Skagit Valley Omnium Criterium

Bellingham, WA
July 6, 2008

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Masters Men B

Num Name Team
1 Matt Oswin
2 918 Jim Clevenger RunningShoes.com
3 426 Randy Warrs
4 James Beieler
5 1123 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6 1030 Garth Ferber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
7 Griffin Brian
8 606 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co.
9 367 John Bove Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
10 222 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co.
11 Jonah Oswin
12 902 Jerry Cutright Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
13 Jay Loder Mighty Cycling
14 473 Robbin Goldfoos First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
15 602 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co.
16 682 Burton Palmer Second Ascent

Men Cat 1-2

Num Name Team
1 34 David Richter Benaroya Research Institute
2 66 Grant Boursaw Gregg's Lemond
3 9 Mike Hone Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
4 58 Ian Mensher Garage Racing
5 145 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman Cycling Team
6 321 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7 153 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling
8 12 Bryce Fegley Fanatik Bike Co.
9 10 Nick Clayville Hagens Berman Cycling Team
10 60 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
11 Jonathan Page Escape Velocity
12 Mike Rothengatter Escape Velocity
13 329 Geoff Casey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 253 John Kettman First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
2 516 Ian Terry Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
3 497 Ryan Anthony Lent Hagens Berman Cycling Team
4 221 Rob Campbell Fanatik Bike Co.
5 444 Alex Wilson Recycled Cycles Racing
6 303 Gregory Kauper ByrneInvent
7 780 Chris Menge Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
8 371 Olivier Humbert Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
9 243 Darren Marino WWU Cycling Team
10 663 Brad Kilcline ByrneInvent
11 438 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing
12 Curtis Dearden Dearden Construction Services
13 491 Chris Eillis WWU Cycling Team
14 203 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
15 Brian Griffin
16 906 Bryen Graver Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
17 494 Ryan Rickerts Fanatik Bike Co.
18 225 Stacey Moon Fanatik Bike Co.
19 443 Brian Wachlanz Recycled Cycles Racing
20 224 Jeff McConaughy Fanatik Bike Co.

Men Cat 4-5

Num Name Team
1 Andrew McCartney
2 Tom Schafer Texas A&M Cycling
3 1017 Bill Craven Starbucks Cycling
4 Kenyon Campbell Independent
5 858 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing
6 550 Kevin Hall
7 601 Sam Alexander Jack's Bicycle Center
8 745 Kevin Hall
9 Jeff Harwood North River Racing
10 1119 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11 Mike Fellows Atomic Racing
12 653 Keith Heinzelman Classic Cycles
13 629 Alex Telitsine Cycle U
14 1150 Scott Carlyle
15 708 Alex Cheng Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
16 701 Colin Krebsbach Oh Boy Oberto/Redline

Women Cat 1-2-3

Num Name Team
1 20 Amara Boursaw Gregg's Lemond Racing Team
2 Judy Wexler Artemis
3 54 Morgan Schneidler Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
4 Amy Herlinveaux Dearden Construction Services
5 96 Tela Crane Vander Kitten
6 1 Patricia Balley Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
7 18 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health
8 3 Lise Grace Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
9 Hoover Jennifer
10 259 Daisy Phillips WWU Cycling Team
11 68 Eden Palmer Team Group Health
12 93 Meagan McPhee Fanatik Bike Co.
13 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom PBR
14 5 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
PLACE Number FirstName LastName Team

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team
1 280 Kristina Bajema Husky Cycling/University of Washington
2 252 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
3 116 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
4 Compton Renee Spokane Rocket Velo
5 185 Christina Norwich Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
6 123 Coventry Jankowski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
7 114 Christine Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
8 202 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
9 274 Lisa Kenney Hagens Berman Cycling Team
10 130 Pam Massey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
11 117 Jackie B Craver Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
12 182 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health
PLACE Number FirstName LastName Team