Freemont Criterium (Cascadia Crit Series #2)

WA
May 30, 2010

Updated July 11, 2010 at 9:35 AM

Junior Boys A

Num Name
1 1 Tim DeWitt

Junior Boys B

Num Name
1 153 Avi Mahan
2 152 Conor Klupar
3 154 David Kirske
4 150 David O'Brien
5 151 Tanner Patnode

Junior Boys C

Num Name Team
1 100 Thorsten Askervold Starbucks Cycling
2 57 Lucas Weyand Classic Cycles
3 59 Theo Arden First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
4 51 Evan Geary First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
5 56 Tyler Daniel First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
6 55 Alex Watt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
7 61 Luke Grant First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
8 53 Matthew Wilkinson Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
9 58 Mike Jors First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
10 54 Hayley Masterson Garage Racing

Junior Boys D

Num Name Team
1 102 Alexander West Unattached
2 103 Trey Thorton First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
3 108 Jarrett Aregger First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
4 104 Mitchell Thorton First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
5 106 Harry Brelsford Classic Cycles
6 105 Matt Adolf First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
7 109 Aaron Watt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
8 101 Claire McHale 20/20 Fuel
9 107 Keelan Masterson Garage Racing

Junior C Girls

Num Name Team
1 60 Olivia Barrell Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman

Junior Girls A

Num Name Team
1 2 Kelly Plese First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team

Master Men 35+

Num Name Team
1 2048 Rory McAdams Glotman Simpson Cycling
2 66 Trevor Kosa Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
3 51 Jason Schniepp Bikesale,com
4 134 Gary Brown Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5 35 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
6 2031 Chris Torgerson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7 30 Brian Estacapio Garage Racing
8 406 Alistair Leigh IJM.org
9 328 Bob Ludeman Lenovo
10 2034 Dan Schmit Glotman Simpson Cycling
11 78 Erik Scheller Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
12 432 Chandler Leach Excel Sports Boulder
13 410 RC Rogers IJM.org
14 2032 Brian Forbes
15 878 Brian Bolin Sofa Kings
16 26 Mike Burdo Garage Racing
17 329 Matthew Oseto Lenovo
18 81 Michael Pruitt Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
19 208 James Johnson Second Ascent
20 2070 Matthew Hill Garage Racing
21 144 Bart Sanderson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
22 304 Chris Adolf Hagens Berman Cycling Team
23 269 Wes Wahlin SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
24 754 Tom Donohue Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
25 349 Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
26 1047 Roy Colven Bikesale,com
27 705 John McHale 20/20 Fuel
28 348 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
29 138 Andy Luhn Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
30 463 John Stambaugh Alki/Rubicon Racing
31 341 Andy James Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
32 845 Paul Krebsbach First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
33 393 Scott Vinson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
34 1309 Paul Southerland Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
35 189 Barry Johnson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
36 379 Robbin Goldfoos First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
37 954 Dale Harless Cycle U
38 636 Erik Selberg Bikesale,com
DNF 36 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing
DNF 440 Gary Mann Apex Racing Team
DNF 945 Bob Wilson Watcon

Men Cat 1-2

Num Name Team
1 104 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 430 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team
3 2051 Austin Arguello Team Exergy
4 170 Grant Boursaw Gregg's Trek Racing Team
5 7 Robert Campbell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
6 112 Patrick Stanko Lenovo
7 122 Ryan Iddings Lenovo
8 110 Mike Hone Lenovo
9 56 Steven Wilssens Bikesale,com
10 37 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
11 72 David Fleischhauer Herriott Sports Performance
12 74 Aaron Levin Herriott Sports Performance
13 100 Bing Knight Hagens Berman Cycling Team
14 2004 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
15 108 Mike Hainsworth Lenovo
16 1 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance
17 3 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
18 137 Chris Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
19 2048 Rory McAdams Glotman Simpson Cycling
20 66 Trevor Kosa Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
21 128 Eric Schuman Lenovo
22 75 Alex Duxbury Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
23 34 Chad Marion Garage Racing
24 64 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
25 2031 Chris Torgenson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
26 461 Clark Rider Alki/Rubicon Racing
DNF 10 Galen Erickson Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 102 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 2006 Samuel NICOLETTI Gentle Lovers
DNF 9 Ian McKissick Lenovo
DNF 2034 Dan Schmit Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF 77 Colin Westbrook Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 132 Randy Bott Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 71 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance
DNF 121 Brian Hall Lenovo
DNF 53 Wes Pierce Bikesale,com
DNF 6 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 183 Dave Rider Alki/Rubicon Racing
DNF 143 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca Cycling Team

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 488 Eric Emsky Blue Competition Cycles
2 374 Ryan Bibko First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
3 384 Colin Krebsbach First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
4 20461 Randy Salamon Arrivee Endurance Sports
5 441 Jay Maas Apex Racing Team
6 2091 Davis Shepherd UW
7 308 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team
8 834 Clinton Anderson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
9 643 Max O'Neal Bikesale,com
10 209 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent
11 2042 Tony Corke Tacoma Bike
12 417 Erik Turner Recycled Cycles Racing
13 356 Niels Thogersen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 500 Taylor Pilant NW Velo Sport
15 680 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing
16 743 Evan Schmitt Lenovo
17 736 Jordan Louie Hagens Berman Cycling Team
18 401 Jeff J Dunn IJM.org
19 345 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
20 2022 Alex Wilson Recycled Cycles Racing
21 235 Jeff Hsu Garage Racing
22 481 Conor Klupar Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
23 669 Mark Mirante SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
24 466 Mark Roughgarden Arrivee Endurance Sports
25 336 Michael Black Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
26 480 Timothy Erickson Recycled Cycles Racing
27 383 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
28 429 Matt Heck Garage Racing
29 421 Harry Pepe III Brandford Bike/DeLaurenti/Pagliacci
30 269 Wes Wahlin SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
31 509 Rick Roof Unattached
32 321 J.D. Fette Hagens Berman Cycling Team
33 255 Greg Luniewski Bikesale,com
34 2046 Christopher Murphy ByrneInvent
35 507 Tony Azevedo Husky Cycling
36 797 Brian Sullivan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 405 Brad Kilcline IJM.org
DNF 667 Jordan Rasmussen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 482 Nicholas Barile Arrivee Endurance Sports
DNF 232 Clayton Binkley Starbucks Cycling
DNF 397 Sylvio Bravetti IJM.org
DNF 254 David Katz Bikesale,com
DNF 245 Michael Klisch Bikesale,com
DNF 419 Daniel Koski-Karrell Unattached
DNF 268 Sean Phillips SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 240 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
DNF 641 Joseph Skokan Bikesale,com
DNF 358 Earl Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team

Men Cat 4-5

Num Name Team
1 1063 Kyle Brown-Wollin Recycled Cycles Racing
2 2014 Aaron Huebner AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
3 917 Dave Zike ByrneInvent
4 941 Scott McSpadden NW Velo Sport
5 1293 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing
6 927 Adam Stern Arrivee Endurance Sports
7 2027 Tim Hubner
8 930 Zachary Daab HUP United
9 694 Bradlee Haley Cycle U
10 1132 Evan Darling Hagens Berman Cycling Team
11 1252 Steve Weiler Washington State University
12 1315 John Alving Apex Racing Team
13 728 Chad Richmond Hagens Berman Cycling Team
14 751 Patrick Dean Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
15 793 Matt Stanigar Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
16 626 Joe Jamison Fanatik Bike Co.
17 1336 Peter Collis Unattached
18 741 Chris Jackson Lenovo
19 2054 Jeff Spaulding Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
20 859 Eric Redrup Der Sportsmann
21 696 Jed Barden Cycle U
22 1114 Dennis Schleder Motofish Racing
23 1198 Paul Way ByrneInvent
24 1007 Robert McDaniel Second Ascent
25 2045 Ryan McMaster Three Rivers
26 668 Mark Taylor SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
27 785 Tom Platt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
28 1127 Gary Johnson Old Town Bicycle
29 2091 Eric Cockrell Bechert
30 1217 Robert Evans First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
31 739 Hugh Barrington Lenovo
32 1260 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
33 2024 Brian Unger CycleUTeam HPC
34 1097 Tim Farrell Cycle U
35 642 Kevin Raymond Bikesale,com
36 1141 Kyle Mattson Lenovo
37 2071 Cannon Marcus
38 675 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
39 665 Ed Amdahl SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
40 674 Todd Meldahl SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
41 955 Daniel Wageman Husky Cycling
42 819 Marc Richardson ByrneInvent
43 1250 Eric Haley Unattached
44 854 Dean Jasper IJM.org
45 700 Shawn Harrington Cycle U
46 1029 Bruce Gutman Bikesale,com
47 2098 Evan Geary First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
48 1232 Alex Watt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
49 809 Reeve Geary Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 2076 Randy Resch Tacoma Bike
DNF 857 Chance Reschke IJM.org
DNF 1335 Francis Atkinson Unattached
DNF 1030 Bryon Cline Bikesale,com
DNF 1287 Mark Hubbard Amore' Coffee
DNF 882 Timothy Lewis Soltero
DNF 846 Andrew McNett First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 942 Bernard Georges 333FAB/HUP United
DNF 957 Peter Stocker Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 1064 Ian Schmidt Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 1144 Jason Williams Lenovo

Women Cat 1-2-3

Num Name Team
1 2074 Joanne Kiesanowski Team Tibco
2 71 Leina Tani First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
3 25 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
4 2021 Kimberly Turner Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5 98 Lee Smith Team Group Health
6 10 Rhae-Christie Shaw Cycle U
7 6 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
8 33 Mindy Ziffren-Hall Team Group Health
9 29 Suz Weldon Bikesale,com
10 7 Gina Kavesh Bikesale,com
11 300 Rachel Livingston Team Group Health
12 91 Shannon Payne Bikesale,com
13 15 Kele Murdin Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
14 14 Heather Lang Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
15 99 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health
16 32 Morgan Schneidler Bikesale,com
17 88 Laura Chang Bikesale,com
18 74 Audrey Baldessari IJM.org
19 69 Heidi Blackie First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
20 86 Kristina Bajema Bikesale,com
21 30 Amara Boursaw Gregg's Trek Racing Team
22 1396 Carrie Eller Gregg's Trek Racing Team
23 73 Christina Norwich First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 60 Jennifer Wheeler Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 76 Zana Faulkner IJM.org
DNF 85 Cathy Varland IJM.org
DNF 179 Rosalyn Rombauer Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 2025 Rachel McBride Glutman Simpson

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team
1 224 Kelly Plese First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
2 256 Pam Massey Bikesale,com
3 265 Jenny Dallas Bikesale,com
4 268 Eva Kness Bikesale,com
5 248 Jennifer Hamilton Bikesale,com
6 100 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
7 161 Andrea Casebolt Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
8 193 Kathryn Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9 2083 Veranica Parkin
10 242 Jackie B Craver Bikesale,com
11 270 Eryn Maris Bikesale,com
12 233 Jennifer Potter IJM.org
13 47 Larisa Wade Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
14 146 Tina Wang SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
15 284 Erin Danielson Team Group Health
16 192 Kathleen McMahon Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 2014 Kamila Gwiazda