Cascade Cross Series: DocKore Cross

Seatac, WA
October 11, 2008

Part of the Cascade Cross Series

Updated April 25, 2009 at 1:40 AM

Junior B

Num Name Team Laps
1 568 Ben Corwin Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 5

Masters Men A 40+

Num Name Team Laps
1 105 Dale Knapp Kona 8
2 102 Tom Phillips Ragnarok Racing 8
3 100 Sean Kelsey 8
4 104 David Karman Hagens Berman Cycling Team 7
DNF 101 Matthew Hill Excel Sports Boulder 7
DNF 103 Randy Iddings Redline 7

Masters Men B 40+

Num Name Team Laps
1 443 Joe Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 6
2 447 Nathan Kiger Ragnarok Racing 6
3 449 Marshall Will Skagit Cycle Center 6
4 450 David McIntosh 6
5 452 Tom Holmes 6
6 448 Brian Griffith Excel Sports Boulder 6
7 441 Steve Tauscheck Team Doublecheck 6
8 442 David Bennett Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 5
DNF 440 Brian Volkert Team Doublecheck
DNF 444 Jason Edens Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 445 Joe Martin NRC/Pedal Mashers
DNF 446 Eric Mamroth Cycle U
DNF 451 Dan Becraft Moots Racing

Masters Men C 40+

Num Name Team Laps
1 229 Tim Larson Starbucks Cycling 5
2 223 Kempton Baker Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka 5
3 228 Mike Pritchard 5
4 208 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co. 5
5 220 Steve McRae 5
6 226 David Joiner 5
7 209 Chris Lagerberg 5
8 236 James Hunter Elko Velo 5
DNF 224 Nathan Webster
DNF 222 Roy Colven
DNF 221 Bob McGee Team SEGA
DNF 210 Chris Mahan Novara
DNF 227 John Alving
DNF 225 Mike Braaten Old Town Bicycle

Men A

Num Name Team Laps
1 871 Jason Sager Sager Sports 8
2 872 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute 8
3 870 John-Christian Flack The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 8
4 865 Eric Atwood Benaroya Research Institute
5 864 Cole Cutright Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 6
DNF 866 Carl Hulit Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 867 Toby Swanson Benaroya Research Institute
DNF 868 Gian Dalle Angelini Redline
DNF 869 Ryan Iddings Lapierre

Men B

Num Name Team Laps
1 331 Ian Mullins Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 6
2 328 Jeff Hanninen Team Peninsula Cycles 6
3 334 Greg Osborn Joe Bar 6
4 330 James Beieler 6
5 332 Kurt Litsinger Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 5
DNF 329 Scott Kaiper Ragnarok Racing
DNF 333 Evan Walker
DNF 335 Alexander Jackson Joselyn's Bicycles

Men C

Num Name Team Laps
1 7 Michael Robertson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 5
2 2 Zack Phillips 5
3 10 Ryan Linville Bike Works 5
4 3 Alex Telitsine Cycle U 5
5 4 Jason Glover 5
6 5 Terry Davis 5
DNF 9 Dominic D'Angelo Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
DNF 8 Jason Sobottka Old Town Bicycle
DNF 6 Michael Lipka Cucina Fresca Cycling Team

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Laps
1 674 Mike Rolcik Ragnarok Racing 6
2 675 Chris McCoy Second Ascent 6
3 673 Daniel Wren Joe Bar Racing 6
4 672 Art Weichbrodt AutoQuest/Pedal Dynamics 6

Women A

Num Name Team Laps
1 957 Ann Knapp Kona 6

Women B

Num Name Team Laps
1 744 Kara Nielsen 5
2 740 Deborah Driver Ragnarok Racing 5
3 745 Alison Malsbury Redline 5
4 742 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 5
5 743 Lisa Miller Ragnarok Racing 5
6 741 Jenn Sinclair Team SEGA 4