Sequim #2

WA
March 20, 2010

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Master Men 35+ Cat 2-3

Num Name Team
1 2010 Ivan Meadors United Finance
2 337 Paul Boivin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
3 407 Corrie Martin IJM.org
4 403 David Hecht IJM.org
5 159 Todd Gallaher IJM.org
6 158 Martin Criminale IJM.org
7 234 David Hills Garage Racing
8 133 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9 398 Kurt Brown IJM.org
10 345 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11 351 Todd Sahl Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12 35 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
13 139 Harley Sheffield Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 358 Earl Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
15 474 Brent Quick Excel Sports Boulder
16 167 Phil Stephens IJM.org
17 340 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
18 2042 David Mullen Spoke and Sprocket Racing
DNF 349 Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 425 Mitch LaMoure Unattached
DNF 2001 Brian Abers Bike Central
DNF 2021 John Forbes Benaroya Research Institute
DNF 2060 Ron Wilson

Master Men 35+ Cat 4-5 & 50+

Num Name Team
1 842 John Dowell First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
2 1315 John Alving Apex Racing Team
3 675 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4 1093 Doug Barclay Cycle U
5 1174 Robert Bergeron ByrneInvent
6 1325 Mitchell Eggers Lakemont Cycling Club
7 1309 Paul Southerland Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
8 1282 Jeff Beltramini NWCC
9 878 Brian Bolin Sofa Kings
10 758 Jeff Gibbs Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11 908 Ben Sligar Old Town Bicycle
12 786 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 1193 Dodi Nov ByrneInvent
14 ??
15 777 Kevin Marks Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
16 1294 Jeff Regan Classic Cycles
17 1313 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team
18 816 Ryan Linville ByrneInvent
19 665 Ed Amdahl SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
20 692 Dale Harless Cycle U
21 871 Jeff Pfost Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
22 664 Charles Caswell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
23 1198 Paul Way ByrneInvent
24 693 Gary Hocking Cycle U
25 1152 Joe Gross Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
26 895 Jeff Zeunert Apex Racing Team
27 780 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
28 812 Charley Dickey ByrneInvent
29 919 Robert Letson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
30 1290 Michael Brochu Lakemont Cycling Club
31 886 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
32 1305 John Hadden Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
33 1266 Charles Arndt Unattached
34 1295 David Chandler Lakemont Cycling Club
35 422 Chuck Creveling Wheelsport Cycling Team
36 1316 Peter Miller Apex Racing Team
37 764 Stephen Grim Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
38 683 Roger Giebelhaus Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
39 774 David Kregenow Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
40 1177 Kenton Dong ByrneInvent
41 615 Burton Palmer Second Ascent
42 676 Vu Nguyen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
43 1221 Stephen Grasser First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
44 1212 Dan Austad First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 1080 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 1254 Samuel Park Unattached
DQ 883 David Swanson Gregg's Green Lake Cycle

Men Cat 1-2

Num Name Team
1 2090 Patrick Devin
2 2025 Andrew BATES
3 95 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman Cycling Team
4 9 Ian McKissick Lenovo
5 2 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
6 185 Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare/Maxxis
7 127 Westley Richards Lenovo
8 108 Mike Hainsworth Lenovo
9 74 Aaron Levin Herriott Sports Performance
10 3 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
11 77 Colin Westbrook Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
12 113 Ian Tubbs Lenovo
13 192 Kevin Bradford-Parish EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
14 44 Joe Baratto Bikesale,com
15 107 Benny Swedberg Hagens Berman Cycling Team
16 2043A
17 2013 Ross Spero Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
18 141 Michael Vrbanac Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
19 66 Trevor Kosa Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
20 143 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
21 2041 David Root
22 2043 Angelo Roman Hammer CHG
23 37 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
24 33
25 14 Michael Emde EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
26 34 Chad Marion Garage Racing
27 58 Mark Hinman Bikesale,com
28 15 Douglas Reid Second Ascent
29 41 John Sindell Garage Racing
30 64 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
31 102 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team
32 17 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent
33 191 Paul Nelson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
34 169 Dustin Van Wyck IJM.org
35 10 Galen Erickson Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
36 121
37 96 Jim Peot Hagens Berman Cycling Team
38 182 Shannon Marris
39 136 Travis Dykstra Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
40 215 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent
41 50 Dave Matthews Bikesale,com
42 122 Ryan Iddings Lenovo
43 110 Mike Hone Lenovo
44 4 Russell Stevenson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
45 114 Dakin Bell Lenovo
46 138 Andy Luhn Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
47 71 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance
48 137 Chris Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
49 2012 Austin Arguella
50 156 Robert Velez First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
51 11 Mike Attie Second Ascent
52 132 Randy Bott Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
53 125 Tony Ogden Lenovo
54 112
55 36 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing
56 28 Jason Bethel Garage Racing
57 99 Alan Schmitz Hagens Berman Cycling Team
58 124 Bradley Marquardt Lenovo
59 7 Robert Campbell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
60 117
61 56 Steven Wilssens Bikesale,com
62 59 David Iannotti Bikesale,com
63 118 Doug Davis Lenovo
64 5 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
65 18 Jiri Senkyrik Second Ascent
66 45 Andrew Martin Bikesale,com
67 53 Wes Pierce Bikesale,com
68 55 DL Byron Bikesale,com
DNF 1 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance
DNF 13 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent
DNF 19 Adam Southerland Second Ascent
DNF 49 Doug Stewart Bikesale,com
DNF 72 David Fleischhauer Herriott Sports Performance
DNF 73 Tom Broderick Herriott Sports Performance
DNF 79 Geoff Casey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 80 John O'Donnell Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 100 Bing Knight Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 119 Todd Davis Lenovo
DNF 123 John Kettman Lenovo
DNF 128 Eric Schuman Lenovo
DNF 2030 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly
DNF 2045 Zak Kovalck Benaroya Research Institute

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 2070 Eric Emsky What Team Am I?
2 402 Ryan Gist IJM.org
3 928 Brandon Bartell Bikesale,com
4 272 Andrew Howell Recycled Cycles Racing
5 209 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent
6 329 Matthew Oseto Lenovo
7 430 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team
8 262 Mike Schwindeller Bikesale,com
9 290 Joel Schweiger Cycle U
10 641 Joseph Skokan Bikesale,com
11 405 Brad Kilcline IJM.org
12 443 John Bove Apex Racing Team
13 339 Mike Gladfelter Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 429 Matt Heck Garage Racing
15 763 Brian Gore Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
16 401 Jeff J Dunn IJM.org
17 271 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles Racing
18 354 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
19 242 Michael Wasserman Garage Racing
20 469 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing
21 270 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing
22 255 Greg Luniewski Bikesale,com
23 263 Dave Ryan Bikesale,com
24 414 Guy Tucker IJM.org
25 268 Sean Phillips SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
26 2023 Bob Ling
27 439 Doug Mercer Apex Racing Team
28 256 Alec Moorman Bikesale,com
29 389 Nick Solheim First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
30 275 Pauh Wang Recycled Cycles Racing
31 259 Nic Roberts Bikesale,com
32 378 Keith Faretra First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
33 240 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
34 441 Jay Maas Apex Racing Team
35 428 Mike Brown Recycled Cycles Racing
36 2026 Matt Beers
37 2021A Robert Kirkwood
38 266 Lane Wilkinson Bikesale,com
39 418 Matt Haldeman Team Corpore Sano
40 2021 Randy Salzun??
41 236 Christian Kittelson Garage Racing
42 397 Sylvio Bravetti IJM.org
43 465 Jim Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing
44 247
45 253 David Foster Bikesale,com
46 421 Harry Pepe III Brandford Bike/DeLaurenti/Pagli
47 245 Michael Klisch Bikesale,com
48 332 Andy Shirey Lenovo
49 341 Andy James Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
50 466 Mark Roughgarden Arrivee Endurance Sports
51 269 Wes Wahlin SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
52 323 Ted Chauvin Lenovo
53 412 Alex Telitsine IJM.org
54 2042 Ed Ewing Lenovo
55 320 Andrew Erickson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
56 482 Nicholas Barile Arrivee Endurance Sports
57 204 Kentner Cottingham Second Ascent
58 383 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
59 2030
60 321 J.D. Fette Hagens Berman Cycling Team
61 2024 John Shehan
62 328 Bob Ludeman Lenovo
63 476 Carl Anton Recycled Cycles Racing
64 327 Dave Lanier Lenovo
DNF 251 Duane Draper Bikesale,com
DNF 273 Dustin Lennon Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 276 Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 435 Ben Larson Apex Racing Team
DNF 442 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team
DNF 481 Conor Klupar Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
DNF 2027 Ryan Rickerts

Men Cat 4

Num Name Team
1 660 Bart Heer SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2 841 Dan Doran First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
3 932 Eric Holman Bikesale,com
4 1180 Laurent Guex ByrneInvent
5 744 Phil Spencer Lenovo
6 793 Matt Stanigar Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7 873 Martin Long Eastgate Cycling
8 2041 Rashin Farooqui Unattached
9 677 Jason Cameron Recycled Cycles Racing
10 1016 Rusty Dodge Fairhaven Bicycle Racing Club
11 651 Scot Weeks Bikesale,com
12 669 Mark Mirante SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
13 900 Travis Saunders Apex Racing Team
14 672 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
15 647 Rich Neves Bikesale,com
16 696 Jed Barden Cycle U
17 1103 Brian Crosby Collision 1
18 865 Peter DesRosier Lakemont Cycling Club
19 694 Bradlee Haley Cycle U
20 1040 Kerby Kuykendall Bikesale,com
21 918 Chris Tremonte Recycled Cycles Racing
22 668 Mark Taylor SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
23 700 Shawn Harrington Cycle U
24 894 Ian Wright Apex Racing Team
25 1293 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing
26 702 Don Miller Collision 1
27 643 Max O'Neal Bikesale,com
28 697 Mark A Thompson Cycle U
29 686 Vaughn Nelson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
30 858 Gabriel Templeton IJM.org
31 846 Andrew McNett First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
32 836 Keith Blumhagen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
33 896 Jim Peterson Apex Racing Team
34 1007 Robert McDaniel Second Ascent
35 741 Chris Jackson Lenovo
36 636 Erik Selberg Bikesale,com
37 1058 Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
38 691 Travis Dougan Cycle U
39 716 Toby Peterson Old Town Bicycle
40 2043 Scott Cary Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka
41 638 J Irons Bikesale,com
42 890 Victor Yagi Apex Racing Team
43 616 Ed Rosenberg Second Ascent
44 2025 Don Walls Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka
45 724 Michael Van Dijken Hagens Berman Cycling Team
46 929 Craig Hammond Bikesale,com
47 909 Nelson Mittuch Old Town Bicycle
48 642 Kevin Raymond Bikesale,com
49 695 Jon Carnigan Cycle U
50 709 Matt Molzan Old Town Bicycle
51 1061 Todd Schneider Recycled Cycles Racing
52 881 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycle
53 714 Darol Tuttle Old Town Bicycle
54 899 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team
55 893 Erich Alonzo Apex Racing Team
56 740 Andrew Buthorn Lenovo
57 885 Bill Wikstrom Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
58 739 Hugh Barrington Lenovo
DNF 680 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 703 Eric Biermann Collision 1
DNF 735 Sean Almeida Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 773 John Klupar Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 1064 Ian Schmidt Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 2054 Ethan Tilly Team Escapados

Men Cat 5 - Even

Num Name Team
1 2028 Travis Biechele
2 2010 Trygg Williamson Unattached
3 1104 David Castor Collision 1
4 1144 Jason Williams Lenovo
5 1166 Daniel Milner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
6 1044 Mike Robson Bikesale,com
7 1268 Steven Kusy Unattached
8 1096 Erik Brihagen Cycle U
9 1146 Cris Cable Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
10 1304 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
11 2022 Ethan Lyons V02 MULTISPORT
12 1068 Will Brickler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
13 2048 Paul Noyes
14 1330 Sean Cresap The Storm
15 1030 Bryon Cline Bikesale,com
16 1136 Nick Zylkowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team
17 1130 Jake Hjorten Hagens Berman Cycling Team
18 1052 Tony Pletcher Bikesale,com
19 1176 John Clouse ByrneInvent
20 1042 Michael Sanderson Bikesale,com
21 1164 Steven Martin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
22 1034 David Hose Bikesale,com
23 2074 Andrew Austin
24 1026 Andrew Roths Bikesale,com
25 1132 Evan Darling Hagens Berman Cycling Team
26 2008 Bob McGee ByrneInvent
27 1060 Justin Calvo SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
28 1064
29 2046 Richard Lander
30 1236 Bill Shinn IJM.org
31 692
32 1195 Dan Runhaar ByrneInvent
33 2018 Ben Bigglestone V02 MULTISPORT
34 1148 Will Conrad Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 1024 Alan Ehler Bikesale,com
DNF 1054 Darnell Umagat SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 1056 David Longdon SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 1284 Benjamin Beers Unattached
DNF 2060 Kevin Tone

Men Cat 5 - Odd

Num Name Team
1 917 Dave Zike Unattached
2 1327 Mark Southern Lakemont Cycling Club
3 1001 Doran Bastin Second Ascent
4 1037 Erik Spring Bikesale,com
5 1041 Louis Paolella Bikesale,com
6 1165 David Meyers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
7 1097 Tim Farrell Cycle U
8 1055 David Inadomi SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
9 1163 Kalahar Benson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
10 1141 Kyle Mattson Lenovo
11 1059 Jeff M Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
12 1329 Jeff Pullar
13 2091 Dany Joly Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 1091 Mario Ramos Cycle U
15 2055 Evans Nguyen Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
16 1335 Francis Atkinson Unattached
17 799 Andrew Zeigler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
18 1153 Rich McQuade Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
19 1057 Greg Benson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
20 1105 James Anderson Collision 1
21 1307 Mike Smith Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
22 2029 Peter Emsky Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
23 1031 William Childs Bikesale,com
24 1045 Nick Duckstein Bikesale,com
25 1067 Eric Brickler The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
26 1051 Taesan Hose Bikesale,com
27 2043 Jacob Stewart
28 1063 Kyle Brown-Wollin Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 1023 Aaron Adelstein Bikesale,com

Women Cat 1-2-3

Num Name Team
1 60 Jennifer Wheeler Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 40 Izette Swan Team Group Health
3 25 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
4 15 Kele Murdin Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
5 2 Cheryl Thonney Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
6 61 Tela Crane Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7 5 Annette Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
8 18 Jennifer Triplett Hagens Berman Cycling Team
9 6 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
10 99 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health
11 2019 Emily Charbonneu Brian's House of Pain
12 24 Vicki Boivin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 32 Morgan Schneidler Bikesale,com
14 2030 Jenni Gaertner Riverstone Women's Racing Team
15 13 Christine Chang Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
16 36 Carol Johnson Team Group Health
17 20 Julie Robertson Zivin Hagens Berman Cycling Team
18 1396 Carrie Eller Gregg's Trek Racing Team
19 85 Cathy Varland IJM.org
20 21 Liz Marzolf Hagens Berman Cycling Team
21 70 Christina Solheim First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
22 115 Katie Poinier Team Group Health
23 44 Robin Secrist Veloforma
24 38 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health
25 17 Beth Lyndon-Griffith Hagens Berman Cycling Team
26 1 Tricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
27 27 Linda Coppa Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
28 2040 Jan Moss Sonella Forte
29 7 Gina Kavesh Bikesale,com
30 96 Eden Palmer Team Group Health
31 1393 Allison Beall Riverstone Women's Racing Team
32 9 Karen Claeys Hagens Berman Cycling Team
33 62 Sarah Charlesworth Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 2033 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon/Orbea

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team
1 117 Candace Adamo Team Group Health
2 136 Jill Bodnar SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3 45 Sara Youmans BYRDS Cycling
4 246 Anne Gerard Bikesale,com
5 256 Pam Massey Bikesale,com
6 178 Jocelyn Setter Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7 156 Ann Mitchell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
8 268 Eva Kness Bikesale,com
9 1391 Lauren Roschen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
10 100 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
11 2086 Tracy Orcutt
12 201 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 206 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
14 119 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health
15 242 Jackie B Craver Bikesale,com
16 160 Camille Terhune Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
17 143 Mirna Nieto SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
18 48 Brenda Biernat Unattached
19 47 Larisa Wade Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
20 205 Emily Eggers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
21 147 Toni Christen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
22 132 Barbara Wilkie SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
23 294 Andrea Imler Team Group Health
24 266 Keira Ehler Bikesale,com
25 260 Lorraine Silva Bikesale,com
26 139 Kelly Sambrook SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
27 1388 Heidi Fischer Alki/Rubicon Racing
28 287 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health
29 193 Kathryn Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
30 1399 Andrea Gates Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
31 2019 Claire Kline
32 203 L. Ashleigh Baumgard Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
33 146 Tina Wang SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
34 141 Meghan Pinch SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
35 209 Susanne Smith Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
36 270 Eryn Maris Bikesale,com
37 265 Jenny Dallas Bikesale,com
38 179 Rosalyn Rombauer Hagens Berman Cycling Team
39 269 Lacey Manwaring Bikesale,com
40 274 Suzanne Bachelor Team Group Health
DNF 135 Heather Warncke SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 250 Christi Kenyon Bikesale,com
DNF 251 Karen Kuykendall Bikesale,com
DNF 2028 Jean Fisher
DNF 2064 Tina Ziegler