Tour of Walla Walla: Kellogg Hollow Road Race

WA
April 16, 2010

Part of the Tour of Walla Walla

Updated July 23, 2010 at 4:23 PM

Men Cat 1-2

Num Name Team
1 114 Ben Chaddock Whitman College
2 98 Tim Sherstobitoff Total Restoration
3 107 Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
4 90 Mike NORTHERY Team Rubicon-Orbea
5 110 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth
6 63 Westley Richards Lenovo
7 46 David Fleischhauer HSP
8 32 Grant Boursaw Gregg's Trek Racing Team
9 22 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing
10 68 Brian Williams Northern Rockies Cycling Team
11 124 Mike Sidic H&R Block
12 103 Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
13 14 Kevin Bradford-Parish EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
14 40 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman Cycling Team
15 115 Colin Gibson Whitman College
16 86 Elijah Romer Team Oregon P/B Laurelwood
17 36 Kennett Peterson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
18 48 David Richter HSP
19 83 Brandon Lynch Team Exergy
20 1 Jason Schniepp Bikesale,com
21 91 Aaron Tuckerman Team Rubicon-Orbea
22 34 Sebastian Salas H&R Block
23 67 Daniel Vasichek Northern Rockies Cycling Team
24 80 Austin Arguello Team Exergy
25 38 Phil Elsasser Hagens Berman Cycling Team
26 97 Dan Macdonald Total Restoration
27 62 Shawn Ongers Lenovo
28 25 Curtis Deardon Garneau Evolution
29 123 Aaron Schooler H&R Block
30 94 Marcel Aarden Total Restoration
31 61 Ian McKissick Lenovo
32 57 Shane Litzenberger Lactic Acid Cycling
33 2 Steven Wilssens Bikesale,com
34 117 Dustin ANDREWS H&R Block
35 102 Marsh Cooper Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
36 79 Kai Applequist Team Exergy
37 116 Nick Littman Whitman College
38 118 Shawn Goulet H&R Block
39 35 Soren PETERSON Hagens Berman Cycling Team
40 33 Jacob Schwingboth H&R Block
41 60 Ryan Iddings Lenovo
42 10 Russell Stevenson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
43 31 Jason Thompson Garneau Evolution
44 30 Jesse Reams Garneau Evolution
45 39 Sam Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
46 96 Cyrus Kangarloo Total Restoration
47 100 Matt BELL Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
48 84 Kevin Rowe Team Exergy
49 66 Joshua Tack Northern Rockies Cycling Team
50 119 Shawn Howard
51 42 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team
52 53 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
53 78 Timothy ROOT Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
54 45 Ian Crane HSP
55 24 Tim Abercrombie Garneau Evolution
56 17 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co.
57 99 Jamie Sparling Total Restoration
58 59 Mike Hone Lenovo
59 122 Chris McNeil H&R Block
60 89 Quinn KEOGH Team Rubicon-Orbea
61 113 Alan Adams Whitman College
62 73 Logan Wetzel Second Ascent
63 121 Justin KERR H&R Block
64 41 Sean Passage Hagens Berman Cycling Team
65 112 Alan Schmitz Whitman College
66 58 Brent Carlson Lenovo
67 16 Mike Rothengatter Escape Velocity - dEVo
68 55 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
69 108 Steven Holland United Finance
70 75 Daniel BECHTOLD Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
71 50 Aaron Shaw IJM.org
72 7 Christopher Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
73 93 Lyle Tenpenny FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
74 28 Christophe MCGARITY Garneau Evolution
75 111 Devon Smibert Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
76 12 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
77 65 Travis Venable Lenovo
78 49 Olivier Humbert IJM.org
79 104 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
80 76 Robert HOENE Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
81 26 David Gerth Garneau Evolution
82 87 Patrick Bevin Team Rubicon-Orbea
83 23 John Sindell Garage Racing
84 64 Ian Tubbs Lenovo
85 56 Colin Westbrook Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
86 71 Derek LOUDERMILK Prerace.com
87 72 Benny Swedberg Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
88 51 WYCK, VAN IJM.org
89 95 Christian DEVRIES Total Restoration
90 70 Christopher HILLIER Pactimo Racing
91 106 Dan Skinner Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
92 109 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth
93 105 Chris Christie Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
94 3 Robb Floth Broken Spoke Cycling
95 77 Joseph KAFKA Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
96 69 Brian Sather OregonTrailRacing.com
97 44 Tom Broderick HSP
98 5 Randy Bott Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
99 19 Robert Velez First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
100 8 Andy Luhn Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
101 85 Chris Stuart Team Exergy
102 82 Tad Hamilton Team Exergy
103 74 Bailey MCKNIGHT Synergy Racing Cycle Club
104 54 Matthew O'Hagan Garneau Evolution
105 6 Travis Dykstra Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
106 11 Michael Vrbanac Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
107 52 Geoff Casey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 9 Ross Spero Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 13 Paul Nelson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
DNF 29 John O'Donnell Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 101 Bryson BOWERS Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 284 David STEPHENS Team Coastal
2 256 David Lelong Team Oregon P/B Laurelwood
3 269 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team
4 259 Richard Machhein Local Ride Racing
5 206 Timbah BELL Whitman College
6 226 Jordan FETTE Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7 280 Nick Solheim First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
8 239 David Holden Vertical Earth
9 219 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
10 270 Sean Phillips SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11 258 Jay Maas Apex Racing Team
12 267 Matthew Oseto Lenovo
13 207 Ryan Bibko First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
14 292 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent
15 214 Dean Burton Second Ascent
16 294 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team
17 261 Patrick Means Fanatik Bike Co.
18 250 Brad Kilcline IJM.org
19 288 Zachary Taylor Team Cycling BC
20 212 Kyle BUCKOSKY Team Coastal
21 203 Jacob Ashton Zinn Cycles
22 272 Mike Rolcik Second Ascent
23 257 Craig Logan Cycling BC
24 243 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo
25 220 Jeff J Dunn IJM.org
26 297 Jonathan Youell First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
27 251 Christian Kittelson Garage Racing
28 236 Matt Heck Garage Racing
29 200 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing
30 260 Devan McClelland Team Cycling BC
31 291 Stephen Ushy Balance Point Racing
32 283 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheeler/Specialized
33 233 Josh Hall Cycling BC
34 244 Andy James
35 225 Keith Faretra First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
36 248 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing
37 235 Sean Hassinger
38 238 Kris Holden Vertical Earth
39 230 Micheal Gorden L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
40 249 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo
41 202 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team
42 282 CLAIR, ST Recycled Cycles Racing
43 279 Tim Smith Flat City Cycling Club
44 290 Jake Turner Broken Spoke Cycling
45 242 Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles Racing
46 234 David Hassinger
47 231 Bryen Graver First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
48 286 Zac Strode
49 217 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
50 204 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
51 278 Tyler Smith Northern Rockies Cycling Team
52 221 Chris Eagon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
53 277 Joseph Skokan Bikesale,com
54 264 Stacey Moon Fanatik Bike Co.
55 274 Randy Salamon
56 209 Sylvio Bravetti IJM.org
57 296 Michael Wasserman Garage Racing
58 241 Scott Inman Team Coastal
59 285 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
60 289 Alex Telitsine IJM.org
61 255 Fergus Lavelle Escape Velocity - dEVo
62 227 Ryan Gist IJM.org
63 273 Dave Ryan Bikesale,com
64 293 Wes Wahlin SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
65 228 Mike Gladfelter Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
66 298 Steve Zeliadt Garage Racing
67 247 David Karman Hagens Berman Cycling Team
68 245 Keith Jones Garneau Evolution
69 210 Nicholas Brown Recycled Cycles Racing
70 215 Scott Buzan Spokane Rocket Velo
71 211 Tony Brugliera Kaladi Brosthers
72 281 Michael Spring Bikesale,com
73 205 Brandon Bartell Bikesale,com
74 263 Mark Mirante SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
75 268 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team
76 240 Andrew Howell Recycled Cycles Racing
77 223 Andrew Erickson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
78 246 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
79 222 Chris Ellis Fanatik Bike Co.
80 224 Timothy Erickson Recycled Cycles Racing
81 262 Doug Mercer Apex Racing Team
82 232 Colin HALE Steed Cycles
83 287 Brian Sullivan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
84 271 Ryan Rickerts Fanatik Bike Co.
85 213 Jason Burch Glotman Simpson
86 265 Travis Nease Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
87 252 Conor Klupar Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
DNF 208 Paul Boivin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 229 Reggie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
DNF 253 Colin Krebsbach First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 266 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing

Women Cat 1-2

Num Name Team
1 179 Cheryl Thonney Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
2 185 Jennifer Wheeler Hagens Berman Cycling Team
3 166 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health
4 197 Morgan Schneidler Bikesale,com
5 149 Robin Secrist Riverstone Women's Racing Team
6 164 Julia GARNET Team Sask
7 172 Jenni Gaertner Riverstone Women's Racing Team
8 160 Leah Guloien Total Restoration
9 174 Tayler WILES Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita
10 177 Tricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
11 150 Kendi Thomas Whitman College
12 189 Marie-Claude GAGNON Glotman Simpson
13 193 Kimberly Turner Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 173 Lisa Turnbull Riverstone Women's Racing Team
15 181 Cathy Varland IJM.org
16 192 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
17 156 Naomi Cooper TrekRed Truck p/b Mosaic Home
18 190 Andrea Bunnin EscapeVelocity - dEVo
19 183 Elizabeth Nettles Hagens Berman Cycling Team
20 163 Sarah Stewart Total Restoration
21 161 Jessica Hannah Total Restoration
22 180 Kele Murdin Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
23 155 Courtney Albert TrekRed Truck p/b Mosaic Home
24 178 Christine Chang Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
25 151 Kristin BRYNJOLFSON Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
26 176 Rachel Canning Local Ride Racing
27 191 Vicki Boivin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
28 154 Dana Lis Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
29 152 Sarah Nathan Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
30 195 Lise Grace Bikesale,com
31 175 Tamara Bessette Northern Rockies Cycling Team
32 198 Suz Weldon Bikesale,com
33 171 Laura Brown Total Restoration
34 188 Carrie Eller Gregg's Trek Racing Team
35 186 Julie Robertson Zivin Hagens Berman Cycling Team
36 199 Karen Claeys Avanti-Ti-cycles
37 187 Beth Lyndon-Griffith Hagens Berman Cycling Team
38 182 Liz Marzolf Hagens Berman Cycling Team
39 184 Jennifer Triplett Hagens Berman Cycling Team
40 167 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health
41 196 Gina Kavesh Bikesale,com
42 158 Shoshauna Laxson TrekRed Truck p/b Mosaic Home
43 168 Izette Swan Team Group Health
44 148 Jennifer Schulz
45 165 Carol Johnson Team Group Health
46 169 Leslie Vice Glotman Simpson Cycling
47 159 Sarah Brown Riverstone Women's Racing Team
DNF 153 Margaret Pugh WestwoodCycle/Cannondale
DNF 157 Annie EWART Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
DNF 162 Gillian Moody Total Restoration
DNF 194 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic