Pedal Dynamics TT

WA
April 24, 2010

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior A Men

Num Name Team Time
1 85 David Yamamoto First Rate Mortgage Racing Team 30:05.2

Junior B Men

Num Name Team Time
1 127 Colin Krebsbach First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 27:11.82

Junior B Women

Num Name Team Time
1 107 Sara Youmans BYRDS Cycling 30:38.28

Junior C Men

Num Name Team Time
1 142 Theo Arden First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 37:09.43

Junior D Men

Num Name Team Time
1 9 Alexander West 34:33.75
2 89 Jarrett Aregger First Rate Mortgage Racing Team 35:53.02

Master Men

Num Name Team Time
1 13 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 25:12.33
2 172 Chris Torgerson 26:01.60
3 72 Eric Schuman Lenovo 26:03.14
4 48 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 26:03.93
5 167 Mike Burdo 26:04.77
6 140 David Hobson Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 26:09.12
7 113 Robert Demick 26:56.72
8 119 Jeremy Bostron 26:57.35
9 4 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 27:12.62
10 23 Ron Sielinski Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 27:14.49
11 17 Mark Doane 27:30.06
12 52 Jim O'Brien Second Ascent 27:32.22
13 12 Randy Olson Fanatik Bike Co. 27:50.31
14 94 Sean Matt Hagens Berman Cycling Team 27:54.74
15 10 Tim Reinholtz Fanatik Bike Co. 27:57.03
16 11 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co. 28:21.88
17 16 Herb Brooks Unattached 28:49.88
18 29 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 28:59.65
19 22 Paul Way ByrneInvent 29:00.99
20 153 Dave Swanson 29:20.02
21 84 Michael Brochu Lakemont Cycling Club 29:24.91
22 62 Jim Sproull 29:28.14
23 158 Mitchell Eggers 29:35.15
24 60 Jeffrey Patterson Old Town Bicycle 29:39.38
25 133 Todd Graham Team Thule/Twentytwo 29:42.80
26 93 Mike Swienty Unattatched 30:08.14
27 91 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 30:09.32
28 27 Charles Caswell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 30:09.44
29 26 Dan Morrow Team Fastt 30:27.71
30 151 Kurt Watson Team Fastt 31:05.70
31 125 Jamie Vanek Bikesale,com 31:13.73
32 76 William Harkleroad Team Fastt 31:20.42
33 18 Tony Williams Bike Sport 31:21.81
34 79 Dave Boross 31:51.04
35 171 Dan Austad 31:59.13
36 90 Michael Popp Cyclocrossworld/Chinook Cycling 32:26.02
37 160 Dennis McAfee 32:26.79
38 157 David Chandler 32:36.97
39 88 Douglas Gemin Team Fastt 36:13.32
40 33 David Olson 39:43.31
DNS 24 Robert Powell Garage Racing
DNS 54 Tyler Tabor 53x11 Coffee
DNS 86 Dale Grandlic
DNS 103 Darol Tuttle Old Town Bicycle
DNS 147 Mark Hubbard Unattached
DNS 152 Roger Johnson Team RCW

Men Cat 1-2

Num Name Team Time
1 170 John O'Donnell 25:23.76
2 143 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team 25:32.35
3 63 Brian Ecker Fanatik Bike Co. 25:32.90
4 1 Travis Venable 25:46.97
5 3 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 26:16.40
6 7 Michael Murdin Garage Racing 26:24.49
7 148 Philip Booth twentytwoclothing 26:26.96

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 130 Rainer Leuschke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 25:01.68
2 6 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 25:43.03
3 118 Nicholas Rhodes Second Ascent 26:03.20
4 101 David Salo Second Ascent 26:38.26
5 145 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 26:44.32
6 114 Ben Larson Apex Racing Team 26:50.10
7 5 Sean Matt Hagens Berman Cycling Team 27:18.81
8 168 Tom Donohue 29:14.57

Men Cat 4-5

Num Name Team Time
1 112 Ethan Lyons 25:50.33
2 30 Ryan Farrell Ryan Restoration 26:54.05
3 134 Gabriel Templeton IJM.org 27:03.12
4 37 Chris Jackson Lenovo 27:03.97
5 164 Kurt Litsinger 27:05.39
6 126 Kyle Brown-Wollin Recycled Cycles Racing 27:12.11
7 15 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle 27:23.82
8 38 Andrew Eisen Cycle U 27:36.24
9 28 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle 27:51.19
10 129 Mark A Thompson Cycle U 27:58.69
11 55 Bill Craven SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 27:59.65
12 139 Richard Daifuku Brandford Bikes 28:06.68
13 102 Jason Connell JFt2 28:25.05
14 104 Jeff Rasor 28:34.11
15 75 Dale Harless Cycle U 28:41.81
16 49 Steven Kusy 28:42.70
17 74 Mike Smith Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 28:42.92
18 156 Christopher Fourie 28:42.97
19 41 Kerby Kuykendall Bikesale,com 28:51.00
20 71 Allen Igawa Independant 29:15.12
21 169 Malcolm Klug 29:15.34
22 117 Brent Hall Old Town Bicycle 29:15.81
23 65 Marc Richardson ByrneInvent 29:19.06
24 124 Kyle Mattson Lenovo 29:22.50
25 43 Evan Siroky Tacoma Bike 29:34.04
26 165 Ron Johnson 29:40.48
27 21 Gary Cummins Black Lightning 29:45.73
28 98 Brian Wright 29:49.96
29 162 Jared Caruitu 29:50.53
30 128 Dave Zike ByrneInvent 30:07.44
31 159 Scott Kuehn 30:14.01
32 163 Eric Cockrell 30:25.67
33 122 Jesse Nofziger First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 30:26.34
34 173 Craig Goodmansen McLeod Construction 30:29.32
35 97 Randall Wilson 30:43.82
36 154 David Vigute 30:46.48
37 14 J Gregory Kline Raise the bar 31:12.87
38 155 Erik Hundley 31:39.72
39 108 Chris Eggert 32:16.27
40 80 Robert Schmidt 32:42.13
41 161 Mark Girolum 33:08.02
42 115 Aaron Adelstein Bikesale,com 33:11.05
43 131 John Blair 34:23.79
44 92 Jerry Brown 34:42.02
45 40 Michael Correa Independent 35:02.37
DNS 2 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNS 19 Kalahar Benson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNS 36 Gary Hocking Cycle U
DNS 64 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co.
DNS 77 Jeff Cox Second Ascent
DNS 99 Doug Barclay Cycle U
DNS 141 Jason Williams Lenovo

Women Cat 1-2-3

Num Name Team Time
1 137 Annette Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 27:17.46
2 120 Suz Weldon Bikesale,com 27:36.93
3 105 Kele Murdin Stramanati 27:38.40
4 121 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 28:26.89
5 51 Audrey Baldessari IJM.org 28:34.42
6 106 Gina Kavesh Bikesale,com 28:41.17
7 136 Zana Faulkner IJM.org 29:04.44
8 138 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Bikesale,com 29:14.92
9 146 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health 29:47.42
10 50 Shannon Payne Bikesale,com 29:48.27
11 61 Lee Smith Team Group Health 30:00.86
12 87 Beth Graff Team Group Health 30:32.86
13 144 Laura Chang Bikesale,com 31:15.86

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 95 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 29:07.46
2 67 Kris Stolmeier Team Fastt 29:07.74
3 39 Deenie Robertson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 29:08.24
4 83 Karen Kowalchyk IJM.org 29:18.68
5 56 LB Kregenow Team Group Health 29:23.63
6 66 Lisa Worthington Team Fastt 29:36.24
7 47 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 29:51.25
8 150 Jennifer Hamilton Bikesale,com 29:57.85
9 110 Mirna Nieto SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 30:03.11
10 45 Camille Terhune Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 30:03.32
11 123 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 30:06.73
12 82 Cindy Shepard Team Fastt 30:32.93
13 116 Lilia Paradis Bikesale,com 30:48.62
14 78 Tina Ziegler Cycle U 30:56.44
15 73 Susanne Smith Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 31:15.64
16 31 Robin White Team Group Health 31:33.03
17 111 Angela Cudone-Sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 31:48.53
18 166 Maureen Sullivan 31:53.48
19 135 Tesia Forbes 31:54.18
20 96 Kathryn Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 31:56.31
21 32 Keira Ehler Bikesale,com 32:09.35
22 46 Louise Montgomery Team Group Health 32:10.83
23 53 Annie Richardson-Lander Vo2 Multisport 32:19.11
24 132 Eva Kness Bikesale,com 32:22.39
25 25 Elaine Jameson IJM.org 32:54.30
26 34 Erin Danielson Team Group Health 33:24.72
27 81 Bridget Sinnott 33:58.62
28 35 Laura Budac Team Group Health 34:04.06
29 100 Christi Kenyon Bikesale,com 34:30.07
30 149 Kelly Plese First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 35:09.31
31 109 Heather Warncke SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 35:29.58
32 42 Karen Kuykendall Bikesale,com 36:05.74
33 70 Emily Kelly Team Fastt 36:42.70
34 57 Annie Groeninger Team Group Health 36:44.34
35 68 Kathy Rowell Team Group Health 37:01.47
36 59 Kitty Chamberlain Team Group Health 37:21.59
37 69 Suzanne Bachelor Team Group Health 42:31.80
DNS 20 L. Ashleigh Baumgard Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNS 44 Mandy Paul First Rate Mortgage Racing Team
DNS 58 Alexie Montaland IJM.org