Sequim 2

WA
March 17, 2012

Updated March 22, 2012 at 3:01 PM

Master Men 40+ Cat 1-3

Num Name Team Time
1 84 Anthony Dickson Audi 2:31:24
2 267 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle 2:37:02
3 53 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 2:37:02
4 138 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:37:06
5 363 Bob Ludeman Audi 2:39:01
6 344 Jeff Pfost Apex Racing Team 2:41:10
7 91 Tony Ogden Audi 2:41:10
8 284 Rollin Rogers FareStart 2:41:10
9 756 Joel K Jones Old Town Bicycle 2:41:10
10 251 Paul La Stayo Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling T 2:41:10
11 78 Gary Brown Audi 2:41:15
DNF 31 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 0:00:00
DNF 122 Angelo Marfa Bikesale.com 0:00:00

Master Men 40+ Cat 4-5

Num Name Team Time
1 882 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:00:09
2 848 Derek Churchyard Bikesale.com 2:00:09
3 958 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike 2:00:09
4 986 Anthony Whiley JL Velo Racing Team 2:00:09
5 853 Pat Harrington Bikesale.com 2:00:09
6 951 Charles Arndt NWCC - Dimensional 2:00:09
7 2194 Robert Burdett ACQUA AL 2/SDBC/San Diego Bicyc 2:00:09
8 445 Brian Wentz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:00:09
9 661 Travis Dougan Cycle U 2:00:09
10 709 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling 2:00:09
11 733 Paul Way Fischer Plumbing Cycling 2:00:09
12 1314 Erik Snapper 2:00:09
13 1106 Ludo Max Herriott Sports Performance 2:00:09
14 663 Mark A Thompson Cycle U 2:00:09
15 2174 Henry Gertise Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:00:09
16 427 Steve Thompson Bikesale.com 2:00:09
17 1161 David Steiner Fischer Plumbing Cycling 2:00:09
18 1297 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike 2:00:09
19 690 Chris Johns Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 2:00:09
20 875 Kyle Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:00:09
21 2183 John Austin Old Town Bicycle 2:00:09
22 1158 Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cycling 2:00:09
23 881 J. Scott Hile Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:00:09
24 1216 Brooks Brainerd Bikesale.com 2:00:09
25 934 Charley Dickey Herriott Sports Performance 2:00:09
26 1141 John Clouse Fischer Plumbing Cycling 2:00:09
27 849 Peter DesRosier Bikesale.com 2:00:09
28 1339 Stephen Grasser JL Velo Racing Team 2:00:09
29 1215 Paul Blough Bikesale.com 2:00:09
30 289 Jim Kodjababian Fischer Plumbing Cycling 2:00:09
31 1312 John Dowell Hagens Berman Cycling Team 2:00:09
32 978 Paul Krebsbach JL Velo Racing Team 2:00:09
33 306 John McMahon 4 Corners Racing 2:00:09
34 70 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 2:00:09
35 876 Jason Celestine Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:00:09
36 966 Richard Levandowski Old Town Bicycle 2:00:27
37 990 John Hadden Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:01:56
38 1272 Christopher Korus 2:02:30
39 71 Pete Banko Apex Racing Team 2:03:59
40 1219 Glenn Fontelera Bikesale.com 2:05:45
41 442 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:06:37
42 259 John Kaiser Garage Racing 3:02:53
DNF 1285 Scott Rittscher NWCC - Dimensional 0:00:00
DNF 1144 Ken Dong Fischer Plumbing Cycling 0:00:00
DNF 850 Alan Ehler Bikesale.com 0:00:00
DNF 935 Matt Swanson Old Town Bicycle 0:00:00
DNF 1320 Robert Rice Bikesport Racing 0:00:00
DNF 2183 John Austin Old Town Bicycle 0:00:00

Men 3

Num Name Team Time
1 350 Travis Biechele Apex Racing Team 2:53:57
2 444 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:53:59
3 371 Brian Sullivan Audi 2:53:59
4 334 Bill Booth Apex Racing Team 2:53:59
5 58 David Hecht FareStart 2:53:59
6 340 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team 2:54:14
7 414 Nick Duckstein Bikesale.com 2:54:14
8 426 Joseph Skokan Bikesale.com 2:54:14
9 424 Tony Pletcher Bikesale.com 2:54:14
10 487 E. Eric Johnson III Slalom Consulting Racing 2:54:14
11 475 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 2:54:14
12 265 Richard Urena Garage Racing 2:54:14
13 417 Eric Holman Bikesale.com 2:54:14
14 436 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:54:14
15 314 Chris Adolf JL Velo Racing Team 2:54:14
16 440 Vaughn Nelson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:54:14
17 383 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 2:54:14
18 270 Conor Klupar Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 2:54:14
19 434 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:54:18
20 972 Steve Cullen JL Velo Racing Team 2:54:20
21 421 Alec Moorman Bikesale.com 2:54:20
22 378 Rob Lehtinen Alki/Rubicon Racing 2:54:21
23 496 Ross Gilbert 2:54:21
24 313 Ryan Bibko JL Velo Racing Team 2:54:24
25 446 Dan Doran Herriott Sports Performance 2:54:30
26 376 James Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 2:54:33
27 341 Jason Connell Apex Racing Team 2:54:39
28 467 Mark Franks Herriott Sports Performance 2:54:39
29 370 Erik Spring Audi 2:54:42
30 347 Roger Honz Apex Racing Team 2:54:44
31 280 Ryan Dean FareStart 2:54:47
32 429 Lane Wilkinson Bikesale.com 2:54:50
33 517 Mike Rolcik Second Ascent 2:55:07
34 471 Mike Brown Recycled Cycles Racing 2:55:07
35 382 Nathaniel Pitts Puget Sound Cycling Club 2:55:16
36 411 Bryon Cline Bikesale.com 2:55:16
37 3028 Kele Murdin Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:55:20
38 474 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing 2:55:44
39 388 Will Teal Herriott Sports Performance 2:56:43
40 365 Matthew Oseto Audi 2:57:13
41 386 Cory Custer Herriott Sports Performance 2:57:38
42 428 Robert Watson Bikesale.com 3:00:16
43 419 Greg Luniewski Bikesale.com 3:00:16
44 422 Herbert Munson Bikesale.com 3:03:20
45 919 Thorsten Askervold Herriott Sports Performance 3:06:26
DNF 257 Jeff Hsu Garage Racing 0:00:00
DNF 268 Tucker Guy HSP 0:00:00
DNF 298 Jim Holbrooks Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF 335 Chad Sullivan Apex Racing Team 0:00:00
DNF 369 Phil Spencer Audi 0:00:00
DNF 385 Ben Storrar Old Town Bicycle 0:00:00
DNF 408 Stephen Berard Bikesale.com 0:00:00
DNF 433 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF 441 Sergio Palma Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF 458 Avi Mahan Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:00:00
DNF 472 Jason Cameron Recycled Cycles Racing 0:00:00
DNF 476 Josh Simpson Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 0:00:00
DNF 482 Michael Klisch Slalom Consulting Racing 0:00:00
DNF 2137 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle 0:00:00
DNF 2138 Kyle McGilvray Old Town Bicycle 0:00:00
DQ 274 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 0:00:00

Men 4

Num Name Team Time
1 670 Todd Baumeister Cycle U 1:57:25
2 798 Garrett Charlson Audi 1:57:25
3 846 PJ Bauser Hagens Berman Cycling Team 1:57:25
4 866 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com 1:57:25
5 822 Francis Atkinson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:57:25
6 660 Landon Sealey Garage Racing 1:57:25
7 2192 Eric Cockrell Team B+ RADSPORT/b+ radsport 1:57:25
8 745 Todd Morse Tucker Team Stanley/Pain Cave Producti 1:57:25
9 809 Ian Sawyer Audi 1:57:25
10 835 Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:00:27
11 811 Martin Turek Audi 2:00:27
12 932 Don Miller Slalom Consulting Racing 2:00:27
13 807 Paul Noyes Audi 2:00:27
14 709 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling 2:00:27
15 836 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:00:27
16 937 Samuel Park Hagens Berman Cycling Team 2:00:27
17 666 Bradlee Haley Cycle U 2:00:27
18 867 Michael Sanderson Bikesale.com 2:00:27
19 774 David Meyers Apex Racing Team 2:00:27
20 947 James Wells NWCC - Dimensional 2:00:27
21 826 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:00:27
22 949 Colby Plagge NWCC - Dimensional 2:00:27
23 804 Phil Macino Audi 2:00:27
24 820 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:00:27
25 754 Jim Peterson Herriott Sports Performance 2:00:27
26 2185 Andrew Austin Old Town Bicycle 2:00:27
27 778 Gerardo Mores Apex Racing Team 2:00:27
28 677 Juan Guerra Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 2:00:27
29 795 James Anderson Audi 2:00:27
30 662 Gabriel Holmes Cycle U 2:00:27
31 805 Brian Mars Audi 2:00:27
32 684 Bart Hawkinson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 2:00:27
33 870 Sean Tanabe Bikesale.com 2:00:27
34 803 Timothy Lewis Audi 2:00:27
35 711 Brian Bolin Fischer Plumbing Cycling 2:00:27
36 828 Jason Corbridge SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:00:27
37 877 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:00:27
38 731 MICHAEL THORNTON Fischer Plumbing Cycling 2:00:34
39 1242 Michael Turner The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 2:00:58
40 810 Kevin Tamura Audi 2:02:28
41 659 Brian Marr Garage Racing 2:03:39
42 2187 Ian Mullins Stanley 2:04:11
43 974 Harrison Devine JL Velo Racing Team 2:16:37
DNF 685 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 0:00:00
DNF 693 Reeve Geary Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 0:00:00
DNF 783 Morgan Simon Apex Racing Team 0:00:00
DNF 819 Mark Rogers Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF 824 Justin Calvo SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:00:00
DNF 845 Colin McKenna Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF 888 John Klupar Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF 922 Paul Bishop Recycled Cycles Racing 0:00:00
DNF 925 Todd Schneider Recycled Cycles Racing 0:00:00
DNF 950 Peter Tang NWCC-Dimensional 0:00:00
DNF 1013 Chris Mahan Step Down Racing 0:00:00
DNF 1151 Todd MacLean Fischer Plumbing Cycling 0:00:00
DNF 1179 Charlon Palacay Apex Racing Team 0:00:00
DNF 1336 Evan Geary JL Velo Racing Team 0:00:00
DNF 2189 Hyun Lee Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:00:00

Men 5

Num Name Team Time
1 1201 Tony Blazejack SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:30:30
2 1235 Matt Niles Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1:30:30
3 1332 Simon Davies JL Velo Racing Team 1:30:30
4 1357 Benjamin Peterson JL Velo Racing Team 1:30:30
5 1380 Rick Birdsey Second Ascent 1:30:30
6 1209 Philip Newman Hagens Berman Cycling Team 1:30:30
7 2186 Manuel Medina Unattached 1:30:30
8 1126 Pete Hinckley Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:30:30
9 1159 John Rasanen Fischer Plumbing Cycling 1:30:30
10 1205 Mike Foster SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:30:30
11 1256 Doug Wilcox 1:30:30
12 779 John Martin Apex Racing Team 1:30:30
13 2170 Nick Horton Unattached 1:30:30
14 1144 Kenneth Dong Fischer Plumbing Cycling 1:30:30
15 707 Todd Allen Fischer Plumbing Cycling 1:30:30
16 2174 Peter Kriofske Cycle U 1:30:30
17 1305 Ayden Young Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 1:30:30
18 1143 Tony Cordova Fischer Plumbing Cycling 1:30:30
19 1204 Sam Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:30:30
20 1114 Michael Hodgins Cycle U 1:30:30
21 2190 Dan Cintron Old Town Bicycle 1:30:30
22 1221 John Hill Bikesale.com 1:30:37
23 1227 Mark Southern Bikesale.com 1:30:39
24 1176 Alexander PerezPaz Apex Racing Team 1:30:39
25 1129 Jason Grahn Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:30:40
26 1193 Joshua Simmons Old Town Bicycle 1:30:43
27 1342 kevin johnson JL Velo Racing Team 1:30:48
28 1292 Steven Walker 1:31:38
29 1346 Michael Marler JL Velo Racing Team 1:31:38
30 1214 Garrett Blough Bikesale.com 1:32:20
31 1184 Zack Hewell Apex Racing Team 1:34:17
32 1341 Kyle Hadley JL Velo Racing Team 1:35:11
33 1316 Chris Drechsel 1:36:26
34 1315 John B. Greer 1:36:26
35 1156 Andrew Morrison Fischer Plumbing Cycling 1:37:05
36 680 Quinn Dusenberry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:37:27
37 1208 Kevin Yarnell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:37:27
DNF 1109 Jonathan Barr Garage Racing 0:00:00
DNF 1113 Edgar VanLieshout 0:00:00
DNF 1212 David Garate 0:00:00
DNF 1220 Paul Fredericks Bikesale.com 0:00:00
DNF 1229 Christopher Williams Bikesale.com 0:00:00
DNF 1331 Tyler Daniel JL Velo Racing Team 0:00:00
DNF 2195 Mark Custodio 0:00:00

Men Cat 1-2

Num Name Team Time
1 2178 Dan Harm Astellas Oncology 3:17:28
2 7 Ian McKissick Audi 3:17:30
3 2188 Benny Swedberg California Giant 3:18:20
4 130 Mike Schwindeller Bikesale.com 3:18:20
5 103 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance 3:18:20
6 87 Jeff Hoover Audi 3:18:20
7 174 Jim Flynn Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 3:18:20
8 136 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 3:18:20
9 48 Michael Murdin Garage Racing 3:18:20
10 9 John Sindell Garage Racing 3:18:20
11 90 Patrick Monteith Audi 3:18:20
12 94 Alfredo Ramirez Audi 3:18:20
13 49 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 3:18:20
14 5 Shawn Ongers Audi 3:18:20
15 10 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 3:18:25
16 39 Zach Jones Garage Racing 3:18:27
17 63 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance 3:18:27
18 127 David Iannotti Bikesale.com 3:18:28
19 40 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing 3:18:30
20 149 Ryan Perlman Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 3:18:45
21 8 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3:18:45
22 113 Nathan Webber Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3:20:09
DNF 25 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 0:00:00
DNF 28 Steve Sonheim Garage Racing 0:00:00
DNF 30 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 0:00:00
DNF 35 Brian Griffith Garage Racing 0:00:00
DNF 38 Qayam Jetha Garage Racing 0:00:00
DNF 46 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 0:00:00
DNF 47 Mark Mirante Garage Racing 0:00:00
DNF 54 Ryan Iddings Audi 0:00:00
DNF 65 Todd Gallaher Guiness Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF 66 Brad Kilcline Herriott Sports Performance 0:00:00
DNF 67 Aaron Shaw Herriott Sports Performance 0:00:00
DNF 74 Patrick Stanko Audi 0:00:00
DNF 76 Ian Tubbs Audi 0:00:00
DNF 81 Brent Davis Audi 0:00:00
DNF 88 Colin Krebsbach Audi 0:00:00
DNF 96 Brian Venable Audi 0:00:00
DNF 104 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance 0:00:00
DNF 107 Ryan Gist Herriott Sports Performance 0:00:00
DNF 115 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com 0:00:00
DNF 116 Andrew Martin Bikesale.com 0:00:00
DNF 118 Steven Wilssens Bikesale.com 0:00:00
DNF 119 Doug Stewart Bikesale.com 0:00:00
DNF 120 Dave Matthews Bikesale.com 0:00:00
DNF 126 Mark Hinman Bikesale.com 0:00:00
DNF 135 Robert Campbell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF 137 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF 155 John O'Donnell Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF 158 Erik Scheller Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF 162 Kenny Williams Slalom Consulting Racing 0:00:00
DNF 163 PETE BAUGHMAN Slalom Consulting Racing 0:00:00
DNF 171 Robert Velez Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 0:00:00

Women 1-2-3

Num Name Team Time
1 39 Jessica Cutler Peterson Racing 2:42:38
2 36 JANE EVELY Slalom Consulting Racing 2:46:39
3 30 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:46:39
4 26 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:46:39
5 29 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:46:39
6 126 Michelle Kautzmann Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:46:39
7 106 Theresa Harding SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:46:39
8 120 Leina Tani Team Group Health 2:46:39
9 4 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:46:39
10 97 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 2:46:39
11 43 Mirna Nieto Peterson Racing 2:46:39
12 107 Lori Swanson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:46:39
13 138 Carly Tu Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 2:46:43
14 40 Kelly Woznicki Peterson Racing 2:46:43
15 18 Carrie Eller Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing 2:46:43
16 35 Annette Williams Slalom Consulting Racing 2:46:46
17 23 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health 2:46:54
18 121 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health 2:48:07
19 104 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:49:50
DNF 17 Amara Edwards Gregg's Trek Racing Team 0:00:00
DNF 20 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 0:00:00
DNF 118 LB Kregenow Team Group Health 0:00:00
DNF 123 Rachel Hong Team Group Health 0:00:00
DNF 125 Robin Sheedy Team Group Health 0:00:00
DNF 127 Ann Mitchell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 0:00:00

Women 4

Num Name Team Time
1 252 Anne-Marije Rook Team Group Health 1:39:42
2 225 Naoko Forderer Fischer Plumbing Cycling 1:39:42
3 322 Jessica Culnane Peterson Racing 1:39:42
4 239 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:39:42
5 245 Youlia Shabalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:39:45
6 325 Kristen Sblendorio Peterson Racing 1:39:45
7 289 Lauren Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1:39:45
8 311 Linda Moul Bikesale.com 1:39:48
9 205 Keira Ehler Bikesale.com 1:43:33
10 315 Alice Case Bikesale.com 1:45:14
11 306 Melissa DeSimone Bikesale.com 1:45:14
12 312 Katherine Barr Bikesale.com 1:45:14
13 226 Sabrina Hendrick Fischer Plumbing Cycling 1:45:14
14 309 Emily Beedle Bikesale.com 1:45:14
15 219 Emily Nevin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:48:17
16 251 Andrea Imler Team Group Health 1:51:00
17 344 Sarah Atwood Team Group Health 1:51:00
18 2139 Monica Brodhun Unattached 1:52:52
19 331 Alexandra Mertens Herriott Sports Performance 1:54:16
20 323 Elise Wright Peterson Racing 1:54:16
21 345 Heather Zimchek Peterson Racing 1:56:21
22 270 Kelly Purnell Team Group Health 1:58:26
23 313 Cynthia Freed Bikesale.com 1:59:03
24 274 Liese Anex Team Group Health 2:01:33
25 209 Christi Kenyon Bikesale.com 2:04:21
26 290 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 2:04:21
DNF 201 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:00:00
DNF 280 Misty Watson Team Group Health 0:00:00
DNF 319 Elizabeth Adams Bikesale.com 0:00:00
DNF 320 Megan Fisher Bikesale.com 0:00:00
DNF 343 Amanda Camp Unattached 0:00:00
DNF 2178 Janelle Kay Old Town Bicycle 0:00:00