Fare Start TT

WA
March 18, 2012

Updated March 22, 2012 at 3:06 PM

Juniors

Num Name Team Time
1 64 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 22:26.73
2 65 Darrin Ongers Audi 30:11.07
3 61 Anthony Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 33:24.42
4 60 Alexandria Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 33:47.71
5 63 Aaryea Naik JL Velo Racing Team 35:39.00

Master Men 30-39 Cat 4-5

Num Name Team Time
1 185 Justin Chan Slalom Consulting Racing 22:49.88
2 186 Tiff Koehn Fischer Plumbing Cycling 22:56.11
3 187 Peter Super 23:35.00

Master Men 40-49 Cat 1-3

Num Name Team Time
1 199 Chandler Leach Audi 19:50.13
2 196 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 20:11.70
3 197 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 20:23.78
4 195 Aaron Bernston Garage Racing 20:30.38
5 202 Eric Schuman Audi 20:30.92
6 198 Gregory Kauper FareStart 21:02.16
7 200 Jim Peot Fischer Plumbing Cycling 22:07.21

Master Men 40-49 Cat 4-5

Num Name Team Time
1 170 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team 21:07.08
2 168 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. 21:10.19
3 172 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle 21:31.94
4 178 Tim Reinholtz Fanatik Bike Co. 21:33.48
5 171 Ludo Max Herriott Sports Performance 21:56.36
6 169 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co. 22:08.51
7 125 Greg Snyder Cycle U 22:34.82
8 177 Samuel Park Hagens Berman Cycling Team 23:02.24
9 126 David Meyers Apex Racing Team 23:19.00
10 179 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 23:46.42
11 174 Barrett Seifer 24:28.16

Master Men 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 143 Dave Ryan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 21:13.26
2 129 Mick Walsh JL Velo Racing Team 21:24.86
3 131 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co. 21:41.59
4 140 Jeff Pfost Apex Racing Team 21:58.66
5 137 Gary Hocking Cycle U 22:08.78
6 144 Richard Sather Brandford Bikes Racing 22:10.20
7 138 Rick Benson ByrneInvent 22:10.42
8 145 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle 22:31.25
9 135 Richard Daifuku Branford Bike 22:43.01
10 133 Randy Olson Fanatik Bike Co. 22:54.19
11 149 Scott Stolnack High Performance Cycling/Cycle 23:09.27
12 127 Mark A Thompson Cycle U 23:21.98
13 148 Jim Sproull Unattached 23:29.60
14 136 David Foster Bikesale,com 23:59.69
15 139 Gordy Bolstead Bikesale,com 24:16.10
16 128 Timothy Van Mouwerik Bikesale.com 24:34.49
17 134 Charles Caswell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 24:52.66
18 130 Brian Kennett Pauole Sport 24:59.94

Master Women 35+ Cat 1-3

Num Name Team Time
1 78 Martha Walsh JL Velo Racing Team 22:57.42
2 76 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle 23:24.73

Master Women 35+ Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 158 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 23:18.00
2 160 Jennifer Lill Hagens Berman Cycling Team 25:57.04
3 159 Mary Foster Team Group Health 27:01.33

Men 3

Num Name Team Time
1 87 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 19:53.00
2 94 Bill Booth Apex Racing Team 20:24.10
3 88 Guy Tucker Herriott Sports Performance 20:32.03
4 93 John McAllister Herriott Sports Performance 20:39.11
5 95 Will Teal HSP 21:07.74
6 85 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team 21:20.85
7 97 Roger Honz Apex Racing Team 21:23.33
8 84 Robert McDaniel Recycled Cycles Racing 21:46.10
9 83 Niels Thogersen Team Stanley 21:47.95
10 96 Ron Sielinski 21:53.92
11 86 Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 22:27.75
12 89 Thorsten Askervold Herriott Sports Performance 22:47.87

Men 4-5

Num Name Team Time
1 18 Todd Baumeister Cycle U 19:46.70
2 28 Thomas Roseberry Cycle U 20:27.33
3 32 Lane Seeley FareStart 20:40.92
4 2 Robert Demick Apex Racing Team 20:56.79
5 30 Daniel Milner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 21:05.48
6 31 Tim Farrell FareStart 21:33.17
7 17 Doug Wilcox 21:42.81
8 27 Christopher Nelson Old Town Bicycle 21:45.27
9 29 Zachary Smith HSP 22:02.45
10 22 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 22:13.83
11 26 Kyle Mattson Audi 22:24.51
12 12 David Meyers Apex Racing Team 22:31.68
13 19 PJ Bauser Hagens Berman Cycling Team 22:50.20
14 16 Darnell Umagat SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 22:57.96
15 14 Jim Sproull Unattached 23:16.39
16 6 Ken Nakata CycleU 23:30.90
17 9 Martin Gee occa 23:49.64
18 20 Joshua Bonvissuto 23:52.08
19 34 Rod Garbarino Recycled Cycles Racing 24:02.67
20 3 Chris Dixon None 24:03.98
21 10 Robert Hoyt Bikesale.com 24:14.61
22 4 Joe Eickhoff ByrneInvent 24:24.30
23 7 Matthew Fife 24:50.85
24 23 Mathew Anderson 24:59.34
25 33 Frank Colich Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 41:21.14
DNF 11 Matthew Leary Audi 00:00.00

Men Cat 1-2

Num Name Team Time
1 112 Ian McKissick Audi 18:38.64
2 121 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 19:01.98
3 115 Shawn Ongers Audi 19:32.79
4 107 Brad Kilcline Herriott Sports Performance 19:33.22
5 108 Ian Tubbs Audi 19:38.91
6 122 Todd Gallaher Guiness Cycling Team 19:55.87
7 120 Alex Telitsine FareStart 20:05.04
8 114 Max O'Neal HSP 20:09.69
9 116 Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles Racing 20:31.10
10 110 Brian Ecker Fanatik Bike Co. 20:46.94
11 119 Benny Swedberg Galifornia Giant Cycling 21:09.10

Retro Men

Num Name Team Time
1 219 Tony Blazejack SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 22:39.75
2 227 Steven Walker 23:08.26
3 222 Michael Finley Shuksan Velo Club 23:53.16
4 225 Greg Snyder Cycle U 24:25.86
5 220 Stephen Bolt Old Town Bicycle 25:24.70
6 228 David Meyers Apex Racing Team 25:28.57
7 224 Gary Schmitt None 26:55.32
8 221 Stephen Chowning 30:03.14

Retro Women

Num Name Team Time
1 217 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle 27:06.84

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 230 Martha Walsh Mick Walsh JL Velo Racing Team 20:34.22
2 229 Jeffery Patterson Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle 20:53.25

Women 1-2

Num Name Team Time
1 99 Jessica Cutler Peterson Racing 21:26.52
2 103 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 23:24.11

Women 3

Num Name Team Time
1 75 Carly Tu Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 22:56.51
2 74 Karen Kowalchyk COGnatives 23:24.41
3 72 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health 24:29.17

Women 4

Num Name Team Time
1 45 Lilia Paradis Vo2 Multisport 24:08.11
2 43 Alexie Montaland Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 24:48.94
3 104 Mary Harries occa 25:10.00
4 44 Emily Nevin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 25:58.01
5 48 Jill Martinez COG-Natives 26:19.75
DNF 49 Randi Simmons Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 00:00.00