Icebreaker TT

WA
March 6, 2010

Updated April 18, 2010 at 6:17 PM

Junior A Men

Num Name Team Time
1 2071 Benny Swedberg Hagens Berman Cycling Team 22:45.53
2 850 David Yamamoto First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 27:29.05

Junior B Men

Num Name Team Time
1 1285 Maxwell Beers Unattached 29:59.97

Junior B Women

Num Name Team Time
1 3045 Sara Youmans BYRDS Cycling 26:56.17

Junior C Men

Num Name Team Time
1 1283 Harrison Devine First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 31:16.52

Junior D Men

Num Name Team Time
1 1300 Alexander West Unattached 29:19.84
2 1209 Jarrett Aregger First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 31:44.58
3 1014 Anthony Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 43:15.20

Master Men 1-3

Num Name Team Time
1 159 Todd Gallaher IJM.org 21:45.24
2 67 Mick Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 22:16.16
3 223 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 22:42.26
4 133 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 22:47.35
5 113 Ian Tubbs Lenovo 23:15.51
6 175 Mark Rathbun Unattached 23:40.22
7 410 RC Rogers IJM.org 23:46.62
8 28 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 24:07.68
9 208 James Johnson Second Ascent 24:38.51
10 407 Corrie Martin IJM.org 24:39.03

Master Men 4-5 & 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 804 Rainer Leuschke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 22:35.24
2 287 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 22:53.24
3 705 John McHale 20/20 Fuel 23:12.55
4 622 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. 23:18.83
5 2061 Richard Sather Elite Personal Training Syst 23:38.22
6 675 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 23:49.09
7 612 Chris Mahan Second Ascent 23:51.49
8 263 Dave Ryan Bikesale,com 23:56.37
9 894 Ian Wright Apex Racing Team 24:12.66
10 712 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle 24:25.67
11 297 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle 24:25.69
12 467 Bryce Given Eastgate Cycling 24:35.82
13 860 Richard Daifuku Brandford Bike 24:38.36
14 1155 Mike Pritchard Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 24:41.99
15 625 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co. 24:46.37
16 706 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle 24:46.88
17 793 Matt Stanigar Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 25:05.46
18 693 Gary Hocking Cycle U 25:10.94
19 630 Tim Reinholtz Fanatik Bike Co. 25:13.26
20 2012 Kent Jewell UW 25:13.82
21 629 Randy Olson Fanatik Bike Co. 25:14.55
22 457 Dave Hokit Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 25:25.61
23 1185 Larry Jorgensen ByrneInvent 25:25.91
24 1244 Herb Brooks Unattached 25:38.07
25 692 Dale Harless Cycle U 25:45.00
26 2056 Darol Tuttle Old Town Bicycle 25:57.00
27 2008 Ken Nakata Unattached 25:58.41
28 767 Matthew Hubbard Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 26:04.83
29 861 Robert Deehan Spoke and Sprocket Racing 26:19.42
30 1270 Werner Baron Unattached 26:24.71
31 1239 Jim Sproull Unattached 26:41.50
32 777 Kevin Marks Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 27:01.23
33 1153 Rich McQuade Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 27:14.46
34 1271 Dave Boross Unattached 28:06.54
35 1117 Dave Queen 20/20 Fuel 28:17.57
36 2006 Mark Southern Lakemont Cycling Club 28:40.16
37 1274 Jeff Slotta JFT2/LCC 40:40.72
DNS 229 Glenn Powell Fanatik Bike Co. 00:00.00

Master Women

Num Name Team Time
1 11 Martha Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 24:54.18
2 7 Gina Kavesh Bikesale,com 25:24.86
3 122 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 25:59.81
4 94 Beth Graff Team Group Health 26:14.49
5 27 Linda Coppa 26:39.63
6 253 Jennifer Lill Bikesale,com 27:08.49
7 278 Kitty Chamberlain Team Group Health 32:51.41

Men Cat 1-2

Num Name Team Time
1 7 Ian McKissick Lenovo 20:19.58
2 169 Dustin Van Wyck IJM.org 21:08.09
3 113 Ian Tubbs Lenovo 21:16.58
4 110 Mike Hone Lenovo 21:45.98
5 71 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance 21:46.26
6 111 Shawn Ongers Lenovo 21:55.18
7 80 John O'Donnell Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 22:07.24
8 5 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 22:16.09
9 115 Brent Carlson Lenovo 22:17.95
10 20 Logan Wetzel Second Ascent 22:18.57
11 34 Chad Marion Garage Racing 22:21.76
12 28 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 22:26.82
13 6 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team 22:35.19
14 33 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 22:40.44
15 2028 Philip Booth 23:04.66
16 128 Eric Schuman Lenovo 23:26.32
17 136 Travis Dykstra Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 23:26.84
18 32 Jay Hilwig Garage Racing 23:50.09
19 36 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 23:55.05
20 141 Michael Vrbanac Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 24:00.41
21 156 Robert Velez First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 27:15.29
DNS 134 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 00:00.00

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 240 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 22:20.01
2 797 Brian Sullivan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 22:30.39
3 361 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 22:37.45
4 223 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 22:45.42
5 339 Mike Gladfelter Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 22:56.75
6 412 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 22:59.81
7 268 Sean Phillips SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 23:16.99
8 2024 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing 23:26.26
9 306 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team 23:28.36
10 419 Daniel Koski-Karrell UW 23:36.24
11 214 David Salo Second Ascent 23:38.96
12 414 Guy Tucker IJM.org 23:39.74
13 290 Joel Schweiger Cycle U 23:49.72
14 263 Dave Ryan Bikesale,com 23:58.13
15 308 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team 24:02.78
16 349 Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 24:13.34
17 347 Travis Nease Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 24:20.74
18 272 Andrew Howell Recycled Cycles Racing 24:24.07
19 1307 Mike Smith 25:17.45
20 418 Matt Haldeman Team Corpore Sano 28:40.75
DNS 247 Mark Bales Bikesale,com 00:00.00

Men Cat 4-5

Num Name Team Time
1 2067 Ethan Lyons V02 MULTISPORT 22:44.26
2 744 Phil Spencer Lenovo 22:46.60
3 669 Mark Mirante SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 22:52.20
4 736 Jordan Louie Hagens Berman Cycling Team 23:08.34
5 643 Max O'Neal Bikesale,com 23:38.96
6 667 Jordan Rasmussen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 23:42.08
7 741 Chris Jackson Lenovo 23:47.32
8 660 Bart Heer SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 23:52.47
9 698 Rolland Jurgens Cycle U 23:56.08
10 668 Mark Taylor SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 23:57.48
11 2003 David Truong UW 23:59.32
12 1099 Andrew Eisen Cycle U 24:01.52
13 1109 Chris Cumming Motofish Racing 24:06.57
14 2094 Ryan Farrell 24:12.19
15 1146 Cris Cable Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 24:13.17
16 749 Frank Colich Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 24:18.76
17 786 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 24:20.78
18 614 Jim O'Brien Second Ascent 24:22.84
19 2009 Rob Demick 24:25.68
20 771 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 24:31.45
21 912 Avi Mahan Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 24:34.07
22 728 Chad Richmond Hagens Berman Cycling Team 24:37.93
23 694 Bradlee Haley Cycle U 24:39.61
24 782 Owen Paulus Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 24:39.65
25 1040 Kerby Kuykendall Bikesale,com 24:42.97
26 1166 Daniel Milner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 24:44.88
27 806 Ron Sielinski Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 24:46.06
28 672 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 24:46.94
29 697 Mark A Thompson Cycle U 24:48.25
30 2005 Brian Guillen RTB 24:51.26
31 883 David Swanson Gregg's Green Lake Cycle 24:56.29
32 759 Brad Glaberson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 25:12.44
33 1093 Doug Barclay Cycle U 25:14.57
34 1001 Doran Bastin Second Ascent 25:16.54
35 1091 Mario Ramos Cycle U 25:17.62
36 1090 Greg Snyder Cycle U 25:20.80
37 1289 Jason Connell 25:24.43
38 2064 Todd Graham Thule 25:28.06
39 1098 Chad Sullivan Cycle U 25:33.90
40 676 Vu Nguyen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 25:37.26
41 1144 Jason Williams Lenovo 25:37.35
42 1151 Nate Frederickson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 25:43.56
43 918 Chris Tremonte Recycled Cycles Racing 25:45.20
44 886 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 25:46.47
45 2066 Gary Martin Eastlake Cyclery 25:47.68
46 1057 Greg Benson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 25:48.70
47 486 Amos Galpin Unattached 25:53.48
48 603 Bill Cooper Second Ascent 25:54.65
49 1287 Mark Hubbard Amore' Coffee 25:59.31
50 665 Ed Amdahl SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 26:10.48
51 1167 Adrian Shulock Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 26:13.38
52 1103 Brian Crosby Collision 1 26:15.99
53 2070 Eimhin McManhus Unattached 26:22.73
54 2074 Mike Swienty 26:25.13
55 709 Matt Molzan Old Town Bicycle 26:39.36
56 867 Brian Wright Unattached 26:40.60
57 1092 John Wendl Cycle U 26:43.17
58 670 Paul Camera SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 26:44.30
59 1286 Todd Anderson Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 26:58.86
60 1160 Steve Evans Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 27:03.39
61 1291 Randy Montz Cycle U 27:11.06
62 1061 Todd Schneider Recycled Cycles Racing 27:11.30
63 691 Travis Dougan Cycle U 27:13.49
64 868 Tyler Tabor Team 53x11 Coffee 27:14.84
65 664 Charles Caswell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 27:18.87
66 2013 Andrew Wong 27:31.30
67 774 David Kregenow Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 27:41.28
68 1096 Glenn Brihagen Cycle U 27:46.02
69 1015 William Currie Fanatik Bike Co. 27:49.37
70 2055 Evans Nguyen Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 27:50.14
71 1141 Kyle Mattson Lenovo 27:50.80
72 1158 Raymond Tse Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 27:55.57
73 1149 Dan Druckhammer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 28:02.09
74 803 Chris Lagerberg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 28:08.21
75 2026 Hyun Lee broadmore capital 28:19.44
76 1254 Samuel Park Unattached 28:23.55
77 865 Peter DesRosier Lakemont Cycling Club 29:10.55
78 1056 David Longdon SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 29:18.74
79 2004 Wayne Wakeman 29:21.75
80 1284 Benjamin Beers Unattached 29:49.32
81 1259 Jacob Kallman Unattached 31:17.42
DNS 633 Chris Broyles Garage Racing 00:00.00
DNS 642 Kevin Raymond Bikesale,com 00:00.00
DNS 663 Brian Lockhart SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:00.00
DNS 1044 Mike Robson Bikesale,com 00:00.00
DNS 1240 Jay Rideout Challenge Disc Golf 00:00.00
DNS 2007 Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team 00:00.00

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 2034 Martha Walsh Mick Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 22:35.97
2 2014 Jesscia Cutler Jason Williams Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 23:41.02
3 1397 John Weyhrich Kathryn Ponto Cycle U 23:50.70

Women Cat 1-2

Num Name Team Time
1 6 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 23:33.04
2 10 Rhae-Christie Shaw Cycle U 23:34.01
3 25 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 24:26.04
4 18 Jennifer Triplett Hagens Berman Cycling Team 24:44.19
5 3 Jadine Rolcik Second Ascent 25:04.53
6 38 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health 25:40.10

Women Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 60 Jennifer Wheeler Hagens Berman Cycling Team 23:39.25
2 2050 Liga Mezaraups IJM.org 25:20.30
3 97 Stephanie Peters Team Group Health 25:29.33
4 53 Jennifer Burtner The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 25:32.36
5 93 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health 27:11.78

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 2025 Tracy Orcutt 24:39.88
2 122 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 25:27.19
3 229 Karen Kowalchyk IJM.org 25:45.39
4 202 Melissa Vrbanac Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 25:45.57
5 174 Deenie Robertson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 26:18.45
6 287 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health 26:25.39
7 178 Jocelyn Setter Hagens Berman Cycling Team 26:31.54
8 2093 Jessica Pollak JFt2 26:33.84
9 296 LB Kregenow Team Group Health 26:39.80
10 237 Cindy Shepard Team Fastt 26:46.88
11 201 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 26:51.32
12 132 Barbara Wilkie SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 26:56.16
13 293 Rachel Hong Team Group Health 26:59.15
14 186 Amber Brinkman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 26:59.31
15 2053 Tina Ziegler Cycle U 27:09.52
16 248 Jennifer Hamilton Bikesale,com 27:24.30
17 273 Kristy Andrews Team Group Health 27:25.32
18 2030 Jill Martinez 27:26.13
19 256 Pam Massey Bikesale,com 27:33.41
20 232 Alexie Montaland IJM.org 27:46.24
21 2060 Jill Martinez 27:46.31
22 222 Catherine Humbert First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 27:54.36
23 101 Robin White Team Group Health 27:54.92
24 209 Susanne Smith Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 28:01.50
25 119 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 28:08.02
26 266 Keira Ehler Bikesale,com 28:10.76
27 160 Camille Terhune Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 28:26.92
28 118 Louise Montgomery Team Group Health 28:27.96
29 224 Kelly Plese First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 28:38.30
30 131 Angela Cudone-Sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 28:40.59
31 189 Cynthia Freed Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 28:54.73
32 294 Andrea Imler Team Group Health 29:11.03
33 205 Emily Eggers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 29:14.13
34 1397 Kathy Ponto Cycle U 29:32.95
35 228 Elaine Jameson IJM.org 29:33.80
36 260 Lorraine Silva Bikesale,com 29:49.00
37 207 Mary Blythe Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 29:51.90
38 2027 Bridget Sinnott 30:22.04
39 251 Karen Kuykendall Bikesale,com 30:26.47
40 264 Jeanne DaGloria 31:21.49
41 108 Rachel Scheiner Team Group Health 31:28.46
42 2099 Val Stouffer 31:38.11
43 192 Kathleen McMahon Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 31:49.12
44 291 Annie Groeninger Team Group Health 31:58.01
45 128 Deb Hampton Fanatik Bike Co. 32:53.39
46 159 Annette Taylor Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 33:04.59
47 175 Lindsay Felker Hagens Berman Cycling Team 33:19.67
48 2051 Alexndria Luschen JL Velo Racing Team 34:22.45
49 120 Sandrine McFadden Team Group Health 34:22.61
50 50 Diane Gelotte Team Group Health 36:03.27
51 274 Suzanne Bachelor Team Group Health 36:05.74
DNS 162 Kristen Walker CycleU 00:00.00
DNS 197 Kirsten Purdy Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 00:00.00
DNS 292 Cheri Gruver Team Group Health 00:00.00
DNS 286 Lauren Dunbar Team Group Health 00:00.00