Lake Washington Velo 1

Silvana, WA
July 19, 2008

Updated May 20, 2009 at 7:47 AM

Masters Men B

Num Name Team
1 203 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
2 31 Tony Ogden Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
3 129 Mike Burdo Excel Sports Boulder
4 311 Greg Carter Second Ascent
5 297 Alistair Leigh ByrneInvent
6 296 RC Rogers ByrneInvent
7 92 Nicholas Rhodes Second Ascent
8 323 David Mezera Personal Economics Racing Team
9 918 Jim Clevenger RunningShoes.com
10 370 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
11 613 Tim Reinholtz Fanatik Bike Co.
12 304 Jeff J Dunn ByrneInvent
13 478 Darren Pollard Excel Sports Boulder
14 755 Victor Yagi Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
15 314 James Johnson Second Ascent
16 1349 Ian Wright Unattached
17 423 Rodney Brandon Classic Cycles
18 2071
19 319 Tim Welter Second Ascent
20 1054 Muse Davis ByrneInvent
21 290 Brian Cole ByrneInvent
22 713 Craig Hammond Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
23 907 Nathan Kiger
24 413 Daniel Wren Joe Bar Racing
25 682 Burton Palmer Second Ascent
26 376 Gary Mann Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
27 489 Anthony Dixon
28 607 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co.
29 104 DL Byron Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
30 397 Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
31 303 Gregory Kauper ByrneInvent
32 486 Donald Perry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
33 217 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing
34 206 David Hills Garage Racing
35 636 Jim McCulloh Starbucks Cycling
36 631 Charles Caswell Starbucks Cycling
37 2100
38 794 Dave Stanton Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
39 357 Wiley Norwich ByrneInvent
40 1018 Bertrand Hauss Starbucks Cycling
41 756 Matt Swanson Old Town Bicycle
42 641 Darol Tuttle Starbucks Cycling

Men Cat 1-2

Num Name Team
1 140 Sam Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 58 Ian Mensher Garage Racing
3 2070 Tyler Thompson
4 43 Pat Gray Benaroya Research Institute
5 27 Doug Davis Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
6 118 Ross Spero Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7 110 Jason Schniepp Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
8 457 Bing Knight Hagens Berman Cycling Team
9 3 Ian Tubbs Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
10 56 Jay Hilwig Garage Racing
11 153 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling
12 40 Gary Brown Benaroya Research Institute
13 53 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
14 145 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman Cycling Team
15 Nick Clayville Hagens Berman Cycling Team
16 49 Jeff Goodwin
17 102 Ed Bertany Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
18 98 Warren Atkey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
19 2074 Jason Fluckieer Rep West Racing
20 113 Travis Dykstra Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
21 449 Clark Rider Alki/Rubicon Racing
22 2006 Chris Reynolds Campione
23 2066 Glenn Barr Reps West Racing
24 123 Jordan Campbell Hagens Berman Cycling Team
25 471 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team
26 329 Geoff Casey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
27 30 Bradley Marquardt Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
28 64 Colin Westbrook Garage Racing
29 45 Arnie Liati Benaroya Research Institute
30 150 Ben Kaplan Gin Optics Cycling
31 135 Tom Broderick Hagens Berman Cycling Team
32 158 John O'Donnell Gin Optics Cycling
33 5 Chris Teufel Garage Racing
34 60 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
35 2091 Jim Kwansnicki Reps West Racing
36 177 Joe Pettinger Hagens Berman Cycling Team
37 25 Stephen Higgins Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
38 2018 Eric Harvey Reps West Racing
39 29 Brian Hall Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
40 321 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
41 13 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
42 41 Joe Holmes Benaroya Research Institute
43 100 Andrew Martin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
44 156 Alex Duxbury Gin Optics Cycling

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 475 Ryan Prentice First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
2 306 Dustin Van Wyck ByrneInvent
3 261 David Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
4 625 Travis Venable Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
5 201 Brian Estocapio Garage Racing
6 205 Dan Hazzard Garage Racing
7 243 Darren Marino Western
8 459 Steve Markley Hagens Berman Cycling Team
9 497 Ryan Anthony Lent Hagens Berman Cycling Team
10 663 Brad Kilcline ByrneInvent
11 780 Chris Menge Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12 1047 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent
13 403 Earl Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 334 David Iannotti
15 212 Patrick Raney Garage Racing
16 415 Aaron Shaw Joe Bar Racing
17 467 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team
18 208 Brad Lamkin Garage Racing
19 217 Aaron Lavin
20 441 Randy Salamon Recycled Cycles Racing
21 342 Harry Pepe III Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
22 465 Alan Schmitz Hagens Berman Cycling Team
23 318 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent
24 648 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
25 248 Chris Di Re First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
26 337 David Katz
27 444 Alex Wilson Recycled Cycles Racing
28 228 Brett Clothier-Sharman AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
29 207 Jeff Hsu Garage Racing
30 2038 James Beieler
31 303 Gregory Kauper ByrneInvent
32 676 Kentner Cottingham Second Ascent
33 245 Garth Billstin First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
34 600 Martin Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
35 346 Nic Roberts Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
36 438 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing
37 443 Brian Wachlarz Recycled Cycles Racing
38 206 David Hills
39 338 Michael Klisch Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
40 431 Nick Brown Recycled Cycles Racing
41 442 Kevin Spiegel Recycled Cycles Racing

Men Cat 4-5

Num Name Team
1 877 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing
2 2074 David Hurt
3 710 Duane Draper Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
4 1305 Terence AuYeung
5 1298 Rashid Farooqui
6 1151 Misha Zaitsevsky Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7 601 Sam Alexander Fanatik Bike Co.
8 719 Alec Moorman Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
9 995 Colin McKenna Native Planet
10 1322 Scott Carlyle Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
11 834 Joe Brennan Hagens Berman Cycling Team
12 903 Huey Reed
13 999 Bart Hawkinson Native Planet
14 769 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
15 1082 Christopher Nelson Old Town Bicycle
16 674 Jamie Vanek Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
17 1254 Ryan Dean Cycle U
18 1174 Ben Barbera
19 2044 Davis Shepherd
20 1065 Guy Tucker ByrneInvent
21 629 Alex Telitsine Cycle U
22 825 Jeffrey Young Boston Road Club
23 1317 Forest Wilson RunningShoes.com
24 811 Ben Sligar Old Town Bicycle
25 725 Michael Spring Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
26 979 David Kirske, Jr. Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
27 1260 Nelson Jay Cycle U
28 1216 Ben Corwin Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
29 687 Mick Woynarowski Second Ascent
30 816 Thad Boss Joe Bar Racing
31 839 Yon Nuta Hagens Berman Cycling Team
32 683 Josh Pennell Second Ascent
33 1032 Sean Henderson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
34 749 Barrett Seifer Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
35 842 Jacob Venard Hagens Berman Cycling Team
36 230 Rew Adams
37 714 Eric Holman Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
38 721 Richard Orr Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
39 668 Jeff Lynch ByrneInvent
40 2021 Austin Clevenger
41 1321 Tyler Stearns
42 1219 Eric Haley
43 2025 Greg Shepherd
44 1283 Max O'Neal
45 1285 Gabriel Templeton ByrneInvent
46 841 Michael Robertson
47 238 Kit Redwine Carter VW/Saab/Subaru

Women Cat 1-2-3

Num Name Team
1 215 Robin Secrist First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
2 65 Carol Johnson Team Group Health
3 70 Izette Swan Team Group Health
4 2 Suz Weldon Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
5 76 Zana Faulkner First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
6 4 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
7 97 Jacqueline Cohen
8 115 Laura Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
9 52 Shannon Payne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
10 5 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
11 185 Christina Norwich First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
12 16 Lisa Dunnwald Team Group Health
13 27 Carrie Eller Team Kenda Tire
14 62 Kristin Campbell Team Group Health
15 63 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health
16 160 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health
17 18 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health
18 14 Mindy Ziffren-Hall Team Group Health
19 211 Sile Kiernan First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team
1 148 Ali Ritter Starbucks Cycling
2 129 Heather Lang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
3 118 Patti Dobrowolski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
4 156 Barbara Wilkie Starbucks Cycling
5 149 Kate Ronkainen Starbucks Cycling
6 198 Kim Shigenaka Team Group Health
7 146 Liz Marzolf Starbucks Cycling
8 130 Pam Massey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
9 144 Katy Hayes Starbucks Cycling
10 283 Liga Mezaraups Starbucks Cycling
11 154 Jill Talcott Starbucks Cycling
12 2066 Jesse Opp
13 150 Alyson Sharron Starbucks Cycling
15 186 Candace Parchen Team Group Health
16 275 Brenda Biernat Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
17 224 Lorraine Silva ByrneInvent
18 117 Jackie B Craver Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
19 202 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
20 163 Karen Blankenship Team Group Health
21 239 Suzanne Tomassi Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
22 143 Ellen Fisher Starbucks Cycling
23 190 Sara Rades Rhodes Team Group Health
24 152 Lori Swanson Starbucks Cycling
25 179 Danielle Lindblom Team Group Health
26 138 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
27 178 Deb Ladd Team Group Health