Wenatchee Velo Omnium - Ted Finegold Memorial Criterium

Wenatchee, WA
May 14, 2011

Part of the Wenatchee Velo Omnium

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:33 PM

Junior Men A

Num Name Team
1 941 Keelan Christensen Methow Cycle & Sport - Blue Star Coffee Roasters Cycling

Junior Men B

Num Name Team
1 863 Harrison Devine JL Velo Racing Team
2 861 Theo Arden JL Velo Racing Team
3 864 Jake Harrop
4 865 Alex Watt jlvelo
DNF 805 Josh Mandoli Wenatchee Valley Velo

Junior Men C

Num Name Team
1 812 Lucas Weyand Classic Cycles
2 806 Cole Paton SMART Racing
3 808 Luke Strahm Wenatchee Valley Velo/SMART Racing
4 804 Keifer Livingstone dEVo
5 802 Tyler Daniel JL Velo Racing Team
6 803 James Grant Trail Bicycles/Eatmore Sprouts
7 810 Patrick Tilly SMART Racing
8 801 Jarrett Aregger JL Velo Racing Team
9 809 Trey Thornton JL Velo Racing Team
10 862 Harry Brelsford Classic Cycles
11 811 Aaron Watt JL Velo Racing Team
12 807 Erik Philipson JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 805 Josh Mandoli Wenatchee Valley Velo

Junior Men D

Num Name Team
1 851 Mark Grant Trail Bicycles/Eatmore Sprouts
2 852 Jack Hale Wenatchee Valley Vello
3 855 Mitchell Thornton JL Velo Racing Team
4 856 Connor Tilly SMART Racing
5 854 Jake Strahm Wenatchee Valley Velo/SMART Racing
6 853 Sydney Pearson Team Coastal

Master Men A

Num Name Team
1 51 Ron Schmeer Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
2 506 Robert Powell Garage Racing
3 502 Todd Gallaher united finace
4 509 Matt Seeley Five Valley Velo
5 504 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
6 50 Mike Hainsworth Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
7 512 Doug Reid Second Ascent
8 508 Randy Salamon Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
9 503 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing
10 47 Robert Velez Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
11 505 Ryan Perlman Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
12 507 Michael Pruitt Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 501 Ryan W. Brown Chinook Cycling Club Tri-Cities
DNF 510 John Stambaugh Alki/Rubicon Racing

Master Men B

Num Name Team
1 774 John Weyhrich MBW Racing
2 602 Jim Clevenger RunningShoes.com
3 604 Todd Strahm Wenatchee Valley Velo/Arlberg Team Sports
4 603 Taylor Pilant River City Red
5 601 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co.

Master Men C

Num Name Team
1 715 George Velazquez Arlberg Sports
2 716 Jim Heilein
3 714 John Siok Baddlands Cycling Club
4 710 Christopher Nelson Old Town Bicycle
5 708 Randy Manion ByrneInvent
6 706 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
7 705 Henry Hamby Baddlands Cycling Club
8 701 David Acheson Methow Cycle & Sport - Blue Star Coffee Roasters Cycling
9 711 Michael Payne Old Town Bicycle
10 709 Matt Molzan Old Town Bicycle
11 712 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle
DNF 702 Ken Adkins Baddlands Cycling Club
DNF 703 Chris Casey Methow Cycle & Sport - Blue Star Coffee Roasters Cycling
DNF 707 Joel K Jones Baddlands Cycling Club
DNF 704 Mark Daniel JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 713 Brig Seidl Team Crutch

Master Men D

Num Name Team
1 769 Lane Seeley FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
2 759 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
3 758 Garth Ferber JL Velo Racing Team
4 763 Barry Johnson JL Velo Racing Team
5 771 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6 756 Rick Benson ByrneInvent
7 764 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co.
8 768 Brent Schlangen Baddlands Cycling Club
9 765 Paul Krebsbach JL Velo Racing Team
10 776 Robbin Goldfoos JL Velo Racing Team
11 762 Gary Hocking Cycle U
12 766 Jd Little Branford Bike
13 772 Mark Underwood Old Town Bicycle
DNF 757 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport Cycling Team
DNF 767 Vince Nethery Wenatchee Valley Velo
DNF 755 Justin Bannerman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
DNF 753 Michael Austin ByrneInvent
DNF 754 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle
DNF 775 Bill Whitlow
DNF 760 Steve Grant Trail Bicycles/Eatmore Sprouts
DNF 751 eugene ALLWINE Baddlands Cycling Club
DNF 752 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team
DNF 761 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle
DNF 770 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team
DNF 773 Ken Wilson Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
DNF 774 John Weyhrich MBW Racing

Men Cat 1-2

Num Name Team
1 42 Brian Williams Northern Rockies Cycling Team
2 1 Tim Abercrombie Garneau Evolution
3 29 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co.
4 40 Jason Thompson Garneau Evolution
5 48 Zach Garland Team H&R Block
6 31 Craig Richey Cyclocross Racing.com/Blue Competition
7 13 Marvin Guzman westwood cannondale p/b vision sprots
8 27 Garrett McLeod Team H&R Block
9 7 Eric Bennett Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling
10 17 Jeff Hoover Audi
11 41 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
12 20 Jason Kilmartin Rideokanogan.com
13 3 Dustin ANDREWS Team H&R Block
14 33 Sebastian Salas Team H&R Block
15 5 Andrew BATES Garage Racing
DNF 18 Sam Johnson Team Exergy
DNF 49 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 30 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 38 Russell Stevenson Gregg's Trek Racing Team
DNF 12 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 46 Coulter Young Rideokanogan.com
DNF 15 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing
DNF 37 Tyler Stearns Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 8 Jordan Campbell Audi
DNF 34 Davis Shepherd Gregg's Trek Racing Team
DNF 2 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 39 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNF 10 Jordan Cheyne Team HandR Block
DNF 28 Joe Prettyman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
DNF 19 Justin KERR H&R Block
DNF 25 Ted Martin Garneau Evolution
DNF 4 Mike Attie Second Ascent
DNF 21 Daniel Koski-Karrell Gregg's Trek Racing Team
DNF 32 Mike Rothengatter Garneau Evolution
DNF 35 John Sindell Garage Racing
DNF 43 Steven Wilssens Bikesale,com
DNF 22 Colin Krebsbach Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
DNF 14 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent
DNF 6 Joe Baum Garage Racing
DNF 26 Dan MCDONALD Rideokanogan.com
DNF 9 Carlos Capela Rideokanogan.com
DNF 11 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
DNF 16 David Holden Vertical Earth/TT1
DNF 23 Shannon Maris Bikesale,com
DNF 24 Boris Martin Rideokanogan.com
DNF 36 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 44 Maurice WORSFORD Rideokanogan.com
DNF 45 Chris WORSFORD Rideokanogan.com
DNF 47 Robert Velez Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 50 Mike Hainsworth Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 51 Ron Schmeer Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 505 Ryan Perlman
DNF 507 Michael Pruitt Keller Rohrback Cycling Team

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 207 Adam DE VOS Cycling BC
2 210 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
3 201 Ian Baldwin Fanatik Bike Co.
4 203 Dustin BRONS dEVo
5 231 Brian Sullivan Audi
6 218 Jackson Long Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing
7 213 Ian Gerrish NWCC-Dimensional
8 226 Evan Siroky Tacoma Bike
9 217 Fergus Lavelle Escape Velocity/dEVo
10 219 Darrell Manning Escape Velocity/dEVo
11 216 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo
12 235 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle
DNF 221 Max Oneal HSP
DNF 238 Nick Zylkowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 209 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF 223 Erik Peterson RCR
DNF 227 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 212 Bryan GALLANT Escape Velocity
DNF 233 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent
DNF 204 Ted Chauvin Audi
DNF 205 Morgan Coleman Garage Racing
DNF 206 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF 222 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 202 Jeff Beltramini NWCC-Dimensional
DNF 225 kolby preble Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing
DNF 239 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 236 Alex Wilson Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 232 Niels Thogersen Team Stanley
DNF 214 Ross Gilbert Old Town Bicycle
DNF 234 Mark Walker Rideokanogan.com
DNF 211 Chris Ellis Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF 228 Erin Stansbury Second Ascent
DNF 220 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 200 Clinton Anderson JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 208 Ryan Denney NWCC/Deminsional
DNF 215 Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth
DNF 224 Taylor Pilant River City Red
DNF 229 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF 230 Simon Sterling Russ Hays
DNF 237 Jim Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing
DNF 240 Jeff Nettles
DNF 508 Randy Salamon

Men Cat 4

Num Name Team
1 340 Trevor PEARSON dEVo
2 359 Rich Ulrich
3 311 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team
4 310 Aidan Caves Escape Velocity - dEVo
5 343 Zachary RENWICK dEVo
6 355 Jason VanderSluis Arlberg Sports
7 335 Chad NELSON Spokane Rocket Velo
8 332 John Livingstone dEVo
9 302 Jed Barden FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
10 333 Daniel Milner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
11 354 Bryan Urakawa ByrneInvent
12 315 Steve Cullen JL Velo Racing Team
13 347 Ian Schmidt Recycled Cycles Racing
14 304 Travis Biechele Cycle U
15 342 Roland RABIEN Tripleshot Cycling
16 320 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team
17 318 Andrew Eisen FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
18 338 Paul Noyes Recycled Cycles Racing
19 348 Morgan Simon Unattached
20 322 Aaron Griffith JL Velo Racing Team
21 301 Andrew Austin Old Town Bicycle
22 309 Allen Butler Second Ascent
23 357 Tim Whiteaker FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
24 305 Matt Brittain L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
25 327 Bart Hawkinson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
26 344 Evan Renwick J.L.Velo Racing Team
27 314 Carsten Croff Second Ascent
28 303 Matt Becker Old Town Bicycle
29 353 Darnell Umagat SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 316 Chris Cumming Motofish Racing
DNF 331 Dave Johnson Atomic Racing
DNF 337 Jesse Nofziger JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 313 Jason Connell Cycle U
DNF 339 Randy Opp Vertical Earth
DNF 346 Ed Rosenberg Second Ascent
DNF 350 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 352 Wilson Tran Escape Velocity - dEVo
DNF 356 James Wells NWCC-Dimensional
DNF 328 Gabriel Holmes Cycle U
DNF 321 Andrew Grant Trail Bicycles/Eatmore Sprouts
DNF 329 Tristan Hughes dEVo
DNF 334 Devon Moonie dEVo
DNF 323 Justin Haley Bikesale,com
DNF 341 Colby Plagge NWCC-Dimensional
DNF 358 David Yamamoto JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 312 Derek Churchyard Bikesale,com
DNF 325 Daniel Harris Forza Veloce
DNF 307 Ed Buoncore Fairbanks Cycle Club
DNF 300 James Anderson Audi
DNF 306 Darrel BROWN Chinook Cycling Club, Tri-Cities
DNF 308 Erik Busse Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 317 Cory Custer ByrneInvent
DNF 319 Steve Evans Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 324 Ryan Hangman NWCC-Dimensional
DNF 326 Kurt Hartmaier Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 330 Chris Johns Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 336 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 345 Randy Resch Tacoma Bike
DNF 349 Adam Stern Arrivee Endurance Sports
DNF 351 Peter Tang NWCC - Dimensional One

Men Cat 5

Num Name Team
1 455 dana HARPER The Bike Hub
2 461 Cal Spranger Motofish Racing
3 463 Greg Sweney Motofish Racing
4 466 Jonathan Sirois
5 454 Bruce HALE Arlberg Sports
6 452 Coltin Sweeney Northern Rockies Orthopedics
7 456 Pat Harrington Bikesale,com
8 464 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
9 451 Paul Blough Bikesale,com
10 453 Glenn Fontelera Bikesale,com
DNF 460 Schuyler Smith Independent
DNF 458 Brandon Savini Unattached
DNF 465 Christopher Branch
DNF 452 Garrett Blough Bikesale,com
DNF 457 John Kercher Wenatchee
DNF 459 Dennis Schleder motofish

Women Cat 1-2

Num Name Team
1 114 Jocelyn Setter Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 117 Suz Weldon Bikesale,com
3 103 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
4 113 nik VOGLER Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
5 104 Rachel Canning Local Ride Racing/Dr Vie Superfoods
6 111 Kari Studley Team Group Health
DNF 108 Jessica Hannah Cycling BC
DNF 101 Tricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 112 Cathy Varland Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 110 Rosalyn Rombauer Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 109 Elizabeth Nettles Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 105 Christine Chang Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 106 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 102 Allison Beall Team REP
DNF 118 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 115 Carrie Eller Gregg's Trek Racing Team
DNF 107 Patricia DOWD Team REP

Women Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 554 Courtenay McFadden Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
2 553 Kate Gracheck Team Kenda P/B Geargrinder
3 558 Kelly Plese
4 556 Jamie Schoenborn Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 555 Mirna Nieto SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 552 Sarah Barkley Chinook Cycling Club, Tri-Cities
DNF 557 Sara Youmans Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12
DNF 551 Karen Armstrong EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team
1 408 Lara Sirois
2 402 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
3 403 Theresa Harding SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 406 Kristen Walker Cycle U
DNF 405 Eryn Maris Bikesale,com
DNF 401 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing
DNF 407 Adria Gundersen Wenatchee Valley Velo
DNF 404 Danyel Longmire Northern Rockies Cycling
DNF 409 Kristen Sblendorio