LWV Circuit Race Series # 3 - Carnation Farms

WA
August 27, 2011

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:33 PM

Masters 35+ (25.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 71 Mike Burdo Garage Racing
2 317 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing
3 267 Scot Weeks Bikesale,com
4 1088 Rick Benson ByrneInvent
5 124 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
6 110 Mike Hainsworth Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
7 168 Aaron Levin Peterson Bicycle/Rapha
8 261 Mike Robson Bikesale,com
9 159 Tony Ogden Audi
10 49 Gary Brown Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11 15 Gregory Kauper FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
12 24 Andrew Martin Bikesale,com
13 749 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 307 Mike Gladfelter Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
15 319 Dean Rogers Garage Racing
16 962 Tim Reinholtz Fanatik Bike Co.
17 970 Daniel Liberator Bikesport Racing
18 84 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
19 283 Scott Ramsey SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
20 318 Patrick Raney Garage Racing
21 872 Marcus Nedelmann
22 83 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing
23 32 DL Byron Bikesale,com
24 426 Sean Matt Hagens Berman Cycling Team
25 113 Andrew Lamb Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
26 293 Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
27 41 Tom Wick Garage Racing
28 436 David Mezera Island Boys Racing
29 292 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
30 116 Michael Pruitt Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
31 678 Steve Thompson Bikesale,com
32 2173 Jon Collier
33 407 Gary Mann Apex Racing Team
34 314 David Hills Garage Racing
35 394 Chris Jackson Audi
36 302 Matt Bergerson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
37 754 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
38 300 Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
39 80 Jay Hilwig Garage Racing
40 34 Mike Rogers Bikesale,com
DNF 139 Barry Johnson JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 282 Sean Phillips SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 304 Rob Polasek Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 409 Donald Perry Apex Racing Team
DNF 418 Mark Mirante SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 746 Erik Busse Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 854 Hugh Barrington Audi
DNF 1171 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 1214 Garrett Charlson Audi
DNF 2168 Kirk Beatty
DNF 2171 Mark Gosney Unattached
DQ 54 Andy Luhn Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DQ 875 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team
DQ 878 Peter Miller Apex Racing Team
DQ 957 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co.

Men 1-2 (40.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 172 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 5 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
3 91 Russell Stevenson Gregg's Trek Racing Team
4 25 Warren Atkey Bikesale,com
5 8 Ian Tubbs Audi
6 9 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance
7 173 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
8 2175 Nick Bennette Metlife.com
9 67 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling Team
10 36 David Iannotti Bikesale,com
11 18 Aaron Shaw FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
12 33 Steven Wilssens Bikesale,com
13 2 David Fleischhauer Herriott Sports Performance
14 2173 Stephen Mull
15 28 Jason Schneipp Bikesale,com
16 2176 PETE BAUGHMAN LAKE EFFECT
17 1003 Rhae-Christie Shaw
18 261 Mike Robson Bikesale,com
19 110 Mike Hainsworth Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
20 177 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team
21 147 Ian McKissick Audi
22 156 Brian Hall Audi
23 60 Joe Holmes Hagens Berman Domestic Elite Cycling Team
24 179 Nathan Webber Hagens Berman Cycling Team
25 66 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman Domestic Elite Cycling Team
26 81 Zach Jones Garage Racing
27 174 Joe Pettinger Hagens Berman Cycling Team
28 112 Alex Duxbury Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
29 175 Ian Terry Hagens Berman Cycling Team
30 153 Doug Davis Audi
DNF 4 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
DNF 6 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 24 Andrew Martin Bikesale,com
DNF 34 Mike Rogers Bikesale,com
DNF 34 Beth Lyndon-Griffith Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 50 Chris Torgerson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 80 Jay Hilwig Garage Racing
DNF 85 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
DNF 113 Andrew Lamb Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 124 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 146 Mike Hone Audi
DNF 159 Tony Ogden Audi
DNF 168 Aaron Levin Peterson Bicycle/Rapha
DNF 193 Ryan Perlman Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 2174 Richard Machhein Local Ride Racing

Men 3 (30.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 352 Vaughn Nelson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
2 450 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles Racing
3 477 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing
4 667 Tony Pletcher Bikesale,com
5 456 Ryan Denney NWCC-Dimensional
6 428 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7 345 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
8 427 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team
9 347 David Gordon
10 441 Conor Klupar Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
11 402 Phil Spencer Audi
12 1092 Cory Custer ByrneInvent
13 454 Ian Gerrish NWCC-Dimensional
14 1378 Bill Booth TBA
15 358 Chris Adolf JL Velo Racing Team
16 258 Alec Moorman Bikesale,com
17 249 Duane Draper Bikesale,com
18 230 Brian Burton FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
19 265 Joseph Skokan Bikesale,com
20 458 Tom Schafer NWCC-Dimensional
21 252 Craig Hammond Bikesale,com
22 314 David Hills Garage Racing
23 972 Adam Stern Arrivee Endurance Sports
24 647 Stephen Berard Bikesale,com
25 2197 Scott Larson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
26 353 Sergio Palma Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
27 514 Andrew Malakoff Recycled Cycles Racing
28 442 Jon Hernandez Arrivee Sports
29 369 Michael Klisch JL Velo Racing Team
30 391 Ed Ewing Audi
31 649 Bryon Cline Bikesale,com
32 266 Michael Spring Bikesale,com
33 723 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
DNF 310 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle
DNF 319 Dean Rogers Garage Racing
DNF 426 Sean Matt Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 509 Daniel Studley Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
DQ 406 Mike Brown Recycled Cycles Racing
DQ 483 Matt Beers Carbon Neutral cycling
DQ 2168 John Sheenan Sofa King

Men 4-5 (25.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 827 Steve Cullen JL Velo Racing Team
2 996 Michael Blizniak
3 949 Jason Cameron Recycled Cycles Racing
4 900 Michael Prater Hagens Berman Cycling Team
5 788 Joel T Jones Old Town Bicycle
6 858 Timothy Lewis Audi
7 713 Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
8 636 Dean Jasper FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
9 863 Chad Sullivan Cycle U
10 1103 Warren McAndrew ByrneInvent
11 853 Terence AuYeung Audi
12 944 Paul Noyes Recycled Cycles Racing
13 777 Marty Sparks Second Ascent
14 634 Andrew Eisen FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
15 706 Jeff M Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
16 670 Andrew Roths Bikesale,com
17 2170
18 1260 Nick Koops ByrneInvent
19 1115 Thorsten Askervold Starbucks Cycling
20 654 Alan Ehler Bikesale,com
21 1079 Randy Schultz Bikesale,com
22 2099 Eric Cockrell
23 1116 Francis Atkinson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
24 877 Jeff Zeunert Apex Racing Team
25 1068 Derek Churchyard Bikesale,com
26 1272 Mike Thorton JL Velo Racing Team
27 912 Randy Manion ByrneInvent
28 869 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team
29 684 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike
30 672 Erik Selberg Bikesale,com
31 879 Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team
32 2174 Ted Schwartz
33 1119 Jason Corbridge SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
34 834 Jesse Nofziger JL Velo Racing Team
35 931 Andrew Austin Old Town Bicycle
36 904 John Hill Hagens Berman Cycling Team
37 635 Tim Farrell FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
38 833 Andrew McNett JL Velo Racing Team
39 745 Stephen Grim Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
40 1256 PJ Bauser Hagens Berman Cycling Team
41 707 Bertrand Hauss SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 643 Bradlee Haley Cycle U
DNF 656 Steven Ginsberg Bikesale,com
DNF 683 Darol Tuttle Old Town Bicycle
DNF 867 Jim Peterson Apex Racing Team
DNF 895 Tim Culbertson Cycle U
DNF 1018 Eric Haley Unattached
DNF 1071 Pat Harrington Bikesale,com
DNF 1073 Karl Huber Bikesale,com
DNF 1158 Chris Blanton Lakemont Cycling Club
DNF 1176 Phil Macino Eastgate Cycling Club
DNF 1205 Aaron Griffith JL Velo Racing Team
DNF 1215 Tim Hickock Audi
DNF 1254 Colin McKenna Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 1298 Paul Bishop Unattached
DNF 2169 David Mullen Spoke and Sprocket Racing
DQ 689 Charley Dickey ByrneInvent
DQ 812 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DQ 1190 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team

Women 1-2-3 (30.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 2169 Claire Cameron Mighty Riders
2 2178 JANE EVELY TEXAS ROADHOUSE
3 258 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4 34 Beth Lyndon-Griffith Hagens Berman Cycling Team
5 113 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health
6 86 Laura Chang Bikesale,com
7 2 Tricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
8 2099 Carovine Savage
9 21 Mindy Ziffren-Hall Team Group Health
10 257 Theresa Harding SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11 13 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12 231 Erin Miller Bikesale,com
13 94 Shannon Payne Bikesale,com
14 112 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
15 2181 Ivy Audrain nrv
16 263 Courtenay McFadden Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
17 4 Suz Weldon Bikesale,com
18 117 Rachel Hong Team Group Health
19 137 Rebecca Carew Hagens Berman Cycling Team
20 2180 Keve Murdin
21 1 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
22 8 Gina Kavesh Bikesale,com
23 11 Lysle Wilhelmi Bikesale,com
24 2 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health
25 2179 Heather MCKAIN Hagens Berman Cycling Team
26 2170 Rachel Canning Local Ride Racing
27 92 Pam Massey Bikesale,com
DNF 99 Mirna Nieto SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 253 Tina Wang SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 303 LB Kregenow Team Group Health
DNF 356 Svetlana Vasiliev Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DQ 2171 Moriah Jo MACGREGOR

Women 4 (25.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 282 AnneMarije Rook Team Group Health
2 249 Jill Bodnar SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3 331 Lori Swanson Old Town Bicycle
4 387 Marissa Carr Gregg's Trek Racing Team
5 333 Lauren Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
6 215 Christi Kenyon Bikesale,com
7 355 Deenie Robertson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
8 216 Eva Kness Bikesale,com
9 247 Barbara Wilkie SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10 246 Angela Cudone-Sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11 348 Cynthia Freed Motofish Racing Team
12 358 Sarah Atwood Team Group Health
DNF 263 Courtenay McFadden Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 329 Susanne Smith Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 2170 Jake Langdon
DNF 2360 Emily Nevin