Des Moines Criterium

WA
June 29, 2008

Updated May 2, 2009 at 2:43 AM

Junior Men A

Num Name Team
1 Bryen Graver Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
PLACE Number FirstName LastName Team

Junior Men C

Num Name Team
1 Will VanClare Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
2 Eryn Maris Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
3 Max Sheffield
PLACE Number FirstName LastName Team

Junior Men D

Num Name Team
1 Cade Bickmore Flat Iron Flyers
2 Evan Geary Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
3 Alexander West
4 Alex Watt Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
5 Erik Philipson Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
PLACE Number FirstName LastName Team

Masters Men A

Num Name Team
1 35 Aaron Levin Benaroya Research Institute
2 40 Gary Brown Benaroya Research Institute
3 98 Warren Atkey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
4 82 Rob Campbell Bobs-Bicycles.com
5 43 Pat Gray Benaroya Research Institute
6 185 Trevor Kosa
7 60 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
8 122 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
9 106 Angelo Marfa Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
10 11 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co.
11 37 Chris Torgerson Benaroya Research Institute
12 49 Jeff Goodwin
13 29 Brian Hall Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
14 Brian Babbitt Benaroya Research Institute
15 51 Matthew Hill Excel Sports Boulder
16 63 Flavio Rattazzi Garage Racing
17 31 Tony Ogden Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
18 159 Shawn Ongers Gin Optics Cycling
19 178 Alastair Lockett Excel Sports Boulder

Masters Men B

Num Name Team
1 186 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport Cycling Team
2 217 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing
3 418 Bill Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
4 31 Tony Ogden Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
5 600 Martin Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
6 861 Kevin Black Alki/Rubicon Racing
7 489 Anthony Dickson Second Ascent
8 Brian Griffin Experienced Cycling
9 360 Greg Arden Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
10 474 Scott Vinson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
11 316 Mike Rolcik Second Ascent
12 337 David Katz Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
13 384 Michael Black Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 663 Brad Kilcline ByrneInvent
15 313 Matt Daniel Second Ascent
16 369 David Evans Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
17 1123 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
18 460 Sean Matt Hagens Berman Cycling Team
19 388 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
20 367 John Bove Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
21 343 Mark Rathbun Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
22 438 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing
23 319 Tim Welter Second Ascent
24 338 Michael Klisch Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
25 210 John Merrill Garage Racing
26 355 Lane Wilkinson Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
27 44 Ken Dammand Benaroya Research Institute
28 295 Jim Kodjababian ByrneInvent
29 375 Jay Maas Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
30 389 Michael Hart Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
PLACE Number FirstName LastName Team

Masters Men C

Num Name Team
1 423 Rodney Brandon Classic Cycles
2 1123 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
3 262 Brian Smith First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
4 632 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling
5 1254 Ryan Dean Cycle U
6 398 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7 242 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle
8 290 Brian Cole ByrneInvent
9 746 Steve Owens Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
10 403 Earl Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11 606 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co.
12 758 Kirk Blankenship Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 766 Tom Donohue Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 1030 Garth Ferber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
15 911 James Barnett
16 222 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co.
17 1146 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
18 811 Ben Sligar Old Town Bicycle
19 660 Mick Gallagher ByrneInvent
20 397 Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
21 627 Brian Bolin Dewars Racing Team
22 645 Keith Blumhagen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
23 712 Tony Flanery-Rye Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
24 1273 John Dowell Team Escapados
25 769 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
26 644 Andrew Jensen
27 229 Brian Wentz Old Town Bicycle
28 876 Chris Mahan Novara
29 870 Shaun Klebold
30 685 Marty Sparks Second Ascent
31 682 Burton Palmer Second Ascent
32 777 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
33 383 Chris Adolf Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
34 388 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
PLACE Number FirstName LastName Team

Masters Men D

Num Name Team
1 129 Mike Burdo Excel Sports Boulder
2 277 Tom Potter The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
3 298 Corrie Martin ByrneInvent
4 227 Richard Williamson Fanatik Bike Co.
5 292 Will Fernyhough ByrneInvent
6 178 Alastair Lockett Excel Sports Boulder
7 242 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle
8 501 Scott Torkelson
9 226 Glenn Powell Fanatik Bike Co.
10 Tim McGee
11 398 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12 222 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co.
13 397 Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 332 David Foster Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
15 1275 Jeff Gibbs Seattle Super Squadra
16 802 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
17 342 Harry Pepe III Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
18 486 Donald Perry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
19 218 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle
20 328 Gordy Bolstad Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
21 473 Robbin Goldfoos First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
22 499 James Mays
23 361 Pete Banko Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
24 823 Paul Southerland Wheelsport Cycling Team
25 500 Chris Gulick Excel Sports Boulder
26 20 Pete Hoagland Dewars Racing Team
PLACE Number FirstName LastName Team

Masters Women A

Num Name Team
1 87 Julie Robertson Zivin ByrneInvent
2 69 Lee Smith Team Group Health
3 3 Lise Grace Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
4 5 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
5 52 Shannon Payne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
6 63 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health
7 24 Linda Coppa Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
8 51 Michelle Gross Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
PLACE Number FirstName LastName Team

Men Cat 1-2

Num Name Team
1 34 David Richter Benaroya Research Institute
2 141 Cooper Lange Hagens Berman Cycling Team
3 157 Galen Erickson Gin Optics Cycling
4 100 Andrew Martin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
5 114 Chris Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6 110 Jason Schniepp Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
7 9 Mike Hone Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
8 59 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
9 93 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent
10 Sundt Johnny KBS Medafest
11 25 Stephen Higgins Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
12 507 Benny Swedberg Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
13 49 Jeff Goodwin
14 Dan Mensher Gentle Lovers
15 123 Jordan Campbell Hagens Berman Cycling Team
16 329 Geoff Casey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
17 7 Chad Nikolz Gin Optics Cycling
18 115 Williams Jason Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
19 153 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling
20 159 Shawn Ongers Gin Optics Cycling
21 42 Groves Gavin Benaroya Research Institute
22 321 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
23 29 Brian Hall Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
24 63 Flavio Rattazzi Garage Racing
25 43 Pat Gray Benaroya Research Institute
26 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team
27 514 David Fleischhauer Unattached
28 185 Trevor Kosa Unattached
29 53 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
30 58 Ian Mensher Garage Racing
31 64 Colin Westbrook Garage Racing
32 177 Joe Pettinger Hagens Berman Cycling Team
PLACE Number FirstName LastName Team

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 253 John Kettman First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
2 205 Dan Hazzard Garage Racing
3 306 Dustin Van Wyck ByrneInvent
4 261 David Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
5 304 Jeff J Dunn ByrneInvent
6 625 Travis Venable Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
7 461 Greg Miller Hagens Berman Cycling Team
8 243 Darren Marino WWU Cycling Team
9 516 Ian Terry Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
10 352 Greg Valentin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
11 415 Aaron Shaw Joe Bar Racing
12 436 Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles Racing
13 438 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing
14 289 Kurt Brown ByrneInvent
15 433 David Burke Recycled Cycles Racing
16 334 David Iannotti Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
17 484 Shannon Maris Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
18 867 Wesley Finger Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
19 326 Mark Bales Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
20 296 RC Rogers ByrneInvent
21 200 Tom Wick Garage Racing
22 258 Dirk Mynatt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
23 303 Gregory Kauper ByrneInvent
24 467 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team
25 413 Daniel Wren Joe Bar Racing
26 287 Sylvio Bravetti ByrneInvent
27 431 Nick Brown Recycled Cycles Racing
28 443 Brian Wachlarz Recycled Cycles Racing
PLACE Number LastName FirstName Team

Men Cat 4-5

Num Name Team
1 881 Ryan Gist Brazen Dropouts
2 780 Chris Menge Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
3 906 Bryen Graver Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
4 895 Gabe Watson-Norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
5 1119 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6 1330 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co.
7 2006 Qayam Jetha Avia West
8 763 Patrick Dean Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9 684 David Salo Second Ascent
10 David Hurt
11 858 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing
12 2056 Thomas Rona Raleigh AllStars
13 1129 Landon Erickson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 769 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
15 810 J.D. Fette Hagens Berman Cycling Team
16 705 Jon Breiling Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
17 914 Win Mason Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
18 Scott Larson Capital Velo
19 683 Josh Pennell Second Ascent
20 852 Jon Hernandez Webcyclery.com
21 1047 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent
22 701 Colin Krebsbach Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
23 713 Craig Hammond Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
24 676 Kentner Cottingham Second Ascent
25 635 Greg Hulands Starbucks Cycling
26 795 Anthony Stephens Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
27 1174 Ben Barbera
PLACE Number FirstName LastName Team

Women Cat 1-2-3

Num Name Team
1 1 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
2 70 Izette Swan Team Group Health
3 6 Beth Lyndon-Griffith ByrneInvent
4 2 Suz Weldon Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
5 8 Elizabeth Nettles Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
6 Kelsey Withrow PCIM
7 54 Morgan Schneidler Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
8 55 Sirikit Valentin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
9 14 Mindy Ziffren-Hall Team Group Health
10 10 Kele Murdin Verducci Racing
11 97 Jacqueline Cohen
12 96 Tela Crane Vanderkitten Racing
13 Amy Schmid Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
14 Joanna Mersher Gentle Lovers
15 115 Laura Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
PLACE Number FirstName LastName Team

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team
1 214 Tonia Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
2 185 Christina Norwich Team Group Health
3 129 Heather Lang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
4 219 Suzie Kauper ByrneInvent
5 166 Katy Cottingham Team Group Health
6 116 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
7 131 Sara Mattingly Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
8 283 Liga Mezaraups Starbucks Cycling
9 274 Lisa Kenney
10 123 Coventry Jankowski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
11 209 Josee Amyot Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12 280 Kristina Bajema Husky Cycling/University of Washington
PLACE Number FirstName LastName Team

Women Masters B

Num Name Team
1 258 Sarah Clark Allen Valley Athletic Club
2 64 Beth Graff Team Group Health
3 118 Patti Dobrowolski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
4 152 Lori Swanson Starbucks Cycling
5 202 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
6 Michelle Petrick
7 156 Barbara Wilkie Starbucks Cycling
8 145 Nancy Lockett Starbucks Cycling
9 151 Nancy Smalley Starbucks Cycling
10 130 Pam Massey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
11 117 Jackie B Craver Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
12 224 Lorraine Silva ByrneInvent