Crystal Mountain Hillclimb Championship

Greenwater, WA
August 16, 2008

Updated May 20, 2009 at 7:13 AM

Junior Men B

Num Name Team Time
1 484 Shannon Maris Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 28:10
2 Dane Ballou Team Escapados 28:38
3 1241 Bailey Hauswurz Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 32:41

Junior Men C

Num Name Team Time
1 1283 Max O'Neal 32:52
2 875 Avi Mahan Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 33:56
3 701 Colin Krebsbach Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 37:06

Junior Men D

Num Name Team Time
1 1302 Alexander West 48:30
2 Erik Philipson Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 57:57

Masters Men A

Num Name Team Time
1 186 Kerry Farrell Excel Sports Boulder 24:51
2 13 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 26:53
3 11 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 29:44
4 35 Aaron Levin Benaroya Research 31:52

Masters Men B

Num Name Team Time
1 225 Stacey Moon Fanatik Bike Co. 26:57
2 489 Anthony Dickson Second Ascent 27:16
3 369 David Evans Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 27:39
4 372 Brad Laesch Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 27:51
5 Jeremy Bostron 27:52
6 600 Martin Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 28:37
7 217 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing 29:07
8 384 Michael Black Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 29:17
9 207 Jeff Hsu Garage Racing 30:20
10 360 Greg Arden Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 31:05

Masters Men C

Num Name Team Time
1 1123 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 27:10
2 1327 David Gordon Valley Athletic Club 27:31
3 746 Steve Owens Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 27:32
4 758 Kirk Blankenship Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 27:38
5 1030 Garth Ferber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 27:43
6 420 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 28:15
7 1260 Nelson Jay CycleU 28:21
8 Skye Fitzgerald Spin Film 28:27
9 1254 Ryan Dean CycleU 28:35
10 730 Tyler Tabor 53x11coffee.com 28:47
11 388 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 29:23
12 Richie Strong Native Planet 29:33
13 1208 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 29:45
14 1251 Doug Barclay CycleU 30:00
15 772 Rick Heckenlaible Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 30:01
16 869 Jason Glover 30:19
17 638 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling 30:33
18 606 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 30:42
19 777 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 31:04
20 766 Tom Donohue Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 31:48
21 831 D. Scott Jensen L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 32:18
22 Phillip Burger Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka 32:53
23 1138 Mark Jacox Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 41:58

Masters Men D

Num Name Team Time
1 670 Jon Peterson ByrneInvent 27:47
2 277 Tom Potter Valley Athletic Club 28:38
3 178 Alastair Lockett Excel Sports Boulder 28:47
4 222 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co. 29:03
5 364 Tim Becker Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 29:04
6 Mark Farsdahl Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 29:14
7 722 Martin Rand Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 29:15
8 242 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle 29:34
9 227 Richard Williamson Fanatik Bike Co. 30:26
10 501 Scott Torkelson Old Town Bicycle 30:47
11 Richard West Fairhaven 31:36
12 361 Pete Banko Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 32:25
13 206 Steve West 32:42
14 Keith Moon Central 32:54
15 1120 Dave Boross 33:28
16 616 Robert Deehan Old Town Bicycle 33:37
17 1027 Richard Daifuku First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 34:29
18 284 Jeffrey Patterson Old Town Bicycle 35:24
19 1131 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 42:01

Masters Women A

Num Name Team Time
1 13 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 30:48
2 51 Michelle Gross Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 42:49

Masters Women B

Num Name Team Time
1 271 Janelle Kay Old Town Bicycle 35:44
2 Marta Medcalf CycleU 37:22
3 202 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 40:00
4 101 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 44:20

Men Cat 1-2

Num Name Team Time
1 171 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 24:48
2 159 Shawn Ongers Gin Optics Cycling 26:04
3 163 Patrick Stanko Hagens Berman Cycling Team 26:07
4 53 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 26:16
5 123 Jordan Campbell Hagens Berman Cycling Team 26:19
6 134 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling Team 26:34
7 471 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team 26:40
8 3 Ian Tubbs CarterVW/Saab 28:02
9 122 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles 29:01
10 158 John O'Donnell Gin Optics Cycling 30:43

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 254 Devin Knickerbocker First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 25:59
2 401 Derek Titus Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 26:58
3 371 Olivier Humbert Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 26:58
4 479 Seth Holton AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles 26:59
5 201 Brian Estocapio Garage Racing 27:36
6 459 Steve Markley Hagens Berman Cycling Team 27:39
7 1078 Morgan Coleman Starbucks Cycling 27:49
8 460 Sean Matt Hagens Berman Cycling Team 28:43
9 200 Tom Wick Garage Racing 28:58
10 374 Ben Larson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 29:41
11 346 Nic Roberts Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 29:52
12 252 Marty Houck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 30:56
13 203 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 33:20

Men Cat 4-5

Num Name Team Time
1 988 Nathan Bannerman Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 24:45
2 Andy Edick 26:18
3 1300 Daniel Olsen Snoose Junction 26:21
4 1044 Gabriel Grant Second Ascent 27:50
5 879 Kevin Speltz Recycled Cycles Racing 28:25
6 629 Alex Telitsine CycleU 28:52
7 834 Joe Brennan Hagens Berman Cycling Team 28:52
8 1009 Mark Underwood Old Town Bicycle 29:00
9 1136 Matt Heck Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 29:02
10 Daniel McIntosh Bicycle Butler 29:38
11 Christi Kittelson 29:50
12 1328 Joseph Schliesman Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 29:54
13 657 Peter Ansell 30:11
14 Scott Hoelscher 30:22
15 1151 Misha Zaitsevsky Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 30:26
16 1229 Troy Simmons Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 30:27
17 992 Kent Jewell Native Planet 30:31
18 850 Kurt Litsinger Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 31:04
19 Ryan Reisbick Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 31:58
20 Justin McGregor Team Tacoma 32:54
21 682 Burton Palmer Second Ascent 34:04
22 Igor Gousman Cascade 36:36
23 1352 John Wasemiller 37:16

Tandem

Name Team Time
1 Mike Rolcik Second Ascent 48:46
1 Mike Halter Second Ascent 48:46

Women Cat 1-2

Num Name Team Time
1 2 Suz Weldon Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 27:40.010
2 3 Lise Grace Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 28:33.020
3 1 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 28:44.030
4 215 Robin Secrist First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 29:55.040
5 17 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health 30:46.050
6 5 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 31:19.060
7 4 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 31:33.070
8 18 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health 31:59.080
9 70 Izette Swan Team Group Health 32:08.090
10 9 Dana Robertson-Halter Team Group Health 32:56.010
11 54 Morgan Schneidler Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 34:53.011

Women Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 82 Sally Fraser ByrneInvent 29:37
2 52 Shannon Payne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 33:02
3 68 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 33:59

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 207 Michelle Kautzmann Valley Athletic Club 32:38
2 258 Sarah Clark Allen Valley Athletic Club 32:48
3 272 Cheryl Thonney L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 33:12
4 171 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health 35:57
5 182 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 37:04