Sequim #1

WA
March 13, 2010

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Master Men 35+ Cat 2-3 (60.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 158 Martin Criminale IJM.org
2 159 Todd Gallaher IJM.org
3 403 David Hecht IJM.org
4 400 Ryan Dean IJM.org
5 337 Paul Boivin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6 412 Alex Telitsine IJM.org
7 203 Greg Carter Second Ascent
8 217 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent
9 347 Travis Nease Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
10 179 David Mazzarella Unattached
11 414 Guy Tucker IJM.org
12 234 David Hills Garage Racing
13 213 Mike Rolcik Second Ascent
14 475 Jeff Scott Promotecycling
15 766 Rick Heckenlaible Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
16 364 Jim Kodjababian ByrneInvent
17 167 Phil Stephens IJM.org
DNF 281 Austin Hildreth Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 349 Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 363 Brian Cole ByrneInvent
DNF 416 Tom Hackleman
DNF 425 Mitch LaMoure Unattached
DNF 2021 Ronald Wilson

Master Men 35+ Cat 4-5 & 50+ (48.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 907 Ian Gerrish NWCC
2 675 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3 2030 Brian Bolin
4 447 Marshall Will NWCC
5 842 John Powell First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
6 908 Ben Sligar Old Town Bicycle
7 1098 Chad Sullivan Cycle U
8 894 Ian Wright Apex Racing Team
9 671 Peter Rouse SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10 873 Martin Long Eastgate Cycling
11 777 Kevin Marks Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12 1315 John Alving Apex Racing Team
13 1296 Kern Maresca
14 1309 Paul Southerland Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
15 764 Stephen Grim Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
16 2086 Peter Emsky Dad of Eric
17 883 David Swanson Gregg's Green Lake Cycle
18 702 Don Miller Collision 1
19 676 Vu Nguyen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
20 692 Dale Harless Cycle U
21 1313 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team
22 693 Gary Hocking Cycle U
23 1264 Joe Helber Cielo Velo
24 1282 Jeff Beltramini NWCC
25 642 Kevin Raymond Bikesale,com
26 1152 Joe Gross Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
27 1254 Samuel Park Unattached
28 823 Greg Zeman ByrneInvent
29 1311 Rick Davies NWCC
30 1109 Chris Cumming Motofish Racing
31 1312 Bill Devlin Apex Racing Team
32 1310 Ryan Denney NWCC
33 467 Bryce Given Eastgate Cycling
34 1316 Peter Miller Apex Racing Team
35 1212 Dan Austad First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
36 Flapper
37 780 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
38 886 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
39 760 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
40 786 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
41 758 Jeff Gibbs Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 447 Marshall Will NWCC
DNF 615 Burton Palmer Second Ascent
DNF 670 Paul Camera SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 822 James Westphal ByrneInvent
DNF 1009 Christopher Seymour Second Ascent
DNF 1050 Steven Ginsberg Bikesale,com
DNF 1108 Greg Sweney Motofish Racing
DNF 1109 Chris Cumming Motofish Racing
DNF 1110 Clive Pursehouse Unattached
DNF 1113 Brian Carlson Motofish Racing
DNF 1114 Dennis Schleder Motofish Racing
DNF 1294 Jeff Regan Classic Cycles
DNF 2020 Gary Martin Eastgate Cycling
DNF 2041 Mike Chenoweth

Men Cat 1-2 (72.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 72 David Fleischhauer Herriott Sports Performance
2 110 Mike Hone Lenovo
3 56 Steven Wilssens Bikesale,com
4 107 Benny Swedberg Hagens Berman Cycling Team
5 115 Brent Carlson Lenovo
6 99 Alan Schmitz Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7 132 Randy Bott Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
8 108 Mike Hainsworth Lenovo
9 127 Westley Richards Lenovo
10 44 Joe Baratto Bikesale,com
11 185 Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare/Maxxis
12 51 Jason Schniepp Bikesale,com
13 42 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
14 7 Ian McKissick Lenovo
15 102 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team
16 8 Sam Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
17 91 Phil Elsasser Hagens Berman Cycling Team
18 95 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman Cycling Team
19 169 Dustin Van Wyck IJM.org
20 162 Gregory Kauper IJM.org
21 74 Aaron Levin Herriott Sports Performance
22 168 Lyle Tenpenny IJM.org
23 45 Andrew Martin Bikesale,com
24 161 Olivier Humbert IJM.org
25 122 Ryan Iddings Lenovo
26 138 Andy Luhn Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
27 41 John Sindell Garage Racing
28 33 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing
29 2 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
30 52 Angelo Marfa Bikesale,com
31 156 Robert Velez First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
32 83 Spencer Paxson Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
33 166 Aaron Shaw IJM.org
34 1 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance
35 20 Logan Wetzel Second Ascent
36 191 Paul Nelson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
37 2042 Trevor Kosa
38 114 Dakin Bell Lenovo
39 13 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent
40 101 Nick Littman Hagens Berman Cycling Team
41 6 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team
42 93 Joe Holmes Hagens Berman Cycling Team
43 14 Michael Emde EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
44 143 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
45 111 Shawn Ongers Lenovo
46 59 David Iannotti Bikesale,com
47 3 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
48 17 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent
49 215 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent
50 50 Dave Matthews Bikesale,com
51 58 Mark Hinman Bikesale,com
52 Blocked
53 10 Galen Erickson Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
54 71 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance
55 2028 Andrew BATES Unattached
56 11 Mike Attie Second Ascent
57 136 Travis Dykstra Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
58 98 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling Team
59 5 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
60 77 Colin Westbrook Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
61 118 Doug Davis Lenovo
62 120 Jeff Goodwin Lenovo
63 80 John O'Donnell Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
64 117 Brent Davis Lenovo
65 18 Jiri Senkyrik Second Ascent
DNF 16 Ben Rhodes Second Ascent
DNF 19 Adam Southerland Second Ascent
DNF 28 Jason Bethel Garage Racing
DNF 55 DL Byron Bikesale,com
DNF 57 Mike Rogers Bikesale,com
DNF 113 Ian Tubbs Lenovo
DNF 137 Chris Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team

Men Cat 3 (60.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 442 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team
2 2024 John Sheehan Lenovo
2 405 Brad Kilcline IJM.org
3 357 Bill Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
4 433 Michael Armfield Breakaway Racing
5 329 Matthew Oseto Lenovo
6 441 Jay Maas Apex Racing Team
7 209 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent
8 763 Brian Gore Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9 360 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
10 2093 Matt Bear
11 419 Daniel Koski-Karrell Unattached
12 266 Lane Wilkinson Bikesale,com
13 247 Mark Bales Bikesale,com
14 323 Ted Chauvin Lenovo
15 371 Reggie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
16 259 Nic Roberts Bikesale,com
17 255 Greg Luniewski Bikesale,com
18 443 John Bove Apex Racing Team
19 271 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles Racing
20 2079 Bob Ling
21 469 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing
22 262 Mike Schwindeller Bikesale,com
23 370 Chris Eagon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
24 276 Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles Racing
25 421 Harry Pepe III Brandford Bike/DeLaurenti/Pagli
26 317 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team
27 245 Michael Klisch Bikesale,com
28 2054 Patrick Means
29 383 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
30 361 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
31 460 John McMahon Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
32 240 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
33 429 Matt Heck Garage Racing
34 242 Michael Wasserman Garage Racing
35 465 Jim Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing
36 428 Mike Brown Recycled Cycles Racing
37 2081 Eric Emsky
38 275 Pauh Wang Recycled Cycles Racing
39 301 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle
40 435 Ben Larson Apex Racing Team
41 339 Mike Gladfelter Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
42 270 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 216 Erin Stansbury Second Ascent
DNF 265 Greg Valentin Bikesale,com
DNF 324 Marco Desimone Lenovo
DNF 327 Dave Lanier Lenovo
DNF 332 Andy Shirey Lenovo
DNF 338 Brett Clothier-Sharman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 389 Nick Solheim First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 397 Sylvio Bravetti IJM.org
DNF 2097 Patrick Adrian

Men Cat 4 (48.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 669 Mark Mirante SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2 928 Brandon Bartell Bikesale,com
3 660 Bart Heer SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4 667 Jordan Rasmussen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5 728 Chad Richmond Hagens Berman Cycling Team
6 654 S. Andy Tanabe Bikesale,com
7 641 Joseph Skokan Bikesale,com
8 638 J Irons Bikesale,com
9 647 Rich Neves Bikesale,com
10 899 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team
11 806 Ron Sielinski Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
12 793 Matt Stanigar Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 709 Matt Molzan Old Town Bicycle
14 651 Scot Weeks Bikesale,com
15 828 Eric Odem L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
16 912 Avi Mahan Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
17 825 Anthony Yokum L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
18 1233 Justin Angle
19 767 Matthew Hubbard Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
20 887 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team
21 652 Scott Mingus Bikesale,com
22 2010 Stefan McPherson
23 680 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing
24 815 Robert Isner ByrneInvent
25 694 Bradlee Haley Cycle U
26 841 Dan Doran First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
27 672 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
28 662 Bill Craven SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
29 613 Forrest Murphy Second Ascent
30 927 Adam Stern Arrivee Endurance Sports
31 618 Marty Sparks Second Ascent
32 1058 Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
33 716 Toby Peterson Old Town Bicycle
34 865 Peter DesRosier Lakemont Cycling Club
35 744 Phil Spencer Lenovo
36 909 Nelson Mittuch Old Town Bicycle
37 679 Kevin Speltz Recycled Cycles Racing
38 697 Mark A Thompson Cycle U
39 699 Chris Beckerman Cycle U
40 2003
41 741 Chris Jackson Lenovo
42 710 Christopher Nelson Old Town Bicycle
43 612 Chris Mahan Second Ascent
44 703 Eric Biermann Collision 1
45 712 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle
46 830 Matt Brittain L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
47 686 Vaughn Nelson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
48 2057 Young Lee
49 926 Tyler Blake Davis Recycled Cycles Racing
50 695 Jon Carnigan Cycle U
51 846 Andrew McNett First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
52 929 Craig Hammond Bikesale,com
53 885 Bill Wikstrom Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
54 677 Jason Cameron
55 Blocked
56 918 Chris Tremonte Recycled Cycles Racing
57 915 Alex Springer Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
58 897 Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team
59 2022 Scott Cary
60 893 Erich Alonzo Apex Racing Team
61 724 Michael Van Dijken Hagens Berman Cycling Team
62 636 Erik Selberg Bikesale,com
63 668 Mark Taylor SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
64 881 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycle
65 616 Ed Rosenberg Second Ascent
DNF 691 Travis Dougan Cycle U
DNF 700 Shawn Harrington Cycle U
DNF 707 Bob Cartwright Old Town Bicycle
DNF 708 Dave Haugen Old Town Bicycle
DNF 708 Dave Haugen Old Town Bicycle
DNF 711 Michael Payne Old Town Bicycle
DNF 801 Erik Brooks Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 2005 Bob Wilson
DNF 2092 Dan Walls

Men Cat 5 - Even (36.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 1044 Mike Robson Bikesale,com
2 1026 Andrew Roths Bikesale,com
3 1040 Kerby Kuykendall Bikesale,com
4 1042 Michael Sanderson Bikesale,com
5 1266 Charles Arndt Unattached
6 1052 Tony Pletcher Bikesale,com
7 1136 Nick Zylkowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team
8 1092 John Wendl Cycle U
9 1166 Daniel Milner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
10 1130 Jake Hjorten Hagens Berman Cycling Team
11 1304 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
12 1024 Alan Ehler Bikesale,com
13 1242 Tony Williams Unattached
14 1268 Steven Kusy Unattached
15 1104 David Castor Collision 1
16 1146 Cris Cable
17 2058 Paul Noyes
18 ?? Excel Jersey
19 1164 Steven Martin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
20 1106 Clinton Seal Collision 1
21 1060 Justin Calvo SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
22 1062 Patrick Smith Recycled Cycles Racing
23 1030 Bryon Cline Bikesale,com
24 1294 Jeff Regan Classic Cycles
25 1148 Will Conrad Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
26 1176 John Clouse ByrneInvent
27 1144 Jason Williams Lenovo
DNF 1012 Mark Wistrom Second Ascent
DNF 1034 David Hose Bikesale,com
DNF 1122 Joel T Jones Old Town Bicycle
DNF 1126 Brent Hall Old Town Bicycle
DNF 2040 Chris Frank
DNF 2052 Brian Unger

Men Cat 5 - Odd (36.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 2071 Ethan Lyons
2 1025 Alan Nagata Bikesale,com
3 1045 Nick Duckstein Bikesale,com
4 1327 Mark Southern Lakemont Cycling Club
5 1165 David Meyers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
6 1097 Tim Farrell Cycle U
7 1037 Erik Spring Bikesale,com
8 1322 Erin Clendenin Recycled Cycles Racing
9 803 Chris Lagerberg
10 1293 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing
11 1103 Brian Crosby Collision 1
12 1307 Mike Smith
13 1051 Taesan Hose Bikesale,com
14 1195 Dan Runhaar ByrneInvent
15 1217 Robert Evans First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
16 1163 Kalahar Benson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
17 1263 Michael Mabale Unattached
18 2060 Eric Goehle
19 1059 Jeff M Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
20 1063 Kyle Brown-Wollin Recycled Cycles Racing
21 2069 Dance Balbo
22 1189 Randy Manion ByrneInvent
23 2059 Lance Vanloon
24 1153 Rich McQuade Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
25 1267 Tim Whiteaker Cycle U
26 1105 James Anderson Collision 1
27 1004 Carsten Croff Second Ascent
28 1133 Chris Green Hagens Berman Cycling Team
29 1057 Greg Benson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
30 2031 Andrew Austin
31 1131 Michael Kamansky Hagens Berman Cycling Team
32 1221 Stephen Grasser First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
33 2063 George Pressley
34 1145 Sean Vill Lenovo
DNF 727 Dirk Houghton Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 1091 Mario Ramos Cycle U
DNF 1141 Kyle Mattson Lenovo
DNF 1147 Will Conrad
DNF 1163 Kalahar Benson
DNF 1169 Jon Lane Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 1175 Theodore Bushnell ByrneInvent
DNF 1269 Nate Pitts Breakaway Racing
DNF 2011 Gabriel Vigil
DNF 2023 Paul Ainsworth
DNF 2037 Tom Brown
DNF 2094 Matt Brown
DQ 2027 Mark Custodio

Women Cat 1-2-3 (48.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 60 Jennifer Wheeler Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 2 Cheryl Thonney Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
3 3 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health
4 1 Tricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
5 61 Tela Crane Hagens Berman Cycling Team
6 32 Morgan Schneidler Bikesale,com
7 19 Kathi McMahon Hagens Berman Cycling Team
8 21 Liz Marzolf Hagens Berman Cycling Team
9 88 Laura Chang Bikesale,com
10 5 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
11 38 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health
12 24 Vicki Boivin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 6 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
14 10 Rhae-Christie Shaw Cycle U
15 25 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
16 29 Suz Weldon Bikesale,com
17 97 Stephanie Peters Team Group Health
18 44 Robin Secrist Veloforma
19 15 Kele Murdin Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
20 18 Jennifer Triplett Hagens Berman Cycling Team
21 96 Eden Palmer Team Group Health
22 40 Izette Swan Team Group Health
23 70 Christina Solheim First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
24 23 Brook Nunn Hagens Berman Cycling Team
25 1396 Carrie Eller Gregg's Trek Racing Team
26 225 Tonia Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
27 93 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health
28 14 Heather Lang Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
29 36 Carol Johnson Team Group Health
30 26 Kimberly Turner Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
31 90 Michelle Gross Bikesale,com
DNF 82 Liga Mezaraups IJM.org
DNF 83 Lisa Picard IJM.org
DNF 99 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health
DNF 2019 Ivy Audrain Northern Rockies Cycling
DNF 13 Christine Chang Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 17 Beth Lyndon-Griffith Hagens Berman Cycling Team

Women Cat 4 - Even (36.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 178 Jocelyn Setter Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 298 Heidi Langsdorf Team Group Health
3 184 Kathryn Boddy Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
4 100 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
5 248 Jennifer Hamilton Bikesale,com
6 156 Ann Mitchell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
7 300 Rachel Livingston Team Group Health
8 150 Brandee Era-Miller Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
9 206 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
10 160 Camille Terhune Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
11 256 Pam Massey Bikesale,com
12 120 Sandrine McFadden Team Group Health
13 2026 Claire Kline
14 264 Jeanne DaGloria Bikesale,com
15 246 Anne Gerard Bikesale,com
16 268 Eva Kness Bikesale,com
17 132 Barbara Wilkie SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
18 242 Jackie B Craver Bikesale,com
19 136 Jill Bodnar SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
20 196 Tara O'Brien Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
21 266 Keira Ehler Bikesale,com
22 186 Amber Brinkman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
23 260 Lorraine Silva Bikesale,com
24 258 Lilia Paradis Bikesale,com
25 2022 Tina Ziegler
DNF 114 Sara Rades Rhodes Team Group Health
DNF 240 Michele Black Bikesale,com
DNF 250 Christi Kenyon Bikesale,com
DNF 292 Cheri Gruver Team Group Health
DNF 296 LB Kregenow Team Group Health
DNF 2098 Samantha Mazer

Women Cat 4 - Odd (36.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 283 Marsa Daniel Team Group Health
2 257 Irena Netik Bikesale,com
3 293 Rachel Hong Team Group Health
4 119 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health
5 117 Candace Adamo Team Group Health
6 139 Kelly Sambrook SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
7 201 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
8 173 Heather Hudson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
9 205 Emily Eggers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
10 47 Larisa Wade Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
11 2065 Heidi Fischer
12 191 Eileen Kutscha Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 251 Karen Kuykendall Bikesale,com
14 249 Coventry Jankowski Bikesale,com
15 147 Toni Christen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
16 143 Mirna Nieto SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
17 131 Angela Cudone-Sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
18 203 L. Ashleigh Baumgard Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
19 209 Susanne Smith Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
20 141 Meghan Pinch SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
21 103 Mary Thomson Team Group Health
22 163 Angela Morgan Motofish Racing
23 642
24 187 Angelina Cortes Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 115 Katie Poinier Team Group Health
DNF 175 Lindsay Felker Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 185 Lori Boucher Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 261 Jonna Skokan Bikesale,com
DNF 287 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health