Mason Lake #2

WA
March 14, 2010

Updated April 18, 2011 at 3:17 PM

Master Men 35+ Cat 2-3

Num Name Team
1 432 Chandler Leach Excel Sports Boulder
2 159 Todd Gallaher IJM.org
3 65 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
4 180 Paul Mernaugh Unattached
5 357 Bill Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6 407 Corrie Martin IJM.org
7 2048 Jim Washburn Excel Sports Boulder
8 336 Michael Black Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9 234 David Hills Garage Racing
10 434 Joel Kendall Excel Sports Boulder
11 280 Carter Hick Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
12 347 Travis Nease Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 358 Earl Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 286 Sergio Palma Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
15 2076 Kyle Broderson Excel Sports Boulder
16 2082 Bob Ling Team Escapados
17 289 Brian Wentz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
18 213 Mike Rolcik Second Ascent
19 337 Paul Boivin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
20 474 Brent Quick Excel Sports Boulder
DNF 353 Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team

Master Men 35+ Cat 4-5 & 50+

Num Name Team
1 1089 Anthony Whiley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
2 297 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle
3 905 Eric Knapp NWCC
4 1194 Tim Pierce ByrneInvent
5 287 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
6 1090 Greg Snyder Cycle U
7 1288 Stephen Mair ByrneInvent
8 896 Jim Peterson Apex Racing Team
9 837 Paul Bourmatnov Team Escapados
10 836 Keith Blumhagen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
11 1045 Nick Duckstein Bikesale,com
12 1079 Dan Johnston Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
13 690 James Stewart Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
14 2045 Chris Johns Unattached
15 1310 Ryan Denney NWCC
16 714 Darol Tuttle Old Town Bicycle
17 1250 Eric Haley Unattached
18 1027 Barry Ironmonger Bikesale,com
19 1049 Steve Thompson Bikesale,com
20 683 Roger Giebelhaus Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
21 1086 Adam Tate Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
22 1185 Larry Jorgensen ByrneInvent
23 715 Matt Swanson Old Town Bicycle
24 468 Chris Gulick Excel Sports Boulder
25 706 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle
26 1248 Choi Halladay Old Town Bicycle
27 416 Tom Hackleman
28 1156 Chris Soelling Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
29 2058 Chris Webber Hagens Berman Cycling Team
30 1174 Robert Bergeron ByrneInvent
31 249 Gordy Bolstad Bikesale,com
32 840 Jerry Cutright First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
33 1077 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
34 3011 Martha Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
DNF 702 Don Miller Collision 1
DNF 870 Ruben Garcia Unattached
DNF 906 James Wells NWCC
DNF 1080 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 2067 Chris Olmstad Unattached
DQ 447 Marshall Will NWCC

Men Cat 1-2

Num Name Team
1 127 Westley Richards Lenovo
2 1 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance
3 102 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team
4 157 Nathan Webber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
5 95 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman Cycling Team
6 161 Olivier Humbert IJM.org
7 6 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team
8 110 Mike Hone Lenovo
9 87 Nick Clayville Hagens Berman Cycling Team
10 113 Ian Tubbs Lenovo
11 2049 Andrew BATES Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
12 53 Wes Pierce Bikesale,com
13 9 Robert Campbell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
14 33 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing
15 104 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling Team
16 14 Michael Emde EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
17 41 John Sindell Garage Racing
18 103 Tyler Stearns Hagens Berman Cycling Team
19 168 Lyle Tenpenny IJM.org
20 166 Aaron Shaw IJM.org
21 169 Dustin Van Wyck IJM.org
22 182 Shannon Marris
23 64 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
24 114 Dakin Bell Lenovo
25 2017 Ross Spero Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
26 52 Angelo Marfa Bikesale,com
27 135 Ken Dammand Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
28 178 Brian Gabele Garage Racing
29 143 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
30 42 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
31 31 Brian Griffith Garage Racing
32 91 Phil Elsasser Hagens Berman Cycling Team
33 101 Nick Littman Hagens Berman Cycling Team
34 4 Russell Stevenson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
35 132 Randy Bott Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
36 2085 Trevor Kosa
37 141 Michael Vrbanac Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
38 67 Mick Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
39 138 Andy Luhn Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
40 72 David Fleischhauer Herriott Sports Performance
41 98 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling Team
42 37 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
43 36 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing
44 134 Gary Brown Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
45 93 Joe Holmes Hagens Berman Cycling Team
46 186 Dan Hazzard Garage Racing
47 111 Shawn Ongers Lenovo
48 106 Ian Terry Hagens Berman Cycling Team
49 191 Paul Nelson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
DNF 2 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 3 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 26 Mike Burdo Garage Racing
DNF 75 Alex Duxbury Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 120 Jeff Goodwin Lenovo
DNF 137 Chris Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 155 David Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 215 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 396 Jonathan Youell First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
2 405 Brad Kilcline IJM.org
3 2051 Patrick Means Fanatik Bike Co.
4 430 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team
5 360 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
6 209 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent
7 370 Chris Eagon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
8 271 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles Racing
9 339 Mike Gladfelter Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
10 242 Michael Wasserman Garage Racing
11 380 Bryen Graver First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
12 433 Michael Armfield Breakaway Racing
13 304 Chris Adolf Hagens Berman Cycling Team
14 414 Guy Tucker IJM.org
15 378 Keith Faretra First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
16 371 Reggie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
17 321 J.D. Fette Hagens Berman Cycling Team
18 383 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
19 236 Christian Kittelson Garage Racing
20 323 Ted Chauvin Lenovo
21 412 Alex Telitsine IJM.org
22 341 Andy James Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
23 361 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
24 269 Wes Wahlin SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
25 308 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team
26 428 Mike Brown Recycled Cycles Racing
27 2053 Steve Westover Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 244 Steve Zeliadt Garage Racing
DNF 411 Brian Snyder IJM.org

Men Cat 4

Num Name Team
1 928 Brandon Bartell Bikesale,com
2 669 Mark Mirante SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3 718 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
4 841 Dan Doran First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
5 656 Steve Atrosh Bikesale,com
6 2053 Stefan McPherson Unattached
7 663 Brian Lockhart SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
8 647 Rich Neves Bikesale,com
9 834 Clinton Anderson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
10 932 Eric Holman Bikesale,com
11 705 John McHale 20/20 Fuel
12 668 Mark Taylor SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
13 641 Joseph Skokan Bikesale,com
14 873 Martin Long Eastgate Cycling
15 828 Eric Odem L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
16 853 Martin Chvoj IJM.org
17 643 Max O'Neal Bikesale,com
18 839 Cole Cutright First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
19 2082 Leal Yong-Sung Unattached
20 611 Lars Jorstad Second Ascent
21 929 Craig Hammond Bikesale,com
22 744 Phil Spencer Lenovo
23 869 Jeff Rasor Unattached
24 1058 Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
25 830 Matt Brittain L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
26 859 Eric Redrup Der Sportsmann
27 2017 Robert Wilson Unattached
28 843 Garth Ferber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
29 2050 Danniel Stark Unattached
30 748 Erik Busse Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 778 Ian Mullins Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 825 Anthony Yokum L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
DNF 844 Tom Gentry First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DQ 1234 Eric Becker IJM.org

Men Cat 5

Num Name Team
1 917 Dave Zike Unattached
2 2078 Thierry Douet
3 1180 Laurent Guex ByrneInvent
4 1273 Daniel Caputo Breakaway Racing
5 1146 Cris Cable
6 2062 Trygg Williamson
7 1189 Randy Manion ByrneInvent
8 2070 Eran Siroky
9 1007 Robert McDaniel Second Ascent
10 2068 Matt Signoretty
11 2049 Paul Noyes
12 1249 Erich Weiter Unattached
13 1272 Jesse Nofziger First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
14 1302 Travis Day Arrivee
15 1222 Aaron Griffith First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
16 1306 Andrea Kopp Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
17 1042 Michael Sanderson Bikesale,com
18 1279 Robert Milligan Unattached
19 1195 Dan Runhaar ByrneInvent
20 1292 Landon Sealey Tacoma Bike
21 850 David Yamamoto First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
22 1260 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
23 2048 Bruce Gutman Bikesale,com
24 ????
25 1026 Andrew Roths Bikesale,com
26 2057
27 1329 Jeff Pullar
28 1037 Erik Spring Bikesale,com
29 1059 Jeff J Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
30 1266 Charles Arndt Unattached
31 1200 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
32 2006 Michael Rabas
33 2059 Eric Kolve
34 1066 Scott Blankenship Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
35 2036 Peter Tang
36 1046 Pavel Kritovich Bikesale,com
37 1242 Tony Williams Unattached
38 1238 Darren Gray Classic Cycles
39 1149 Dan Druckhammer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
40 1211 Adam Arlan First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 1011 David Vu Second Ascent
DNF 1121 Sam Taagen 20/20 Fuel
DNF 2027 Ian Baldwin
DNF 2046 Scott Turner
DNF 2051 David Ball
DNF 2055 Jay Malyon
DNF 2069 Matt Malyon
DNF 2079 Kris Haggard

Women 1/2

Num Name Team
1 1 Tricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
2 25 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
3 3 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health
4 29 Suz Weldon Bikesale,com
5 2 Cheryl Thonney Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
6 16 Elizabeth Nettles Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7 24 Vicki Boivin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
8 7 Gina Kavesh Bikesale,com
9 85 Cathy Varland IJM.org
10 1396 Carrie Eller Gregg's Trek Racing Team
11 36 Carol Johnson Team Group Health
DQ 38 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health

Women Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 60 Jennifer Wheeler Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 97 Stephanie Peters Team Group Health
3 76 Zana Faulkner IJM.org
4 69 Heidi Blackie First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
5 57 Sabrina Hirsch Motofish Racing
6 99 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health
7 2070 Ivy Audrain Northern Rockies Cycling
8 80 Suzie Kauper IJM.org
9 74 Audrey Baldessari IJM.org
10 98 Lee Smith Team Group Health
11 88 Laura Chang Bikesale,com
DNF 73 Christina Norwich First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 96 Eden Palmer Team Group Health

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team
1 222 Catherine Humbert First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
2 156 Ann Mitchell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
3 246 Anne Gerard Bikesale,com
4 161 Andrea Casebolt Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
5 257 Irena Netik Bikesale,com
6 2076 Samantha Mazer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
7 196 Tara O'Brien Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
8 296 LB Kregenow Team Group Health
9 1391 Lauren Roschen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
10 165 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle
11 202 Melissa Vrbanac Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12 268 Eva Kness Bikesale,com
13 261 Jonna Skokan Bikesale,com
14 234 Sabina Telenska IJM.org
15 119 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health
16 160 Camille Terhune Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
17 186 Amber Brinkman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
18 201 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
19 230 Erica Lorenzen IJM.org
20 147 Toni Christen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
21 123 Sarah Currie Fanatik Bike Co.
22 258 Lilia Paradis Bikesale,com
23 227 Cindy Choudhry IJM.org
24 228 Elaine Jameson IJM.org
25 223 Mandy Paul First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
26 290 Laura Gillespie Team Group Health
27 226 Angela Bender IJM.org