Elma TTT State Championship

WA
July 11, 2010

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Masters Men A

Name Team Rider# Time
1 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 5.0 1:09:00
1 RC Rogers IJM.org 5.0 1:09:00
1 Ryan Dean IJM.org 5.0 1:09:00
1 Todd Gallaher IJM.org 5.0 1:09:00
2 Jim Peot Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 6.0 1:15:06
2 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 6.0 1:15:06
2 Michael Vrbanac Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 6.0 1:15:06
2 Travis Dykstra Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 6.0 1:15:06

Masters Men B

Name Team Rider# Time
1 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 31.0 1:08:39
1 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 31.0 1:08:39
1 Michael Black Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 31.0 1:08:39
1 Todd Sahl Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 31.0 1:08:39
2 Chandler Leach Excelenova 34.0 1:08:59
2 Jackson Excelenova 34.0 1:08:59
2 Darren Pollard Excelenova 34.0 1:08:59
2 Spencer Excelnova 33.0 1:10:25
3 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co. 34.0 1:08:59
3 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 33.0 1:10:25
3 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. 33.0 1:10:25
4 Bart Heer SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 32.0 1:11:50
4 Peter Rouse SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 32.0 1:11:50
4 Scott Ramsey SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 32.0 1:11:50
4 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 32.0 1:11:50

Masters Men C

Name Team Rider# Time
1 Christian Clerc Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 36.0 1:08:30
1 Michael Hansen Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 36.0 1:08:30
1 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 36.0 1:08:30
1 Robert Letson Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 36.0 1:08:30
2 Brad Laesch 20/20 Fuel 37.0 1:10:16
2 John McHale 20/20 Fuel 37.0 1:10:16
2 Sam Taagen 20/20 Fuel 37.0 1:10:16
2 Tim Wood 20/20 Fuel 37.0 1:10:16
3 Jd Little Branford Bike 35.0 1:12:42
3 Steve McCarthy Branford Bike 35.0 1:12:42
3 Sather Branford Bike 35.0 1:12:42
3 Richard Daifuku Branford Bike 35.0 1:12:42
4 Dodi Nov ByrneInvent 38.0 1:14:37
4 Mike Gile ByrneInvent 38.0 1:14:37
4 Will Fernyhough ByrneInvent 38.0 1:14:37
4 Null ByrneInvent 38.0 1:14:37

Masters Men D

Name Team Rider# Time
1 Alastair Lockett 39.0 1:07:40
1 Kerry Farrell 39.0 1:07:40
1 Tom Potter 39.0 1:07:40
1 Glenn Bunselmeyer 39.0 1:07:40
2 John Kodin Old Town Bicycle 41.0 1:10:04
2 Richard Williamson Old Town Bicycle 41.0 1:10:04
2 Scott Torkelson Old Town Bicycle 41.0 1:10:04
2 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle 41.0 1:10:04
3 Dan Donahue Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 44.0 1:10:13
3 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 44.0 1:10:13
3 Jim Holbrooks Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 44.0 1:10:13
3 Martin Rand Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 44.0 1:10:13
4 Charles Stanger L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 43.0 1:12:07
4 Justin Bannerman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 43.0 1:12:07
4 Michael Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 43.0 1:12:07
4 Steve Rapp L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 43.0 1:12:07
5 David Chandler Lakemont Cycling Club 42.0 1:18:34
5 Ryan Allison Lakemont Cycling Club 42.0 1:18:34
5 Michael Brochu Lakemont Cycling Club 42.0 1:18:34
5 Mitchell Eggers Lakemont Cycling Club 42.0 1:18:34
6 Barry Johnson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 40.0 1:18:58
6 Dan Austad First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 40.0 1:18:58
6 Garth Ferber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 40.0 1:18:58
6 Robbin Goldfoos First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 40.0 1:18:58

Masters Women A

Name Team Time
1 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 1:19:27
1 Beth Graff Team Group Health 1:19:27
1 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health 1:19:27
1 Lee Smith Team Group Health 1:19:27

Masters Women B

Name Team Time
1 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1:33:32
1 Maggie Cable Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1:33:32
1 Stephanie Werts Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1:33:32
1 Susan Havens Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1:33:32

Men Cat 1-2

Name Team Rider# Time
1 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 4.0 1:04:31
1 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 4.0 1:04:31
1 John O'Donnell Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 4.0 1:04:31
1 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 4.0 1:04:31
2 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 1.0 1:04:37
2 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 1.0 1:04:37
2 John Sindell Garage Racing 1.0 1:04:37
2 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 1.0 1:04:37
3 Aaron Levin Herriott Sports Performance 2.0 1:05:05
3 David Fleischhauer Herriott Sports Performance 2.0 1:05:05
3 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance 2.0 1:05:05
3 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance 2.0 1:05:05
4 Nathan Webber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3.0 1:10:13
4 Robert Velez First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3.0 1:10:13
4 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3.0 1:10:13
4 TBD First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3.0 1:10:13

Men Cat 3

Name Team Rider# Time
1 Aaron Berntson Garage Racing 10.0 1:07:45
1 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing 10.0 1:07:45
1 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 10.0 1:07:45
1 Tom Wick Garage Racing 10.0 1:07:45
2 Guy Tucker IJM.org 12.0 1:10:00
2 Jeff J Dunn IJM.org 12.0 1:10:00
2 Jeff Woerner IJM.org 12.0 1:10:00
2 Ryan Gist IJM.org 12.0 1:10:00
3 Jordan Rasmussen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 11.0 1:10:02
3 Mark Mirante SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 11.0 1:10:02
3 Sean Phillips SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 11.0 1:10:02
3 Wes Wahlin SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 11.0 1:10:02
4 Brian Sullivan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 14.0 1:10:07
4 Mike Gladfelter Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 14.0 1:10:07
4 Paul Boivin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 14.0 1:10:07
4 Travis Nease Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 14.0 1:10:07
5 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle 13.0 1:11:52
5 Jeffrey Patterson Old Town Bicycle 13.0 1:11:52
5 Kyle McGilvray Old Town Bicycle 13.0 1:11:52
5 Patrick Adrian Old Town Bicycle 13.0 1:11:52

Men Cat 4-5

Name Team Rider# Time
1 Jeff Pfost Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 29.0 1:11:52
1 Mike Smith Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 29.0 1:11:52
1 Ron Sielinski Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 29.0 1:11:52
1 Steven Martin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 29.0 1:11:52
2 Cris Cable Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 21.0 1:12:00
2 Frank Colich Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 21.0 1:12:00
2 Matt Stanigar Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 21.0 1:12:00
2 Owen Paulus Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 21.0 1:12:00
3 Erich Alonzo Apex Racing Team 25.0 1:13:21
3 Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team 25.0 1:13:21
3 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 25.0 1:13:21
3 Travis Saunders Apex Racing Team 25.0 1:13:21
4 Allen Igawa Independant 23.0 1:14:41
4 Carvitto Independant 23.0 1:14:41
4 Randy Resch Independant 23.0 1:14:41
5 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle 30.0 1:16:01
5 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle 30.0 1:16:01
5 Matt Molzan Old Town Bicycle 30.0 1:16:01
5 Matt Swanson Old Town Bicycle 30.0 1:16:01
6 Doug Barclay Cycle U 22.0 1:16:20
6 Gary Hocking Cycle U 22.0 1:16:20
6 Greg Snyder Cycle U 22.0 1:16:20
6 Travis Dougan Cycle U 22.0 1:16:20
7 Anthony Whiley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 28.0 1:16:43
7 Eric Brickler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 28.0 1:16:43
7 Jason Celestine Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 28.0 1:16:43
7 Will Brickler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 28.0 1:16:43
8 Chris Mahan Second Ascent 24.0 1:16:54
8 Ed Rosenberg Second Ascent 24.0 1:16:54
8 Forrest Murphy Second Ascent 24.0 1:16:54
8 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 24.0 1:16:54
9 Martin Country Tractor & Garden 26.0 1:28:39
9 Lee Country Tractor & Garden 26.0 1:28:39
9 Johnson Country Tractor & Garden 26.0 1:28:39
9 Nuul Country Tractor & Garden 26.0 1:28:39
10 Andrew Eisen CycleU 27.0 0:00:00
10 Bradlee Haley CycleU 27.0 0:00:00
10 Chad Sullivan CycleU 27.0 0:00:00
10 Jed Barden CycleU 27.0 0:00:00

Tandem

Name Team Time
1 Scheidt Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1:17:01
1 Mayer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1:17:01
1 Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1:17:01
1 Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 1:17:01

Women Cat 1-2

Name Team Rider# Time
1 Carrie Eller LeMond Fitness/Blender 7.0 1:11:31
1 Jennifer Wheeler LeMond Fitness/Blender 7.0 1:11:31
1 Michele Conrad LeMond Fitness/Blender 7.0 1:11:31
1 Rhae-Christie Shaw LeMond Fitness/Blender 7.0 1:11:31
2 Christine Chang Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 8.0 1:14:25
2 Heather Lang Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 8.0 1:14:25
2 Kele Murdin Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 8.0 1:14:25
2 Tricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 8.0 1:14:25
3 Gina Kavesh Bikesale,com 9.0 1:15:34
3 Lise Grace Bikesale,com 9.0 1:15:34
3 Morgan Schneidler Bikesale,com 9.0 1:15:34
3 Suz Weldon Bikesale,com 9.0 1:15:34

Women Cat 3

Name Team Rider# Time
1 Audrey Baldessari IJM.org 15.0 1:16:15
1 Karen Kowalchyk IJM.org 15.0 1:16:15
1 Liga Mezaraups IJM.org 15.0 1:16:15
1 Suzie Kauper IJM.org 15.0 1:16:15
2 Anne Gerard Bikesale,com 16.0 1:18:50
2 Jennifer Hamilton Bikesale,com 16.0 1:18:50
2 Jenny Dallas Bikesale,com 16.0 1:18:50
2 Laura Chang Bikesale,com 16.0 1:18:50

Women Cat 4

Name Team Rider# Time
1 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 20.0 1:28:08
1 Cynthia Freed Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 20.0 1:28:08
1 Melissa Vrbanac Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 20.0 1:28:08
1 Hourd Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 20.0 1:28:08
2 Emily Eggers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 19.0 0:00:00
2 Mary Blythe Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 19.0 0:00:00
2 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 19.0 0:00:00
2 Susanne Smith Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 19.0 0:00:00