Wenatchee Omnium Time Trial

WA
May 15, 2010

Part of the Wenatchee Omnium

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior A

Num Name Team Time
1 942 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer Cycling Team 11:57
2 912 Phelan Kostur 12:14
3 945 Wyatt Hatch Montana Junior Cycling Foundation 12:19
DNS 943 Kevin Strawn War

Junior B

Num Name Team Time
1 961 Matt Brown Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 13:41
2 962 Jake Harrop Wenatchee Valley Velo 14:51
3 911 Lucas Tilly 14:58

Junior C

Num Name Team Time
1 804 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 12:16
2 809 Logan Feasline 12:38
3 801 Luke Strahm Wenatchee Valley Velo 13:34
4 810 Luke Feasline 13:38
5 808 Tommy Higley 14:26
6 805 Cole Paton 14:31
7 811 Tyler Daniel 15:04
8 803 Alex Watt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 17:29
9 802 Hayley (F) Masterson Garage Racing 18:44

Junior D

Num Name Team Time
1 860 Alexander West 14:34
2 861 Patrick Tilly 15:38
3 857 Jack Hale Wenatchee Valley Velo 16:14
4 851 Jarrett Aregger First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 16:17
5 859 Josh Mandoli 16:50
6 855 Ryan Gaertner Vertical Earth 17:04
7 806 Jake Strahm 18:36
8 854 Aaron Watt first rat mortage 19:42
9 858 Anthony Bowmer 20:29
10 853 Keelan Masterson Garage Racing 20:37
11 856 Alli (F) Gaertner Riverstone Women's Racing Team 22:05
DNS 862 Harry Brelsford

Master Men A

Num Name Team Time
1 507 Eric Anderson Vertical Earth 20:04
2 512 Todd Gallaher IJM.org 20:25
3 506 Douglas Reid Second Ascent 21:11
4 521 Dan Quirk 21:18
5 501 Robert Powell Garage Racing 21:26
6 504 Mike Burdo Garage Racing 21:30
7 515 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth 21:36
8 511 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 21:49
9 520 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 21:50
10 505 David Salo Second Ascent 21:51
11 510 Robert Campbell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 22:03
12 516 Gregory Kauper IJM.org 22:07
13 502 Eric Schuman Lenovo 22:12
14 513 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 22:16
15 509 Joe Wessel Kelowna Cycle United 22:17
16 508 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 22:59
17 522 Robert Velez 23:04
DNS 519 Tom Cole Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
DNS 517 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
DNS 514 Jason jablonski Arlberg Sports
DNS 503 Taylor Pilant NW Velo Sport
DNS 518 DL Byron Wines of WA/Bikesale.com

Master Men B

Num Name Team Time
1 611 Olav Stana Fresh Air Experience 20:20
2 610 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 20:52
3 629 Rick Uhlrich 21:18
4 624 Alistair Leigh IJM.org 21:26
5 603 Jim Clevenger RunningShoes.com 21:35
6 626 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 21:36
7 609 Todd Strahm Arlberg Sports 21:36
8 608 Sean Phillips SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 21:48
9 614 Michael Black Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 21:50
10 601 Dave Ryan 22:10
11 627 Jim Wheeler The Sacred Ride 22:25
12 617 John Siok Baddlands Cycling Club 22:28
13 729 Tim Kibler 22:30
14 623 Mark Mirante SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 22:31
15 602 Chris Mendoza Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 22:47
16 612 John Bove Apex Racing Team 22:57
17 615 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 23:14
18 621 Ken Adkins Baddlands Cycling Club 23:17
19 620 Robert Walker Java Junkies 23:44
20 619 Patrick Buchanan Freedom the Bike Shop 24:34
21 622 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co. 24:46
22 616 Henry Hamby Baddlands Cycling Club 24:48
DNS 631 Jeff J Dunn IJM.org
DNS 625 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNS 630 Scott McSpadden NW Velo Sport

Master Men C

Num Name Team Time
1 720 Perry Roper Chinook Club 21:51
2 702 George Velazquez Arlberg 21:57
3 713 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 21:59
4 705 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheeler/Specialized 22:07
5 710 Robert Letson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 22:11
6 730 Eric Redrup Der Sportsmann 22:26
7 728 Gregory Klein Unattached 22:38
8 732 Steve Zellmer Northern Rockies Orthopedics 22:39
9 726 Jeffrey LARSON Vertical Earth 22:42
10 768 Mauro Felizia 22:45
11 733 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team 23:03
12 706 Greg Snyder Cycle U 23:22
13 703 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle 23:27
14 763 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle 23:39
15 727 Troy Blood Vertical Earth 23:52
16 714 Ryan Denney NWCC 24:18
17 704 Tony Williams Bike Sport 25:02
18 719 Peter Rouse SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 25:08
19 723 Peter Collis Unattached 25:15
20 716 Lawrence Beck Unattached 25:34
21 712 Joe Huber Cielo Velo 25:34
22 707 Nick Duckstein Bikesale,com 25:53
23 725 Alan Ehler Bikesale,com 26:00
24 718 Erich Weiter None 26:05
25 721 Brian Platt Apex Racing Team 26:19
26 715 Darol Tuttle Old Town Bicycle 27:35
DNS 915 Peter DesRosier
DNS 722 Barry Johnson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNS 709 Victor Yagi Apex Racing Team
DNS 717 Jim Heinlein Wenatchee Valley Velo
DNS 917 Peter Emske
DNS 711 Jerry Cutright First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team

Master Men D

Num Name Team Time
1 761 Michael Hansen WAR/Arlberg's 21:29
2 770 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 21:48
3 755 Steven Holland United Finance 22:00
4 754 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 22:05
5 773 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle 22:23
6 784 Alastair Lockett IJM.org 22:26
7 760 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co. 22:32
8 774 Ivan Meadors United Finance 22:44
9 751 Kevin Raymond Bikesale,com 23:38
10 752 Garth Ferber NW Velo/First Rate 23:52
11 762 Marshall Will NWCC 24:05
12 759 Gary Hocking Cycle U 24:12
13 785 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 24:40
14 771 Justin Bannerman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 24:46
15 765 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team 24:55
16 776 Paul Krebsbach First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 24:57
17 772 Steve Rapp L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 25:04
18 764 Jeffrey Patterson Old Town Bicycle 25:12
19 783 Hank Koerner Sofa Kings 25:28
20 779 Robbin Goldfoos Firstrate Cycling Team 25:36
21 777 Dale Harless Cycle U 25:40
22 778 Michael Skinner None 25:46
23 758 Charles Caswell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 26:02
24 780 Roger Fouts Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 26:52
25 775 Bruce Penner Spokane Rocket Velo 27:53
26 786 Vince Nethery 32:46
DNS 787 Kerry Farrell
DNS 781 Christian Clrec Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
DNS 767 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNS 769 Michael Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
DNS 757 Steve Thompson Steve D Thompson
DNS 756 Bill Devlin Apex Racing Team

Master Women A

Num Name Team Time
1 554 Lynda Finegold Wenatchee Valley Velo 23:26
2 551 Sonia Tonnemaker Unattached 24:23
3 552 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 25:30
4 553 Janet Grachal Riverstone Women's Racing Team 25:39

Master Women B

Num Name Team Time
1 653 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 24:33
2 652 Johanne Schmitz L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 25:48
3 699 Suzanne Tomassi 27:41

Men Cat 1-2

Num Name Team Time
1 24 Ian McKissick Lenovo 18:06
2 26 Morgan Schmitt UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team PB Maxxis Tires 19:01
3 39 Sam Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 19:03
4 49 Jamie Sparling Total Restoration Cycling Team 19:07
5 27 Sam Krieg ICE Idaho Kidney/Gastro. 19:27
6 23 Brian Frykman GVBC/GAS-Intrinsik 19:31
7 40 Cyrus Kangarloo Total Restoration Cycling Team 19:31
8 5 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 19:35
9 10 Russell Stevenson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 19:41
10 35 Curtis Deardon Garneau Evolution 19:49
11 38 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team 19:50
12 28 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 19:50
13 18 Mike Hone Lenovo 19:54
14 30 Tim Abercrombie Garneau Evolution 19:56
15 52 Westley Richards Lenovo 20:00
16 4 Mike Rothengatter dEVo 20:03
17 11 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 20:06
18 3 Brian Williams Northern Rockies Cycling Team 20:07
19 53 Kennett Peterson 20:13
20 16 Kristo Jorgenson Hammer/CMG Racing Team 20:19
21 20 Ryan Iddings Lenovo 20:22
22 34 Jason Thompson Garneau Evolution 20:22
23 51 Zachary Taylor Total Restoration Cycling Team 20:30
24 14 Willy Zellmer Hammer/CMG Racing Team 20:31
25 50 Dan Macdonald Total Restoration Cycling Team 20:36
26 36 Geoff O'Toole Garneau Evolution 20:39
27 37 Spencer Smitheman Hagens Berman Cycling Team 20:41
28 55 John Sindell 20:49
29 6 Ryan W. Brown Chinook Cycling Club, Tri-Cities 20:52
30 21 David Fleischhauer HSP 20:57
31 25 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling Team 21:00
32 9 Marshall Opel Team Waste Management/Hammer Nutrition 21:02
33 29 Logan Wetzel Second Ascent 21:11
34 15 Rad Cunningham Lenovo 21:21
35 31 Guy Biggar Garneau Evolution 21:22
36 2 Tyler Stearns Hagens Berman Cycling Team 21:23
37 17 Luke St Clair Recycled Cycles Racing 21:32
38 54 Andrew Rosette 21:33
39 8 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 21:34
40 7 Kevin Bradford-Parish EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 21:35
41 32 Chris McGarity Garneau Evolution 21:51
42 33 Matthew O'Hagan Garneau Evolution 22:29
43 48 Marcel Aarden Total Restoration Cycling Team 22:48
44 22 David Richter HSP 23:47
45 19 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 28:49
46 56 Maris Maris
47 42 Christiaan DeVries Total Restoration Cycling Team
48 13 Luke Pennington Fanatik Bike Co.

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 207 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle 20:01
2 231 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 20:37
3 232 Keith Faretra First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 20:48
4 248 Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles Racing 20:57
5 233 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 20:58
6 225 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer/CMG Racing Team 21:05
7 220 Phil Spencer Lenovo 21:05
8 228 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 21:07
9 215 Davis Shepherd Husky Cycling/University of Washington 21:13
10 219 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 21:23
11 204 Dean Burton Second Ascent 21:29
12 214 Doug Krumpelman Vertical Earth 21:40
13 201 David Holden Vertical Earth 21:40
14 206 Graham Meng Hagens Berman Cycling Team 21:42
15 203 Fergus Lavelle dEVo - E8scape Velocity 21:43
16 254 Travis Monroe 21:46
17 249 Micheal Gorden L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 21:49
18 241 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team 21:50
19 213 Daniel Koski-Karrell Husky Cycling/University of Washington 21:50
20 200 Scott Buzan Spokane Rocket Velo 21:52
21 218 Nate Weston MT U23 Development 22:02
22 205 J.D. Fette Hagens Berman Cycling Team 22:03
23 253 Max O'Neal Bikesale,com 22:08
24 251 Josh Hall - 22:09
25 255 Seth Phillips 22:09
26 240 Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth 22:10
27 252 Bryen Graver First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 22:13
28 236 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing 22:16
29 230 Wes Wahlin SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 22:19
30 227 Chris Eagon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 22:21
31 223 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo 22:31
32 243 Phillip Somers L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 22:36
33 209 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 22:37
34 202 Colin Krebsbach First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 22:43
35 222 Paul Young Husky Cycling 22:47
36 242 Ryan Bibko First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 22:49
37 244 Reggie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 22:55
38 239 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 22:56
39 224 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team 22:58
40 246 Daniel Studley Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR 23:06
41 212 Dan Doran First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 23:15
42 234 Erik Peterson RCR/Raleigh 23:18
43 211 Timothy Erickson Recycled Cycles Racing 23:49
44 208 Qayam Jetha Team Progressive World Motors 24:07
45 216 Zach McDonald Husky Cycling/University of Washington 25:14
46 221 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo 28:07
DNS 280 Eric Emskey
DNS 256 Steve Atrosh
DNS 217 Ryan Larson Husky Cycling/University of Washington
DNS 245 Joseph Skokan Bikesale,com

Men Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 303 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 21:34
2 323 Sam Alexander Jack's Bicycle Center 21:37
3 320 Eric Knapp NWCC 22:08
4 310 John Livingstone Escape Velocity 22:34
5 330 David Acheson Methow Cycle and Sport 22:34
6 340 Blake Keogh Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 22:40
7 350 Mark Taylor 22:46
8 355 Jeff Beltramini NWCC 22:50
9 322 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 23:01
10 329 Jake Maedke War 23:06
11 304 Wilson Tran dEVo 23:08
12 351 Brian Dagnon 23:10
13 301 John Scarafiotti Arlberg Sports 23:11
14 302 Dustin BRONS dEVo 23:15
15 312 Scott Mingus Bikesale,com 23:21
16 353 Chris Jackson Lenovo 23:25
17 326 Kerby Kuykendall Bikesale,com 23:27
18 346 Chris Mahan Second Ascent 23:30
19 345 Avi Mahan Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 23:31
20 354 Eric Spring Bikesale,com 23:32
21 311 Jordan Maynard dEVo 23:43
22 357 Landon Erickson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 23:45
23 333 Theo Propst Forza Veloce 23:48
24 317 Daniel Caputo Breakaway Racing 23:50
25 343 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing 23:53
26 332 Louis Paolella Bikesale,com 23:59
27 328 Matt Brittain L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 24:00
28 342 Andrew KERSH Rio Grande Racing Team 24:03
29 360 Jason Celestine 24:04
30 307 Trevor PEARSON dEVo 24:06
31 352 Shaun Morgen Forza Veloce 24:07
32 308 Aidan Caves dEVo 24:16
33 358 Joe Jamison Fanatik Bike Co. 24:24
34 331 Chad Sullivan Cycle U 24:26
35 361 Aaron Griffith 24:30
36 316 Michael Sanderson Bikesale,com 24:36
37 335 Martin Chvoj IJM.org 24:43
38 344 Vu Nguyen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 24:45
39 341 Todd Schneider Recycled Cycles Racing 24:51
40 347 Kurt Hartmaier Hagens Berman Cycling Team 24:54
41 356 Kolben Preble 24:54
42 313 Zachary RENWICK dEVo 25:02
43 338 Wyatt Hatch MT U23 Development 25:11
44 318 Alex Cheng Bikesale,com 25:35
45 305 Tim Whiteaker Cycle U 25:49
46 339 Jason Cameron Recycled Cycles Racing 26:15
47 362 Daniel Wageman 26:32
48 334 William Currie Fanatik Bike Co. 26:43
DNS 336 Nathan Bannerman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
DNS 300 Nick Zylkowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNS 325 Clinton Anderson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNS 363 Scott McSpadden NW Velo Sport
DNS 321 Cole Cutright First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNS 349 Samuel Park Cycle U
DNS 359 Hugh Barrington Lenovo

Men Cat 5

Num Name Team Time
1 450 Chris Cumming Motofish Racing 22:28
2 471 Roland Kent Team Kainer 22:39
3 469 Daniel Milner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 23:04
4 457 Andrew Eisen Cycle U 23:12
5 451 Greg Sweney Motofish Racing 23:26
6 455 Evan Siroky Tacoma Bike 23:54
7 475 Kelly Moore Vicious Cycle 24:21
8 473 Jason Remington Unattached 24:26
9 472 Steve Evans Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 24:34
10 456 Lars Hakensen Wenatchee Valley Velo 24:42
11 462 Carsten Croff Second Ascent 24:57
12 470 Robert Evans First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 25:00
13 474 David Yamamoto First Rate Mortgage Racing 25:34
14 461 Sean Cresap The Storm 25:34
15 468 scott ryman even the mts will praise his name 25:39
16 463 Alexi Stepin Stepin 25:39
17 480 Jack Rising 26:05
18 464 Cristopher LUCAS Arrivee Cycling Club/Pilgrim's Market 26:26
19 459 Brian JOHNSON Forza Veloce 26:56
20 479 Jerry Shockley 27:06
21 465 Darnell Umagat SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 27:37
22 453 Brian Carlson motofish 27:51
DNS 454 Dennis Schleder motofish
DNS 481 Brett Marshall
DNS 452 Clive Pursehouse Motofish Racing
DNS 476 Theodore Merchant Team Coco
DNS 458 Brad Loetel Cycle U

Women Cat 1-2

Num Name Team Time
1 122 Tricia Bailey 21:51
2 110 Jenni Gaertner Riverstone Women's Racing Team 22:20
3 124 Sarah Stewart Total Restoration Cycling 22:44
4 123 Jessica Hannah Total Restoration Cycling 22:58
5 112 Cheryl Thonney Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 22:58
6 111 Amy Frykman GVBC/Team Delphine 23:00
7 116 Allison Beall Riverstone Women's Racing Team 23:11
8 125 Leah Guloien Total Restoration Cycling 23:19
9 113 Kari Studley Team Group Health 23:29
10 104 Kristine Brynjolfson Westwood Cannondale pb Vision Sports 23:32
11 108 Julia GARNET Local Ride 23:36
12 102 Christine Chang Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 23:39
13 117 Julie Robertson Zivin Hagens Berman Cycling Team 24:03
14 115 Amy Dearden Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 24:06
15 109 Lisa Dorian Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision Sport 24:14
16 106 Rachel Canning Local Ride Racing 24:14
17 101 Erika Krumpelman Riverstone Women's Racing Team 24:19
18 118 Karen Claeys Hagens Berman Cycling Team 24:21
19 105 Andrea Bunnin dEVo 24:30
20 103 Elizabeth Nettles Hagens Berman Cycling Team 24:50
21 900 Lindsy Campbell 25:10

Women Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 908 Karen Appleby Idaho Kidney/ICE 23:04
2 909 Audrey Baldessari IJM.org 23:24
3 902 Jocelyn Setter Hagens Berman Cycling Team 24:00
4 907 Zana Faulkner IJM.org 24:04
5 913 Courtenay McFadden 25:39
6 901 Rosalyn Rombauer Hagens Berman Cycling Team 26:00
7 914 Joanne Green 26:47
DNS 905 Lauren Roschen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNS 906 Karen Armstrong Emde Sports/North Division Bikes
DNS 904 Tara O'Brien Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNS 903 Laura Valaas WVV

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 418 Sarah Barkley Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 24:06
2 409 Karen Kowalchyk IJM.org 24:36
3 428 Camille Terhune Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 25:22
4 419 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health 25:33
5 408 Brandee Era-Miller Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 26:01
6 429 Compton Renee 26:15
7 406 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 26:27
8 415 Emily Eggers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 26:28
9 404 Diana Dosmann Zuster Cycling 26:42
10 431 Cheri Jorgenson 26:59
11 414 Wendy Stredwick Riverstone Women's Racing Team 27:01
12 412 Stephanie Werts Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 27:13
13 421 Larisa Wade Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 27:35
14 430 Alexie Montaland 27:50
15 405 Kelly Plese First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 27:56
16 413 Andrea Imler Team Group Health 28:13
17 427 Valerie Favre-bonvin 28:41
18 417 Liz Letson Zuster Cycling 28:48
19 411 Deborah Driver Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 30:19
20 422 Mindy St. Onge Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 30:50
DNS 420 Shannon Holden VSR/Vanderkitten
DNS 426 Eryn Maris Bikesale,com
DNS 425 Pam Massey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNS 423 Whitney Anderson WWU Cycling Team
DNS 403 Amy Anderson Zuster Cycling