Tour of Walla Walla: General Classification

WA
April 17, 2011

Part of the Tour of Walla Walla

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:33 PM

Masters 40+ Cat 1-4

Num Name Team Time
1 609 Paul BOURCIER Hutch's OIC 6:03:03
2 670 David #ZIMBELMAN ZteaM 6:03:38
3 667 Nathan Webber Hagens Berman Cycling Team 6:03:56
4 662 Greg Turpen Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 6:04:02
5 619 Todd Gallaher United Finance 6:04:10
6 658 Matt Slater West End Bikes/Spe 6:04:16
7 637 Brian MARSH Grand Forks Cycling 6:04:24
8 621 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 6:04:40
9 646 Daniel Quirk Veloce/Felt 6:04:56
10 640 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 6:05:07
11 661 Todd Strahm Arlberg Sports 6:05:12
12 607 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 6:05:18
13 618 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth 6:05:31
14 602 Richard ALBROW Hutch's/Bend Dental/ 6:05:37
15 642 Matthew Oseto Audi 6:05:38
16 624 Joe Holmes Hagens Berman Cycling Team 6:05:49
17 638 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 6:06:06
18 631 Doug Krumpelman Vertical Earth 6:06:42
19 645 Robert Powell Garage Racing 6:07:03
20 649 Tim Root Broken Spoke Cycling 6:07:08
21 630 John #KODIN Fanatik Bike Co. 6:07:19
22 608 Rick Benson ByrneInvent 6:07:54
23 629 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth 6:08:03
24 625 Roger Honz Apex Racing Team 6:09:03
25 614 Dirk #COWLEY FFKR/SportsBaseOnlin 6:09:41
26 623 Jim Holbrooks Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 6:13:11
27 613 Tom Cole Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 6:15:48
28 651 Tony #ROUTLEY 6:15:57
29 615 Cory Custer ByrneInvent 6:17:16
30 612 Pete Colbeck ByrneInvent 6:17:30
31 653 steve SCHWAEBER Veloce Racing 6:18:01
32 611 Jim Clevenger RunningShoes.com 6:18:02
33 616 Todd Davis Audi 6:20:07
34 659 Doug SMITH BendBroadband/WebCyc 6:20:38
35 610 Mike #BURDO Garage Racing 6:22:24
36 648 RC Rogers 6:23:00
37 634 Scott Lenaburg Northern Rockies Cycling 6:25:17
38 605 Peter #BANKO 6:29:09
39 620 Pete Gomez Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 6:29:15
40 639 Andrew MCKINLAY 6:29:49
41 643 Frank Phipps Grand Forks Cycling 6:31:11
42 655 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team 6:31:35
43 654 Robert Sebastian 6:33:30
44 617 Jurgen FENNERL 6:34:16
45 636 Ken #LOUDER FFKR/SportsBaseOnlin

Men Cat 1-2

Num Name Team Time
1 96 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 7:42:32
2 11 Daniel BECHTOLD Hagens Berman Cycling Team 7:43:41
3 86 Sebastian Salas Team H&R Block 7:43:42
4 87 Morgan Schmitt UnitedHealthcare Pro 7:43:50
5 97 Dave STEPHENS Garneau Evolution 7:43:50
6 76 Logan Owen Lake WA Velo 7:43:54
7 78 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman Cycling Team 7:43:58
8 23 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling Team 7:44:34
9 46 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 7:44:41
10 31 Phil Elsasser Hagens Berman Cycling Team 7:44:45
11 116 Christopher Wingfield Lake WA Velo 7:44:53
12 81 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team 7:44:58
13 64 Craig Logan Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Hom 7:44:58
14 74 Aaron OLSEN FFKR/SportsBaseOnlin 7:45:01
15 102 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Hom 7:45:02
16 16 Andrew BOONE Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewin 7:45:11
17 79 Sean Passage ByrneInvent 7:45:13
18 35 Steve Fisher Lake WA Velo 7:45:14
19 90 Davis Shepherd Puget Sound Cycling Club 7:45:16
20 8 Andy Goessling Firefighters Cycling 7:45:17
21 93 Spencer Smitheman Hagens Berman Cycling Team 7:45:20
22 33 Daniel Farinha Firefighters Cycling 7:45:25
23 101 Jason Thompson Garneau Evolution 7:45:31
24 103 Brendan TREACY Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewin 7:45:33
25 30 Taylor (T.J.) EISENHART FFKR/SportsBaseOnlin 7:45:44
26 82 David Richter HSP 7:46:09
27 99 Joshua Tack Northern Rockies Cycling Team 7:46:13
28 36 David Fleischhauer HSP 7:46:15
29 42 Scott GRAY Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewin 7:46:23
30 111 Cory WALLACE Kona 7:46:45
31 114 Logan Wetzel Second Ascent 7:47:13
32 44 Dan Harm Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 7:48:51
33 71 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 7:48:52
34 41 Colin Gibson Lake WA Velo 7:49:03
35 2 Tim Abercrombie Garneau Evolution 7:49:41
36 91 John Sindell Garage Racing 7:50:12
37 57 Joseph KAFKA Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 7:51:31
38 112 Jeffrey WERNER Garneau Evolution 7:51:45
39 75 Shawn Ongers Audi 7:55:55
40 55 Keith Jones Cycling BC 7:58:20
41 29 Adam EDGERTON Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewin 7:59:55
42 19 Jordan Campbell Audi 8:00:06
43 120 Colter YOUNG Cycling BC 8:00:07
44 106 Daniel Vasichek Northern Rockies Cycling Team 8:00:31
45 32 Galen Erickson Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 8:00:49
46 60 Scott Laliberte Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 8:00:56
47 80 Kennett Peterson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 8:01:16
48 27 Emile DE ROSNAY Russ Hay's 8:01:51
49 5 sloane ANDERSON ProAir/HFA 8:02:08
50 47 Robert HOENE Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 8:03:48
51 61 James LARMER Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 8:03:52
52 67 Ted Martin Garneau Evolution 8:04:58
53 43 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 8:19:45
54 12 Stephen Bedford Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewin 8:25:05
55 40 David Gerth Garneau Evolution 8:27:36
56 48 David Holden Vertical Earth/Team Type 1 8:30:45

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 226 Nigel ELLSAY Cycling BC 6:00:49
2 273 Stephen Ushy Balance Point Racing 6:01:30
3 223 Jeff J Dunn FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 6:01:33
4 249 Max Oneal HSP 6:01:35
5 213 Morgan Coleman Garage Racing 6:01:38
6 261 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 6:01:46
7 227 Ryan Gist FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 6:02:02
8 242 Mark MCCONNELL Synergy Racing 6:02:11
9 210 James CAMERON Pro City Racing 6:02:23
10 257 rand SHOAF Sunnyside Sports 6:02:25
11 215 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. 6:02:33
12 232 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo 6:02:40
13 222 Jordan DUNCAN Cycling BC 6:02:41
14 266 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheeler/Specialized 6:02:54
15 206 Jeff Beltramini NWCC-Dimensional 6:02:59
16 253 Sean Phillips SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 6:03:01
17 276 alex WENTZ Team OR Presented by 6:03:11
18 236 Phelan Kostur Team OR 6:03:21
19 237 Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles Racing 6:03:21
20 231 Jeff Hoover Audi 6:03:26
21 275 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team 6:03:26
22 267 Zac Strode Team OR pb Laurelwoo 6:03:30
23 241 Devan McClelland Cycling BC 6:03:40
24 280 Nick Zylkowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team 6:03:40
25 244 Jason MILLS Great Northern Cycle 6:03:42
26 212 alexander CLEMENS 6:03:51
27 262 Tyler Smith Northern Rockies Ort 6:04:17
28 246 Benjamin MONAGHAN Team Bobs-Bicycles.c 6:04:20
29 209 Anthony BRUGLIERA Kaladi Brosthers 6:04:21
30 245 Quinn MOBERG 6:04:24
31 282 Cameron York Two Wheeler 6:04:48
32 214 Max Coleman Audi 6:04:53
33 259 Evan Siroky Tacoma Bike 6:04:58
34 260 Joseph Skokan Bikesale,com 6:05:04
35 204 Nathan Bannerman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 6:06:14
36 219 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 6:06:22
37 240 Rick Mattis Two Wheeler/Specialized 6:06:33
38 202 Rob ANGELO Therapeutic Associat 6:06:58
39 263 Phil Spencer Audi 6:08:31
40 224 Chris Eagon Audi 6:08:40
41 217 Henri DE BOEVER Cycling BC 6:09:24
42 205 Matthew BEETER Lactic Acid Cycling 6:10:32
43 221 jeffrey DOYLE Cycling BC 6:11:03
44 225 Chris Ellis 6:11:58
45 264 Michael Spring Bikesale,com 6:15:02
46 230 Kris Holden Vertical Earth 6:17:44
47 239 dj MANNING dEVo 6:18:27
48 218 Adam DE VOS Cycling BC 6:20:14
49 200 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 6:21:19
50 238 Fergus Lavelle 6:41:38

Men Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 494 Jason VanderSluis Arlberg Sports 3:56:53
2 456 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 3:56:57
3 474 Trevor PEARSON 3:56:58
4 472 Louis Paolella Bikesale,com 3:57:38
5 427 Andrew Eisen FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 3:57:46
6 468 Jesse Nofziger JL Velo Racing Team 3:58:13
7 489 Will Teal 3:59:11
8 469 Paul Noyes 3:59:23
9 479 Roland RABIEN Triple Shot Cycling 3:59:32
10 470 Eric Odem Audi 4:00:06
11 453 Dyame Lemming Second Ascent 4:01:55
12 476 Simon PENDLETON Whitman College 4:02:04
13 441 David HANCOCK Whitman College 4:02:27
14 451 todd LANG Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 4:02:57
15 437 Aaron Griffith JL Velo Racing Team 4:07:07
16 432 Matt EWONUS Balance Point Racing 4:07:09
17 428 Alexander EMRIE Whitman College 4:07:30
18 471 Randy Opp Vertical Earth 4:07:48
19 402 James Anderson Audi 4:08:18
20 425 Jeff M Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 4:08:34
21 459 Kile McArdle Forza Veloce 4:09:57
22 412 Wayne Brown 4:10:28
23 409 Brandon BORTH L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 4:10:59
24 478 Theo Propst Forza Veloce 4:11:18
25 462 Daniel Milner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 4:11:25
26 449 Jesse KROLL Look Save a Life 4:12:00
27 495 Tim Whiteaker FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 4:12:15
28 466 David NELSON 4:12:48
29 464 Matthew MORGAN1 Look! Save a Life 4:12:58
30 414 Justin Calvo SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 4:13:00
31 434 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike 4:14:15
32 496 Ian Schmidt Recycled Cycles Racing 4:14:35
33 400 Erich Alonzo Apex Racing Team 4:14:48
34 411 Matt Brittain L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 4:17:45
35 444 Zach HEATH 4:17:52
36 433 Tim Farrell 4:18:02
37 486 Nickolas SMITH Therapeutic Associat 4:18:31
38 492 Wilson Tran Escape Velocity - dE 4:18:37
39 477 Jeff Pfost Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 4:18:38
40 465 Shaun Morgen Forza Veloce 4:18:44
41 484 Michael Sanderson Bikesale,com 4:19:28
42 416 Daniel Caputo Breakaway Racing 4:19:38
43 461 Don Miller Corpore Sano/Viking 4:19:50
44 431 Steve Evans Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 4:19:50
45 438 Bradlee Haley 4:19:58
46 440 Matthew Halloran Two Wheeler/Specialized 4:21:38
47 422 Jason Connell 4:24:51
48 490 Gabriel Templeton FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 4:25:24
49 460 David Meyers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 4:28:38
50 455 Cristopher LUCAS Arrivee/Pilgrim's Market 4:34:43
51 473 Samuel Park 4:41:34
52 423 Jason Corbridge SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 4:46:00

Men Cat 5

Num Name Team Time
1 511 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team 2:34:55
2 508 Darrel BROWN 2:35:32
3 547 Bryan Urakawa ByrneInvent 2:35:53
4 523 Gabriel Holmes Cycle U 2:35:59
5 504 Javin Berg 2:36:10
6 544 Morgan Simon 2:36:27
7 534 william MCDONALD 2:39:52
8 526 Morgan Johnson The Bike Hub 2:41:05
9 502 Jay BARLOW Whitman College 2:42:35
10 528 Adam KLINGENBER Unattached 2:44:42
11 538 Luke OGDEN Whitman College 2:45:16
12 545 Kyle Smith The Bike Hub 2:46:11
13 533 Chase MARTIN 2:46:36
14 517 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 2:47:04
15 521 dana HARPER The Bike Hub 2:47:12
16 530 Jason Land ByrneInvent 2:48:32
17 510 james BURKMAN 2:48:41
18 503 josip BELAVIC 2:49:11
19 541 Clive Pursehouse Motofish Racing 2:49:14
20 548 Jeremy WEINMAN 2:49:44
21 527 Jeff JONES 2:49:55
22 537 alex NELSON Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 2:49:59
23 512 Ian Colville Second Ascent 2:50:00
24 513 Kyle Desomber L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 2:50:15
25 525 Chris Johns Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 2:50:19
26 515 Timothy DUNN 2:50:34
27 532 Mike MANGINI Vertical Earth 2:51:21
28 516 Dan ELSOM Unattached 2:52:10
29 500 Tom Allum The Bike Hub 2:52:22
30 549 John WHITING Whitman College 2:53:15
31 519 Bruce HALE 2:54:15
32 509 Keith BRYANT Broken Spoke Cycling 2:54:57
33 522 Tim Hickock Audi 2:55:29
34 524 Robinson HOWELL 2:56:16
35 546 Charles Stanger L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 2:57:13
36 507 Troy Blood Vertical Earth 2:57:44
37 520 rip hale 2:58:39
38 514 Brian DEVLIN 3:00:16
39 539 Quentin Pounder Two Wheeler/Specialized 3:01:29
40 531 Alfonso Lopez 3:01:48
41 536 Mike MURRAY 3:03:59
42 506 Paul Bishop 3:11:53
43 501 John-Paul AUSTRING 3:13:28
44 535 Jesus Mendoza L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 3:13:50
45 505 Bill Bialozor L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 3:14:17

Women Cat 1-2

Num Name Team Time
1 175 Denise RAMSDEN Team Juvederm 4:06:39
2 187 Annie EWART Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Hom 4:06:43
3 185 Jasmin GLAESSER Cycling BC 4:06:54
4 198 Allison Beall Team REP 4:06:58
5 184 Jessica Hannah Cycling BC 4:07:30
6 195 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Hom 4:07:31
7 190 Katy CURTIS CMC/Cyclemeisters 4:08:03
8 179 Jenny Lehmann Cycling BC 4:09:38
9 169 Suz Weldon Bikesale,com 4:10:30
10 170 nik VOGLER Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 4:10:36
11 186 Jenni Gaertner Team REP 4:10:44
12 183 Pepper HARLTON 4:10:48
13 176 Stephanie Peters Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 4:11:04
14 178 Moriah Jo MACGREGOR Jevederm-Specialized 4:11:17
15 197 Tamara Bessette Northern Rockies Cycling Team 4:11:18
16 199 Heather Albert Team REP 4:18:36
17 194 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 4:27:43
18 177 Elizabeth Nettles Hagens Berman Cycling Team 4:35:18
19 193 Lindsy Campbell Northern Rockies Cycling Team 4:38:20

Women Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 327 Rosalyn Rombauer Hagens Berman Cycling Team 4:25:24
2 309 Anne Gerard Bikesale,com 4:25:34
3 313 Michelle Kautzmann Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 4:27:10
4 317 Chelsea Momany Whitman College 4:27:15
5 301 Audrey Baldessari Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 4:27:56
6 312 Suzie Kauper IJM.org 4:28:31
7 316 Courtenay McFadden Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 4:28:38
8 333 Eloise Zimbelman Whitman College 4:28:45
9 320 Mirna Nieto SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 4:29:00
10 315 Tawnie MCDONALD 4:32:26
11 322 Jesse Opp Gregg's Trek Racing Team 4:34:09
12 332 Tannille STICKLEY 4:34:37
13 324 Kelly Plese Gregg's Trek Racing Team 4:34:50
14 305 Sarah Charlesworth Seattle Super Squadr 4:36:23
15 329 Cary SCHWARZ BMC Total Care 4:36:24
16 307 Jenny Dallas Bikesale,com 4:36:32
17 304 Laura Chang Bikesale,com 4:37:21
18 319 Irena Netik Bikesale,com 4:37:27
19 303 Rebecca Carew Hagens Berman Cycling Team 4:37:43
20 318 Monica NELSON 4:38:04
21 325 Mary RAMOS Bend Bike N Sport 4:43:20
22 300 Ivy Audrain 4:46:47
23 310 Jennifer Hamilton Bikesale,com 4:51:24
24 306 Stephanie CHASE Upper Echelon Fitness 4:52:34

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 558 Sarah Barkley 2:47:58
2 565 Jessica Sterner Team REP 2:48:50
3 564 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:48:59
4 592 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:52:30
5 587 Emily Eggers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 2:54:36
6 586 Lindsay Felker Hagens Berman Cycling Team 2:55:04
7 581 Theresa Harding Seattle/Starbucks 2:56:17
8 577 LB Kregenow Team Group Health 2:56:35
9 591 Lisa Coyne 2:56:52
10 563 Tina Wang SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:02:23
11 582 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 3:02:23
12 578 Eva Kness Bikesale,com 3:03:43
13 568 AnneMarije Rook Team Group Health 3:03:46
14 571 Carrie REINHART Whitman College 3:04:25
15 574 Tracy Martin Team Group Health 3:04:29
16 566 Christine Slater DuPuis Team REP 3:11:30
17 599 Whitney Anderson 3:12:07
18 594 Melinda Burdo COGnatives 3:12:26
19 596 Aurora BOWERS Whitman College 3:12:36
20 585 Cynthia Freed motofish 3:14:26
21 580 Dale Hoffman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 3:16:44
22 584 Rachel GEITER Whitman College 3:16:49
23 562 Barbara Wilkie SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:18:28
24 589 Angela Cudone-Sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:20:14
25 573 Meghan Pinch SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:21:26
26 593 Abby Calvo SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:21:29
27 575 Eileen Kutscha Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 3:23:10
28 559 Tina Ziegler Cycle U 3:40:01
29 598 Katelin Benson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3:47:53