27 615 Cory Custer ByrneInvent 3:08:19
28 613 Tom Cole Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 3:10:15
29 651 Tony Routley 3:10:15
30 634 Scott Lenaburg Northern Rockies Cycling 3:10:15
31 659 Doug SMITH BendBroadband/WebCyc 3:10:15
32 653 steve SCHWAEBER Veloce Racing 3:10:17
33 611 Jim Clevenger RunningShoes.com 3:10:17
34 620 Pete Gomez Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 3:10:17
35 612 Pete Colbeck ByrneInvent 3:10:17
36 643 Frank Phipps Grand Forks Cycling 3:10:33
37 616 Todd Davis Audi 3:14:12
38 655 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team 3:16:31
39 605 Pete Banko 3:16:31
40 639 Andrew MCKINLAY 3:16:31
41 654 Robert Sebastian 3:16:31
42 610 Mike Burdo Garage Racing 3:17:13
43 648 RC Rogers 3:17:13
44 636 Ken LOUDER FFKR/SportsBaseOnlin 3:19:34
45 657 Rich Sherwood 3:27:51
46 617 Jurgen FENNERL 3:28:02
47 660 Charles STEARNS Bobs Bicycles 3:35:35
48 644 Wayne Pignolete Vertical Earth 3:35:47
DNF 628 Eric Knapp NWCC -dimensional
DNF 633 Chandler Leach Audi
DNF 641 Marcus Nedelmann

Men Cat 1-2 (91.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 11 Daniel BECHTOLD Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3:53:56
2 78 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3:53:56
3 76 Logan Owen Lake WA Velo 3:54:03
4 75 Shawn Ongers Audi 3:54:03
5 106 Daniel Vasichek Northern Rockies Cycling Team 3:54:03
6 87 Morgan Schmitt UnitedHealthcare Pro 3:54:03
7 111 Cory WALLACE Kona 3:54:03
8 33 Daniel Farinha Firefighters Cycling 3:54:03
9 64 Craig Logan Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 3:54:03
10 16 Andrew BOONE Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewing 3:54:03
11 96 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 3:54:03
12 23 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3:54:03
13 99 Joshua Tack Northern Rockies Cycling Team 3:54:03
14 30 Taylor (T.J.) EISENHART FFKR/SportsBaseOnlin 3:54:03
15 116 Christopher Wingfield Lake WA Velo 3:54:03
16 114 Logan Wetzel Second Ascent 3:54:03
17 103 Brendan TREACY Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewing 3:54:03
18 97 Dave STEPHENS Garneau Evolution 3:54:03
19 42 Scott GRAY Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewing 3:54:03
20 82 David Richter HSP 3:54:03
21 31 Phil Elsasser Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3:54:03
22 79 Sean Passage ByrneInvent 3:54:03
23 35 Steve Fisher Lake WA Velo 3:54:03
24 86 Sebastian Salas Team H&R Block 3:54:03
25 46 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 3:54:03
26 90 Davis Shepherd Puget Sound Cycling Club 3:54:03
27 36 David Fleischhauer HSP 3:54:03
28 74 Aaron OLSEN FFKR/SportsBaseOnlin 3:54:03
29 93 Spencer Smitheman Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3:54:03
30 81 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3:54:03
31 8 Andy Goessling Firefighters Cycling 3:54:03
32 80 Kennett Peterson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3:54:03
33 101 Jason Thompson Garneau Evolution 3:54:10
34 102 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 3:54:23
35 2 Tim Abercrombie Garneau Evolution 3:57:42
36 91 John Sindell Garage Racing 3:58:30
37 112 Jeffrey WERNER Garneau Evolution 3:58:30
38 67 Ted Martin Garneau Evolution 3:58:32
39 57 Joseph KAFKA Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:58:32
40 71 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 3:58:32
41 41 Colin Gibson Lake WA Velo 3:58:32
42 55 Keith Jones Cycling BC 3:58:32
43 44 Dan Harm Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 3:58:32
44 29 Adam EDGERTON Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewing 4:07:30
45 60 Scott Laliberte Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 4:07:30
46 32 Galen Erickson Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 4:07:30
47 19 Jordan Campbell Audi 4:07:30
48 120 Colter YOUNG Cycling BC 4:07:30
49 5 sloane ANDERSON ProAir/HFA 4:07:33
50 47 Robert HOENE Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 4:09:58
51 61 James LARMER Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 4:09:58
52 48 David Holden Vertical Earth/Team Type 1 4:09:58
53 27 Emile DE ROSNAY Russ Hay's 4:10:01
54 12 Stephen Bedford Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewing 4:17:03
55 40 David Gerth Garneau Evolution 4:18:09
56 43 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 4:26:31
DNF 4 Armando AGUILLAR Firefighters Cycling
DNF 9 Andrew BATES Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 13 James Bender FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNF 15 Jason Bethel Garage Racing
DNF 20 Cody CANNING Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
DNF 25 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 26 Kristofer DAHL Team H&R Block
DNF 28 Christopher Dubois Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 34 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
DNF 37 Robb Floth Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF 45 Todd Herriott HSP
DNF 50 Alistair Howard Garneau Evolution
DNF 51 Josh Howard Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF 53 Ryan Iddings Lenovo
DNF 54 Scott Inman Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
DNF 59 Jason Kilmartin Rideokanagan.com pb Norco
DNF 62 William LAUBERNDS Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 63 Nick Littman Lake WA Velo
DNF 65 Jerry Long Vertical Earth/Team Type 1
DNF 66 Richard Machhein Local Ride Racing
DNF 69 Dan MCDONALD Rideokanagan.com pb Norco
DNF 77 Armando Pagaza Firefighters Cycling
DNF 85 Mike Rothengatter Cycling BC
DNF 89 Aaron Shaw FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNF 94 Mike SOHM Canyon Bicycles-Drap
DNF 98 Chris Swan Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 104 Ian Tubbs Audi
DNF 105 Jake Turner Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF 107 Brian Venable Audi
DNF 109 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
DNF 110 Brett Walker Arrivee Endurance Sp
DNF 121 Larry ZIMICH Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
DNF 122 Mark RAINER Glotman Simpson
DNF 119 No Rider Change

Men Cat 3 (64.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 210 James CAMERON Pro City Racing 3:00:23
2 232 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo 3:00:23
3 260 Joseph Skokan Bikesale,com 3:00:23
4 253 Sean Phillips SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:00:23
5 273 Stephen Ushy Balance Point Racing 3:00:23
6 259 Evan Siroky Tacoma Bike 3:00:23
7 223 Jeff J Dunn FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 3:00:23
8 236 Phelan Kostur Team OR 3:00:23
9 206 Jeff Beltramini NWCC-Dimensional 3:00:23
10 202 Rob ANGELO Therapeutic Associat 3:00:23
11 219 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 3:00:23
12 267 Zac Strode Team OR pb Laurelwoo 3:00:23
13 257 rand SHOAF Sunnyside Sports 3:00:23
14 242 Mark MCCONNELL Synergy Racing 3:00:23
15 241 Devan McClelland Cycling BC 3:00:23
16 282 Cameron York Two Wheeler 3:00:23
17 264 Michael Spring Bikesale,com 3:00:23
18 222 Jordan DUNCAN Cycling BC 3:00:23
19 246 Benjamin MONAGHAN Team Bobs-Bicycles.c 3:00:23
20 237 Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles Racing 3:00:23
21 226 Nigel ELLSAY Cycling BC 3:00:23
22 227 Ryan Gist FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 3:00:23
23 245 Quinn MOBERG 3:00:23
24 214 Max Coleman Audi 3:00:23
25 212 alexander CLEMENS 3:00:23
26 215 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. 3:00:23
27 225 Chris Ellis 3:00:23
28 240 Rick Mattis Two Wheeler/Specialized 3:00:23
29 213 Morgan Coleman Garage Racing 3:00:23
30 261 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 3:00:23
31 209 Anthony BRUGLIERA Kaladi Brosthers 3:00:23
32 276 alex WENTZ Team OR Presented by 3:00:23
33 275 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3:00:23
34 280 Nick Zylkowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3:00:23
35 224 Chris Eagon Audi 3:00:23
36 244 Jason MILLS Great Northern Cycle 3:00:23
37 266 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheeler/Specialized 3:00:23
38 249 Max Oneal HSP 3:00:23
39 231 Jeff Hoover Audi 3:00:23
40 262 Tyler Smith Northern Rockies Ort 3:00:23
41 204 Nathan Bannerman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 3:00:23
42 217 Henri DE BOEVER Cycling BC 3:05:31
43 263 Phil Spencer Lenovo 3:05:31
44 221 jeffrey DOYLE Cycling BC 3:05:31
45 205 Matthew BEETER Lactic Acid Cycling 3:05:31
46 200 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 3:14:46
47 239 dj MANNING dEVo 3:14:46
48 230 Kris Holden Vertical Earth 3:14:46
49 218 Adam DE VOS Cycling BC 3:18:19
50 238 Fergus Lavelle 3:28:13
DNF 207 Dustin BRONS dEVo
DNF 211 Ted Chauvin Audi
DNF 220 Dan Doran JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 234 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 235 Conor Klupar Rad Racing NW/HB
DNF 247 Geordie MORRISON Cycling BC
DNF 248 Jeff Nettles
DNF 250 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 251 Steve Owens FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNF 252 Joshua PHILLIPS Northern Rockies Cyc
DNF 258 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 265 Erin Stansbury Second Ascent
DNF 270 Brian Sullivan Audi
DNF 281 Ian Schmidt Recycled Cycles Racing

Men Cat 4 (64.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 456 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 3:05:34
2 474 Trevor PEARSON 3:05:34
3 427 Andrew Eisen FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 3:05:34
4 468 Jesse Nofziger JL Velo Racing Team 3:05:37
5 472 Louis Paolella Bikesale,com 3:05:37
6 469 Paul Noyes 3:05:37
7 489 Will Teal 3:05:37
8 494 Jason VanderSluis Arlberg Sports 3:05:37
9 479 Roland RABIEN Triple Shot Cycling 3:05:40
10 470 Eric Odem Audi 3:08:30
11 441 David HANCOCK Whitman College 3:08:34
12 476 Simon PENDLETON Whitman College 3:08:34
13 453 Dyame Lemming Second Ascent 3:08:36
14 451 todd LANG Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 3:09:33
15 437 Aaron Griffith JL Velo Racing Team 3:13:38
16 432 Matt EWONUS Balance Point Racing 3:13:38
17 402 James Anderson Audi 3:13:38
18 459 Kile McArdle Forza Veloce 3:13:38
19 428 Alexander EMRIE Whitman College 3:13:49
20 425 Jeff M Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:14:45
21 471 Randy Opp Vertical Earth 3:14:45
22 422 Jason Connell 3:14:45
23 412 Wayne Brown 3:14:48
24 409 Brandon BORTH L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 3:17:43
25 478 Theo Propst Forza Veloce 3:18:12
26 434 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike 3:18:32
27 414 Justin Calvo SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:18:32
28 466 David NELSON 3:18:32
29 464 Matthew MORGAN1 Look! Save a Life 3:18:59
30 449 Jesse KROLL Look Save a Life 3:18:59
31 462 Daniel Milner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 3:19:02
32 495 Tim Whiteaker FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 3:19:08
33 496 Ian Schmidt Recycled Cycles Racing 3:22:20
34 400 Erich Alonzo Apex Racing Team 3:22:20
35 444 Zach HEATH 3:24:23
36 477 Jeff Pfost Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 3:24:42
37 411 Matt Brittain L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 3:25:21
38 461 Don Miller Corpore Sano/Viking 3:25:21
39 416 Daniel Caputo Breakaway Racing 3:25:21
40 484 Michael Sanderson Bikesale,com 3:25:21
41 438 Bradlee Haley 3:25:21
42 486 Nickolas SMITH Therapeutic Associat 3:25:30
43 465 Shaun Morgen Forza Veloce 3:25:30
44 492 Wilson Tran Escape Velocity - dE 3:25:30
45 433 Tim Farrell 3:25:30
46 431 Steve Evans Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 3:25:33
47 440 Matthew Halloran Two Wheeler/Specialized 3:26:05
48 490 Gabriel Templeton FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 3:33:52
49 460 David Meyers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 3:35:13
50 455 Cristopher LUCAS Arrivee/Pilgrim's Market 3:39:51
51 473 Samuel Park 3:47:00
52 423 Jason Corbridge SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:51:20
DNF 401 Chris Anderson Forza Veloce
DNF 407 Eric Biermann Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka
DNF 413 Ed Buoncore Fairbanks Cycle Club
DNF 415 Jason Cameron
DNF 417 David Castor Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka
DNF 420 Derek Churchyard Bikesale,com
DNF 426 Curt DuPuis Vertical Earth
DNF 429 Felix Espana Audi
DNF 430 Robert Evans JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 435 Charles Gardiner motofish
DNF 436 Steven Ginsberg Bikesale,com
DNF 443 Dan Harris
DNF 445 Jim Heinlein
DNF 446 Darren HOWARD Broken Spoke Cycling
DNF 454 Phillip Love Firefighters Cycling
DNF 458 Kyle Mattson Audi
DNF 467 Vu Nguyen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 480 Bryan Reichert
DNF 482 Zachary RENWICK dEVo
DNF 483 Steve Sander Forza Veloce
DNF 485 Drew SCHLIEDER Baddlands Cycling Club
DNF 488 Erik Spring Bikesale,com
DNF 491 Mark A Thompson
DNF 493 Darnell Umagat SCCA/Starbucks Cycling

Men Cat 5 (37.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 511 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team 1:44:18
2 547 Bryan Urakawa ByrneInvent 1:44:18
3 508 Darrel BROWN 1:44:19
4 523 Gabriel Holmes Cycle U 1:44:19
5 504 Javin Berg 1:44:22
6 544 Morgan Simon 1:44:32
7 538 Luke OGDEN Whitman College 1:48:34
8 502 Jay BARLOW Whitman College 1:48:47
9 534 william MCDONALD 1:48:47
10 526 Morgan Johnson The Bike Hub 1:48:47
11 512 Ian Colville Second Ascent 1:52:11
12 528 Adam KLINGENBER Unattached 1:52:30
13 545 Kyle Smith The Bike Hub 1:52:40
14 533 Chase MARTIN 1:52:56
15 515 Timothy DUNN 1:52:58
16 517 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 1:53:10
17 541 Clive Pursehouse Motofish Racing 1:54:36
18 530 Jason Land ByrneInvent 1:54:36
19 525 Chris Johns Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:54:36
20 510 james BURKMAN 1:54:36
21 516 Dan ELSOM Unattached 1:54:36
22 513 Kyle Desomber L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 1:54:36
23 548 Jeremy WEINMAN 1:54:36
24 500 Tom Allum The Bike Hub 1:54:36
25 527 Jeff JONES 1:54:36
26 521 dana HARPER The Bike Hub 1:54:41
27 537 alex NELSON Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 1:54:45
28 503 josip BELAVIC 1:54:57
29 509 Keith BRYANT Broken Spoke Cycling 1:57:02
30 532 Mike MANGINI Vertical Earth 1:57:21
31 519 Bruce HALE 1:57:50
32 514 Brian DEVLIN 1:57:50
33 549 John WHITING Whitman College 1:59:07
34 522 Tim Hickock Audi 1:59:17
35 524 Robinson HOWELL 1:59:19
36 507 Troy Blood Vertical Earth 2:01:52
37 520 rip hale 2:02:58
38 546 Charles Stanger L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 2:03:11
39 531 Alfonso Lopez 2:04:17
40 536 Mike MURRAY 2:04:40
41 539 Quentin Pounder Two Wheeler/Specialized 2:05:36
42 501 John-Paul AUSTRING 2:12:49
43 506 Paul Bishop 2:12:49
44 535 Jesus Mendoza L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 2:12:49
45 505 Bill Bialozor L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 2:15:40

Women Cat 1-2 (64.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 190 Katy CURTIS CMC/Cyclemeisters 3:11:08
2 179 Jenny Lehmann Cycling BC 3:11:08
3 175 Denise RAMSDEN Team Juvederm 3:11:08
4 185 Jasmin GLAESSER Cycling BC 3:11:08
5 187 Annie EWART Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 3:11:09
6 198 Allison Beall Team REP 3:11:09
7 170 nik VOGLER Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 3:11:09
8 195 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 3:11:09
9 184 Jessica Hannah Cycling BC 3:11:13
10 186 Jenni Gaertner Team REP 3:14:24
11 176 Stephanie Peters Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 3:14:24
12 197 Tamara Bessette Northern Rockies Cycling Team 3:14:24
13 178 Moriah Jo MACGREGOR Jevederm-Specialized 3:14:24
14 169 Suz Weldon Bikesale,com 3:14:24
15 183 Pepper HARLTON 3:14:30
16 199 Heather Albert Team REP 3:21:52
17 194 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 3:30:48
18 177 Elizabeth Nettles Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3:37:10
19 193 Lindsy Campbell Northern Rockies Cycling Team 3:40:32
DNF 171 Cheryl Thonney Team REP
DNF 172 Jocelyn Setter Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 174 Jennifer Schulz Fresh Air Concept/Ba
DNF 180 Shoshauna Laxson Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
DNF 188 Carrie Eller Gregg's Trek Racing Team
DNF 189 Patricia DOWD Team REP
DNF 192 Rachel Canning Local Ride/Dr Vie
DNF 196 Amara Boursaw Gregg's Trek Racing Team

Women Cat 3 (64.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 309 Anne Gerard Bikesale,com 3:28:58
2 313 Michelle Kautzmann Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 3:28:58
3 316 Courtenay McFadden Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 3:28:58
4 317 Chelsea Momany Whitman College 3:28:58
5 327 Rosalyn Rombauer Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3:28:58
6 320 Mirna Nieto SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:28:58
7 312 Suzie Kauper IJM.org 3:28:58
8 333 Eloise Zimbelman Whitman College 3:28:58
9 301 Audrey Baldessari Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 3:28:58
10 315 Tawnie MCDONALD 3:29:13
11 332 Tannille STICKLEY 3:34:49
12 322 Jesse Opp Gregg's Trek Racing Team 3:35:20
13 303 Rebecca Carew Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3:36:04
14 304 Laura Chang Bikesale,com 3:36:04
15 305 Sarah Charlesworth Seattle Super Squadr 3:36:04
16 329 Cary SCHWARZ BMC Total Care 3:36:08
17 324 Kelly Plese Gregg's Trek Racing Team 3:36:08
18 318 Monica NELSON 3:36:10
19 319 Irena Netik Bikesale,com 3:36:20
20 307 Jenny Dallas Bikesale,com 3:36:20
21 325 Mary RAMOS Bend Bike N Sport 3:43:25
22 300 Ivy Audrain 3:47:06
23 306 Stephanie CHASE Upper Echelon Fitness 3:49:51
24 310 Jennifer Hamilton Bikesale,com 3:51:30
DNF 311 Rachel Hoar Whitman College
DNF 314 Pam Massey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 323 Roxanne Pierson Whitman College
DNF 328 Johanne Schmitz L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
DNF 331 Christina Solheim Gregg's Trek Racing Team

Women Cat 4 (37.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 565 Jessica Sterner Team REP 1:56:53
2 564 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:56:53
3 558 Sarah Barkley 1:56:55
4 592 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:59:38
5 581 Theresa Harding Seattle/Starbucks 2:01:48
6 587 Emily Eggers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 2:01:48
7 591 Lisa Coyne 2:01:50
8 586 Lindsay Felker Hagens Berman Cycling Team 2:02:34
9 577 LB Kregenow Team Group Health 2:03:30
10 574 Tracy Martin Team Group Health 2:07:47
11 582 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 2:07:47
12 568 AnneMarije Rook Team Group Health 2:07:47
13 571 Carrie REINHART Whitman College 2:07:47
14 563 Tina Wang SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:07:47
15 578 Eva Kness Bikesale,com 2:07:47
16 599 Whitney Anderson 2:13:35
17 566 Christine Slater DuPuis Team REP 2:13:35
18 596 Aurora BOWERS Whitman College 2:13:35
19 585 Cynthia Freed motofish 2:15:00
20 594 Melinda Burdo COGnatives 2:15:02
21 580 Dale Hoffman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 2:16:45
22 562 Barbara Wilkie SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:20:58
23 584 Rachel GEITER Whitman College 2:21:00
24 573 Meghan Pinch SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:21:00
25 593 Abby Calvo SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:21:00
26 589 Angela Cudone-Sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:21:17
27 575 Eileen Kutscha Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:22:48
28 559 Tina Ziegler Cycle U 2:41:18
29 598 Katelin Benson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 2:46:05