Vance Creek RR

WA
April 25, 2010

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Master Men 30+ Cat 4-5 (66.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 905 Eric Knapp NWCC
2 680 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing
3 1310 Ryan Denney NWCC
4 690 James Stewart Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
5 1342 Ed Gourley Unattached
6 947 Anthony Rutter Collision 1 Racing Team
7 865 Peter DesRosier Lakemont Cycling Club
8 1089 Anthony Whiley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
9 1293 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing
10 2081 Jim Finch NWCC
11 705 John McHale 20/20 Fuel
12 2075 Robert Demick Unattached
13 1322 Erin Clendenin Recycled Cycles Racing
14 830 Matt Brittain L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
15 2057 Lloyd Lints Eastgate Cycling
16 1288 Stephen Mair ByrneInvent
17 923 J. Juelis Joe Bar Racing
18 1340 Gary Martin Eastgate Cycling
19 842 John Dowell First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
20 878 Brian Bolin Sofa Kings
21 1296 Kern Maresca
22 748 Erik Busse Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
23 1194 Tim Pierce ByrneInvent
24 1305 John Hadden Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
25 1077 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
26 1069 Jason Celestine Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
27 1243 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike
28 1084 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
29 1336 Peter Collis Unattached
30 1027 Barry Ironmonger Bikesale,com
31 1065 Kyle Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
32 1198 Paul Way ByrneInvent
33 1249 Erich Weiter Unattached
34 873 Martin Long Eastgate Cycling
35 1185 Larry Jorgensen ByrneInvent
36 764 Stephen Grim Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
37 363 Brian Cole ByrneInvent
38 1193 Dodi Nov ByrneInvent
39 1263 Michael Mabale Unattached
40 1080 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
41 624 David Dean Fanatik Bike Co.
42 1282 Jeff Beltramini NWCC
43 925 Putter Scott Joe Bar Racing
44 1250 Eric Haley Unattached
45 1312 Bill Devlin Apex Racing Team
46 868 Tyler Tabor Team 53x11 Coffee
DNF 773 John Klupar Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 1050 Steven Ginsberg Bikesale,com
DNF 1066 Scott Blankenship Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 1264 Joe Huber Cuelo Velo
DNF 2083 David Mullen Spoke and Sprocket Racing

Master Men 50+ (53.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 2069 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport Cycling Team
2 133 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
3 416 Tom Hackleman
4 26 Mike Burdo Garage Racing
5 197 Glenn Bunselmeyer Excel Sports Boulder
6 502 Jim Brown Sofa Kings
7 1075 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
8 234 David Hills Garage Racing
9 642 Kevin Raymond Bikesale,com
10 843 Garth Ferber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
11 354 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12 340 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 2082 Jim Washburn Excel Sports Boulder
14 434 Joel Kendall Excel Sports Boulder
15 297 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle
16 189 Barry Johnson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
17 407 Corrie Martin IJM.org
18 289 Brian Wentz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
19 891 Dave Reed Apex Racing Team
20 894 Ian Wright Apex Racing Team
21 2065 David Jackson ??
22 379 Robbin Goldfoos First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
23 163 Alastair Lockett IJM.org
24 914 Hank Koerner Sofa Kings
25 845 Paul Krebsbach First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
26 422 Chuck Creveling Wheelsport Cycling Team
27 1313 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team
28 287 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
29 2071 Jay Loder Mighty Cycling
30 683 Roger Giebelhaus Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
31 468 Chris Gulick Excel Sports Boulder
32 145 Will Fernyhough ByrneInvent
33 1085 Bill Scheidt Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
34 353 Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
35 1299 Steve West Unattached
36 637 Harry Colvin Bikesale,com
37 1221 Stephen Grasser First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 253 David Foster Bikesale,com
DNF 282 Robert Kirchmeir Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 299 Jeffrey Patterson Old Town Bicycle
DNF 359 Steve Clark Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 421 Harry Pepe III Brandford Bike/DeLaurenti/Pagli
DNF 438 Donald Perry Apex Racing Team
DNF 496 Pete Banko
DNF 682 Dan Donahue Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 844 Tom Gentry First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 1117 Dave Queen 20/20 Fuel
DNF 1120 Matthew Cazier 20/20 Fuel
DNF 2063 Ryan Olson Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b V

Men Cat 1-2 (93.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 127 Westley Richards Lenovo
2 1 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance
3 3 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
4 10 Galen Erickson Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
5 182 Shannon Marris
6 72 David Fleischhauer Herriott Sports Performance
7 430 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team
8 168 Lyle Tenpenny IJM.org
9 23 Brian Ecker Fanatik Bike Co.
10 107 Benny Swedberg Hagens Berman Cycling Team
11 74 Aaron Levin Herriott Sports Performance
12 7 Robert Campbell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
13 130 Travis Venable Lenovo
14 2072 Mike Caxdal Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b V
15 59 David Iannotti Bikesale,com
16 66 Trevor Kosa Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
17 51 Jason Schniepp Bikesale,com
18 2076 Conly Cuylar Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b V
19 41 John Sindell Garage Racing
20 2074 Scott Laliberte Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b V
21 155 David Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
22 80 John O'Donnell Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
23 35 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
24 2060 Joe Baum Unattached
25 156 Robert Velez First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
26 75 Alex Duxbury Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
27 2059 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates
28 2079 Sam Loud Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b V
29 45 Andrew Martin Bikesale,com
30 120 Jeff Goodwin Lenovo
DNF 36 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing
DNF 37 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
DNF 52 Angelo Marfa Bikesale,com
DNF 53 Wes Pierce Bikesale,com
DNF 71 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance
DNF 73 Tom Broderick Herriott Sports Performance
DNF 121 Brian Hall Lenovo
DNF 126 Alfredo Ramirez Lenovo
DNF 175 Mark Rathbun Unattached
DNF 2047 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates
DNF 2063 Ryan Olson Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b V

Men Cat 3 (80.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 383 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
2 718 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
3 269 Wes Wahlin SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4 243 Tom Wick Garage Racing
5 396 Jonathan Youell First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
6 441 Jay Maas Apex Racing Team
7 270 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing
8 494 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing
9 389 Nick Solheim First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
10 433 Michael Armfield Breakaway Racing
11 378 Keith Faretra First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
12 669 Mark Mirante SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
13 384 Colin Krebsbach First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
14 397 Sylvio Bravetti IJM.org
15 357 Bill Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
16 255 Greg Luniewski Bikesale,com
17 360 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
18 242 Michael Wasserman Garage Racing
19 306 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team
20 2080 Robert Kirkwood Unattached
21 428 Mike Brown Recycled Cycles Racing
22 301 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle
23 320 Andrew Erickson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
24 500 Taylor Pilant NW Velo Sport
25 371 Reggie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
26 275 Pauh Wang Recycled Cycles Racing
27 466 Mark Roughgarden Arrivee Endurance Sports
28 446 Steve Owens Apex Racing Team
29 276 Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles Racing
30 240 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
31 336 Michael Black Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
32 442 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team
33 841 Dan Doran First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
34 305 Sean Matt Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 238 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing
DNF 245 Michael Klisch Bikesale,com
DNF 247 Mark Bales Bikesale,com
DNF 262 Mike Schwindeller Bikesale,com
DNF 263 Dave Ryan Bikesale,com
DNF 271 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 321 J.D. Fette Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 345 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 435 Ben Larson Apex Racing Team
DNF 481 Conor Klupar Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
DNF 484 Nicholas Brown Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 498 Patrick Adrian Old Town Bicycle
DNF 667 Jordan Rasmussen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 2058 Scott Harmon HP/Chiro/Scotts

Men Cat 4 (40.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 638 J Irons Bikesale,com
2 826 Phillip Somers L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
3 834 Clinton Anderson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
4 643 Max O'Neal Bikesale,com
5 1136 Nick Zylkowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team
6 652 Scott Mingus Bikesale,com
7 1063 Kyle Brown-Wollin Recycled Cycles Racing
8 1007 Robert McDaniel Second Ascent
9 848 Evan Renwick First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
10 875 David Kirske, Jr. Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
11 733 Kurt Hartmaier Hagens Berman Cycling Team
12 1138 Terence AuYeung Lenovo
13 770 Blake Keogh Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 888 Barney Gill Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
15 1189 Randy Manion ByrneInvent
16 1180 Laurent Guex ByrneInvent
17 651 Scot Weeks Bikesale,com
18 1044 Mike Robson Bikesale,com
19 694 Bradlee Haley Cycle U
20 765 Bailey Hauswurz Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
21 1195 Dan Runhaar ByrneInvent
22 1041 Louis Paolella Bikesale,com
23 853 Martin Chvoj IJM.org
24 1052 Tony Pletcher Bikesale,com
25 793 Matt Stanigar Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
26 709 Matt Molzan Old Town Bicycle
27 815 Robert Isner ByrneInvent
28 839 Cole Cutright First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
29 1260 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
30 899 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team
31 2070 Jon Peterson ByrneInvent
32 661 Bertrand Hauss SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
33 881 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycle
34 858 Gabriel Templeton IJM.org
35 742 Paul Sanders Lenovo
36 716 Toby Peterson Old Town Bicycle
37 897 Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team
38 927 Adam Stern Arrivee Endurance Sports
39 893 Erich Alonzo Apex Racing Team
40 1097 Tim Farrell Cycle U
41 668 Mark Taylor SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
42 1267 Tim Whiteaker Cycle U
43 654 S. Andy Tanabe Bikesale,com
44 700 Shawn Harrington Cycle U
45 611 Lars Jorstad Second Ascent
46 1025 Alan Nagata Bikesale,com
47 890 Victor Yagi Apex Racing Team
48 1030 Bryon Cline Bikesale,com
49 933 Timothy Kwok Wong Bikesale,com
50 699 Chris Beckerman Cycle U
51 636 Erik Selberg Bikesale,com
52 715 Matt Swanson Old Town Bicycle
DNF 479 Steve Cullen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 690 James Stewart Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 693 Gary Hocking Cycle U
DNF 710 Christopher Nelson Old Town Bicycle
DNF 714 Darol Tuttle Old Town Bicycle
DNF 741 Chris Jackson Lenovo
DNF 830 Matt Brittain L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
DNF 831 Clint Froke L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
DNF 900 Travis Saunders Apex Racing Team
DNF 941 Scott McSpadden NW Velo Sport
DNF 1040 Kerby Kuykendall Bikesale,com
DNF 1132 Evan Darling Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 2049 Reeve Geary Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic

Men Cat 5 (40.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 1146 Cris Cable Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
2 1166 Daniel Milner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
3 1303 Conrad Kornmann Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka
4 1268 Steven Kusy Unattached
5 1108 Greg Sweney Motofish Racing
6 1248 Choi Halladay Old Town Bicycle
7 2006 Michael Rabas Woodinville Bicycle
8 1254 Samuel Park Cycle U
9 1004 Carsten Croff Second Ascent
10 1068 Will Brickler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
11 1096 Erik Brihagen Cycle U
12 1289 Jason Connell JFt2
13 803 Chris Lagerberg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
14 1176 John Clouse ByrneInvent
15 1152 Joe Gross Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
16 1110 Clive Penthouse Motofish Racing
17 1126 Brent Hall Old Town Bicycle
18 776 Brad Loetel Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
19 1123 Chuck Nelson Old Town Bicycle
20 1124 Paul Soderberg Old Town Bicycle
21 1127 Gary Johnson Old Town Bicycle
22 1352 Simon Morgan Unattached
23 1350 Thierry Douet Woodinville Bicycle
24 1114 Dennis Schleder Motofish Racing
25 1156 Chris Soelling Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
26 2077 J. Scott Hile Unattached
27 1210 Dan Arildson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
28 1023 Aaron Adelstein Bikesale,com
29 1361 Evans Nguyen Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 1031 William Childs Bikesale,com
DNF 1109 Chris Cumming Motofish Racing
DNF 1113 Brian Carlson Motofish Racing
DNF 1244 Herb Brooks
DNF 1354 Ryan Majidimehr Unattached
DNF 2009 Daniel Halker Unattached
DNF 2017 Evan Geary Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 2048 Matt Brown Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
DNF 2049 Andrew Austin Spoke and Sprocket Racing
DNF 2050 Nathan Camp Unattached
DNF 2055 Travis Biechele Unattached

Women Cat 1-2 (66.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 2070 Claire Cameron Mighty Riders
2 32 Morgan Schneidler Bikesale,com
3 10 Rhae-Christie Shaw Cycle U
4 7 Gina Kavesh Bikesale,com
5 29 Suz Weldon Bikesale,com
6 38 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health
7 33 Mindy Ziffren-Hall Team Group Health
8 40 Izette Swan Team Group Health
9 36 Carol Johnson Team Group Health
10 14 Heather Lang Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 2073 Sara Laliberte Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b V
DNF 5 Annette Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 1393 Allison Beall Riverstone Women's Racing Team
DNF 1396

Women Cat 3 (53.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 58 Sally Fraser Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 1391 Lauren Roschen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
3 178 Jocelyn Setter Hagens Berman Cycling Team
4 74 Audrey Baldessari IJM.org
5 186 Amber Brinkman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6 98 Lee Smith Team Group Health
7 88 Laura Chang Bikesale,com
8 56 Michelle Kautzmann Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
9 69 Heidi Blackie First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
10 54 Sarah Clark Allen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
11 70 Christina Solheim First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
12 76 Zana Faulkner IJM.org
13 94 Beth Graff Team Group Health
14 43 Jessie Hickel ByrneInvent
15 96 Eden Palmer Team Group Health
DNF 73 Christina Norwich First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 82 Liga Mezaraups IJM.org
DNF 99 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health
DNF 293 Rachel Hong Team Group Health

Women Cat 4 (40.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 161 Andrea Casebolt Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
2 246 Anne Gerard Bikesale,com
3 154 Melody Mayer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
4 196 Tara O'Brien Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5 184 Kathryn Boddy Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6 179 Rosalyn Rombauer Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7 165 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle
8 270 Eryn Maris Bikesale,com
9 174 Deenie Robertson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
10 206 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
11 160 Camille Terhune Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
12 205 Emily Eggers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
13 265 Jenny Dallas Bikesale,com
14 167 Lori Swanson Old Town Bicycle
15 119 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health
16 222 Catherine Humbert First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
17 47 Larisa Wade Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
18 258 Lilia Paradis Bikesale,com
19 268 Eva Kness Bikesale,com
20 118 Louise Montgomery Team Group Health
21 264 Jeanne DaGloria Bikesale,com
22 193 Kathryn Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
23 150 Brandee Era-Miller Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
24 248 Jennifer Hamilton Bikesale,com
25 100 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
26 156 Ann Mitchell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
27 108 Rachel Scheiner Team Group Health
28 296 LB Kregenow Team Group Health
29 300 Rachel Livingston Team Group Health
30 292
31 120 Sandrine McFadden Team Group Health
32 1388 Heidi Fischer Alki/Rubicon Racing
33 251 Karen Kuykendall Bikesale,com
34 274 Suzanne Bachelor Team Group Health
35 2046 Diane Colvin Unattached
DNF 46 Stephanie Werts Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 266 Keira Ehler Bikesale,com