Skagit Valley Omnium Time Trial

Sedro Woolley, WA
July 6, 2008

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Masters Men B

Num Name Team Time
1 918 Jim Clevenger RunningShoes.com 26:57.8
2 606 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 27:54.7
3 1123 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 28:01.9
4 670 Jon Peterson ByrneInvent 28:54.0
5 Jay Loder Mighty Cycling 29:13.0
6 1284 James Wells 29:30.8
7 367 John Bove Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 29:34.1
8 992 Kent Jewell Native Planet 30:35.3
9 222 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co. 30:45.8
10 682 Burton Palmer Second Ascent 31:09.6
11 1004 Randy Olson Randy Olson 32:07.4
12 James Beieler 32:11.1
13 1030 Garth Ferber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 32:29.6
14 Peter Scott 37:17.6

Men Cat 1-2

Num Name Team Time
1 10 Nick Clayville Hagens Berman Cycling Team 24:59.7
2 Mike Rothengatter Escape Velocity 25:32.7
3 58 Ian Mensher Garage Racing 25:40.1
4 Nathan Macdonald Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 25:58.8
5 153 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling 25:59.2
6 Jonathan Page Escape Velocity 26:03.1
7 148 Phil Elsasser First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 26:17.1
8 122 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles 26:39.5
9 60 Michael Murdin Garage Racing 27:10.1
10 471 Christopher Westfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team 27:18.1
11 321 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling Team 27:23.8
12 21 Eric Schuman Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 27:35.2
13 123 Jordan Campbell Hagens Berman Cycling Team 27:36.2
14 12 Bryce Fegley Fanatik Bike Co. 27:58.1
15 185 Trevor Kosa 28:18.5
16 236 Attila Hajdu Escape Velocity 30:27.8

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 Curtis Dearden Dearden Construction Services 25:17.6
2 906 Bryen Graver Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 27:04.8
3 516 Ian Terry Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 27:22.2
4 846 Nick Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 27:24.3
5 225 Stacey Moon Fanatik Bike Co. 27:30.4
6 224 Jeff McConaughy Fanatik Bike Co. 27:40.1
7 203 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 28:00.0
8 371 Olivier Humbert Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 28:14.9
9 374 Ben Larson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 28:26.9
10 460 Sean Matt 28:57.8
11 228 Brett Clothier-Sharman AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles 29:19.2
12 780 Chris Menge Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 33:50.3

Men Cat 4-5

Num Name Team Time
1 877 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing 26:35.4
2 Andrew McCartney 00:00.0
3 Mike Fellows Atomic Racing 00:00.0
4 1119 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 00:00.0
5 Kenyon Campbell Independent 00:00.0
6 642 Steve Zeliadt Starbucks Cycling 00:00.0
7 629 Alex Telitsine 00:00.0
8 David Davidson 00:00.0
9 1017 Bill Craven 00:00.0
10 1027 Richard Daifuku First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00.0
11 701 Colin Krebsbach Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 30:39.3
12 1216 Ben Corwin Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 30:45.6
13 1314 Forrest Murphy 30:47.4
14 Tom Schafer Texas A&M Cycling 31:18.1
15 875 Avi Martin Oberto Redline 31:27.5
16 1086 William Beaver Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 31:54.2
17 David Hurt 31:59.5
18 Scott Larson Capitol Velo/Lulay's Car Connection 32:05.1
19 638 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling 32:08.6
20 Wesley Furlong 32:12.5
21 Jeff Harwood North River Racing 42:45.6
22 453 Brian Reilly Fanatik Bike Co. 57:38.6

Women Cat 1-2-3

Num Name Team Time
1 1 Patricia Balley Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 28:20.3
2 82 Sally Fraser ByrneInvent 29:29.7
3 3 Lise Grace Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 29:29.9
4 54 Morgan Schneidler Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 30:33.7
5 5 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 31:15.9
6 Judy Wexler Artemis 31:39.2
7 Amy Herlinveaux Dearden Construction Services 32:32.3
8 68 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 33:59.9

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 116 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 32:02.6
2 280 Kristina Bajema UW 32:33.2
3 114 Christine Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 33:07.0
4 105 Robin Robertson Fanatik Bike Co. 33:25.4
5 123 Coventry Jankowski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 33:31.9
6 252 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 33:59.2
7 202 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 33:59.6
8 274 Lisa Kenney Hagens Berman Cycling Team 34:05.5
9 182 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 34:16.9