Mason Lake #3

WA
March 21, 2010

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Master Men 35+ Cat 2-3 (60.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 432 Chandler Leach Excel Sports Boulder
2 159 Todd Gallaher IJM.org
3 473 Arthur "Pat" Fitzpatrick Therapeutic Associates
4 175 Mark Rathbun Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
5 65 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
6 180 Paul Mernaugh Unattached
7 336 Michael Black Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 226 Stacey Moon Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF 280 Carter Hick Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 286 Sergio Palma Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 289 Brian Wentz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 335 Matt Bergerson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 357 Bill Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 436 Bernie Alonzo Apex Racing Team

Master Men 35+ Cat 4-5 & 50+ (36.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 806 Ron Sielinski Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
2 622 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co.
3 1089 Anthony Whiley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
4 1122 Joel T Jones Old Town Bicycle
5 1194 Tim Pierce ByrneInvent
6 884 Paul La Stayo Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
7 1310 Ryan Denney NWCC
8 1080 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
9 1072 Joseph Evankovich Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
10 1248 Choi Halladay Old Town Bicycle
11 906 James Wells NWCC
12 1313 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team
13 716 Toby Peterson Old Town Bicycle
14 1065 Kyle Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
15 2077 Jim Finch NWCC
16 836 Keith Blumhagen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
17 684 Jim Holbrooks Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
18 709 Matt Molzan Old Town Bicycle
19 712 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle
20 2036 Chris Johns
21 1164 Steven Martin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
22 845 Paul Krebsbach First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
23 706 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle
24 840 Jerry Cutright First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
25 1288 Stephen Mair ByrneInvent
26 1086 Adam Tate Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
27 2050 Marc Papineau Unattached
28 715 Matt Swanson Old Town Bicycle
29 905 Eric Knapp NWCC
30 1066 Scott Blankenship Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
31 909 Nelson Mittuch Old Town Bicycle
32 1090 Greg Snyder Cycle U
33 297 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle
34 423 Rick Raymond Old Town Bicycle
35 881 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycle
36 710 Christopher Nelson Old Town Bicycle
37 714 Darol Tuttle Old Town Bicycle
38 11 Martha Walsh Grand Fondo
39 353 Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
40 701 Tim Culbertson Cycle U
41 1084 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 1129 Chris Webber Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 1243 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike

Men Cat 1-2 (72.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 2048 Patrick Bevin Rubicon
2 2030 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly
3 127 Westley Richards Lenovo
4 157 Nathan Webber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
5 1 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance
6 103 Tyler Stearns Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7 110 Mike Hone Lenovo
8 5 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
9 69 Karsten Hagen Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
10 14 Michael Emde EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
11 102 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team
12 72 David Fleischhauer Herriott Sports Performance
13 2047 Zak Kovalcik Benaroya Research Institute
14 42 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
15 31 Brian Griffith Garage Racing
16 192 Kevin Bradford-Parish EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
17 113 Ian Tubbs Lenovo
18 33 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing
19 111 Shawn Ongers Lenovo
20 191 Paul Nelson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
21 2053 David Root Therpeutics
22 155 David Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
23 2017 Omer Kem Rubicon
24 9 Ian McKissick Lenovo
25 122 Ryan Iddings Lenovo
26 97 Joe Pettinger Hagens Berman Cycling Team
27 16 Ben Rhodes Second Ascent
DNF 7 Robert Campbell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 64 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 66 Trevor Kosa Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 67 Mick Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
DNF 71 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance
DNF 73 Tom Broderick Herriott Sports Performance
DNF 104 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 120 Jeff Goodwin Lenovo
DNF 132 Randy Bott Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 149 JJ Ecker First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 2036 Andrew Bater Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 2045 Austin Arguello Team Exergy
DNF 2046 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon

Men Cat 3 (60.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 2051 Jake Hansen Cyclisme
2 430 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team
3 321 J.D. Fette Hagens Berman Cycling Team
4 396 Jonathan Youell First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
5 433 Michael Armfield Breakaway Racing
6 371 Reggie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
7 242 Michael Wasserman Garage Racing
8 414 Guy Tucker IJM.org
9 384 Colin Krebsbach First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
10 271 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles Racing
11 354 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12 797 Brian Sullivan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 244 Steve Zeliadt Garage Racing
14 275 Pauh Wang Recycled Cycles Racing
15 308 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team
16 3060 Jennifer Wheeler Hagens Berman Cycling Team
17 718 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
18 323 Ted Chauvin Lenovo
19 304 Chris Adolf Hagens Berman Cycling Team
20 378 Keith Faretra First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 3013 Christine Chang Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 234 David Hills Garage Racing
DNF 274 Luke St Clair Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 276 Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 353 Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 370 Chris Eagon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
DNF 387 Ryan Prentice First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 389 Nick Solheim First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 411 Brian Snyder IJM.org
DNF 446 Steve Owens Apex Racing Team
DNF 2077 Matt Beers Recycled Cycles Racing
DQ 2009 Joe Prettyman BBC

Men Cat 4 (48.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 669 Mark Mirante SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2 667 Jordan Rasmussen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3 1297 Peter Avolio Road Apex/Branford Bike Cross
4 680 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing
5 663 Brian Lockhart SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
6 826 Phillip Somers L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
7 656 Steve Atrosh Bikesale,com
8 744 Phil Spencer Lenovo
9 668 Mark Taylor SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10 869 Jeff Rasor Unattached
11 647 Rich Neves Bikesale,com
12 888 Barney Gill Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
13 643 Max O'Neal Bikesale,com
14 841 Dan Doran First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
15 915 Alex Springer Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
16 749 Frank Colich Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
17 839 Cole Cutright First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
18 919 Robert Letson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
DNF 651 Scot Weeks Bikesale,com
DNF 674 Todd Meldahl SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 735 Sean Almeida Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 834 Clinton Anderson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 846 Andrew McNett First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 873 Martin Long Eastgate Cycling

Men Cat 5 (36.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 1136 Nick Zylkowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 2046 Randy Resch
3 2047 Evan Siroky
4 1062 Patrick Smith Recycled Cycles Racing
5 1189 Randy Manion ByrneInvent
6 2078 Thierry Douet
7 2006 Michael Rabas Woodinville Bicycle
8 1132 Evan Darling Hagens Berman Cycling Team
9 1037 Erik Spring Bikesale,com
10 2049 Ian Baldwin
11 1042 Michael Sanderson Bikesale,com
12 1045 Nick Duckstein Bikesale,com
13 1272 Jesse Nofziger First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
14 1059 Jeff M Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
15 1302 Travis Day Arrivee
16 1273 Daniel Caputo Breakaway Racing
17 1249 Erich Weiter Unattached
18 1242 Tony Williams Unattached
19 1041 Louis Paolella Bikesale,com
20 2051 Eric Kolve
21 2048 Ryan Heffernan
22 850 David Yamamoto First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
23 2017 Chris Haggard
24 1276 Christopher Korus Unattached
25 1013 Justin Allyne Fanatik Bike Co.
26 1030 Bryon Cline Bikesale,com
27 776 Brad Loetel Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
28 1156 Chris Soelling Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
29 757 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
30 1100 Ryan Carroll Cycle U
DNF 1026 Andrew Roths Bikesale,com
DNF 1064 Ian Schmidt Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 1131 Michael Kamansky Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 2045 Tony Chiang

Women Cat 1-2 (60.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 16 Elizabeth Nettles Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 29 Suz Weldon Bikesale,com
3 23 Brook Nunn Hagens Berman Cycling Team
4 1393 Allison Beall Riverstone Women's Racing Team
5 1396 Carrie Eller Gregg's Trek Racing Team

Women Cat 3 (48.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 97 Stephanie Peters Team Group Health
2 53 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
3 56 Michelle Kautzmann Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
4 76 Zana Faulkner IJM.org
5 99 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health
6 69 Heidi Blackie First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
7 80 Suzie Kauper IJM.org
8 74 Audrey Baldessari IJM.org
9 71 Leina Tani First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
10 2049 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon
11 79 Cindi Johnston-Price IJM.org
12 57 Sabrina Hirsch Motofish Racing
13 225 Tonia Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
14 90 Michelle Gross Bikesale,com
15 77 Joanne Green IJM.org
DNF 73 Christina Norwich First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 96 Eden Palmer Team Group Health

Women Cat 4 (24.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 179 Rosalyn Rombauer Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 156 Ann Mitchell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
3 167 Lori Swanson Old Town Bicycle
4 161 Andrea Casebolt Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
5 296 LB Kregenow Team Group Health
6 257 Irena Netik Bikesale,com
7 196 Tara O'Brien Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
8 264 Jeanne DaGloria Bikesale,com
9 256 Pam Massey Bikesale,com
10 265 Jenny Dallas Bikesale,com
11 300 Rachel Livingston Team Group Health
12 1391 Lauren Roschen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 268 Eva Kness Bikesale,com
14 177 Maureen Sullivan Hagens Berman Cycling Team
15 100 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
16 143 Mirna Nieto SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
17 47 Larisa Wade Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
18 165 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle
19 201 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
20 234 Sabina Telenska IJM.org
21 147 Toni Christen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
22 139 Kelly Sambrook SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
23 232 Alexie Montaland IJM.org
24 189 Cynthia Freed Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
25 150 Brandee Era-Miller Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
26 183 JoAnne Anderson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
27 242 Jackie B Craver Bikesale,com
28 224 Kelly Plese First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
29 141 Meghan Pinch SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
30 246 Anne Gerard Bikesale,com
31 122 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co.
32 2044 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
33 2009 Polly Hawver
34 274 Suzanne Bachelor Team Group Health
DNF 160 Camille Terhune Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 187 Angelina Cortes Cucina Fresca Cycling Team