Tacoma Twilight Criterium

Tacoma, WA
July 30, 2011

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:33 PM

Junior A Men

Name Team Bib
1 Conor Klupar Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 441.0
2 Avi Mahan Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 965.0
3 Kevin Stewart Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 2086.0
DQ Michael Turner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1193.0

Junior B Men

Name Team Bib
1 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 723.0
2 Tyler Tangen Unattached 1432.0
3 Harrison Devine JL Velo Racing Team 841.0
4 Nolan Brady Old Town Bicycle 1370.0
5 Theo Arden JL Velo Racing Team 839.0
6 Kyle Sweeney Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 1427.0
DQ Luke Grant JL Velo Racing Team 1282.0

Junior B Women

Name Team Bib
1 Eryn Maris Bikesale,com 219.0

Junior C Men

Name Team Bib
1 Evan Geary JL Velo Racing Team 1279.0
2 Matthew Wilkinson Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 1339.0
3 Alexander West Unattached 1379.0
4 Trey Thornton JL Velo Racing Team 1293.0
5 Erik Philipson JL Velo Racing Team 1418.0
6 Lewis Whiley Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 1431.0

Junior D Men

Name Team Bib
1 Mitchell Thornton JL Velo Racing Team 1292.0
2 Henry GEARY JL Velo Racing Team 1280.0
3 Croix Cameron Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 1407.0

Masters 30+ Cat 1-4

Name Team Bib
1 Scott Laliberte Westwood Cycle 2099.0
2 Mike Schwindeller Bikesale,com 40.0
3 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 84.0
4 Tony Corke Tacoma Bike 501.0
5 Doug Davis Audi 153.0
6 Rory McAdams Union Cycliste 2024.0
7 Andy Luhn Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 54.0
8 Robert Campbell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 127.0
9 Paul Werner Old Town Bicycle 2003.0
10 Michael Murdin Garage Racing 85.0
11 Scott Torkelson Old Town Bicycle 504.0
12 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 872.0
13 Anthony Whiley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1194.0
14 Mike Burdo Garage Racing 71.0
15 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle 309.0
16 Ryan Perlman 193.0
17 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 292.0
18 Landon Sealey Tacoma Bike 628.0
19 Sean Phillips SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 282.0
20 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 342.0
21 Jim Brown Sofa Kings 520.0
22 Kevin McIntyre Old Town Bicycle 227.0
23 Matt Stanigar Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 299.0
24 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 128.0
25 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 777.0
26 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 164.0
27 Mike Rogers Bikesale,com 34.0
28 James Mays Unattached 482.0
29 Stephen Grim Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 745.0
30 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 83.0
31 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 354.0
32 Chris Torgerson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 50.0
33 Brett Clothier-Sharman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 305.0
34 Brian Cole Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 121.0
35 Michael Pruitt Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 116.0
36 Robert Velez Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 122.0
37 Erik Scheller Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 118.0
38 Chris Mahan Second Ascent 774.0
39 Tom Wick Garage Racing 41.0
40 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 88.0
41 Vaughn Nelson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 352.0
DNF Niels Thogersen Team Stanley 288.0
DNF Jeff Beltramini NWCC-Dimensional 453.0
DNF Tim Pierce ByrneInvent 696.0
DNF Bill Booth TBA 1378.0

Men 1-2

Name Team Bib
1 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance 9.0
2 Zac Davies V Australia 2065.0
3 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling Team 67.0
4 Pete Groblewski Ritle Racing 204.0
5 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling Team 172.0
6 Derek Wilkerson Audi 2306.0
7 Scott Laliberte Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 2099.0
8 Morgan Schmitt United Healthcare Pro Cycling T 187.0
9 Chris Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 56.0
10 Nick Bennette Metlife Cycling Team 2080.0
11 Brendon Gallant HPC 2094.0
12 Andrew Martin Bikesale,com 24.0
13 Mike Hainsworth Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 110.0
14 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 4.0
15 Warren Atkey Bikesale,com 25.0
16 Dan Harm Juwi 2085.0
17 Chris Worsfold Ride Okagmaga 2087.0
18 Aaron Shaw FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 18.0
19 David Fleischhauer Herriott Sports Performance 2.0
20 Colin Krebsbach Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 460.0
21 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 111.0
22 Davis Shepard Gregg's Trek Racing Team 94.0
23 Trevor Kosa Gregg's Trek Racing Team 92.0
24 2084.0
25 Doug Stewart Bikesale,com 26.0
26 Tim Slotta Branford Bike 130.0
27 2075.0
28 Joe Baratto Bikesale,com 23.0
29 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon 2059.0
30 Lyle Tenpenny FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 20.0
31 Shannon Maris Bikesale,com 37.0
32 James Bender FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 11.0
33 Brian Hall Audi 156.0
34 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent 99.0
35 ???
36 David Iannotti Bikesale,com 36.0
37 Zach Jones Garage Racing 81.0
38 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team 6.0
39 Brad Kilcline FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 16.0
40 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team 177.0
41 James LARMER Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 2016.0
42 Russell Stevenson Gregg's Trek Racing Team 91.0
43 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Domestic Elite Cycling Team 61.0
44 Matt Potma Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 2035.0
45 Rory McAdams Union Cycliste 2024.0
46 Ron Schmeer Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 109.0
47 Alex Duxbury Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 112.0
48 Mark Hinman Bikesale,com 35.0
49 Ryan Perlman 193.0
50 Ian Terry Hagens Berman Cycling Team 175.0
51 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 128.0
52 Eric Prime Audi 160.0
DNF Joe Holmes Hagens Berman Domestic Elite Cycling Team 60.0
DNF Grant Boursaw Gregg's Trek Racing Team 90.0
DNF Robert Velez Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 122.0
DNF Robert Campbell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 127.0
DNF Jonathan Youell JL Velo Racing Team 141.0
DNF Aaron Levin Peterson Bicycle/Rapha 168.0
DNF Alfredo Ramirez Lenovo 210.0
DNF Mike Robson Bikesale,com 261.0
DNF Michal Niemi ?? 2015.0
DNF Brett Park Unattached 2060.0

Men 3

Name Team Bib
1 John Sheehan Sofa Kings 2072.0
2 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team 449.0
3 Conor Klupar Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 441.0
4 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 345.0
5 Ben Storrar Old Town Bicycle 1328.0
6 Tony Corke Tacoma Bike 501.0
7 Chris Adolf JL Velo Racing Team 358.0
8 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing 477.0
9 Ryan Gist FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 233.0
10 Scot Weeks Bikesale,com 267.0
11 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 342.0
12 Brian Sullivan Audi 403.0
13 Scott Torkelson Old Town Bicycle 504.0
14 Alex Turpin Bike Newport 2037.0
15 Sylvio Bravetti FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 229.0
16 Patrick Raney Garage Racing 318.0
17 Will Teal Unattached 1257.0
18 Jeff Beltramini NWCC-Dimensional 453.0
19 Avi Mahan Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 965.0
20 Evan Siroky Tacoma Bike 930.0
21 Michael Black Team Stanley 287.0
22 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle 461.0
23 Brian Burton FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 230.0
24 Scott Larson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 2052.0
25 Harry Pepe III JL Velo Racing Team 372.0
26 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 13.0
27 Jennifer Triplett Hagens Berman Cycling Team 9.0
28 Michael Klisch JL Velo Racing Team 369.0
29 Steve Owens FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 237.0
30 Vaughn Nelson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 352.0
31 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 476.0
32 Darrin Grund Glotman Simpson 2079.0
33 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing 440.0
34 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle 502.0
DNF Lane Wilkinson Bikesale,com 268.0
DNF Niels Thogersen Team Stanley 288.0
DNF Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 300.0
DNF Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 337.0
DNF Ryan Bibko JL Velo Racing Team 360.0
DNF Ed Ewing Audi 391.0

Men 4-5

Name Team Bib
1 Eric Cockrell Team Becher+ 2065.0
2 Ted Schartz Team B+Radsport 2058.0
3 Doug Wilcox Unattached 1434.0
4 Joel T Jones Old Town Bicycle 788.0
5 Warren McAndrew ByrneInvent 1103.0
6 Zach Stelling Carlon O'Brien 2011.0
7 Travis Biechele Cycle U 1334.0
8 Chad Bartlett TOMS Shoes 2031.0
9 Bill Booth TBA 1378.0
10 Tyler Tangen Unattached 1432.0
11 brandon hardaway brandon hardaway 1416.0
12 Gary Johnson Old Town Bicycle 984.0
13 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 812.0
14 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1190.0
15 Randy Schultz Bikesale,com 1079.0
16 Michael Turner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1193.0
17 Kevin Macdonald Steed Cycles 2041.0
18 PJ Bauser Hagens Berman Cycling Team 1256.0
19 Andrew Austin Old Town Bicycle 931.0
20 Steven Brady Old Town Bicycle 1371.0
21 Landon Sealey Tacoma Bike 628.0
22 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike 1410.0
23 Francis Atkinson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1116.0
24 Harlan Perkins Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 740.0
25 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 723.0
26 Tim Farrell FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 635.0
27 Jason Cameron Recycled Cycles Racing 949.0
28 Bryon Cline Bikesale,com 649.0
29 Brian Wong Glotman Simpson 2071.0
30 Morgan Simon Unattached 1248.0
31 Nick Duckstein Bikesale,com 653.0
32 Jason Celestine Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 811.0
33 Andrew Roths Bikesale,com 670.0
34 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle 761.0
35 Chris Mahan Second Ascent 774.0
36 Pat Harrington Bikesale,com 1071.0
37 Chris Johns Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1165.0
38 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike 1306.0
39 Jake Langdon Team B+Radsport 2069.0
40 Allen Butler Second Ascent 1149.0
41 Hugh Barrington Audi 854.0
42 Michael Finley Unattached 2083.0
43 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 754.0
44 Jeff M Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 706.0
45 Travis Dutton Old Town Bicycle 2006.0
46 Kris Haggard Unattached 2096.0
47 Keelan Christensen Methow Cycle & Sport - Blue Star Coffee Roasters Cycling 1393.0
48 Darol Tuttle Old Town Bicycle 683.0
49 Tom Platt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 729.0
50 Heiko Stopsack Viking Sports Seattle 2045.0
51 Darnell Umagat SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1123.0
52 Paul Bishop Unattached 1298.0
53 Ian Colville Second Ascent 1153.0
54 Michael Prater Hagens Berman Cycling Team 900.0
55 Marcus William Gregg's Specialized 1377.0
56 Matthias Bonjour 200.0
57 Mark Bender Motofish Racing 1225.0
58 Jim Seetelatt Unattached 2055.0
59 David Garate 2092.0
60 2003.0
61 Dale Harless Cycle U 767.0
62 Andrei Tchourakov Westwood/Cannondale 2060.0
63 Dave Haugen Old Town Bicycle 2075.0
64 Kurt Harsh 2027.0
65 Douglas Vaskaas Unattached 2090.0
66 Chris Karnes Dorkey Arcade 2048.0
DNF Andrew Zeigler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 757.0
DNF Steve Cullen JL Velo Racing Team 827.0
DNF Michael Payne Old Town Bicycle 848.0
DNF Paul Jackson Unattached 2075.0
DNF Travis Frazier Unattached 2095.0

Women 1-2

Name Team Bib
1 Jennifer Triplett Hagens Berman Cycling Team 9.0
2 Tricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2.0
3 Jocelyn Setter Hagens Berman Cycling Team 45.0
4 Amara Boursaw Gregg's Trek Racing Team 24.0
5 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 17.0
6 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 13.0
7 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health 113.0
8 Laura Chang Bikesale,com 2075.0
9 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 29.0
10 Elizabeth Nettles Hagens Berman Cycling Team 46.0
11 Michelle Kautzmann Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 130.0
12 Gina Kavesh Bikesale,com 8.0
13 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 1.0
14 Sara Laliberte Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 2019.0
15 Brook Nunn Hagens Berman Cycling Team 39.0
16 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health 23.0
17 Mindy Ziffren-Hall Team Group Health 21.0

Women 3

Name Team Bib
1 Kelly Plese Gregg's Trek Racing Team 320.0
2 Tara O'Brien Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 104.0
3 Ivy Audrain Northern Rockies Orthopediac 2379.0
4 Sara Youmans Peanut Butter&' Co. Twenty 1 133.0
5 Lee Smith Team Group Health 115.0
6 Jenny Dallas Bikesale,com 88.0
7 Rachel Hong Team Group Health 117.0
8 Lenia TANI Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 106.0
9 Jesse Opp Gregg's Trek Racing Team 122.0
10 LB Kregenow Team Group Health 303.0
11 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 112.0
12 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 267.0
13 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 258.0

Women 4

Name Team Bib
1 Kristen Sblendorio Audi 345.0
2 Melissa DeSimone Bikesale,com 226.0
3 Jill Bodnar SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 249.0
4 Carolyn Carlstrom RPI Cycling 2029.0
5 Lori Swanson Old Town Bicycle 331.0
6 Eva Kness Bikesale,com 216.0
7 Marissa Carr Gregg's Trek Racing Team 387.0
8 Jennifer Potter FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 204.0
9 Lauren Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 333.0
10 Shannon Elliott Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 342.0
11 Sarah Bender motofish 1226.0
12 Eryn Maris Bikesale,com 219.0
13 Cynthia Freed Motofish Racing Team 348.0
14 Hester Ford Team Group Health 290.0
15 Christi Kenyon Bikesale,com 215.0
16 Brianne Kwasny SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 256.0
17 Kathleen McMahon Bikesale,com 230.0