Capital Stage Race: Capital Criterium

WA
June 11, 2011

Part of the Capital Stage Race

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:33 PM

Junior C Boys

Num Name Team
1 1432 Tyler Tangen Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
2 1278 Tyler Daniel JL Velo Racing Team
3 1339 Matthew Wilkinson Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
4 1379 Alexander West
5 1275 Jarrett Aregger JL Velo Racing Team
6 1293 Trey Thornton JL Velo Racing Team
7 1422 Harry Brelsford Classic Cycles
8 2088 Lewis Whiley Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW

Junior D Boys

Num Name Team
1 1292 Mitchell Thornton JL Velo Racing Team
2 1429 Alastair Magun
3 1359 Alexander Walentynowicz Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
4 1407 Croix Cameron Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
5 1417 Ethan Casebolt

Junior D Girls

Num Name Team
1 1285 Elleanor James JL Velo Racing Team

Master Men 40+ Cat 4/5 and 50+ (12.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 193 Scott Torkelson Old Town Bicycle 27:34
2 194 John Weyhrich MBW Racing 27:34
3 189 RC Rogers FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 27:34
4 162 Rick Benson ByrneInvent 27:34
5 195 Anthony Whiley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 27:34
6 186 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 27:34
7 178 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 27:34
8 160 Pete Banko Apex Racing Team 27:34
9 156 John Alving Apex Racing Team 27:34
10 166 Jason Celestine Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 27:34
11 174 John Hadden Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 27:34
12 191 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team 27:34
13 167 Derek Churchyard Bikesale,com 27:34
14 173 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle 27:34
15 179 Larry Jorgensen ByrneInvent 27:34
16 177 Mark Hubbard Audi 27:34
17 185 Jeff Pfost Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 27:34
18 164 Brian Bolin ByrneInvent 27:34
19 161 Justin Bannerman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 27:34
20 171 Henry Gertje Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 28:48
21 180 Kevin McIntyre Old Town Bicycle 29:12
22 175 Pat Harrington Bikesale,com 29:17
23 169 Nick Duckstein Bikesale,com 29:25
24 163 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. 29:33
25 170 Steve Frost Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 29:33
26 159 Charles Arndt NWCC-Dimensional 30:05
27 182 Paul Mesojednik ByrneInvent 30:05
28 157 Kyle Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 30:20
29 158 Adam Arlan JL Velo Racing Team 30:20
30 168 Travis Dougan CycleU 30:20
31 176 J. Scott Hile Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 30:20
32 231 Roger Giebelhaus Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 30:20
33 165 Charles Caswell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 32:10
34 181 John Merrill Garage Racing 32:10
35 192 Chris Soelling Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 32:10
36 190 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 34:28
DNF 227 Bill Valenta Unattached 00:00

Men 1-2 (32.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 10 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 1:10:41
2 27 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team 1:10:41
3 8 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling Team 1:10:51
4 42 Brian Williams Northen Rockies Orthopaedic 1:10:51
5 32 David Richter HSP 1:10:51
6 22 Zach McDonald Garage Racing 1:10:51
7 23 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 1:10:51
8 12 Todd Herriott HSP 1:10:51
9 1 Warren Atkey Bikesale,com 1:10:51
10 2 Joe Baum Garage Racing 1:10:51
11 39 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing 1:10:51
12 31 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team 1:10:51
13 34 John Sindell Garage Racing 1:10:55
14 37 Dustin Van Wyck FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 1:10:55
15 3 James Bender BBC 1:10:55
16 4 Eric Bennett Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycing 1:10:55
17 29 Joe Prettyman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing 1:10:55
18 28 Kolben Preble Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing 1:10:55
19 19 Colin Krebsbach Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing 1:10:55
20 18 Brad Kilcline FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 1:10:55
21 15 Olivier Humbert FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 1:10:55
22 14 Joe Holmes Hagens Berman Cycling Team 1:10:55
23 35 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 1:11:01
24 44 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team 1:11:01
25 24 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 1:11:01
26 9 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1:11:01
27 6 Jordan Campbell Audi 1:11:01
28 13 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 1:11:01
29 41 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 1:11:01
30 43 Steven Wilssens Bikesale,com 1:11:01
31 153 Gregory Kauper FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 1:11:01
32 36 Tyler Stearns Hagens Berman Cycling Team 1:11:01
33 20 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 1:11:01
34 16 David Iannotti Bikesale,com 1:11:01
35 5 Randy Bott Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:11:08
36 17 Zach Jones Garage Racing 1:11:46
37 155 Sean Phillips SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:11:46
38 21 Rich McClung Hagens Berman Cycling Team 1:12:17
39 148 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 1:12:17
40 25 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing 1:12:26
41 30 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co. 1:12:29
42 7 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 1:13:07
DNF 33 Alan Schmitz Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF 151 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 0:00:00

Men 3 (22.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 68 Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles Racing 50:04
2 53 Ian Baldwin Fanatik Bike Co. 50:06
3 58 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 50:06
4 63 Ryan Gist FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 50:06
5 72 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing 50:06
6 88 Brian Sullivan Audi 50:06
7 60 Jeff J Dunn FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 50:06
8 76 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team 50:06
9 75 Max Oneal HSP 50:06
10 82 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing 50:06
11 57 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 50:06
12 86 Michael Spring Bikesale,com 50:06
13 55 Macemon Brandon Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons D 50:06
14 64 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 50:06
15 73 Mark Mirante SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 50:06
16 67 Conor Klupar Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 50:06
17 56 Sylvio Bravetti FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 50:06
18 83 Evan Siroky Tacoma Bike 50:06
19 79 Louis Paolella Bikesale,com 50:06
20 59 Morgan Coleman Garage Racing 50:06
21 150 Mark Franks Excel Sports Boulder 50:06
22 74 Vaughn Nelson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 50:06
23 152 David Hecht FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 50:06
24 80 Evan Schmitt Hagens Berman Cycling Team 50:16
25 61 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 50:30
26 65 Jim Holbrooks Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 51:55
27 90 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle 52:27
28 149 Ryan Dean FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 53:11
29 87 Daniel Studley Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR 53:55
30 71 Robert McDaniel Second Ascent 55:04
31 78 Sergio Palma Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 55:04
DNF 70 Greg Luniewski Bikesale,com 00:00
DNF 91 Brian Wentz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 00:00
DNF 92 Bill Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 00:00

Men 4 (13.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 102 Jesse Ayotte EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 27:56
2 147 Bryan Urakawa ByrneInvent 27:56
3 141 Ted Schwartz Team B+Radsport 27:56
4 138 David O'Brien Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 27:56
5 143 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Brien p/b Tribe 27:56
6 104 Travis Biechele CycleU 27:56
7 105 Bill Booth tba-racing.com 27:56
8 108 Justin Calvo SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 27:56
9 119 Thierry Douet Woodinville Bicycle 27:56
10 116 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 27:56
11 103 Stephen Berard Bikesale,com 27:56
12 113 Eric Cockrell Team Becher+/b+ radsport 27:56
13 133 Randy Manion ByrneInvent 27:56
14 117 Cory Custer ByrneInvent 28:02
15 130 Daniel Liberator Bikesport Racing 28:02
16 137 Paul Noyes Recycled Cycles Racing 28:02
17 101 Andrew Austin Old Town Bicycle 28:02
18 115 Jason Connell CycleU 28:02
19 131 Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team 28:02
20 107 Allen Butler Second Ascent 28:05
21 124 Gabriel Holmes CycleU 28:40
22 135 Nick Koops ByrneInvent 28:40
23 134 Colin McKenna Hagens Berman Cycling Team 28:40
24 230 Jeff M Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 28:40
25 140 Tony Pletcher Bikesale,com 28:40
26 121 Tim Farrell FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 28:40
27 129 Adrian Lawson Fanatik Bike Co. 28:40
28 142 Morgan Simon Unattached 28:47
29 111 David Castor Viking Sport/Corpore Sano 29:56
30 106 Liam Bradshaw Recycled Cycles Racing 30:16
31 132 Stephen Mair ByrneInvent 30:16
32 146 Michael Turner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 30:16
33 100 Aaron Adelstein Bikesale,com 30:26
34 112 Bryon Cline Bikesale,com 30:26
35 122 Logan Fox Husky Cycling/University of Washington 30:26
36 123 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike 30:26
37 127 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 31:02
38 109 Jon Carignan CycleU 31:55

Men 5 (8.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 226 Martin Turek Eastgate Cycling Club 18:06
2 216 Andrea Kopp Unattached 18:37
3 220 Phil Macino Eastgate Cycling Club 18:39
4 217 Scott Kuehn Tacoma Bike 18:39
5 213 Shawn Fife Unattached 18:42
6 232 Curtis Baird Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 19:33
7 218 Devin Lacrosse Unattached 19:50
8 219 Kristopher Lindsey Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 19:53
9 225 Kevin Stewart Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 19:58
10 211 Steve Hatton Unattached 20:04
11 215 Robert Hoyt Bikesale,com 20:13
12 222 Charlon Palacay CycleU 21:05
13 221 Gerardo Mores CycleU 21:41

Women 1-2 (16.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 46 Laura Chang Bikesale,com 40:45
2 45 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 40:45
3 50 Elizabeth Nettles Hagens Berman Cycling Team 40:45
4 48 Michelle Kautzmann Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 40:45
5 47 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 40:45
6 51 Kari Studley Team Group Health 40:49
7 49 Gina Kavesh Bikesale,com 40:49

Women 3 (16.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 98 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop 40:45
2 99 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 40:45
3 97 Mirna Nieto SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 40:45
4 94 Theresa Harding SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 40:48
5 96 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 40:48
6 93 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle 42:50

Women 4 (8.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 199 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health 20:25
2 200 Lauren Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 20:25
3 207 AnneMarije Rook Team Group Health 20:25
4 205 Erin Miller Bikesale,com 20:25
5 209 Lori Swanson Old Town Bicycle 20:25
6 208 Lori Surges Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 20:25
7 202 Melissa DeSimone Bikesale,com 20:25
8 198 Marissa Carr Gregg's Trek Racing Team 20:31
9 203 Shannon Elliott Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 21:42
10 201 Jennifer Deem Team Group Health 21:43
11 204 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 22:34
12 210 Meg Zabielski Team Group Health 24:22