Cheney Senior RR State Championships

WA
June 20, 2010

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Men Cat 1-2 (86.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 72 David Fleischhauer Herriott Sports Performance
2 113 Ian Tubbs Lenovo
3 3 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
4 56 Steven Wilssens Bikesale,com
5 2 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
6 1 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance
7 33 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing
8 2001 Jake McArthur Wenatchee Valley Velo
9 2030 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth
10 5 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
11 51 Jason Schniepp Bikesale,com
12 168 Lyle Tenpenny IJM.org
13 80 John O'Donnell Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
14 191 Paul Nelson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
15 42 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
16 405 Brad Kilcline IJM.org
17 34 Chad Marion Garage Racing
18 28 Jason Bethel Garage Racing
19 66 Trevor Kosa The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
20 2002 Jerry Long Vertical Earth
21 71 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance
22 116 Rad Cunningham Lenovo
23 77 Colin Westbrook Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
24 169 Dustin Van Wyck IJM.org
25 193 Joe Baum Unattached
26 36 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing
27 166 Aaron Shaw IJM.org
DNF 7 Robert Campbell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 2029 Tony Aleto Vertical Earth
DNF 2070 James Bender BBC

Men Cat 3 (72.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 268 Sean Phillips SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2 243 Tom Wick Garage Racing
3 419 Daniel Koski-Karrell Husky Cycling/University of Washington
4 319 Marc Schwartz Hagens Berman Cycling Team
5 270 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing
6 370 Chris Eagon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
7 306 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team
8 240 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
9 234 David Hills Garage Racing
10 227 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co.
11 743 Evan Schmitt Lenovo
12 2003 Royce Hogue Spokane Rocket Velo
13 2005 Cameron York Two Wheeler/Specialized
14 641 Joseph Skokan Bikesale,com
15 255 Greg Luniewski Bikesale,com
16 2032 Robert Seeley SCV - Krystal
17 2010 Marc Walker Java Junkies

Men Cat 4 (51.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 631 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co.
2 932 Eric Holman Bikesale,com
3 2013 Cristopher LUCAS Arrivee Cycling Club/Pilgrim's Market
4 1099 Andrew Eisen CycleU
5 626 Joe Jamison Fanatik Bike Co.
6 919 Robert Letson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
7 1165 David Meyers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
8 2011 Graham Christensen Vertical Earth
9 2034 Andrew Austin Old Town Bicycle
10 871 Jeff Pfost Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
11 1063 Kyle Brown-Wollin Recycled Cycles Racing
12 642 Kevin Raymond Bikesale,com
13 830 Matt Brittain L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
14 857 Chance Reschke IJM.org
15 2027 James Barrett SRV
DNF 633 Chris Broyles Garage Racing

Men Cat 5 (51.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 2031 Chad NELSON Spokane Rocket Velo
2 2033 Stephen Garvin Baddlands Cycling Club
3 2028 Brandon Johnson Unattached
4 2007 Nate Collar Unattached
5 2001 Craig Deitz Unattached
6 2009 James BOWER Cyclemetrix
7 2015 Patrick Coupens Forza Veloce
8 1236 Bill Shinn IJM.org
9 2006 Steve Schwind One Rider
10 1048 Sanford Owings Bikesale,com
11 1283 Harrison Devine First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
12 1326 Theo Arden First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team

Women Cat 1-2 (72.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 6 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
2 2016 Lindsy Campbell NRO
3 29 Suz Weldon Bikesale,com
4 4 Lise Grace Bikesale,com
5 1396 Carrie Eller Gregg's Trek Racing Team
6 7 Gina Kavesh Bikesale,com
7 1393 Allison Beall Riverstone Women's Racing Team
DNF 32 Morgan Schneidler Bikesale,com
DNF 38 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health
DNF 40 Izette Swan Team Group Health

Women Cat 3 (72.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 119 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health
2 2004 Melissa Coombes Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing/Subar
3 246 Anne Gerard Bikesale,com
4 93 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health
5 91 Shannon Payne Bikesale,com
DNF 293 Rachel Hong Team Group Health

Women Cat 4 (51.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 165 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle
2 100 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
3 2008 Diana Dosmann Zuster Cycling
4 2014 Compton Renee Zuster Cycling
5 160 Camille Terhune Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
6 143 Mirna Nieto SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
7 943 Dale Hoffman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers